Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G.P. 2000 GUINEAS - CONSAGRACION DE POTRILLOS - SAN ISIDRO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 HI HAPPY PURE PRIZEHISTORIA6 4-g 1600 MT Grade I TurfVICTOR SECURITY WILLANDER   
2014 BLUES TRAVELER2 EQUAL STRIPESBARBY PARADE 26 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
2013 ZAPATA9 HAT TRICK6ZETA5 ALFREDO GAITAN DASSIE 6-a 1600M Grade I TurfMATRERO INC JURABAS TU 1:33.51KOLLER GANó CON TOTAL AUTORIDAD PERO FUE DISTANCIADO POR DAR POSITIVO EN EL CONTROL ANTIDOPING.
2012 JOHNNY GUITAR LODEJOLIE CARESSE 1-t 1600M Grade I TurfWINNING PRIZE2 MUSIC VAN 1:39.75 
2011 SUGGESTIVE BOY EASING ALONGSUFFRAGE2 8-c 1600M Grade I TurfKEY DECISION5 MALAGAMBA 1:32.44 
2010 ANAEROBIO CATCHER IN THE RYEPOTRA ANALA 1-e 1600M Grade I TurfILUMINADO7 MUST WIN3 1:35.90 
2009 PICK OUT2 BRANCUSI4PETITE LUNE 3-o 1600M Grade I TurfSAN LIVINUS AFRICAN BLUE2 1:32.26 
2008 EVER PEACE ALPHA PLUSEVER BEAUTY SAN MILLAN, ROXANA M. 8-j 1600M Grade I TurfLINGOTE DE ORO SAUCY JET 1:33.48NORMAL / FAST
2007 INDIO GLORIOSO HONOUR AND GLORYINDIANITA2 12-d 1600M Grade I TurfGENERALITO NAIN EYEOFTHETIGER2 1:33.15 
2006 JOE LOUIS LODEJOLIE CARESSE DANIEL ETCHECHOURY 1-t 1600M Grade I TurfGLOBAL HUNTER VISA PARADE 1:34.08 
2005 NORTON9 ALLIED FORCESNAOKI2 ALVES, J. M 4-r 1600 MT Grade I TurfRADIANTE PARADE EASTMAN2 1 33 59NORMAL / FAST
2004 NOW MONT MONT LAURIERNOW BORDEAUX 19 1600M Grade I TurfSHAGGADELIC DON INCAUTO 1:33.98 
2003 VROOM VROOM3 FITZCARRALDODISNEYLAND2 JUAN CARLOS MALDOTTI 7 1600M Grade I TurfHARRY POTTER2 CACHT WELLS 1:33.65DISNEY WALT LATER RAN AS VROOM VROOM
2002 RECORDADO CANDY STRIPESRUSSIAN LADY2 13-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfRODENO IRON HALO 1 34 8 
2001 DR CIRO ENGRILLADOPURA VIDA R. PELLEGATA 2-u 1600M Grade I TurfOCNUS MR TANGO 1:34.70JUL.28
2000 LORD JIM4 LODECLAVIJA JOSE CEPEDA 4-m 1600M Grade I TurfCAP FERRAT5 CENTURIO 1 33 43 
1999 ASIDERO FADEYEVLADY ASPASIA JUAN C. ETCHECHOURY (H) 8-j 1600M Grade I Turf      
1998 MECHON TOM2 SHY TOMMA PEINE 14-c 1600M Grade I Turf      
1997 CHULLO EQUALIZEQUE ILUSION 6-f 1600M Grade I TurfHANDSOME HALO   1:33.13 
1996 RONDO2 RAMPART ROADPLASINT 1-s 1600M Grade I Turf  BAT COLEGIADO   
1995 GENTLEMEN ROBIN DES BOISELEGANT GLANCE 7-a 1600M Grade I TurfESPIRRO   1:32.36 
1994 BROTHER SON PAROCHIALSOPLARA 3-b 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1993 HUIDO ATAVIADOAWOL2 4-c 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1992 BON POULAIN BONSOIRATTIRANCE2 22-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfVALENTI PRIEST2   
1991 LEXPRESS3 UN REITRECAROLING EXPRESS 14-c 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1990 ALGENIB2 OAK DANCERCEPHEI 3-o 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1989 SPEED BOY MAT-BOYSIGZAGUEANTE 16-e 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1988 MAN TOSS EGG TOSSMARCHANDE 1-o 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1987 FAIRFIELD3 MAJOR GUNDRYFAIRYLIKE3 14-d 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1986 IERON KASTEELTABULADA 3-b 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1985 EL SABI DISTEL3VOINA BLUFF 3-d 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1984 EL VIOLINISTA CIPAYOQUE DISCORDIA 1-m 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1983 AGIGANTADO2 CIPAYOAMIETA CASTRO, A. S. 6-d 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1981 NEW DANDY NEW NOBLENICE DANCING 10 1600 MT Grade I Turf      
1980 PAJARRACO GOOD MANNERSDOVE3 FERRO, LUíS 11 1600 MT Grade II Turf      
  Add info for an additional year