Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBAL - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2012 GIRLIE4 PURE PRIZEGIGABYTE3 5-g 2000M Grade ICANDY MARIE EXTRA MAGIC 1:58.31 
2011 LA LAGUNA AZUL ORPEN2LA LAGUNA VERDE 1-s 2000M Grade IDE VERONA STORMY NINGUNA 1:57.37 
2010 TATTOUM LODETATIBITATI 1-x 2000M Grade IJUMBALAYA2 ASUA 2:00.67 
2009 KRYSIA2 MATTY GKRISBY 5-d 2000M Grade ILA TREMOILLE TAKEN AWAY 2:06.49 
2008 OLLAGUA PURE PRIZEOPEN SECRETS JOSE ALVES MARTINS 9-h 2000M Grade IMISS TAYLOR4 FIRE SALE3 1:58.03 
2007 MIA SERENATA LODEMI AVENTURA CARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY 3-h 2000M Grade ICARIOCA DA GEMA PURE SPIRIT3 2:00.833-3/4
2006 EMOTION PARADE PARADE MARSHALCRONAXIA 9-g 2000M Grade IGUALETA MISS CHATTY2 1:58.75 
2005 CURSORA CANDY STRIPESCALORICA 8-j 2000M Grade IMALINCHE5 DANCING PARTNER4 2:00.0710 RAN.
2004 VERBENA RAK MUBARAK2MEMORY12 A1 2000M Grade ICITY TAC MACADAMIA5 1 59 90 
2003 FORTY PAULINA ROARFRAU PAULA 1-e 2000M Grade IQUE PUNTUAL MY DEAR LADY3 1 59 79 
2002 MISS TERRIBLE NUMEROUSTEIDI 21-a 2000M Grade IMA NOBLESSE TARTE TATIN3 1 58 86 
2001 TERNA3 ROYTIPICA 9-g 2000M Grade IDOHANA TEL BOR 1 58 92 
2000 MISS LINDA2 SOUTHERN HALOMISS PEGGY4 7 2000 METERS Grade IGUERNIKA MISS WOOD3 2 3 31 
1999 CRAZY ENSIGN FIRERY ENSIGNCRAZY FITZ 14-b 2000M Grade I      
1998 DELIVERY2 POLITICAL AMBITIONDOUBLE PLAY3 3-n 2000M Grade I      
1997 VICTORY STRIPES CANDY STRIPESVOGUE STAR 7 2000M Grade I      
1996 FURLA LODEFAROLE 3-i 2000M Grade IPOTRINNER     
1995 INDIANITA2 FRIULIN LINE CARLOS MALDOTTI 12-d 2000 MT Grade I      
1994 LA MALPENSADA POLITICAL AMBITIONLA MALTRECHA 3-h 2000 MT Grade ICATCH IT FALSIFY2   
1993 FOREVER CINDY FOREVER SPARKLECHARMING CINDY A1 2000 MT Grade ILA COSTA AZUL DINAMARCA2   
1992 SIDELINA EGG TOSSPANICUM 1-c 2000 MT Grade ITOGAN2     
1991 FONTEMAR BABORFONTANA3 12-d 2000 MT Grade ILA YUGUETA DOUBLE PLAY3   
1990 PASEANA AHMADPASIFLIN 3-c 2000 METERS Grade IPUPY HILL JEWELLERY 1:59.4 
1989 PULPA2 NEW DANDYPULPOSA 9-g 2000 MT Grade IFIJEZA     
1988 JABALINA BROWN DARK BROWNDESTINATION2 14 2000 METERS Grade INICE BIJOU     
1987 FIARA PEPENADORFIGURACION 23-a 2000 METERS Grade I      
1985 ETERNA FE GOOD BLOKEETERNITY 4-k 2000 METERS Grade I      
1984 SO GLAD LILOYGLAD 7 2000M Grade I  AUSPICIANTE   
1983 MISS CARLOTITA MASQUED DANCERCARPOLITA 1-g 2000 METERS Grade I      
1982 MISS KEAT KEATSMISS BUMIPUTRA 2-f 2000 METERS Grade INICE TRADITION     
1975 LUTECIA2 LACYDONFACULTAD 8-f 2000 MT Grade I      
1974 FAZENDA DANCING MOSSFALLOW 3-i 2000M Grade I      
1973 LUMERIA COURT HARWELLQUIMERA2 20-d 2000 MT Grade I      
