Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO PARANA - TARUMA - PARANA
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 GRAND AMIGA AMIGONI2GRAND ENTRANCE6 DELMAR LIMA ALBRES 22-d 2400 MT Grade IIIHIGH CHRIS ILUSTRE SENADOR 2min08s60/ 
2017 NO AR2 PIONEERINGIF YOU WANT MARCIO F. GUSSO 2-n 2400 MT Grade IIIILUSTRE SENADOR LIFE STYLE4 2:09.30 
2016 FIRST AMOUR2 FIRST AMERICANVIEUX AMOUR ADEMAR DE BARROS PEREIRA 9-e 2400 MT Grade IIIEMPEROR CAT2 NO AR2 2:09.50 
2015Race Not Run
2014Race Not Run
2013 VICTORY IS OURS2 NORTHERN AFLEETNOUVELLE CUISINE3 ADAIL OLIVEIRA 14-f 2000 MT Grade IBEDUINO DO BRASIL MAISESPERTO GAIS 2:06.70 
2012 STOCKHOLDER5 DANCER MAN2SWEET BISCUIT3 D. GUIGNONI 8-f 2000 MT Grade IBEDUINO DO BRASIL FULL POCKET4 2:09.70VISIBLE WIND (3RD) DESCLASSIFIED
2011 JECA3 INEXPLICABLEVOLITION5 A. B. PEREIRA 22-b 2000 MT Grade ITRICKY INDY2 HARAQUIRI 2:07.90 
2010 JABURU VIP INEXPLICABLEDAFLAN EDGAR BARCELOS ARAúJO 8-c 2000 MT Grade ILANDAU4 NOZZE DI FIGARO 2:09.002 BD
2009 MR NEDAWI NEDAWICRYPTIC CRUCIAL J. G. COSTA 2-c 2400 MT Grade IBRILHANTE MINERAL REI DO ROCK 2:37.30 
2008 TANGO UNO3 REDATTORETINA LARK J. HENRIQUE 1-o 2400 MT Grade IAMA-TIRI AMIGO GAUCHO 2:36.20 
2007 ALUCARD2 PATIO DE NARANJOSAUDACITY5 3-d 2400 MT Grade IUNO CAMPIONE RECOMPENSADO 2:35.20 
2006 FOGONAROUPA CLACKSONLAW-BREAKER 11-f 2400 MT Grade IBUCANEER SIB DANZIG 2:34.30 
2005 FORT BIRD SOBERBODOLLY BIRD CARLOS PEREIRA GUSSO 5-i 2400 MT Grade IESCRIBA2 THOMPSON ROUGE 2:35.30 
2004 DA-LHE GRISON BUROOJGOODBYE3 P. NICKEL FILHO 12-c 2400 MT Grade ISPECIAL DAY3 FORT BIRD 2:36.50 
2003 NUGGET DO FAXINA FAST GOLDGIRONDE8 O.M.NASCIMENTO 14 2400 MT Grade IREIZINHO DEL PIERO2 2:33.80 
2002 BACCARAT6 BUROOJREAL MANIA P. NICKEL Fº 3-m 2400 MT Grade IHEROS SON OLD SAYBROOK 2:36.80 
2001 IMPARDONNABLE EXILE KINGDASH DANCE A. F.CORREIA 6-a 2400 MT Grade IWISEGUY2 MUCHO DINERO 2:35.10 
2000 MR PLEASENTFAR EMMSONPLEASANT TALE M. F. GUSSO 16-g 2400 MT Grade IHOROWICKS AIORTROPHE 2:39.90 
1999 JOLLY BOY3 OUR CAPTAIN WILLIEURTA M.SIGNORETTI 14 2400 MT Grade ILOVING2 LUA DOURADA 2:33.70 
1998 JACK GRANDI KIGRANDIDREAM OF KENTUCKY J. S. SILVA 13-c 2400 MT Grade IMANDO TOSS KAHYASIN 2:35.70 
