Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX IMPRUDENCE - MAISONS-LAFFITTE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 COEUR DE BEAUTE DABIRSIMTWILIGHT TEAR7 ANDRE FABRE 9-b 1400M Grade IIIZONZA7 TALBAH 1:30.35 
2017 VIA RAVENNA2 RAVENS PASSVIA MILANO ANDRE FABRE 4-l 1400M Grade IIITHAIS18 SILVER STORM7 1:25:808 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 SPECTRE17 SIYOUNIINEZ3 MARKUS MUNCH 4-n 1400M Grade IIIMIDWEEK ROSAY2 1:27.60TURF: GOOD; 11 RAN; WON BY L.
2015 ERVEDYA2 SIYOUNIELVA4 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 14 1400M Grade IIIAMEENAH2 QUEEN BEE39 1:28.27 
2014 XCELLENCE CHAMPS ELYSEES4XANADU BLISS FRANCIS DOUMEN 13-c 1400M Grade IIIVORDA DANCING SANDS5 1:27.40 
2013 WHAT A NAME MR GREELEYBONNIE BYERLY MIKEL DELZANGLES 12-c 1400M Grade IIIHOLY DAZZLE2 SPINACRE 1:26.67GOOD TO SOFT, WON BY NECK
2012 MASHOORA BARATHEALOVELY BLOSSOM JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-k 1400M Grade IIIBELLE DE LUNE NADEAUD 1:26.50 
2011 MOONLIGHT CLOUD INVINCIBLE SPIRITVENTURA10 FREDDY HEAD 4-n 1400M Grade IIIHELLEBORINE MISS FIFTY2 1:26.10 
2010 JOANNA10 HIGH CHAPARRALSECRETE MARINA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 8-f 1400M Grade IIIEVADING TEMPETE SPECIAL DUTY 1:28.60 
2009 ELUSIVE WAVE ELUSIVE CITYMULTICOLOUR WAVE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-o 1400M Grade IIIENTRE DEUX EAUX ONLY GREEN 1:23.60UP GRADED TO GIII
2008 NATAGORA DIVINE LIGHT2REINAMIXA PASCAL BARY 4-i 1400M ListedMODERN LOOK2 BLUE CAYENNE 1:29.90 
2007 MAGIC AMERICA HIGH YIELDSHOOFHA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 20-c 1400M ListedWINTER FASHION2 BEAUTY IS TRUTH 1:24.50 
2006 MAURALAKANA MUHTATHIRJIMKANA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-l 1400M ListedMYTOGRAPHIE KEZIA 1:30.20TURF SOFT
2005 VALIMA LINAMIXVADLAWYSA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1400M ListedTOUPIE4 STELLA BLUE2 1:30.40 
2004 ONDA NOVA2 KEOSNORTHERN TRICK DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE 4-m 1400M ListedDOLMA3 PETIT CALVA 1:32.20HLDG, 4/6, STRAIGHT, 7R, M-2, 2, ,
2003 SIX PERFECTIONS CELTIC SWINGYOGYA PASCAL BARY 20 1400M ListedCAMPSIE FELLS DERRIANNE 1:29.40 
2002 GLIA AP INDYCOUP DE GENIE PASCAL BARY 2-d 1400M ListedDEDICATION3 ZIZOUNE 1:27.30RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (2002-PRESENT)
2001 STUNNING2 NUREYEVGORGEOUS CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 14-c 1400M ListedHOPE TOWN SNATAKA 1:33.30RUN AT LONGCHAMP (2001)
2000 PEONY LION CAVERNPERSIANDALE DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE 6-f 1400M ListedLADY VETTORI BLUEMAMBA 1:26.92 
1999 BLUE CLOUD NASHWANBATAVE ANDRE FABRE 11-f 1400M ListedRONDA RANGOON RUBY2 1:27.70 
1998 CORTONA2 CAERLEON2OLBIA CRIQUETTE HEAD 6-e 1400M ListedUNINHIBITED2 NOSTALCHIA 1:36.00 
1997 PAS DE REPONSE DANZIGSOUNDINGS CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-j 1400M ListedBARNATA PSYLLA2 1:30.90RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (1997-2000)
1996 MAHALIA3 DANEHILLMARESCA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 6-e 1300M ListedROSE BOURBON BLUSHING GLEAM 1:17.96 
1995 MACOUMBA MR PROSPECTORMAXIMOVA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 2-s 1300M ListedSMOLENSK TAKE LIBERTIES 1:20.51RUN AT EVRY (1995-1996)
1994 COUP DE GENIE MR. PROSPECTORCOUP DE FOLIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1400M ListedHASILI ZAPATA BEAUTY 1:32.30 
1993 WIXON FIORAVANTIFORLIS FAIR FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-c 1400M ListedELIZABETH BAY MISS ELODIE 1:31.90 
1992 KENBU KENMARETARLACE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-e 1400M ListedHATOOF PLUME MAGIQUE 1:27.90 
