Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRECISIONIST STAKES - SANTA ANITA PARK, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 COLLECTED4 CITY ZIPHELENA BAY2 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 22-d 8.5 F Grade IIICAT BURGLAR5 ACCELERATE11 1:41.52BY 14 L., TRAINER 1-2
2016Race Not Run
2015 CATCH A FLIGHT GIANTS CAUSEWAYCALLAIA RICHARD E. MANDELLA 16-a 8.5 F Grade IIISAMMY MANDEVILLE MOTOWN MEN 1:42.22TRAINER 2,000TH WIN
2014 FURY KAPCORI TIZNOWGIN RUNNING JERRY HOLLENDORFER 9-e 8.5 F Grade IIIHANDSOME MIKE MAJESTIC CITY 1:42:11BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS. FORMERLY MERVYN LEROY H.
2013 LIAISON9 INDIAN CHARLIE2GALLOPING GAL ROBERT A. BAFFERT 9-c 8.5 F Grade IIKETTLE CORN GUILT TRIP4 1:42.79 
2012 MORNING LINE5 TIZNOWINDIAN SNOW2 JOHN A. SHIRREFFS 16-c 8.5 F Grade IIPRAYER FOR RELIEF KETTLE CORN 1:42.42TRACK FAST
2011 CROWN OF THORNS4 REPENT4CROWNING TOUCH RICHARD E. MANDELLA 1-n 8.5 F Grade IISIDNEYS CANDY SPURRIER2 1:42.734 RAN
2010 RAIL TRIP JUMP STARTSWEET TRIP RONALD W. ELLIS 2-s 8.5 F Grade IISANGAREE2 CIGAR MAN 1:42.37FT, 7R, M- 3¼- 1¼- NO
2009 BALL FOUR2 GRAND SLAM2MAKING FACES PATRICK L. BIANCONE 2-r 8.5 F Grade IIRAIL TRIP DAKOTA PHONE 1:41.58TRACK: FAST
2008 SURF CAT SIR CATTRUST GRETA BRUCE E. HEADLEY 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIDESERT CODE GLOBAL HUNTER 1:41.13TRACK: FAST
2007 MOLENGAO ROYAL ACADEMY2COURT LADY3 PAULO H. LOBO 26 8.5 F Grade IIPORTO SANTO2 BUZZARDS BAY2 1:42.86TRACK: FAST
2006 SURF CAT SIR CATTRUST GRETA BRUCE E. HEADLEY 21-a 8.5 F Grade IISPELLBINDER2 DIXIE MEISTER 1:40.65 
2005 ACE BLUE2 COAX ME CLYDEQUEEN BLUE5 PAULO H. LOBO 3-e 8.5 F Grade IIENDERS SHADOW BORREGO 1:41.45TRACK: FAST
2004 EVEN THE SCORE UNBRIDLEDS SONGASHTABULA VLADIMIR CERIN 18-a 8.5 F Grade IIENDERS SHADOW TOTAL IMPACT 1:40.81TRACK: FAST
2003 TOTAL IMPACT STUKAPEBBLES LAURA M. DE SEROUX 19-c 8.5 F Grade IIFLEETSTREET DANCER PIENSA SONANDO 1:40.88 
2002 SKY JACK JAKLIN KLUGMANSKY CAPTIVE DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 3-m 8.5 F Grade IIBOSQUE REDONDO DEVINE WIND 1:41.36 
2001 FUTURAL FUTURE STORMTWIGAZURI CRAIG M. DOLLASE 2-e 8.5 F Grade IISKIMMING MOONLIGHT CHARGER 1:42.02TRACK: FAST
2000 OUT OF MIND2 SESTEROOPTATIVA RICHARD E. MANDELLA 9 8.5 F Grade IIIEARLY PIONEER SKIMMING 1:41.82 
1999 BUDROYALE CEES TIZZYCEES SONG TED H. WEST 26 8.5 F Grade IIMOORES FLAT WILD WONDER 1:42.12 
1998 WILD WONDER WILD AGAINCAROLS WONDER GREGORY G. GILCHRIST 8-d 8.5 F Grade IIBUDROYALE FLICK 1:40.92TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 5½ L.
1997 HESABULL DISPERSALPROUD CLARIONESS MICHAEL A. CHAMBERS 2-d 8.5 F Grade IIREGION KINGDOM FOUND 1:41.30TRACK: FAST: 5R, BY ½ L.
1996 SIPHON ITAJARAEBREA RICHARD E. MANDELLA 4-b 8.5 F Grade IIDEL MAR DENNIS DRAMATIC GOLD 1:40.44 
1995 TOSSOFTHECOIN MAGESTERIALBALI BABE RONALD L. MCANALLY 10-a 8.5 F Grade IIFERRARA2 POLAR ROUTE 1:40.70 
1994 DEL MAR DENNIS DIXIELAND BANDPARTY BONNET J. PACO GONZALEZ 3-d 8.5 F Grade IITINNERS WAY HILL PASS 1:40.48 
1993 MARQUETRY CONQUISTADOR CIELOREGENTS WALK ROBERT J. FRANKEL 11-f 9 F Grade IIPOTRILLON LOTTERY WINNER 1:49.10 
1992 ANOTHER REVIEW BUCKAROODANCE REVIEW CHRISTOPHER SPECKERT 17-b 8.5 F Grade IISIR BEAUFORT MARQUETRY 1:41.38 
1991 LOUIS CYPHRE NINISKIPRINCESSE TIMIDE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 14-c 8.5 F Grade IWARCRAFT ANSHAN 1:40.80 
1990 SUPER MAY SUPER CONCORDEMAYTIDE RICHARD E. MANDELLA 19 8.5 F Grade IICHARLATAN LIVELY ONE 1:40.80 
1989 RUHLMANN MR LEADERINDIAN MAIDEN CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 23 8.5 F Grade ISABONA PERFEC TRAVEL 1:40.20NSR
1988 JUDGE ANGELUCCI HONEST PLEASUREVICTORIAN QUEEN CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-n 8.5 F Grade ISIMPLY MAJESTIC MARK CHIP 1:40.80 
1987 ZABALETA SHECKY GREENEWINVER JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-b 8 F Grade IINOSTALGIAS STAR SABONA 1:34.80 
1986 SKYWALKER RELAUNCHBOLD CAPTIVE MICHAEL C. WHITTINGHAM 2-d 8 F Grade IISABONA AL MAMOON 1:34.80 
1985 PRECISIONIST CROZIEREXCELLENTLY L. ROSS FENSTERMAKER 11-g 8 F Grade IIGREINTON MY HABITONY 1:32.80NTR
1984 SARIS DREAMER BOLD JOEYSARIS DREAM GIRL MELVIN F. STUTE 8-h 8 F Grade IIFIGHTING FIT ANCESTRAL 1:34.20NSR
1983 FIGHTING FIT FULL POCKETNAPALM ROBERT J. FRANKEL 8-k 8 F Grade IIISLAND WHIRL KANGROO COURT 1:35.80 
1982 MEHMET HIS MAJESTYSOARING ROBERT J. FRANKEL 12-c 8 F Grade IIA RUN MAJOR SPORT 1:34.60 
1981 ELEVEN STITCHES WINDY SANDSOL CLEMENTINE GARY F. JONES 14-e 8 F Grade IIGLORIOUS SONG SUMMER TIME GUY 1:36.40NK
1980 SPECTACULAR BID BOLD BIDDERSPECTACULAR GROVER G. (BUD) DELP 2-d 8 F Grade IIPEREGRINATOR BEAUS EAGLE 1:40.40WON BY 7 L.
  Add info for an additional year