Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
RADIO NIKKEI SHO - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 BABBITTNAKAYAMA FESTAART RYOKOTAMIO HAMADA3-lFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfPANTHALASSA2 DEEP KING2 1:47.3 
2019 BREAKING DAWN8VICTOIRE PISAAGNES SAKURAKAZUYA NAKATAKE1-lFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfMEINER SURPASS GO TIMING 1:49.8 
2018 MEISHO TEKKONMANHATTAN CAFEA SHIN VELOCITYYOSHITADA TAKAHASHI14-aFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfFIEREMENT KIBONO DAICHI 1:46.10FORMAT: TIME: 0:00.00 - DISTANCE: 0000 MT
2017 SEDA BRILLANTESDEEP BRILLANTESILK UNIVERSALTAKAHISA TEZUKA13-aFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfWIN GANADOR LORD LIBERAL 1:46.6 
2016 SEEWIND3DEEP IMPACTSILKY LAGOONTETSUYA KIMURA13-aFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfDAIWA DRESSER URBAN KID 1:47.0 
2015 AMBITIOUS20DEEP IMPACTCARNIVAL SONGHIDETAKA OTONASHI16-aFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfMUSEE GHOST MALTESE APOGEE 1:46.4 
2014 WIN MALEREIMATSURIDA GOGHCOSMO CIELONOBORU TAKAGI14-eFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfCLARITY CITY WIN PHOENIX 1:45.9 
2013 K I CHOSANSTAY GOLDSHADOW SILHOUETTEMICHIHIRO OGASA4-iFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfKASHINO PIKACHU ADMIRE DUBAI 1:47.9 
2012 FINAL FORMDEEP IMPACTFINAL DESTINATION2NORIYUKI HORI11-dFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfYAMANIN PHARAOH OPERA DANCING 1:47.9 
2011 FRERE JACQUES6DEEP IMPACTHALWA SONGYASUO TOMOMICHI12-cNAKAYAMA1800MGrade IIITurfMEINER LACRIMA KAHUNA5 1:46.90DUE TO GREAT EAST JAPAN EARTHQUAKE, HELD IN NAKAYAMA
2010 AROMA CAFEMANHATTAN CAFECARINO CAFEFUTOSHI KOJIMA7-cFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfQUARK STAR RETO 1:47.3 
2009 STRONG GARUDADANCE IN THE DARKPHOENIX BIRD3TAKASHI KUBOTA5-cFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfSUNNY SUNDAY3 STRONG RETURN 1:48.3 
2008 LEO MEISTERNEW ENGLAND3ROSE RED12MASAAKI KOGA11-cFUKUSHIMA1800MRestrictedTurfNOT ALONE2 DIVERSITY5 1:46.8JPN-III
2007 ROC DE CAMBESRED RANSOMFAIRY LIGHTSNORIYUKI HORI11FUKUSHIMA1800MRestrictedTurfSCREEN HERO EXCUSE4 1:47.7JPN-III
2006 TAMAMO SUPPORTTAMAMO CROSSANSWER ME5KENICHI FUJIOKA12-fFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfSONG OF WIND STELLA MADLADE 1:50.5 
2005 CONRAD6DANCE IN THE DARKDANCING AUNTIETAKAHISA TEZUKA5-iFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfTOSEN ROCKY EISHIN SULLIVAN 1:47.2 
2004 KEIAI GUARDDEHEREADVENTURE ONTAIRA FURUKAWA8-fFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfCOMPANY2 LISTEIA EDEL 1:47.1 
2003 VITA ROSASUNDAY SILENCEROSA NAY1-wFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfCLANDESTINE4 SOUTH POLE 1:48.4 