1972 LUMERIA COURT HARWELLQUIMERA2 20-d 2000 MT Grade I      
1970 FOLKTALE COURT HARWELLQUIMERA2 20-d 2000 MT Grade I      
1968 FARSALIA2 VICTORY ROLLHAZANA A.L. SALVATI 16-d 2000M       
1964 VENTURANZA SEDUCTOR3GOOD STAR 7 2000M       
1962 DORINE ARISTOPHANESDORIA2 6-a 2000M       
1961 MAXIXA SEDUCTOR3ZAMBA 9-g 2000 MT Grade I     PUESTA
1959 LA RUBIA ATABORCONQUETE 11-a 2000M       
1955 ELITE2 SEDUCTOR3EME 4-k 2000M       
1954 ET BIEN BRITISH EMPIREHALLOO 14 2000M       
1952 VIRKATE ADVOCATEVIRGINIA3 23-a 2000 MT Grade I      
1951 LA VESTAL ADVOCATELA GAUCHA 4-b 2000 MT Grade I      
1950 BAMBUCA RUSTOM PASHABIMBA 7 2000M FOXONA     
1949 EMPEñOSA FULL SAILERMUA 2000 MT Grade I      
1947 BULLANGUERA FULL SAILBALBUCA 1-j 2000 MT Grade I      
1945 PLATERIA PARLANCHINSILVER LEGEND 20-d 2000M       
1944 BLACKIE2 CONGREVEBLACK ARROW 1-h 2000M       
1943 PLATERIA PARLANCHINSILVER LEGEND 20-d 2000M       
1941 MISS VIOLA MASTER VEREPERPETUA 4-b 2000M       
1940 HALTE-LA CONGREVEHACHE 9-g 2000 MT       
1939 TAITU2 MARONTATTERS3 1-e 2000M Grade I      
1938 TAITU2 MARONTATTERS3 1-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1932 FE CIEGA POLEMARCHFALARIS J. SANTESTEVAN 11-a 2000M       
1931 FIRMEZA2 LOMBARDOFALARIS 11-a 2000 MT Grade I      
1930 TIJERUELA CAD2TIERSELINE 13-b 2000 MT Grade I      
1929 LA CUARTA RICOLA TERCERA 9-b 2000M       
1928 FANFURRIñA CAD2FAROUCHE4 2000 MT Grade I      
1918 DIVINIDAD BRIDGE OF CANNYDIVA 1-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1917 DIVINIDAD BRIDGE OF CANNYDIVA 1-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1916 LA ñATITA OLD MANPOMONA6 2000 MT Grade I      
1915 ALSACIA6 OLD MANATALAYA2 23-a 2000 MT Grade I      
1914 ALSACIA6 OLD MANATALAYA2 23-a 2000 MT Grade I      
1913 PISCUETA JARDYPARDITA 9-g 2000 MT Grade I      
1912 HIRONDELLE13 PIETERMARITZBURGESPOIR3 9-g 2000 MT Grade I      
1911 OLD WIFE OLD MANCAMPANILLA2 11 2000 MT Grade I      
1910 JUVENCIA5 STILETTO2JUVENILLA2 2-w 2000 MT Grade I      
1909 CASIOPEA KENDALASTERIA3 21-a 2000 MT Grade I      
1908 SIBILA ORBITSOLIFUGA 16-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1907 MENTIROSA5 MILLENIUM4LA NILSON 20 2000 MT Grade I      
1906 SEGURA6 SIMONSIDECORINA2 3-h 2000 MT Grade I      
1905 NEBULOSA9 SIMONSIDEPAMPA3 11-g 2000 MT Grade I      
1904 MAGNETICA AMIANTOELECTRICA2 8-a 2000 MT Grade I      
1903 EDITH14 EL AMIGOESTRELLA3 1-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1902 PARTICULA STILETTO2PARVULA 9-g 2000 MT Grade I      
1901 ZARA6 GLORIATIONBEBE2 4-c 2000 MT Grade I      
1900 PARVA STILETTO2PARVULA 9-g 2000 MT Grade I      
1097 XX3 -- 2000 MT Grade I      
  Add info for an additional year