1997 INNAMORATO2 NEW COLONYHIRSUTA2 M. F. GUSSO 23-b 2400 MT Grade ILAST KO ZACCARO 2:33.90 
1996 SOFT GOLD FAST GOLDARDELL P. NICKEL F.º 3-e 2400 MT Grade IWEKOTICO KING OF IRON 2:40.80 
1995 SOFT GOLD FAST GOLDARDELL P. NICKEL F. 3-e 2400 MT Grade INILOVE SUPER PURPLE 2:41.30 
1994 SUPER PURPLE PURPLE MOUNTAINMANAMAKI L. C. SANTOS 3-h 2400 MT Grade INOBLE RUNNER2 URBAN HABITAT 2:36.40 
1993 NILOVE GRIMALDI4FAY LOVE A. ALVANI 7 2400 MT Grade IEBANO-DAY DOSCAR 2:35.30 
1992 KANALOA3 CAVO DOROBLUE LUCKY F. A. MONTEIRO 3-m 2400 MT Grade ICIGANO-ROAD   2:35.90 
1991 DANGER HORSE RIO BRAVOALVARAZ S. LOBO 1-j 2400 MT Grade IHOLLYWOOD CHAMP REINHOLD 2:39.20 
1990 KING OF RIVERS RIO BRAVOREINA DEL SUR F. A. MONTEIRO 16-h 2400 MT Grade ICADDYNO GOLDEN NEWS 2:38.80 
1989 GOLDEN NEWS BRASEANTETORTILLA3 2400 MT Grade IHOLLATOCHEE     
1988 GAILLARDET EYLAUCASSETTE3 M. GOSIK 13-e 2400 MT Grade IEMPERORS SHADOW2 CURRICULUM3 2:40.00 
1987 HENRY JUNIOR HENRI LE BALAFREROSE VELVET C. LIRA 13-c 2400 MT Grade ISUPREME GOLD2 KEAGRAVO   
1986 HENRY JUNIOR HENRI LE BALAFREROSE VELVET C.LIRA 13-c 2400 MT Grade ISO HAPPY3 UALISSON   
1985 MANAUS RIO BRAVOMARIENBAD2 R. M. DACOSTA 3-h 2400 MT Grade IGRAND TOUR4 BLESSED NEST 2:39.00 
1984 BLESSED NEST NESTBLESSED GIRL 3-h 2400 MT Grade IKIOSK3 ZIRKEL   
1983 KIGRANDI LEIGOCAJOPITA 10-c 2400 MT Grade IMANAUS EVERARD   
1982 ZIRKEL ST CHADNUZA A.GARCIA 23-b 2400 MT Grade IFRATELLI CITY GABELLINO   
1981 CLACKSON I SAYQUARANA2 J. S. VENTURA 1-e 2400 MT Grade IGABELLINO LAUGHING BOY3   
1980 REICHMARK FLOWER POWER4GREY LADY2 J. M. ORELLANA 4-p 2400 MT Grade IEXOTICO3 GABELLINO 2:41.00 
1979 INANIAS ORTILECOLATINA3 E. M. BUENO 8-a 2400 MT Grade IBIG LARK   2:42.00 
1978 RIADHIS IN COMANDURUTA L.C.LIZ 8-i 2400 MT Grade IBIG LARK JETON2   
1977 ZABRO QUIOSCOMAIANCA 9-f 2400 MT Grade IAGENTE ANDANTE4   
1976 GRAO DE BICO EGOISMOGRA 9-e 2400 MT Grade IPIDUCO CIDILEMA   
1975 ARNALDO2 TANGARGUCIA2 F. SOBREIRO 4-e 2400 MT Grade IMANACOR RIGHT JANE  MANACOR DESCLASSIFIED
1974 BEIRAO JAZARIEQUATIARA2 6-d 2400 MT Grade ILA RANCHERA TAJANTE   
1973 OLDAK DANIELITORENUNCIA3 E.P.GUSSO 1-p 2400 MT Grade IMACAR DON TIBAGI   
1972 RUFFUS CORPORAGALIERA E.P. GUSSO 16-b 2400 MT Grade ISALTANELLA   2:46.00 
