Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KOBE SHIMBUN HAI - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 CONTRAIL10DEEP IMPACTRHODOCHROSITEYOSHITO YAHAGI1-xCHUKYO2200MGrade IITurfWELTREISENDE ROBERTSON QUAY 2:12.5HELD AT CHUKYO
2019 SATURNALIA11LORD KANALOACESARIO3KATSUHIKO SUMII16-aHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfVELOX7 WORLD PREMIERE4 2:26.8 
2018 WAGNERIAN3DEEP IMPACTMISS ENCORE2YASUO TOMOMICHI4-rHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfETARIO MEISHO TEKKON 2:25.6 
2017 REY DE ORO6KING KAMEHAMEHALA DORADA5KAZUO FUJISAWA2-fHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfKISEKI3 SATONO ARTHUR 2:24:0614 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 SATONO DIAMONDDEEP IMPACTMALPENSAYASUTOSHI IKEE1-wHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfMIKKI ROCKET RED ELDEST 2:25.7 
2015 LIA FAIL7ZENNO ROB ROYCHRYSOPRASE3HIDETAKA OTONASHI16-aHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfREAL STEEL6 TOSEN BASIL 2:26.7 
2014 ONE AND ONLY14HEARTS CRY2VIRTUE16KOJIRO HASHIGUCHIA4HANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfSOUNDS OF EARTH TOHO JACKAL 2:24.4 
2013 EPIPHANEIASYMBOLI KRIS SCESARIO3KATSUHIKO SUMII16-aHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfMAJESTY HEARTS SATONO NOBLESSE 2:24.8 
2012 GOLD SHIPSTAY GOLDPOINT FLAGNAOSUKE SUGAI16-hHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfLORD ACCLAIM MOUNT SHASTA2 2:25.2 
2011 ORFEVRE3STAY GOLDORIENTAL ART2YASUTOSHI IKEE8-cHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfWIN VARIATION FRERE JACQUES6 2:28.3 
2010 ROSE KINGDOMKING KAMEHAMEHAROSEBUDKOJIRO HASHIGUCHI1-wHANSHIN2400MGrade IITurfEISHIN FLASH BIG WEEK2 2:25.9 
2009 I KO PIKOMANHATTAN CAFEGANDER RHAPSODYM. NISHIZONO22-dHANSHIN2400MRestrictedTurfREACH THE CROWN SEIUN WONDER 2:24.2JPN-II, NTR
2008 DEEP SKY3AGNES TACHYONABI2MITSUGU KON23-bHANSHIN2400MRestrictedTurfBLACK SHELL OKEN BRUCE LEE 2:25.3JPN-II
2007 DREAM JOURNEY2STAY GOLDORIENTAL ART2YASUTOSHI IKEE8-cHANSHIN2400MRestrictedTurfASAKUSA KINGS VICTORY14 2:24.7JPN-II
2006 DREAM PASSPORTFUJI KISEKIGRACELAND6HIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-tCHUKYO2000MGrade IITurfMEISHO SAMSON SONG OF WIND 1:58.1 
2005 DEEP IMPACTSUNDAY SILENCEWIND IN HER HAIRYASUO IKEE2-fHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfSIX SENSE2 ROSENKREUZ 1:58.4 
2004 KING KAMEHAMEHAKINGMAMBOMANFATHKUNIHIDE MATSUDA22-dHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfKEIAI GUARD HEARTS CRY2 1:59.0 
