Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TANABATA SHO - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 CRESCENDO LOVESTAY GOLDHIGHER LOVETORU HAYASHI9-eFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfBRAVAS2 VIN QUET DOMINGO 2:02.5 
2019 MIKKI SWALLOWTOSEN HOMAREBOSHIMADRE BONITATAKANORI KIKUZAWA10-eFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfCRESCENDO LOVE LORD VENT DOR 1:59.6 
2018 MEADOWLARK3TANINO GIMLETAGEHIBARIMITSURU HASHIDA9-fFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfMEINER SAGE POWER POCKET 2:00.8 
2017 SEEWIND3DEEP IMPACTSILKY LAGOONTETSUYA KIMURA13-aFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfMEINER FROST SOLE IMPACT 1:58.2 
2016 ALBERT DOCK2DEEP IMPACTGOLDEN DOC ANAOSUKE SUGAI11-gFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfDACCORD10 ORIONZA JAPAN 1:58.4 
2015 GRANDEZZA5AGNES TACHYONMARBYEOSAMU HIRATA9-fFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfSTELLAR WIND MADEIRA24 1:58.2 
2014 MEISHO NARUTOHEARTS CRY2STAPES MITSUKOHIROSHI TAKEDA9-eFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfNEW DYNASTY5 MEINER LACRIMA 1:58.7 
2013 MEINER LACRIMACHIEF BEARHARTTEARDROPSHIROYUKI UEHARAA4FUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfTRAILBLAZER5 TAGANO ERUSHIKO 1:58.9 
2012 ASUKA KURICHANSTERLING ROSE3LAUREL WALTZNAOSUKE SUGAI3-nFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfTOSEN RA MIKINO BANJO 2:01.1 
2011 ITALIAN RED2NEO UNIVERSEBARDONECCHIASEI ISHIZAKA20-cNAKAYAMA2000MGrade IIITurfTOUCH ME NOT8 ANIMATE BIO 2:00.5DUE TO THE GREAT EAST JAPAN EARTHQUAKE, HELD IN NAKAYAMA
2010 DOMONARAZUAFLEETAMPLE CUTHIDETAKA OTONASHI2-sFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfARCO SENORA SUNRISE VEGA 2:00.43RD DH BATTLE BANYAN
2009 MIYABI RANVELIOPERA HOUSEASTEIONKEIJI KATO12FUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfARCO SENORA HOKKO PAS DE CHAT 2:00.2 
2008 MIYABI RANVELIOPERA HOUSEASTEIONKEIJI KATO12FUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfMISTRAL CRUISE MEINER KITZ 1:59.8 
2007 SAN VALENTINSPECIAL WEEKANDES LADYSHOZO SASAKI19FUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfADMIRE MONARCH YUMENO SHIRUSHI 2:00.3 
2006 MEISHO KAIDOSCANKINSEN GLORYMASAHIRO SAKAGUCHI1-wFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfKONGO RIKISHIO GRASS BOMBER 1:59.3 
2005 DAIWA RAIDERSSUNDAY SILENCEDYNA IDOL22-dFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfTOSEN DANDY GRASS BOMBER 2:00.4 
2004 CHEERS BRIGHTLYSUNDAY SILENCECHEERS DANCER13-cFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfSTRONG BLOOD MARVELOUS DANCE 2.01.7 
2003 MIDEON BITADJUDICATINGPIA GRACE5-jFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfWIN BLAZE YAMANO BLIZZARD 2:00.7 
2002 EAGLE CAFEGULCHNET DANCER7FUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfLORD CRONOS COIN TOSS 1.59.2 
2001 GAILY TOMAHAWKSUNNYS HALOCOMEDY VERB9-fFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfMEINER TANGO MIYAGI RODRIGO 2:01.2 
2000 LONG KAIUNTONY BINLONG DAUGHTER5-iTOKYO2000MGrade IIITurfK M CHASER SAKURA NAMIKI O 2.01.1 
1999 SUNDAY SARAHSUNDAY SILENCEAOI SARAH4-gFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfCYGNUS HERO LONG WORLD 2.00.3 
1998 OFFSIDE TRAPTONY BINTOKO CAROL7-cFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfTAIKI FLASH SAINT LYPHARD 1.59.2 
1997 MEINER BRIDGEROUSILLONHASHIKO3-dFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfCROWN CITY INTER CLEVER 2:00.3 
1996 SAKURA EIKO OMARUZENSKYSAKURA HATSUYUKI2KATSUTARO SAKAI16-aNAKAYAMA2000MGrade IIITurfESPRESSO TONY GLORY CHARMANT 1:59.0 
