Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SEKIYA KINEN - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 MIKKI GLORYDEEP IMPACTMELISSA18SAKAE KUNIEDA3-lNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfMIENO SUCCEED SO GLITTERING 1:32.1 
2018 PRIMO SCENEDEEP IMPACTMOSHEENTETSUYA KIMURA6-eNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfONE TO ONE3 A SHIN TWINKLE 1:31.6 
2017 MALTESE APOGEEGOSHAWK KENMALTESE HEATMASAHIRO HORII12-bNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfWIN GAGNANT DANON LIBERTY 1:32.2 
2016 YOUNG MAN POWERSNITZELSNAPSHOT7TAKAHISA TEZUKA21-aNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfDANON LIBERTY MAGIC TIME6 1:31.8 
2015 RED ARIONAGNES TACHYONERIMO PIXYKOJIRO HASHIGUCHI9-fNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfMAJESTY HEARTS YOUNG MAN POWER 1:32.6 
2014 CLARENTEDANCE IN THE DARKERIMO PIXYKOJIRO HASHIGUCHI9-fNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfDANON SHARK SATONO GALLANT 1:32.5 
2013 RED SPADATAIKI SHUTTLEBARBICATKAZUO FUJISAWA19-cNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfJUST A WAY LEO ACTIVE 1:32.5 
2012 DONAU BLUEDEEP IMPACTDONNA BLINISEI ISHIZAKA16-fNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfA SHIN RETURNS SPIRYTUS2 1:31.5 
2011 RAINBOW PEGASUSAGNES TACHYONGAMBLE ROSEIPPO SAMESHIMA4-rNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfAIR LAFON SATONO FLORA 1:32.6 
2010 LETS GO KIRISHIMAMEJIRO RYANMARUSHIN AMON5-gNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfSACRED VALLEY RESERVE CARD 1:32.9 
2009 SMILE JACKTANINO GIMLETSHE CEST MOIS. KOBIYAMA15-aNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfHIKARU OZORA MEINER SCHERZI 1:32.7 
2008 MARUKA SHENCKSUNDAY SILENCESHENCKHIROSHI KAWACHI4-mNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfRESERVE CARD TAMAMO SUPPORT 1:32.8 
2007 COMPANY2MIRACLE ADMIREBRILLIANT VERYH. OTONASHI9NIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfSYMBOLI GRAN MICHAEL BAROWS 1:31.8 
2006 CAMPHOR BESTAMBER SHADAIKATARINA RABBIT10-aNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfDAIWA BANDIT TELEGNOSIS 1:32.5 
2005 SIDEWINDER2TONY BINGOLDEN JACKSHUJI KITAHASHI1-eNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfDAIWA MAJOR INCENTIVE GUY 1:32.33RD DH NEW VERY
2004 BLUE ELEVENSOCCER BOYHEIAN LILY1-wNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfLORD FLAG MEINER SOLOMON 1.32.3 
2003 OSUMI COSMOFUJI KISEKITAISEI KAGURA16-aNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfEISHIN HARIMA O ADMIRE MAX 1:31.8 
2002 MAGNATENDANZIGMAGIC NIGHT223NIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfMIDEON BIT BIG FLEET 1.31.8 
2001 MAGNATENDANZIGMAGIC NIGHT223NIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfKRIS THE BRAVE EISHIN PRESTON 1.31.8 
2000 DAIWA TEXASTOLOMEOROBE DECOLLETESUEO MASUZAWA12FUKUSHIMA1700MGrade IIITurfREWARD NINFA TOSHO NOAH 1:43.5RENOVATION OF NIIGATA, HELD IN FUKUSHIMA
1999 REWARD NINFARUSSIAN ROUBLESAPPLAUS2YOSHIYUKI GOTO7-cNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfBLACK HAWK SPEED WORLD 1:31.6NEW JAPANESE RECORD
1998 DAIWA TEXASTOLOMEOROBE DECOLLETE12NIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfSUGANO OJI ROYAL SUZUKA 1:32.7 
1997 EISHIN GUYMONSEATTLE DANCERMEADOW MIST22-dNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfBELL WINNER MARIE GOD 1:33.5 
1996 EISHIN GUYMONSEATTLE DANCERMEADOW MIST22-dNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfSHINE FORD BIKO ALPHA 1:34.0 
1995 FESTIVE KINGPAS DE SEULRAINBOW TOKACHI4-dFUKUSHIMA1700MGrade IIITurfINTER CLEVER YASHIMA SOVEREIGN 1:43.9 
1994 MY SUPERMANNONOALCOMUSASHI WHITE4-rNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfSISTINA3 BELLE CHARMANTE 1.33.2 
1993 MEISTERSINGERTHRILL SHOWDYNA HUMMING16-cNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfFUJIYAMA KENZAN PERSIAN SPOT 1.33.7 
1992 SPRITE PASSERMEIWA PASSERSAN SAN7-cNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfBEBOP3 OLYMPIA RONDE 1:34.3 
1991 NIFTY NIECERAISE A NATIVENIFTY AND NEAT16-gNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfBEBOP3 PRETTY HAT 1:34.2 
1990 MAKIBA CYCLONEORANTEASA YUKO4-dNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfALL DASH DAIWA DOUGLAS 1:33.6VALIENTE WAS ALSO 3RD.