2003 ZENNO ROB ROYSUNDAY SILENCEROAMIN RACHELKAZUO FUJISAWA2-bHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfSAKURA PRESIDENT NEO UNIVERSE 1:59.5 
2002 SYMBOLI KRIS SKRIS STEE KAYKAZUO FUJISAWA8-hHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfNO REASON4 NAMURA THANKS 1:59.1 
2001 AIR EMINEMDANEHILLKISSAGRAMYUJI ITO8-iHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfSUNRISE PEGASUS KUROFUNE 1:59.5 
2000 FUSAICHI SONICDANEHILLPASSIONARIAKUNIHIDE MATSUDA9-fHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfAGNES FLIGHT AIR SHAKUR 2:01.6 
1999 OSUMI BRIGHTLAST TYCOONTAISEI KAGURA16-aHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfFRONTAL ATTACK RASCAL SUZUKA 2.01.2 
1998 KANETOSHI GOVERNORAMBER SHADAIKANETOSHI QUEEN16-hHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfBOLD EMPEROR KING HALO 2:01.9 
1997 MATIKANEFUKUKITARUCRYSTAL GLITTERSATHENA TOSHOHISAO NIBUN3-lHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfSILENCE SUZUKA TOJIN TORNADO 2:00.0 
1996 SHIROKITA CROSSTAMAMO CROSSSUNNY MORNING28-fHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfADMIRE VIGOR MARUKATHES 2.01.2 
1995 TANINO CREATECREATORTANINO BOUQUET2-uKYOTO2000MGrade IITurfMAYANO TOP GUN VESSEL KING 1:59.8 
1994 STAR MANWISE COUNSELLOR2K T LUTE4-rCHUKYO2000MGrade IITurfMERCI STAGE MARUKA OKAN 2:00.6 
1993 BIWA HAYAHIDESHARROODPACIFICUS13-aHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfNEHAI CAESAR KING PHARAOH 2:02.9 
1992 KYOEI BOWGUNTUDENHAMINTER MADONNA2-fHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfARASHI GRAIL STONE 2:05.2 
1991 LONG TITLEPARK REGENTQUICK BERGE23-bCHUKYO2000MGrade IITurfFUJI AMBER ONE YAMATO SPHINX 2:00.1 
1990 CENTER SHOKATSUMILL GEORGETESCO HUGHES2-uCHUKYO2000MGrade IITurfWHITE ARROW NAEBO ORPHE 2.00.3 
1989 OSAICHI GEORGEMILL GEORGESACHINO WAKABA16-cHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfBAMBOO BEGIN MOVIE STAR29 2.00.3 
1988 YAENO DIATOSHO BOYSHARK KAKOGAWA3-lHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfKOEI SPURT SUPER CREEK 2.05.1 
1987 MAX BEAUTYBRAVEST ROMANFUJITAKA LADY14-fHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfHIDE RYU O GOLD CITY3 2:02.4 
1986 TAKENO KOMAYOSHIARROW EXPRESSMYOGAMINE4-gHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfKATSU TAIFU O POT TESCO LADY 2:00.1 
1985 SPEED HEROLONG ACES T MEJIRO7-cHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfLONG QUICK FLEET HOPE 2:04.2 
1984 DAIZEN SILVERCOINED SILVERHORSEMEN LEADER7-eHANSHIN2000MGrade IITurfNISHINO RAIDEN EIKO FRENCH 1:59.8 
1983 SUZUKA KOBANMARUZENSKYSARYU KOBAN3-lHANSHIN2000MTurfKATSURAGI ACE MEJIRO MONT CENIS 2:01.1 
