Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO INTERNACIONAL DEL CARIBE - EL COMANDANTE
 PUERTO RICO - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 KUKULKAN3 POINT DETERMINEDTHE REAL MAYO F GUITEIRREZ 4-n 9F Grade I DirtBUKOWSKI6 KANDINSKY12 1:54:80SY BY 10 1/4 LENGTHS. NOW 14-14
2017 JALA JALA3 POINT DETERMINEDBUZZ SONG CUADRA SAN JORGE 1-c 1800 MT Grade I DirtFRAY ANGELICO2 JOYME 1:52:13 
2016 EL TIGRE MONO CONCERTO3MONOZZ CARLOS ESPINO GUANTI 3-o 1800 M Grade I DirtCHANTIK INCREIBLE9 1:57:3310 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 CALINICO TRUE CAUSECIENOSA 13-c 1800 MT Grade I DirtHUITLACOCHE SUPREMO11 1:57 1/5 
2014 NINFA DEL CIELO BIG PRAIRIEDYNABID 11-g 1800 MT Grade I DirtASSASIN MY RUNNING MATE 1:51 
2013 DIAMANTE NEGRO6 ELECTION DAY2MARTHAS GIFT 2-n 1800 MT Grade I DirtJUBILEE QUEEN2 TOMAS GABRIEL 1:54:54 
2012 EL DE CHINE BILOXI PALACEFRANCES IN COMMAND J. C. AVILA 21-a 1800 MT Grade I DirtARQUITECTO3 YVETE SANGALO 1.52.69 
2011 HEISENBERG SEEK SMARTLYAINARA 4-f 1800 MT Grade I DirtDESBOCADO2 PROVENZZANO 1:54 1/5 
2010 WATER JET3 WATER POETFLEET JET 20-c 1800 M Grade I DirtGRAN CHARLIE2 JETHRO6   
2009 BAMBERA2 WATER POETBELLA FABIANA GUSTAVO DELGADO 23-b 1800 M Grade I DirtVIVIAN RECORD EL QUICHE 1:51:60 
2008 SICOTICO BLUEFORMERLUMP OF JOY EUGENIO DESCHAMPS 9-e 1800 M Grade I DirtCRISTAL DE ORO3 DEFENSORA6 1:52.54 
2007 SOY CONQUISTADOR SWEETSOUTHERNSAINTBETHS APPEAL MAXIMO GOMEZ 2-j 1800 M Grade I DirtPRIMERO NIETO SAMBUCA11 1:50.06 
2006 AY PAPA PROUD TRUTHAFRODITA5 JOSE CARRILLO 3-o 1800 M Grade I DirtDOBIL YACK CRIADOR 1:53.02 
2005 BORRASCOSO2 FAPPIANOS STARMAQUINITA SAMMY GARCIA 24 1800 M Grade I DirtSHAHID3 RULLER CHIEF 1:54.60 
2004 SPAGO2 PROUD TRUTHSABIDURIA MOISES HENRIQUEZ 19-b 1800 M Grade I DirtCASTY OLIVER D 1:52.47 
2003 CAFAJESTE ALPHARD2COMO QUIERA RAFAEL FERNANDEZ 15-a 1800 M Grade I DirtMONOESTRELLADO DESPRECIADO 1:53.73 
2002 GRAN ABUELO LE VOYAGEURCLOAK2 GUSTAVO DELGADO 1-l 1800 M Grade I DirtFIGO SOUL PROVIDER 1:52.27 
2001 ALEXIA4 EL REY DAVIDDALMATA4 ERIC GITTENS 2-f 1800 M Grade I DirtYAGRUMO2 MI PRADERA 1:54.56 
2000 MY OWN BUSINESS VOYAGEURWORD MEDLEY ANTONIO BELLARDI 19 1800 M Grade I DirtBRICOLA QUIMERA4 1:51.76WINNER BY DQ
1999 CORTISOL PI PHI PRINCEBOIL AND SQUEAK JULIO TORRES 1-c 1800 M Grade I GOTTI AMULETO 1:52.20 
1998 EVARISTO TUPIDODE REPENTE ROBERTO ARANGO 6-a 1800 M Grade I HIGH SECURITY HURACAN DAVID 1:52.40WINNER BY DQ
1997 ALIGHIERI SAG HARBORVIRGINIA DIAMOND ANTONIO CATANESE 22-b 1800 M Grade I JIB DANCER DARK DINNER 1:50.40 
1996 ANGELICAL SCREEN KINGHALINA ROBERTO ARANGO 8-f 1800 M Grade I DirtEL ORDENADOR LA SUPERNOVA 1:54.73 
1995 LOCOCHON CONTEMPTLLORENTE JUAN RUIZ GARCIA 1-l 1800 M Grade I LUCKY METAL CLEVER DANCER2 1:49.40NTR FOR RACE
1994 EL GRAN NANO BUGLE BOYLA PONCENA JESUS M. RODRIGUEZ 4-m 1800 MT Grade I DirtEL CHACAL LARGAVITA 1:51WIN BY DQ OF GOLDEN END & WAKI BOY
