Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G.P. 1000 GUINEAS - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 MECHA CORTA EL CORREDORAQUI LULU 2-j 1600 MT Grade ITWITERMANIA MANTIS RELIGIOSA   
2014 SAFARI MISS2 NOT FOR SALE2SAFARI GIRL2 13-c 1600 MT Grade IQUITA NISTEL BOCA INC   
2013 SOCIOLOGA INC INCLUDESTORMY SOBER 3-h 1600M Grade I      
2012 EMPRESS JACKIE2 SOUTHERN HALOENJOY LOVE 6-f 1600M Grade ISAND PUCE GIRLIE4 1:39.85 
2011 STORMY NINGUNA BERNSTEINSOUTH NINA 1-e 1600M Grade IPERSONAL DOT COME INTO 1:35.41 
2010 MODERN GREEK BERNSTEINMODEL3 JUAN CARLOS ETCHECHOURY 3-b 1600M Grade IQUICK VAL2 CATCH THE MAD 1:39.20 
2009 PURE BIKE PURE PRIZESOUTH BESA 9-g 1600M Grade ITAKEN AWAY LEADING THE WAY3 1:36.12 
2008 SAVOIR BIEN BERNSTEINSAVILLA 3-b 1600M Grade ICAYAYA2 DANDO AMOR 1:34.31 
2007 MAMA DELIA DANCE BRIGHTLYVOLIA 14 1600M Grade IMARIAH PLUS SALT REVEL 1:33.98 
2006 STORMY NIMBLE BERNSTEINSOUTH NINA ROBERTO BULLRICH 1-e 1600M Grade IEMOTION PARADE MISS CLETTE 1:35.19 
2005 MISS ATORRANTA NUMEROUSATLANTA IN 8-c 1600M Grade ICURSORA STORMY NINA 1 33 76 
2004 MAGNETIC EYES SKY CLASSICMELCA 2-u 1600M Grade IFORTY MARCHANTA LIBELISTA 1:34.91 
2003 SALT CHAMP SALT LAKE2WANDEL 2-f 1600M Grade INATALIE BEACH LA VIRTUAL 1 35 73 
2002 MISS TERRIBLE NUMEROUSTEIDI 21-a 1600 MT Grade ICARLINHA MEGUIAL 1 34 85 
2001 ANY FOR LOVE SOUTHERN HALOALUDRA C D ETCHECHOURY 3-o 1600M Grade IMUEQUITA FITZ MISS LOREN 1:34.97 
2000 GUERNIKA LUHUKGOUACHE2 9-g 1600M Grade IPAGA INTENSA2 1 34 74AUG.12
1999 SAFARI GIRL2 SONUSSALLY GIRL 13-c 1600M Grade I      
1998 NORTAK FITZCARRALDOCEPHEI 3-o 1600M Grade I      
1997 SLEW BRIOSA SLEWSVILLEEVOLUCION 16-f 1600 MT Grade I      
1996 POTRINNER POTRILLAZOCHALDEE 2-u 1600M Grade I      
1995 SUBVERSION2 EL BASCOREINA REAL 26 1600 MT Grade I      
1994 ADVOCATOR TINA BRUCE ADVOCATORFLORENGY 1-b 1600 MT Grade IBLOOMINGLY GALETA3   
1993 FAIR DESIRE FATLYLADY MINE3 6-a 1600 MT Grade I      
1992 ORCA SOUTHERN HALOOH SUN 16-d 1600M Grade I      
1991 ALICAIDA2 MARCELLO8ALICIA BAR 1-n 1600 MT Grade IFONTEMAR     
1990 RE TOSS EGG TOSSREZAGANTE 8-c 1600M Grade ITOTONA TXINDOKI   
1989 KAPELA HARPER2ALUCINACION 21-a 1600 MT Grade IPULPA2 ODALEA   
1988 NICE BIJOU SEARCH TRADITIONNICE DANCING 10 1600M Grade I      
1987 PERO YO SE PROUD ARIONPROCELARIA 4-p 1600 MT Grade IFIARA ECUMENICA   
1986 FONTANA3 FARNESIOFOG SUN 12-d 1600M Grade IDIOR BAY VISALIA2   
1985 FRAU ALTIVA FRARIALARDEANTE 20 1600 MT Grade I      
1984 MAY QUEEN7 CIPOLCROWN FLOWER 1-w 1600 MT Grade IFRAU ROMINA SO GLAD   
1983 ORCHESTRA2 LOGICALOLYMPE 16-d 1600 MT Grade I      
1982 MISS KEAT KEATSMISS BUMIPUTRA 2-f 1600 MT Grade IDESTINATION2 LEGISLADORA3   
1981 ALMIRA SHEET ANCHOR2ATBARA 7 1600 MT Grade I      
1980 MI QUIMERA GOOD MANNERSLA GRAN MUNECA2 3-h 1600M Grade I      
  Add info for an additional year