1971 NEGRONI3 FLAMBOYANT DE FRESNAYAURORA14 E.P.GUSSO 3-l 2400 MT Grade IDICO2 ESCUDO NEGRO   
1970 ESTENTOR2 ESTENSORO2EVER LOVELY A. P. SILVA 2-f 2400 MT Grade IDON CACHOLA   2:39.00 
1969 MASTEREU ADILSCOTTISH DILEMMA A.SANTOS 1-u 2400 MT Grade INEGRONI3     
1968 DILEMA2 MAJORS DILEMMAOPERA5 A.MAGALHAES 9-b 2400 MT Grade IKINGS ARCHER2     
1967 MESSIDOR2 CAPORAL2DYBARINE C.BORGES 23 2400 MT Grade ICARATAI     
1966 GASTAO NORDICHABLA R. MARTINS 5 3000 MT CARATAI   3:23.00 
1965 AGASAJO3 TAPUIASOCIABLE2 P. LOPES 8-d 3200 MT INTERLAGOS EL ASTEROIDE 3:25.40 
1964 EL ASTEROIDE ELPENORAL OINA A.. P. SILVA 9-g 3000 MT Grade ILEIGO     
1963Race Not Run
1962 GAVROCHE WOOD NOTECOTE DESPAGNE JOSE SILVESTRE DE SOUZA 12-d 3000 MT Grade INYRDHAL ARGONACO   
1961 NYRDHAL ORBANEJAHENRIETTE5 8-d 3000 MT Grade I      
1960 FALERNO2 ROYAL FORESTFAIRYLAND2 F.DÁVILA 6-d 3000 MT Grade IVERDUGO2     
1959 CHAVAL TUDOR CASTLEDAMSEL3 7 3000 MT Grade I      
1958 MY KING8 MY LORDMAR CHIQUITA P. MELLO 8-k 3000 MT VERDUGO2   3:22.00 
1957 CANAVIAL RADARCANTATA7 P.GUSSO F.º 1-o 3000 MT Grade IJOHN ARABY     
1956 MIGUEL ANGELO GOLEIROEMIRANA J. S. LIMA 1-b 3000 MT CAMABIS LUIGI VAMPA 313" 2/10 3 LENGTS
1955 SALOMAO2 CONFESOSALAMERA NEREU MILTZAREK 8-a 3000 MT Grade IRUMBO2    1ST. G. P. PARANA AT H. TARUMA
1954 PANTHER2 GUATANNAGOYA L. TRIPODI 5-a 3000 MT FAIR CADET HALTE-LA3 3:16.00 
1953 AWAY3 FOXHUNTERWHISPER6 M.ALMEIDA 1-t 3000 MT PANTHER2     
1952 FERINO FULL SAILFELINA M. BRANCO 3-o 3000 MT PEWTER PLATTER   2:05.00 
1951 SUPERN -- E.P.SANTOS 3000 MT TORPEDO3     
1950 BARONETE2 SANSONACIREMA2 A.PIOTTO 13 3000 MT LUCANOR2     
1949 DESFEITA BURGUETEVIOLETERA3 A. PIOTTO 8-b 3000 MT CANTER3   3:17.00 
1948 GUARAZ SARGENTO2CAAMA2 J.EMERICH 20-a 3000 MT GOLERO     
1947 BROTE TECHNIQUEBRETEL R. OLIVEIRA F.º 12-g 3000 MT CLORO2   3:19.00 
1946 CAMARON2 CIGARRALGODLIKE R. OLIVEIRA F.º 3-i 3000 MT SOLERO3     
1945 BARBA AZUL BADRUDDINSISTER ANN2 O.N.MOTTA 1-e 3200 MT Grade IQUO VADIS12     
1944 TRUCHMAN -- E.PIOVEZAN 3100 MT RETOFIO     
1943 MIALQUE -- F.RAIMUNDO 3100 MT GRAN FIFI     
1942 CON OCHOS CONTENTOPACA2 HENRIQUE DE SOUZA 8-i 3100 MT SUSPENSO6 GUADANANZA 3:29.60 
  Add info for an additional year