Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ECLIPSE STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 ARE YOU KIDDING ME RUN AWAY AND HIDESWEET AWAKENING2 ROGER ATTFIELD 1-w 8.5 F Grade IIMELMICH GIGANTIC BREEZE 1:43.147 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2017 DRAGON BAY5 PARADING4COLOGNE5 STUART SIMON 10-a 8.5 F Grade IIARE YOU KIDDING ME UNBRIDLED JUAN 1:43.798 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2016 ARE YOU KIDDING ME RUN AWAY AND HIDESWEET AWAKENING2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-w 8.5 F Grade IIBREAKING LUCKY MELMICH 1:44.95TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN]
2015 ARE YOU KIDDING ME RUN AWAY AND HIDESWEET AWAKENING2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-w 8.5 F Grade IIMIDNIGHT ARIA ZA APPROVAL 1:42.76POLYTRACK
2014 FRAC DADDY SCAT DADDYSKIPPERS MATE KENNETH G. MCPEEK 4-i 8.5 F Grade IIREALLY SHARP4 ALPHA BETTOR 1:42.74POLYTRACK
2013 ALPHA BETTOR ALPHABET SOUPSCATTER BUY DANIEL J. VELLA 20-c 8.5 F Grade IIDELEGATION4 JAMES STREET4 1:42.69POLYTRACK
2012 HUNTERS BAY GHOSTZAPPERSMOKN FROLIC READE BAKER 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIIMISTER MARTI GRAS HOTHERSAL 1:42.63 
2011 FIFTY PROOF WHISKEY WISDOMPHI BETA IAN BLACK 9-e 8.5 F Grade IIIDON CAVALLO STUNNING STAG 1:42.56 
2010 SOUTHDALE STREET CRYPINAFORES PRIDE IAN BLACK A4 8.5 F Grade IIISTUNNING STAG FATAL BULLET 1:43.77 
2009 ICE BEAR MARIAS MONBRISTOL PISTOL MACDONALD BENSON 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIIMARCHFIELD APPROVAL RATING 1:43.38TRACK FAST
2008 TRUE METROPOLITAN PROUD AND TRUEFOREST DUNES TERRY JORDAN 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIISTERWINS GOOD AND LUCKY2 1:43.59 
2007 PALLADIO4 LYCIUSGIOIA2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 14 8.5 F Grade IIIJUDITHS WILD RUSH TRUE METROPOLITAN 1:43.07FT. 7R. 2-1-1
2006 ARCH HALL ARCHERS BAYSELENA SMILE MARK E. CASSE 1-o 8.5 F Grade IIIALUMNI HALL JUST IN CASE JIMMY 1:44.10TRACK: FAST
2005 HONOLUA STORM OLD TRIESTEHONOLUA BAY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 23-b 8.5 F Grade IIICUBA5 JUDITHS WILD RUSH 1:43.77TRACK: FAST
2004 MARK ONE ALPHABET SOUPMY MARCHESA DANIEL J. VELLA 3-l 8.5 F Grade IIIOPEN CONCERT ROCK AGAIN 1:46.70TRACK: SLOPPY
2003 PHANTOM LIGHT ALPHABET SOUPKIRBY MEADOW DANIEL J. VELLA 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIINO COMPRENDE ANGLIAN PRINCE 1:43.62 
2002 LIL PERSONALITEE PERSONAL FLAGGREAT IMPULSE JOHN CARDELLA 23-b 8.5 F Grade IIA FLEETS DANCER DREAM LAUNCHER 1:44.45TRACK FAST