1993 VERSETS JET TRI JETVERSETS DANCER JORGE MAYMO 19 1800 MT Grade I TurfAQUILES PRESAGIO3 1:51.40 
1992 LEONARDO4 DONZELGUADALUPE3 ALBERTO PAZ RODZ. 2-n 1800 M Grade I DirtCATIRE BELLO RECORDADA 1:51.60 
1991 VUELVE CANDY B DOUBLE DEWANHIGHLY IMPRESSIVE CANDELARIO BONILLA 16-h 1800 M Grade I DirtSATIN CHARGER CHARLIE 1:50:80 
1990 DON FABIAN2 COUNTERTRADEROYAL LADY CESAR CACHAZO 12-b 1900 M Grade I DirtESPAVIENTO BACKYARD 1:59.00 
1989 PAN DE LOS POBRES SALKHADMARTUNGA FELIX RODRIGUEZ JR. 2-n 1800 M Grade I DirtRANDY2 SUPER BEE 1:53:20 
1988 DON GABRIEL2 CLAMOROSOACAPAY ALFREDO MáRQUEZ 1800 M Grade I DirtJOSEPH7 EPIC BARRE 1:51.80 
1987 RAYO LASER LASSINGTONDOLLYS DEE DEE AGUSTIN BEZARA 9-c 1800 M Grade I DirtGALLARDETE IMPECABLE3 1:52:60 
1986 BENEMERITO REGAL SIRMARAHUACA DANIEL PEREZ 10-c 1800 M Grade I DirtMOTIVOS PASSER 1:49.60 
1985 PATILARGO KINGLINGCABINERA FELIX RODRIGUEZ JR. A18 1900 M Grade I DirtMANTLE ALAMEDA4 1:58.00 
1984 GALILEA GUILLEMOTLIZA2 MANUEL MUNAR 10-c 1800 M Grade I DirtFRENCH DANCER5 KABAKAN 1:57.40 
1983 VERSETS DANCER LEVEE DANCERVERSET JAVIER MAYMO 19 1800 M Grade I DirtBLAKAMAN MISS VERONICA2 1:50.20NTR
1982 GUAYBANEX MORAL SUASIONATARAZANA2 JUAN MANUEL RODRIGUEZ 23-b 1800 M Grade I DirtNO TEARS MISS BELL P R 1:53:60 
1981 EL COMICO RIGHT NOTEBIVALVE DARIO RAMOS 22-a 1800 M Grade I DirtMY RIBOT LADY BABY CHAMPION 1:53:60 
1980 PIKOTAZO GET AROUNDCOOKIE CAN ALBERTO BARRERA 1-g 1800 M Grade I DirtNEBLINA12 SWEET CANDY 1:52.20 
1979Race Not Run
1978 EZGARTA RUFFINALSINGING PROMISE EUSEBIO RAZO BELTRAN 3-l 1800 M Grade I DirtGRAN ZAR AURORENO 1:51.00 
1977 HURACAN SI BRISSENDENSIGNORIA JUAN VIDAL 1800 M Grade I DirtMANOS ARRIBA RIONDA 1:54:40 
1976 VOY POR UNO DAUPHINYGRAN COMPRA EUSEBIO RAZO BELTRAN 1-n 1800 M Grade I DirtBARULLERO2 GARLOPO 1:55.60 
1975 TEZIUTLAN DAUPHINYBLUE SUMMIT RENE CASTILLO 7-b 1900 M Grade I DirtVICTORIOSO TRAMPA 2:02:00 
1974 BARREMINA ROYAL MEDALBACACAY ALBERTO PAZ RODRIGUEZ 19-c 1800 M Grade I DirtTANIUS BATINYEN 1:54:60 
1973 MONTECARLO CROUPIER3ROMAN LILY FELIX RODRIGUEZ 8-g 1800 M Grade I DirtPUNTA SALINAS BAY KARACHI2 1:57:60 
1972Race Not Run
1971 NACOZARENO TALGOPENELOPE5 TOMAS LOPEZ ALTAMIRA 22-d 1800 M Grade I DirtSICODELICO PETRONIO 1:54:00 
1970 HASHIN HASTY HONEY3AGHEILA JOSE BARBA 16 1800 MT DirtDON LUIS   1:56:603RD: BRIGADIER
1969 GUADAMUR2 TALGOMELUSINA ANTONIO JUSTO 2-n 1800 M Grade I DirtGUMIEL FARSALIA4 1:52:80 
1968 WISO G BLENOMARLITTY2 DIEGO ACEVEDO 16-g 1800 M Grade I DirtCOQUETA CANELO 1:54:204º RUFFINO (CO.) 5º PIMENTON (VZLA.) 6º TRAPECIO (P.R.)
1967 EL COMANCHE2 RULERSHIPMATAJACA CLAUDINO HERNANDEZ 19-a 1800 M Grade I DirtPOLIGREAT TORONADO 1:56:60 
1966 VICTOREADO VIVIANIYEYELA DOMINGO NOGUERA 3-m 1800 M Grade I DirtEL REBELDE3 VELIKA2 1:56:204º POMAR (P.R.) 5º TAJO (P.) 6ª STA. CATALINA
  Add info for an additional year