1991 THE PERFECT LIFE TRY MY BESTMILL PRINCESS ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1400M ListedDIVINE DANSE ZANADIYKA 1:27.30 
1990 CYDALIA CRESTA RIDERSLAM BID FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1400M ListedSHARP SASS PONT-AVEN   
1989 LIGHTNING FIRE KRISSWEETLY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7-a 1400M ListedGIRL OF FRANCE PUPPET DANCE   
1988 RAVINELLA MR. PROSPECTORREALLY LUCKY CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-n 1400M ListedDUCKLING PARK FIRST WALTZ 1:30.80 
1987 MIESQUE NUREYEVPASADOBLE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1400M ListedGRECIAN URN2 MUSIMARA 1:33.40 
1986 OR VISION IRISH RIVERLUV LUVIN FRANCOIS BOUTIN 9-b 1400M ListedMARIE DE BEAUJEU GLIFAHDA   
1985 VILIKAIA NUREYEVBARACALA CRIQUETTE HEAD 2-s 1400M ListedANTARTICA GALLANTA   
1984 LORANGERIE2 J O TOBINLISKA2 CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-w 1400M ListedMASARIKA ARRIANCE   
1983 MA BICHE KEY TO THE KINGDOMMADGE CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-u 1400M ListedDANCING DISPLAY BOLD APPAREL   
1982 PLAY IT SAFE RED ALERTPRUDENT GIRL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 21-a 1400M BALANCE2 ALBALA   
1981 LAYALINA TYRANTSERVILIA MITRI SALIBA 7-e 1400M UKRAINE GIRL ENIGMA2   
1980 FIRYAL NONOALCONERIAD FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1400M LICARA DELLEAR   
1979 PITASIA PITSKELLYASIAN PRINCESS A PAUS 14-c 1400M KALAMAC CENERENTOLA2 1:37.00 
1978 BEST GIRL BIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESS PHILIPPE LALLIE 10 1400M A THOUSAND STARS FURNA   
1977 FLOTA ARMADA SOVEREIGN PATHFLEET ROYAL GEORGE BRIDGLAND 14-f 1400M RIVER DANE VIRGIN3   
1976 GUICHET JACINTOCROQUET F BOUTIN 1-l 1400M COME UP SMILING TWELVE OCLOCK2   
1975 GIRL FRIEND BIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESS PHILIPPE LALLIE 10 1400M SUDDEN GLORY     
1974 LIANGA DANCERS IMAGELEVEN ONES ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 22-b 1400M INSISTANCE     
1973 LIBELINHA HODELLNYD WIN 1-n 1400M KABYLIA ZIRCONIA  3YO FILLIES, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1973.
1972 AROSA SILVER SHARKANDREA2 ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 16 1400M PRODICE SOUTH ISLAND 1:27.70 
1971 POMME ROSE CARVINSENTINELLE J. SENS 20-c 1400M CALAHORRA    RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (1971-1994)
1970 BALSANE BALDRICPARTISANE GEOFFROY WATSON 1-l 1400M      RUN AT SAINT CLOUD (1970)
1969 MISMALOYA EMERSONMRS ARRIS 16-c 1400M   MIGE   
1968 SALADE CHINOISE PENHURST2DJANET 12-e 1400M FANTASTIC VOYAGER     
1967 FIX THE DATE SWAPSNEVER TOO LATE 4-c 1400M       
1967 FIX THE DATE SWAPSNEVER TOO LATE 4-c 1400M       
1966 MILIZA MOSSBOROUGHPOLAIRE 16-h 1400M       
1965 CLEAR RIVER2 DAN CUPIDRIVESARTHE RENE PELAT 1-u 1400M       
1964 TEXANITA RELICTOSCA 5-b 1400M       
1963 HULA DANCER NATIVE DANCERFLASH ON ETIENNE POLLET 3-j 1400M     1:33.60 
1962 MONADE KLAIRONMORMYRE ALBERT LIEUX 13-d 1400M SANTA ROSA12 GASPESIE   
1961 SOLITUDE2 NOSCASUMMERHILL FRANCOIS MATHET 9-e 1400M OPALINE2     
1960 NEVER TOO LATE NEVER SAY DIEGLORIA NICKY ETIENNE POLLET 4-c 1600M PAOLA3     
1959 PARAGUANA PRINCE CHEVALIERTAYEH 9-c 1600M       
1958 BELLA PAOLA TICINORHEA2 FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 1600M       
1957 FIDGETY3 FAST FOXWAGGING TAIL 3-i 1600M       
1956 CIGALON SAYANIINFANTE 4-c 1600M       
1955 REINATA RELICMAKADA 8-i 1600M       
1954 BETHORA CLARIONLADY PENN 9-f 1600M       
1953 CABRIOLE2 BOZZETTOCOCA-COLA 1-n 1600M      RUN AS "PRIX IMPRUDENCE" (1949-PRESENT) / RUN AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE (1949-1969) / 3YO F
1909Race Not Run
  Add info for an additional year