Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MODESTY HANDICAP - ARLINGTON PARK, IL
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 DADDYS LIL DARLING SCAT DADDYMISS HOT SALSA KENNETH G MCPEEK 19-b 9.5 F Grade IIIPRADOS SWEET RIDE HALLIE BELLE 1:53.80TURF FIRM [12 RAN]
2017 DONA BRUJA3 STORM EMBRUJADOTHIS IS CRAZY IGNACIO CORREAS IV 2-s 9.5 F Grade IIIPRADOS SWEET RIDE TIME AND MOTION 1:55.75 
2016 FAUFILER GALILEO4SIX PERFECTIONS H. GRAHAM MOTION 20 9.5 F Grade IIIALS GAL2 SECRET SOMEONE 1:56.12TURF: FIRM, 7R, BY 1 L.
2015 WALK CLOSE TAPITSPRING AWAKENING CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 8-c 9.5 F Grade IIIMANGO DIVA GAGA A 1:57.08TURF GOOD
2014 IM ALREADY SEXY READYS IMAGEKLOHHO WAYNE M. CATALANO 2-n 9.5 F Grade IIIGULSARY STREET OF GOLD4 1:57.56TURF: FIRM
2013 AUSUS INVASOR3EL RAABI DANIEL C. PEITZ 21-a 9.5 F Grade IIIARTEMUS KITTEN LA TIA4 1:53.94TURF: FIRM
2012 ROMACACA RUNNING STAGROMACA DANNY L. MILLER 4-n 9.5 F Grade IIISNOW TOP MOUNTAIN UPPERLINE 1:56.67GD NK
2011 FANTASIA17 SADLERS WELLSBLUE SYMPHONY3 JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD 16 9.5 F Grade IIIROMIN ROBIN MY BABY BABY 1:53.80 NSR
2010 TUSCAN EVENING OASIS DREAMTHE FARAWAY TREE JERRY HOLLENDORFER 7-a 9.5 F Grade IIIECLAIR DE LUNE HOT CHA CHA 1:55.11FM, 6R, M- - 1- NO
2009 PURE CLAN PURE PRIZEGATHER THE CLAN ROBERT E. HOLTHUS 17-b 9.5 F Grade IIITIZAQUEENA DYNAFORCE 1:55.27TURF: FIRM
2008 COMMUNIQUE4 SMART STRIKEMARTINIQUE2 GEORGE R. ARNOLD II 10-a 9.5 F Grade IIIKISS WITH A TWIST CIAO6 1:58.89TURF SOFT
2007 BRIDGE GAME GIANTS CAUSEWAYBABA LIGHT H. GRAHAM MOTION 26 9.5 F Grade IIIJENNIE R RICH IN SPIRIT 1:54.62TURF GOOD
2006 CHIC DANCER2 JOYEUX DANSEURSTYLISH ACCENT CHRISTINE K. JANKS 2-h 9.5 F Grade IIILOUVE ROYALE MINGE COVE 1:57.48TURF: SOFT
2005 NOISETTE8 BROAD BRUSHCAPTIVANT WILLIAM I. MOTT 13-c 9.5 F Grade IIISPRING SEASON IDE BE A LADY 1:57.30TURF: GOOD
2004 BEDANKEN GERIDANKA DONNIE K. VON HEMEL 4-r 9.5 F Grade IIIAUD SHACONAGE 1:57.08TURF FIRM
2003 OWSLEY HARLANINSIPID S. RANDALL SCHULHOFER 15-d 9.5 F Grade IIIBIEN NICOLE BERET3 1:55.06TURF: FIRM
2002 ENGLANDS LEGEND LUREMYSTERY TUNE CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 10-e 9.5 F Grade IIIQUICK TIP INNIT 1:55.69TURF YIELDING
2001 IOYA TWO LORD AT WARIOYA CHRIS M. BLOCK 4-m 9.5 F Grade IIIMEGANS BLUFF SOLVIG 1:55.47TURF: GOOD, BY A NOSE
2000 WADE FOR ME WESTERN PLAYBOYWADERS HARVEY L. VANIER A4 9.5 F Grade IIICANDLEINTHEDARK WILD HEART DANCING 1:57.06TURF SOFT
1999Race Not Run
1998Race Not Run
