Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO SANTIAGO LURO - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2013 TODO TANGO KEY KEY DEPUTY2LA MISTONGA 4-p 1200 MT Grade ISAHARIEN2 RIO GURUPI KEY 1:11.52POR FAVOR, FORMATEE TODO: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 ARTE POP2 MUTAKDDIMARTEBA 9-g 1200 MT Grade IZOULOU EL CAPO SOLO 1:07.61 
2011 ANGIOLO GRAND REWARD2WAIT5 ENRIQUE RODRIGUEZ 1-o 1200 MT Grade IMIGHTY HUNTER2 BRUJO DE BUTE 1:10.527 HORSE FIELD
2010 VILLERO CAT EASING ALONGBIEN REA 4-p 1200 MT Grade IQUE CHISTOSO DON PETARDO 1:09.43 
2009 DON LADINO LUCKY ROBERTODONA POLACA CARLOS DANIEL ETCHECHOURY 1-c 1200 MT Grade IVOODOO EMPEROR ALLEZ ZIZOU 1:08.61 
2008 BIGNESS EMPEROR EMPEROR JONESGRAND BIJOU OSVALDO J. BORELLI 10 1200 MT Grade IBLUES AND ROCK KALAH HONOUR 1:08.76 
2007 SALUDABLE NOV ROMANOV2SALDEABLE 8-d 1200 MT Grade IBORRAVINO NORTINO 1:08.00 
2006 VISA PARADE PARADE MARSHALVISALIA2 ROBERTO PELLEGATA 20-c 1200 MT Grade ILAVARONE SOUTHERN LAWYER2 1:09.09 
2005 SEBASTIANO2 SOUTHERN HALOIRINA4 1-o 1200 MT Grade IMAURIZIUS PELICANO2 1:08.99PN 14/3/05
2004 ZANZIBAR11 LUHUKZEBRA4 2-g 1200 MT Grade ITRENZADO4 GERICAULT 1:09.76 
2003 SADLERS ROAR ROARSADLERS FOLIE J. M. DULOM 2-d 1200 MT Grade IREFLECT3 CASALS FITZ 1:10.30 
2002 ECLIPSE WEST WESTBRIDGELEGITIME2 R. PAVARINI 2-g 1200 MT Grade ILYWI MARSHAL FERNAN 1:10.52TRACK: HEAVY
2001 PETIT CLUB SOUTHERN HALOPETITE LUNE 3-o 1200 MT Grade ICOTTAGE5 IMPORTANT RIDE 1:09.86 
2000 CITY WEST CANDY STRIPESCITY GIRL2 13-c 1200 MT Grade IMR DIXIE2 EL DANDY 1:10.808/4/00
1999 PAINTER ROBIN DES BOISPANTING 2-h 1200 MT Grade I      
1998 TEAM SOUTHERN HALOTEOCRATICA 1-w 1200 MT Grade I      
1997 HANDSOME HALO SOUTHERN HALOHELEN CHRISTINE 2-h 1200 MT Grade I      
1996 SAMS LODESAMIRA BAY 1-p 1200 MT Grade ISTAR HALO2 POTRI LIGHT2   
1995 ALI BEY3 ROBIN DES BOISYES ALI 9-e 1200 MT Grade I      
1994 EL SULTAN MORNING BOBDAM DRAMATIC 10-d 1200 MT Grade I      
1993 VENTANAL2 FITZCARRALDOTURBONADA2 16-e 1200 MT Grade I      
1991 INTERPRETE FARNESIOINACCESIBLE 23-a 1200 MT Grade INORTHVILLE3 GOLD SPRING   
1990 IBERO CINCO GRANDEIBERIENNE 1-e 1200 MT Grade IEPUMER LOVELY ONE   
1988 BOSPHORUS4 LOGICALCELSIUS4 9-c 1200 MT Grade I      
1987 MONTE RUISEÑOR MOUNTDRAGOROCIANTE 1200 MT Grade IPUNK2 DESPOTICO   
1983 PIAVOLO FARLEYPERSONA4 19-c 1200 MT Grade I      
1982 KALIDOSCOPICO KALJERRYSNIPE4 23-b 1200 MT Grade I      
1981 ARIOSTO GOOD MANNERSDOMENICA 3-b 1200 MT Grade I      
1979 PULINES TILLMANPULIDEZ 9-g 1200 MT Grade I      
1975 STALLWOOD EL CENTAUROSIGMA SEPTIMA 14-c 1200 MT Grade IMON ESPOIR   1:11.60TRACK: FAST
1971 TROPICAL SUN2 SOLAZOTRAIANA 18-a 1200 MT     1:09.90TRACK: FAST
1969 MARTINET EL CENTAUROMARIMAY 3-d 1200 MT     1:10.50TRACK: FAST
1965 SUPER MAN2 MAKE TRACKSSILHOUETTE 8-j 1200 MT Grade I      
1961 YATA NAHUEL YATASTOEVENING BREEZE E. CALISTRO 3-d 1200 MT     1:10.40T
1958 BAGUALERO NIGROMANTEENEIDE 1-l 1200 MT       
1957 CARAPALIDA CLAROINDIA JUAN LAPISTOY 20-d 1200 MT NEW DEAL12     
1951 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA 3 1200 MT     1:10.40 
1948 INVERNAL EMBRUJOSLEIGH BELL 16-g 1200 MT       
1944 ADEN RUSTOM PASHAANAPA 9-h 1200 MT       
1941 GAY BOY RUSTOM PASHAPIMPINELA 9-g 1200 MT       
1937 ROLANDO TRESIETEPERSEFONA 5-c 1200 MT       
1936 MEDICIS CONGREVEMEDEE 17-b 1200 MT       
1934 SILFO2 SILURIANREBELION2 1-l 1200 MT       
1922 RICO PICACEROREALEZA 4-h 1200 MT       
1906 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 1200 MT       
  Add info for an additional year