Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHIPCHASE STAKES - NEWCASTLE
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ABOVE THE REST2 EXCELLENT ARTASPASIAS TIZZY TD BARRON 4-g 6 F Grade IIIYAFTA CLASSICAL TIMES 1:10:9110 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 KOROPICK KODIACKATHOE HUGO PALMER 14-f 6 F Grade IIIINTISAAB KIMBERELLA 1:12:7610 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 MARKAZ DARK ANGEL9FOLGA2 OWEN J. BURROWS 2-o 6 F Grade IIIPRETEND8 WATCHABLE 1:10.38 TAPETA ALL-WEATHER TRACK, 10R
2015 AEOLUS14 ARAAFABRIGHT MOLL EDWARD WALKER 4-k 6 F Grade IIIMATTMU DANZENO 1:13.28 LAST TIME ON TURF
2014 DANZENO DENOUNCE2DANZANORA MICHAEL APPLEBY 3-e 6 F Grade IIIRUWAIYAN SAAYERR 1:12.53 
2013 JACK DEXTER ORIENTORGLENHURICH JAMES S. GOLDIE 8-c 6 F Grade IIIMASS RALLY2 MIRZA16 1:13.83 
2012 MAAREK PIVOTALRUBY ROCKET DAVID PETER NAGLE 4-n 6 F Grade IIIBOASTFUL4 REGAL PARADE4 1:19.15 
2011 GENKI2 SHINKO FORESTEMMAS STAR ROGER J. CHARLTON 1-d 6 F Grade IIIDONCASTER ROVER REGAL PARADE4 1:13.76 
2010 BARNEY MCGREW MARK OF ESTEEMSUCCESS STORY MICHAEL J. K. DODS 1-l 6 F Grade IIIHIMALYA BONNIE CHARLIE3 1:10.74 
2009 KNOT IN WOOD SHINKO FORESTNOTLEY PARK RICHARD A. FAHEY 3-d 6 F Grade IIIANCIEN REGIME PUSEY STREET LADY 1:14.03 
2008 UTMOST RESPECT2 DANETIMEUTMOST6 RICHARD A. FAHEY 14-f 6 F Grade IIIZIDANE3 BURNWYND BOY 1:16.23DH FOR 3RD W/BECKERMET
2007 CONFUCHIAS CAPE CROSSSCHUST MADAME FRANCIS ENNIS 3-n 6 F Grade IIIAPPALACHIAN TRAIL FONTHILL ROAD 1:16.80 
2006 FAYR JAG FAYRUZLOMINDA TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY 5-g 6 F Grade IIIBECKERMET CELTIC MILL 1:10.92 
2005 SOLDIERS TALE2 STRAVINSKY2MYRTLE2 JEREMY NOSEDA 1-e 6 F Grade IIIQUITO3 STEENBERG 1:13.50 
2004 ROYAL MILLENNIUM ROYAL ACADEMY2GALATRIX MICHAEL R. CHANNON 9-f 6 F Grade IIISOMNUS RUBY ROCKET 1:13.03SF, 11R, M: NK--1
2003 ORIENTOR INCHINORORIENT3 JAMES S. GOLDIE 7 6 F Grade IIICOUNTRY REEL DANGER OVER 1:13.72 
2002 TEDBURROW DOWSINGGWIFFINA ERIC J. ALSTON 3-h 6 F Grade IIIVISION OF NIGHT ASHDOWN EXPRESS 1:13.50 
2001 FIREBOLT FLYING SPURMUSIANICA MARK H. TOMPKINS 2-e 6 F Grade IIIBAHAMIAN PIRATE INDUSTRIAL PRIDE 1:12.90 
2000 TEDBURROW DOWSINGGWIFFINA ERIC J. ALSTON 3-h 6 F ListedCRETAN GIFT DEEP SPACE 1:10.64 
1999 HALMAHERA PETARDIACHAMPAGNE GIRL2 IAN A. BALDING 11-g 6 F ListedNIGRASINE WIND CHEETAH 1:11.23 
1998 ANDREYEV PRESIDIUM2MISSISH RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 9-h 6 F ListedCRETAN GIFT JO MELL 1:17.52 
1997 TOMBA EFISIOINDIAN LOVE SONG BRIAN J. MEEHAN 22-d 6 F ListedAZIZZI RAMBLING BEAR 1:18.35 
1996 SEA DANE DANEHILLSHIMMERING SEA2 PETER W. HARRIS 5-h 6 F ListedVENTURE CAPITALIST WARNING STAR 1:13.72 
1995 BRANSTON ABBY RISK ME2TUXFORD HIDEAWAY MARK S. JOHNSTON 4-i 6 F ListedINZAR TRIPLE JOY 1:11.49 
1994 PICCOLO2 WARNINGWOODWIND MICHAEL R. CHANNON 21-a 6 F ListedROGER THE BUTLER STORITHS 1:12.47INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year