1997 WAR THIEF LORD AT WARWATCH THE TIME CLINTON C. STUART 10-c 9.5 F Grade IIIMY SECRET BOG WILD 1:57.47TURF: SOFT
1996 BELLE OF COZZENE COZZENEBELLE OF KILLARNEY STEVE HOBBY 6-d 9.5 F Grade IIITRICK ATTACK NASKRA COLORS 1:58.24TRACK SLOPPY (SWITCHED TO DIRT)
1995Race Not Run
1994 ASSERT ONESELF AFFIRMEDROSEY RAMBLE MICHAEL A. CHAMBERS 1-h 9.5 F Grade IIIONE DREAMER SEVENTIES 1:56.01TURF: FIRM
1993 HEROS LOVE HEROS HONORBALLOON RACE DANIEL J. VELLA 7 9.5 F Grade IIIVILLANDRY SILVERED 1:55.31TURF FIRM
1992 TANGO CHARLIE CURE THE BLUESLA VIE KENNETH E. HOFFMAN 1-h 9.5 F Grade IIIALCANDO HEROS LOVE 1:58.79TURF: YIELDING
1991 LADY SHIRL THATS A NICECANONIZATION P. NOEL HICKEY 1-x 9.5 F Grade IIILYPHOVER COUNTRY CASUAL 1:56.53TURF FIRM
1990 GAILY GAILY CURE THE BLUESGAYSHUKA WILLIAM I. MOTT 6-e 9.5 F Grade IIICOOLAWIN MARSHAS DANCER 1:55.40TURF FIRM
1989 GAILY GAILY CURE THE BLUESGAYSHUKA WILLIAM I. MOTT 6-e 9.5 F Grade IIIBABA COOL COOLAWIN 1:58.20TURF YIELDING
1988Race Not Run
1987 SPRUCE LUCK BIG SPRUCEBESHORE DOUGLAS TRIBERT 6-d 9 F Grade IIIDANCING ON A CLOUD AUTUMN GLITTER 1:51.60TURF: GOOD
1986 ZENOBIA EMPRESS ZENGREEK ELLEN JOSEPH M. BOLLERO 12-b 8.5 F Grade IIINAVARCHUS FLYING GIRL2 1:44.00TURF: FIRM
1985 KAPALUA BUTTERFLY STAGE DOOR JOHNNYACES SWINGING HARVEY L. VANIER 8-f 9.5 F Grade IIITRINADO ANOTHER PENNY 1:55.00GR. III
1984 JAYS SUE JAHANSARATOGA SUE JERRY D. CALVIN A1 9.5 F Grade IIIDICTINA PRETTY PERFECT 2:01.20TURF: GOOD
1983 DANA CALQUI DAN KANOCALQUI CUMEY STEPHEN L. DIMAURO 6-e 9.5 F Grade IIIUNKNOWN LADY SARAHS A BEAUTY 2:01.40TURF SOFT
1982 OFFICE WIFE SECRETARIATEXOTIC TREAT WILLARD C. FREEMAN 8-c 9.5 F ListedSPRITE FLIGHT TOUCH OF GLAMOUR 1:58.20TURF: FIRM
1981 INNOCENT VICTIM NO ROBBERYHAIL TO SIS GEORGE J. GETZ 2-h 9.5 F Grade IIIPASSOLYN TOUCH OF GLAMOUR 1:59.00TURF GOOD
1980 ALLISONS GAL HARD WORKDENIED HOPE STEVEN L. MORGUELAN 8-c 9.5 F Grade IIILA BONZO JOLIE DUTCH 2:01.20TURF: GOOD
1979Race Not Run
1978Race Not Run
1977Race Not Run
1976Race Not Run
1975Race Not Run
1974Race Not Run
1973Race Not Run
1972Race Not Run
1971Race Not Run
1970Race Not Run
1969Race Not Run
1968 LUDHAM PAMPERED KING2SUNWARD2 FRANK I. WRIGHT 19-b 8.5 F GABBY ABBY DOC NAN 1:44.40TURF FIRM
1967 AMERIVAN AMERIGOIN THE VAN JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. A1 8.5 F ICE WATER TURN TO TALENT 1:46.20TURF SOFT
1966 MARGARETHEN TULYARRUSS-MARIE CHARLES P. SANBORN 4-n 8 F MISS RINCON BEA HASTY 1:37.40TURF: FIRM - 1ST DIVISION
1965 ISADUCHESS INTENTINBEAT EDWARD I. KELLY 5-j 7 F TUZANA ABROGATE 1:23.20TRACK: FAST