2002 KATTSU MISOCCER BOYMISS MEIBAN11-cFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfLENINGRAD3 SOGON 1.48.3 
2001 TRUST FIRESUNDAY SILENCEEASY MOVINGMICHIFUMI KONO13-bFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfMEINER VANGUARD MEJIRO KILDARE 1:49.4 
2000 RENAISSANCE5JADE ROBBERYDYNA AGATHAY. TAKAHASHI1-xTOKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMALTESE SUPERB YUWA CAESAR 1:49.4 
1999 SILK GUARDIANHECTOR PROTECTORKACHITA GIRL1-eFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfADMIRE KAISER CLOCKWORK 1.50.1 
1998 BIWA TAKEHIDEBRIANS TIMEPACIFICUS13-aFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfMEISHO ODO CENTER FRESH 1:45.6 
1997 AIR GUTSMEJIRO RYANSHOWA PRIDE11-eFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfPULSE BEAT SAKURA GALLANT 1.50.3 
1996 BIG BAILLAMONTBAILLAMONTBRADAMANTE210-dNAKAYAMA1800MGrade IIITurfKASHIMA DREAM TSUKUBA SYMPHONY 1.46.0 
1995 PREST SYMBOLIWAAJIBTRAIL22FUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfSILENT KILLER MEINER BRIDGE 1:48.9 
1994 YASHIMA SOVEREIGNMILL GEORGEEZO MIDORI18FUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfTAIKI BLIZZARD PRINCESS TOJIN 1:49.1 
1993 A P GRAND PRIXJADE HUNTERHYBLA21-wFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfAIR MAGIC ROYCE AND ROYCE 1:48.1 
1992 SHINKO LOVELYCAERLEON2HAPPY TRAILS4-dFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfPOT RICHARD KAMINO ELF 1.48.6 
1991 TWIN TURBOLYRA RIDGERACING GENE3-eFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfKAMINO SWORD FLIGHT PEER 1.48.5 
1990 TSURUMAI ASWANASWANBIZAN LADY1-bFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfKAMUI FUJI TAI JOYNER 1.47.8 
1989 DAIWA GEHRIGLANSDOWNEMANJUDEN STAR9-cNIIGATA1800MGrade IIITurfBOSTON KIKOSHI TIARA8 1:48.2 
1988 TAKARA FLASHCOINED SILVERLOU DOUMEN8-kFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfLINDO HOSHI FANCY GOODS 1:49.8 
1987 LEO TENZANSWIFT SWALLOWSWEET NILE12-cFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfNISHINO MIRROR MEJIRO STORK 1:48.8 
1986 DYNA COSMOSHUNTERCOMBESHADAI WORDEN22-dFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfNIPPO TEIO ONWARD ROUX 1:47.8 
1985 DERBY RICHSHINING KNIGHTHAMANASU DERBY14-cFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfKALISTA WORLD TAKANO MINOBU 1:50.8 
1984 SUZU PARADESORTINGOSUZU BOTAN27-cFUKUSHIMA1800MGrade IIITurfLUMINOUS RACER EBISU GEORGE 1:47.8 
1983 UMENO SHIN OFABERGE2LOU DOUMEN8-kFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfUPSETTER2 MEJIRO HEINE 1:49.2 
1982 AKI BINGOYELAPASHINSAKA HOPE3-eFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfKANE ASUKA BURKE SPORT 1:52.5 