2001 GRAEME HALL DEHEREWIN CRAFTY LADY TODD A. PLETCHER 16-g 8.5 F Grade IIBLACK CASH GANDRIA 1:44.14TRACK FAST
2000 BLACK CASH DEPOSIT TICKETSOONI JOSEPH F. ORSENO 3-l 8.5 F Grade IITHE FED CATAHOULA PARISH 1:45.64TRACK: FAST
1999 SOCIAL CHARTER NUREYEVAUNT PEARL SEAN HALL 3-d 8.5 F Grade IIVICTOR COOLEY JAZZ CLUB 1:43.00 
1998 OCEAN SQUALL GOLDEN ACTOCEANS ANGEL AUDRE CAPPUCCITTI 5-i 8.5 F Grade IISTEPHANOTIS LAGER 1:44.00FAST, 8R, M-NO, NO, 5
1997 STEPHANOTIS REGAL CLASSICFLICKER QUEEN BARBARA MINSHALL 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIFIRM DANCER OPEN ICE HIT 1:44.40 
1996 MT SASSAFRAS MT LIVERMORECHARMING SASSAFRAS BARBARA J. MINSHALL 3-e 8.5 F Grade IIIFOR PETES SAKE COMARCTIC 1:44.20 
1995 NORTHERN LANCE SOVEREIGN DANCERLANSE AU GRIFFON DANIEL J. VELLA 2-d 8.5 F Grade IIIKRISANOVA WILDLY JOYOUS 1:44.00 
1994 BROCK STREET AFLEETPUZZLE BOOK READE BAKER 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIPOMEROON BRITISH BANKER 1:43.80 
1993 BLITZER ZIGGYS BOYSIRONA DANIEL J. VELLA 19 8.5 F Grade IIBENBURB CANDID CAMERON 1:45.20 
1992 SHUDANZ DANZIG CONNECTIONSISTER SHU ROGER L. ATTFIELD 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIICOZZENES PRINCE DR ADAGIO 1:44.80 
1991 IZVESTIA ICECAPADESHY SPIRIT ROGER L. ATTFIELD 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIISOLO MATT JALAAJEL 1:43.60DEAD-HEAT FOR 2ND
1990 IMPERIAL COLONY PLEASANT COLONYIMPRESSIVE LADY ROGER L. ATTFIELD 11-c 8.5 F Grade IIREGAL INTENTION BALTIC FOX 1:45.00 
1989 REGAL CLASSIC VICE REGENTNO CLASS JAMES E. DAY 23-b 8.5 F Grade IIIBALTIC FOX WODEN 1:43.80 
1988 NEW YORK SWELL NODOUBLEVISCERA GERALD W. BELANGER, JR. 10 8.5 F Grade IIMANZOTTI S S ENTERPRISE 1:43.80 
1987 GOLD ALERT MR. PROSPECTORCROQUIS ALTON QUANBECK 1-a 8.5 F Grade IIFORTINBRAS SILENT LINK 1:45.40 
1986 TEN GOLD POTS TENTAMPOT OF GOLD GIL ROWNTREE 2-w 8.5 F Grade IIIDEVOTED ALLIANCE BARE WITH ME 1:46.40 
1985 COOL NORTHERNER DOM ALARICIMPERTURBABLE LADY JACQUES DUMAS 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIVAL DANSANT PAX NOBISCUM 1:47.40 
1984 ASK MUHAMMAD AL HATTABGREATEST BLESSING MICHAEL SILVERA 21-a 8.5 F Grade IIIDIAPASON GONE TO ROYALTY 1:44.40 
1983 FROST KING RURITANIANATIVE FLOWER BILL MARKO 4-m 8.5 F ABRUZZI DANCER JACKSBORO 1:46.40MY
1982 FROST KING RURITANIANATIVE FLOWER BILL MARKO 4-m 8.5 F GREAT GLADIATOR SOMEOLIO MAN 1:43.40 
1981 DRIVING HOME ROBERTOPAGAN PAGAN GLENN MAGNUSSON 1-h 8.5 F Grade IICORVETTE CHRIS VON CLAUSEWITZ 1:44.00DEAD HEAT FOR SECOND