1995 FUJIYAMA KENZANLUCKY CASTWAKA SUZURAN3FUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfINTER CLEVER NORTHERN PRINCESS2 2:02.2 
1994 NIFTY DANCERNORTHERN TASTENIFTY AND NEAT16-gFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfMAILLOT JAUNE SISTINA3 2:01.2 
1993 TWIN TURBOLYRA RIDGERACING GENE3-eFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfAYRTON SYMBOLI DAIWA JAMES 1.59.5 
1992 RIESEN SCHLAGHARD TO BEATRIESENGROSS2-fFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfKAMINO SWORD TOSHO HUY 2.02.0 
1991 SEA CARRIERSUDDEN THAWSEA ECHO31-bFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfTHURSTON BOY TOSHO FALCO 2:00.9 
1990 IDATEN TURBONORTHERN DICTATORKAZUHIDE7-cFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfTAKARA FLASH ALL DASH 2:00.7 
1989 VALEROSO3ROYAL NIJINSKYROYAL COUNTRY1-bNIIGATA2000MGrade IIITurfKANESHO HORAI GREEN MOLLY 2:00.6 
1988 KOSEITAI TEHMHAMANO ROOF11-cFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfTEA DREAM TIGER LEWIS 2.04.0 
1987 DYNA SHOOTNORTHERN TASTESHADAI MINE9-fFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfDYNA FAIRY RAY LENARD 2.00.3 
1986 SAKURA TOKOMARUZENSKYSAKURA SEDAN16-aFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfDIAMOND RUN4 TRITON6 2.03.7 
1985 RUSSIAN BLUE2CRO MAGNONKURINO BEAUTY1-bFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfNEW GALLOP FUMINO ROOKIE 2.05.0 
1984 HOKUTO KIMPAINORTH OF THE LAWSHADAI LADY22-dFUKUSHIMA2000MGrade IIITurfAVANTI23 ASAKA SILVER 2:04.8 
1983 SPEEDY TIGERSILICONNQUEEN CANADIAN2-rFUKUSHIMA2000MTurfSIR PEN PRINCE NANKIN RYUEN 2:04.3 
1982 SWEET NATIVEPARTHOLONSWEET FRANCE23-bFUKUSHIMA2000MTurfSIR PEN PRINCE SOUL SPORT 2:00.7 
1981 BIZEN SEIRYUFALCONRAY CATCHER14-cFUKUSHIMA2000MTurfESPAL FUJI MADONNA 2:05.4 
1980 SAKURA EIRYUDAI KOTERALSIGH3-eFUKUSHIMA2000MTurfKAMINO LAURA HATSU MAMORU 2.02.5 
1979 TAKENO TENJINFARINGDONOGOTETSU12-gFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfNISSEI BLAST SUZU HOPE2 1:50.1 
1978 KAMINO HAYABUSACHATEAUGAYSAIAN7-cFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfROMIKA SPORT SHIN STORM 1:48.3 
1977 NISSHO DIAFABERGE2MISS CORONA MIDORI16-cFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfKANE MIKASA KAMINO KACHIDOKI 1:47.7 
1976 NISSHO2LARKSPURSAIYU12-gFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfSTRONG NINE YUZAWA JO 1:50.0 
1975 NOBORU TOKOPARTHOLONSUN PURO22FUKUSHIMA1800MTurfIMMORTAL4 FIVE ONE 1:51.8 
1974 MUTSUMI BARONCHINA ROCKMUTSUMI KOGYO22-bNIIGATA1800MTurfSAMPO2 NASUNO CHIGUSA 1:48.0 
1973 SUN YOKOSUNPROOFMOKURAN2-hFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfNEW SANT LORD KNIGHT2 1:51.0 
1972 SUIJINMARK-YE-WELLMASURI1-wFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfSAN HIKO KIKUNO HAPPY 1:50.3 
1971 JOSETSUSI FURIEUXSESSHUC1FUKUSHIMA1800MTurfPEARLTON RADOLL TURF 1:49.2 
1970 HAKUSETSUFUSOSESSHUC1FUKUSHIMA1800MTurfHIGASHI HINDO TOYO SUSUMU 1:49.3 
1969 MATSU SEDANSEDANMATSUTOMI7-cFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfLUPINUS3 HISHI YAKUSHIN 1:49.6 
1968 DARING HIMENIMBUS2DARING QUEEN414-fFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfHAKU SENSHO SUGA TOMOYUKI 1:50.5 
1967 HISHI YAKUSHINTOSA MIDORIHISHI MINORU7-cFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfGREAT YORUKA TAMA QUEEN 1:51.4 
1966 HYADES3GUERSANTMISS HALLELUJAH4-mFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfHOKUSHIN CHIKARA HOPE CIRO 1:50.0 
1965 PANASONICGABADORSANDOA1-nFUKUSHIMA1800MTurfPEARL BOY DAINI SHIMAYUKI 1:51.0 
Add info for an additional year