1981 EIGHTY TOSHODANDY LUTESOCIAL TOSHO1-wFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfMINAGAWA MANNA SAKURA SMILE 1.51.6 
1980 HAWAIIAN IMAGEFATHERS IMAGEHAWAIIAN DAWN14-fFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfINTER GRAND PRIX JUJI ARROW 1:50.7 
1979 HOKUSEI MIDORIVENTURE7FAIRY TALE24-jFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfHARDY PRINCE WAKAMUSHA 1:47.9 
1978 KITANO KONGOFABERGE2NEW EBIAN1-bNAKAYAMA1800MTurfSAKURA THOLON SPIRIT GUMMO 1:49.2 
1977 MARUZENSKYNIJINSKY2SHILL5-gNAKAYAMA1800MTurfPRESS TOKO INTER SPENCER 1:51.4 
1976 TORIDEJOVAL DE LOIRBIRMANIE7-fNAKAYAMA1800MTurfFAIR SPORT HIGH SPIRIT SWAPS 1:50.5 
1975 HAKU CHIKATSUBOUNTEOUSHAKU QUEEN13-cNAKAYAMA1800MTurfFIVE ONE KOKUSAI PRINCE 1:50.2 
1974 SURUGA SUMPUJOBERBERKANE YANAGI15-aNAKAYAMA1800MTurfHIKARU JINDEN GUAM 1.50.0 
1973 ICHIFUJI ISAMIONLY FOR LIFEMENINA213-eNAKAYAMA1800MTurfNEW SANT ROYAL SPRINTER 1:50.8 
1972 SUGANO HOMARESHINZANMOTOKO7-eTOKYO1800MTurfISHINO HIKARU TAKAI HOMA 1:48.4 
1971 MINERAL SYMBOLIPARTHOLONGOLDEN RING1-pTOKYO1800MTurfBELL WIDE DAKOTA13 1:51.8 
1970 HIGASHI LIGHTGUERSANTNIGHTLIGHT22-dNAKAYAMA1800MTurfKURISHIBA TRENTAM 1:51.0 
1969 HAKU EIHOSEDANMIYONO YUKI10-dNAKAYAMA1800MTurfSENZAN-O SURUGA FUJI 1:52.2 
1968 ASAKA OHINDOSTANNAMINO OTO3-iNAKAYAMA1800MTurfMARCHS ONWARD PETER 1:52.6 
1967 MUNEHISAHIKARU MEIJIPROOF31-bNAKAYAMA1800MTurfFINIS3 NIHON LEADER 1:52.0 
1966 HIRO ISAMISKYMASTERDAMASCENA3-dTOKYO1800MTurfHARBOR HOPE KATSURA CROWN 1:52.0 
1965 VERONA30SOLONAWAYMISS SAKAE10-dNAKAYAMA1800MTurfHIGASHI THONELLA O KABUTO CIRO 1:51.5 
1964 FLOWER WOODFERRIOLFLOWER WINE13-cTOKYO1800MTurfSAN DIAL YAMADORI2 1:49.0 
1963 KANENO HIKARUHIKARU MEIJIKANE KAORU1-lNAKAYAMA1800MTurfSUZU KANGETSU IROHA 1:51.6 
1962 SUZU HOPEBOUFFLEURMIDVILLE2-sNAKAYAMA1800MTurfCHESS3 RYU MUSASHI 1:51.0 
1961 AZUMA TENRANTHE PHOENIXMARAN16-aNAKAYAMA1800MTurfEDELWEISS10 KENROKU O 1:51.6 
1960 BIG YORUKABIG GAMEQUEENS JEST1-sNAKAYAMA1800MTurfHOMAREBOSHI STAR ROCH 1:50.0 
1959 SHIGE MINORURISING FLAMEDARLING1814-fNAKAYAMA1800MTurfHEIWA FUJI ONWARD BELL 1:50 2/5 
1958 KATSUTOSHITOSA MIDORIQUEEN NARUBI7-dNAKAYAMA1800MTurfEDOHIME TESSHU 1:50 3/5HISHI MASARU2 DQFD (FINISHED 1ST)
1957 ONWARD THEREMARU THERETOKITSUKAZE1-bNAKAYAMA1800MTurfYODONO KAZE CELLULOSE2 1:55 1/5 
1956 FAIR MANNA2MARU THERETOKITSUUMI1-bTOKYO1800MTurfMINATO RYU KUDAN HOMARE 1:52 4/5 
1955 HIDE HOMARETOBISAKURADAISAN STERLING MOR3-lNAKAYAMA1800MTurfYOSHIFUSA HIROICHI 1:51 1/5ICHIMONJI DQFD (FINISHED 1ST)
1954 GOLDEN WAVE3MINAMI HOMAREYUKO24-gNAKAYAMA2000MTurfOSEI HOMARE O 2:09 4/5 
1953 CHEERIO4PRIMEROO MATSUKAZE12NAKAYAMA1800MTurfGAISEI FUSO 1:57.2/5 
1952 ASATOMOTSUKITOMOAOZONO4-gNAKAYAMA1800MTurfTSURUGISAN KIYO STRONG 1:53.0 
Add info for an additional year