1980 OVERSKATE NODOUBLEOVERSTATE GIL H. ROWNTREE 22-b 8.5 F Grade IISTUTZ BEARCAT PORT MASTER 1:43.60 
1979 BRUCE SOUTH SPEAK JOHNSHALLOW LAKE GIL ROWNTREE 4-n 8.5 F ListedDANCING RELATION MR JOE MORGAN 1:46.40 
1978 DANCING RELATION DANCERS IMAGEGRAND RELATION JERRY LAVIGNE 9-f 8.5 F LUCKY CONN PARK ROMEO 1:48.80 
1977 AMBASSADOR B AL HATTABHAPPY KITTEN GIL H. ROWNTREE 16 8.5 F ListedBRILLIANT SANDY NORCLIFFE 1:42.40 
1976 GALLANT TOPIC GALLANT ROMEONANTOPIC CARL F. CHAPMAN 14-a 8.5 F ROYAL CHOCOLATE CONVERSATION 1:47.40 
1975 ROYAL CHOCOLATE AMBER MORNROCKET SHOT GIL ROWNTREE 2-o 8.5 F ListedPOLICE CAR VICTORIA SONG 1:43.80 
1974 ROYAL CHOCOLATE AMBER MORNROCKET SHOT GIL ROWNTREE 2-o 8.5 F ListedQUEENS SPLENDOUR VICTORIA SONG 1:43.20 
1973 TWICE LUCKY JAMMED LUCKYTWICE SHY DONNIE WALKER 1-l 8.5 F NICE DANCER SUFFIX 1:42.80 
1972 FABE COUNT FABIUSFLEET COUNTESS JERRY LAVIGNE 9-e 8.5 F TWICE LUCKY LORD VANCOUVER 1:43.00 
1971 DANCE ACT NORTHERN DANCERQUEENS STATUTE LARRY GRANT 22-b 8.5 F ALMONER TWICE LUCKY 1:44.80 
1970 AMBER ORBIT AMBER MORNROCKET SHOT CARL F. CHAPMAN 2-o 8.5 F BATTLING SON COSTUME 1:43.60 
1969 NO REASONING FABIUSLARKING JEAN JERRY LAVIGNE 10-c 8.5 F Grade IIJAMES BAY DAINTY DAVIE 1:44.20 
1968 JOHNNYS FORM OH JOHNNYFIRST FORMAL JIM FISHER 9 8.5 F NO REASONING BYE AND NEAR 1:43.40 
1967 HES A SMOOTHIE ROUND TABLERATINE WARREN BEASLEY 17-b 8.5 F BYE AND NEAR VICTORIAN ERA 1:42.80 
1966 GAUCHESCO EL GAUCHO2SUN CROSS2 GEORGE S. NEMETT 23-a 9.5 F SUNSTRUCK CANADILLIS 1.58.00 
1965 WELL TO DO NADIRFEELING GOOD JAMES MORT HARDY 1-o 9.5 F BROTHER LEO RUNADIR 1:57.80BROTHER LEO FINISHED 1ST, DISQUALIFIED TO SECOND
1964 BROADWAY JOHN W KAYS CHILDRENHEAD SMART ALFRED I. TAYLOR A10 9.5 F Grade IIETIMOTA ALBION STAR 1:59.00 
1963 LORD QUILLO PRINCEQUILLOPROPHETS BELL EDWARD MANN 4-e 9 F WISE COMMAND ALIAS 1:51.00 
1962 CYPRIAN CAT MAHARAJ KUMARQUEEN OF THE WYE J. MACK 10 9 F STRONGBOY WINDY SHIP 1:49.20 
1961 MOONY NEW MOON2EVENING MILK FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 22-b 9 F ANITAS SON GREY MONARCH 1:50.60 
1960 ANITAS SON KRAKATAOANITA ARTHUR H. WARNER 8-g 8 F CYPRIAN CAT STRONGBOY 1:36.80 
1959 GREY MONARCH GREY SOVEREIGNWHITE LODGE GORDON MCCANN 3-o 8 F WAR EAGLE3 WASHINGTON12 1:36.20 
1958 MISTER JIVE MR. MUSICJOY FOREVER GEORGE M. CARTER 8-h 8.5 F KITTY GIRL MARSHAL NEY 1:43.80 
1957 SWAMP FOX WHIRLING FOXDOCTORS NURSE D. CARDELLA 21 9 F FLEET PATH FREEDOM PARLEY 1:55.80 
1956 FLEET PATH COUNT FLEETDENSE PATH ARTHUR H. WARNER 10 8.5 F ALL VIEW BLACK COYOTE 1:43.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year