1989 MR BRANDYDICTUSSHADAI POULETTE16-hNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfMATERIAL DAIWA GEHRIG 1:33.9 
1988 HISHINO LYPHEORLYPHEORMASU BENCH16-hFUKUSHIMA1200MGrade IIITurfDAIWA DOUGLAS PRINCIPLE3 1:10.9 
1987 COOL HEARTDICTUSCORNELIAN23-iNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfKASHIMA KING ISLAND GODDESS3 1:33.2 
1986 ISLAND GODDESS3LYPHEORFUJINO BEAT20-dNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfDYNA SUGAR TAKARA STEEL 1:34.3 
1985 TAKARA STEELSTEEL HEARTLOU DOUMEN8-kNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfDYNA MINE UMENO FURIN 1:33.9 
1984 HAYATE MIGFANATICOHIKARI CHIGUSA23-bNIIGATA1600MGrade IIITurfASAKA SILVER AINO LADY 1:33.3 
1983 WORLD KINGDON2SEA BEADS4-rNIIGATA1600MTurfUPSETTER2 MEIJI TIGER 1:34.8 
1982 MEIJI TIGERONLY FOR LIFEMEIJI POPPY14-cNIIGATA1600MTurfBEL AIR6 SECRE FASTER 1:34.1 
1981 BLABBY OKAUAI KINGKATSURA ASAHI21-aNIIGATA1600MTurfCOMPANION7 MEIJI TIGER 1:33.9 
1980 SEA BIRD PARKSILVER SHARKPARKNASILLA46-eNIIGATA1600MTurfHOKUTO DANDY SAKURA GOD 1:35.0 
1979 SUZU HOPE2NIHON PILLOW ACESUZU KANGETSU1-mNIIGATA1600MTurfSEA BIRD PARK DARK LORD2 1:35.4 
1978 BELLONA SPORTTESSORIBBON TURF16-hNIIGATA1600MTurfSEINE SPORT MEJIRO NIIJIMA 1:35.0 
1977 ISHINO OKANSAMMY DAVISKIKUHATA O6-aNIIGATA1600MTurfHIRO WILD ROYAL MOON2 1:34.8 
1976 NISHIKI ACESAMMY DAVISSEVEN DOUBLE2-iNIIGATA1600MTurfOPTI NOBORU TOKO 1:34.9 
1975 FIVE ONEMINCIOSAKURA HIME1-nNIIGATA1600MTurfSUN YOKO NASUNO CHIGUSA 1:33.8 
1974 NOBORU TOKOPARTHOLONSUN PURO22NIIGATA1800MTurfHAKUSAN HOMARE NISHINO SHIRAOKI 1.48.9 
1973 SUN YOKOSUNPROOFMOKURAN2-hNIIGATA1800MTurfTAKUMA O NOBORU TOKO 1:49.6 
1972 PASSING GOALVIMYYAMANIN WAY8-kNIIGATA1800MTurfSUN YOKO NASUNO KAORI 1.49.0 
1971 TOSHO PITPARTHOLONSOCIAL BUTTERFLY1-wNIIGATA1800MTurfPEARLTON TOKINO SHIN O 1:50.2 
1970 HIGASHI LIGHTGUERSANTNIGHTLIGHT22-dNIIGATA1800MTurfTOSHO PIT SUIJIN 1:49.7 
1969 AMANOGAWA3PINZASAKURA26-eNIIGATA2000MTurfLIGHT WORLD HISHI YAKUSHIN 2:01.3 
1968 SUZU HAYATEKARIMHAYA HOMARE13-aNIIGATA2000MTurfHAKU SENSHO DARING HIME 2:02.8 
1967 TAMA QUEENHINDOSTANYODO SAKURA7-cNIIGATA2000MTurfTAKAGI HOPE NATIVE RUNNER2 2:04.4 
1966 SEECHOHIKARU MEIJIPROOF31-bNIIGATA2000MTurfOCTAVIUS2 WISTERIA7 2:03.7 
Add info for an additional year