1964 ALECEE OUR BABUELYSIUM JOHN J. GAVIN, JR. 5-j 7 F ABROGATE HUSHABY 1:23.00TRACK FAST
1963 HUSHABY INTENTMUMS THE WORD CHARLES R. WERSTLER 16-c 7 F LUCKY VIOLA ROAD MAID2 1:23.00TRACK: FAST
1962 GOLDFLOWER GREEK SONGFULVOUS CHARLES R. WERSTLER 23-b 6 F GERTS IMAGE CHERRY LAUREL3 1:10.80TRACK: FAST, AT ARLINGTON PARK
1961 INDIAN MAID2 RINALDOBOLD VERSE HOWARD C. HOFFMAN 16-c 6 F EQUIFUN OUR SPECIAL JET 1:09.80TRACK: FAST
1960 INDIAN MAID2 RINALDOBOLD VERSE ELMER HEUBECK, JR. 16-c 6 F EQUIFUN JUDY JUMP-UP 1:09.60TRACK: FAST
1959 A GLITTER KHALEDA GLEAM HORACE A. JONES 23-b 6 F TINKALERO WAYWARD BIRD 1:10.00TRACK SLOPPY
1958 MELODY MINE THE DOGEMAGIC MELODY HARRY E. TROTSEK 1-n 6 F BEAUTILLION MARKET BASKET 1:10.80TRACK: FAST
1957 GRECIAN AYR HELIOPTICSISTAYR JAMES WALLACE 2-c 8.5 F TREMOR ESTACION 1:43.60TURF: FIRM
1956 QUEEN HOPEFUL ROMANPLAYFULL HARRY E. TROTSEK 1-o 8.5 F BLUE HAWAII AMORET 1:44.80TURF: SOFT
1955 INSOUCIANT NASRULLAHGALA BELLE HOWARD J. WELLS 10-c 8.5 F CAJOLE2 QUEEN HOPEFUL 1:43.40TURF: FIRM
1954 SICKLES IMAGE SICKLETOYARIEL IMAGE CLARENCE W. HARTWICK 13 6 F MIMI MINE VIXEN FIXIT 1:10.00TRACK: FAST
1953 BELLA FIGURA COUNT FLEETMISS DOGWOOD HARRY E. TROTSEK 13-c 6 F GALA FETE NIGHT-PHARA 1:10.20TRACK: FAST
1952 REAL DELIGHT BULL LEABLUE DELIGHT BENJAMIN A. JONES 9-c 8 F SICKLES IMAGE DICKIE SUE 1:35.60TRACK: FAST
1951 SICKLES IMAGE SICKLETOYARIEL IMAGE CLARENCE W. HARTWICK 13 6 F ASPHALT TWO RAINBOWS 1:10.80TRACK: FAST
1950 MYRTLE CHARM ALSABCREPE MYRTLE R. THOMAS SMITH 13-c 6 F ALSABS DAY FAMOUS SHAKE 1:10.00TRACK: FAST
1949 NO STRINGS OCCUPATIONIRVANA HOWARD C. HOFFMAN 20-a 6 F TWO LEA DANDILLY 1:10.00TRACK FAST
1948 BEWITCH2 BULL LEAPOTHEEN HORACE A. JONES 8-c 6 F TRE VIT BOGLE 1:10.20TRACK FAST
1947 SEA SNACK HARD TACKMISS FERDINAND JOHN A. HEALEY 1-a 6 F MISS KIMO BLUE GRASS 1:11.60TRACK: SLOPPY
1946 ATHENE2 HELIOPOLISTOPHORN MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 16-h 8 F JACKS JILL TWOSY 1:36.00TRACK: FAST
1945 WAR DATE WAR ADMIRALLATE DATE R. THOMAS SMITH 8-f 8 F NIGHT SHADOW DURAZNA 1:38.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1944 GOLD PRINCESS PRINCE PANGOLD NUGGET DAVID V. MCCLURE 5-f 8 F NIGHT SHADOW HAPPY ISSUE 1:39.40TRACK SLOPPY
1943 BURGOO MAID BURGOO KINGMISS KID HOMER C. PARDUE 16-h 7 F MAR-KELL JERRY LEE 1:27.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1942 LOTOPOISE EQUIPOISEANCIENT QUEEN KENNETH OSBORNE 16-g 8 F QUESTVIVE WAYGAL 1:37.80INAUGURAL, ON DIRT: 1942-54 & 1958-65 AT WAS. PK.
  Add info for an additional year