1982 HAGINO KAMUI OTESCO BOYITTO7-eHANSHIN2000MTurfLONG HIEN BAMBOO ATLAS 1:59.9 
1981 AGNES TESCOTESCO BOYHANDSOME ETTA2-sHANSHIN2000MTurfCHERRY O HAPPY PROGRESS 2:02.6 
1980 NORTH GUSTARANASGESUNDHIET22-bHANSHIN2000MTurfTAKANO KACHIDOKI DAINI TENRI O 2:02.8 
1979 NEHAI JETNEPTUNUSTESCO GIRL26CHUKYO2000MTurfFUNNY SPEED AGNES LADY 2:03.1 
1978 BAMBTON COURTLORD LIEGEICHI BAMBU2-fHANSHIN2000MTurfTAMA PENDOUS CHERRY RYU 2.02.4 
1977 AINO CRESPINSAINT CRESPIN3KINUKO1-lHANSHIN2000MTurfLINEAR QUEEN OPEN FABER 2:02.3 
1976 TOSHO BOYTESCO BOYSOCIAL BUTTERFLY1-wHANSHIN2000MTurfCLIMB KAISER SUN DAIMON 1:58.9NJR
1975 TOFUKU HOPENEVER BEATICE BOAT216-cHANSHIN2000MTurfTAIHO HERO AYA FUBUKI 2:03.9 
1974 KITANO KACHIDOKITESCO BOYLIGHT FLAME3-lHANSHIN2000MTurfNIHON PILLOW SEDAN MORE CASTLE 2:00.8 
1973 HOSHU RICHDAI KOTERTOSA QUEEN1-pHANSHIN2000MTurfHOSHU EIGHT AMATSUKAZE2 2:06.2 
1972 TAI TEHMSAINT CRESPIN3TEHSILDA16-dHANSHIN2000MTurfLAND PRINCE TOYO HAYATE 2:00.5 
1971 NIHON PILLOW MOUTIERSMOUTIERSNIHON PILLOW16-hHANSHIN1900MTurfSWIN HOSHU RYU GONAL 2:00.4 
1970 NEW PEGASUSMOUTIERSTOYOTAKA12-fHANSHIN1900MTurfJUPIQUE TOWADA HOMARE 2:00.4 
1969 UCHU OTUDOR PERIOD2SEKAIICHI25-bHANSHIN1900MTurfSUMANO ARASHI HAPPY TIGHT 1:56.3 
1968 DAIICHI ONEVER BEATMISS FALL4-dHANSHIN1800MTurfKENETSU TAI PEAK 1:50.4 
1967 FUJI ACENIMBUS2HATSUHANAC1HANSHIN2000MTurfMAYA MIDORI TAI EIKAN 2:04.4 
1966 HARD ITHARD RIDDENPURSUIT31-mKYOTO2000MTurfTEITO O APO ONWARD 2:08.1 
1965 DAI KOTERHINDOSTANDIANNE K9-cHANSHIN2000MTurfRYU DOLGA TANINO RISING 2:04.7 
1964 ONWARD SECONDGALCADORMISS ONWARD5-hHANSHIN2000MTurfOHIME BALLYMOSS NISEI 2:04.0 
1963 KORAI OLIMBO4DAIYA NARUBIH7-aHANSHIN2000MTurfMISS MASAKO PASSPORT3 2:05.2 
1962 RYU FORELHINDOSTANFOREL22-dHANSHIN2000MTurfHIKARU POLA MOTOICHI 2.04.2 
1961 SUGIHIMEHINDOSTANSAYANI HILL13-eHANSHIN2000MTurfHOMARE TAIKO YAMA SAKAE 2.05.1 
1960 QUEEN ONWARDHINDOSTANFLAMING FIRE10-aHANSHIN2000MTurfCAESAR5 TOKINO KIROKU 2:05.8 
1959 HATSURAIRISING FLAMEROMANCE7A31HANSHIN2000MTurfTOKITSUHIRO HIRANO SOH 2:06.3 
1958 TAKAHARUHARU STATESBRAND SOL16-cHANSHIN2000MTurfSHACHI O TATSUTERU 2:05.0 
1957 MISS ONWARDHARD SAUCEHOLD TIGHT5-hHANSHIN2000MTurfRISING WINNER HATARYU 2:06 4/5 
1956 TOSA MORTOSA MIDORIDAISAN STERLING MOR3-lHANSHIN1800MTurfHOMARE ICHI2 CASTLE2 1:52 1/5 
1955 KENSHUN3PRIMERODAISAN THONELLA4-rHANSHIN1600MTurfRAIDEN O EIZAN 1:38 2/5RAIDEN O RUNED THIS RACE AS
1954 DAINANA HOSHUCYMAHAKUREI24-gHANSHIN2000MTurfSUNDERBY2 SAFARI STAR 2:03.2/5SAFARI STAR RUN THIS RACE AS"BUZEN KATSUKOMA"
1953 WAKAKUSA2KUMOHATATOYOHIME HANSHIN2000MTurfHIRO BANZAI DAINI KATSUFUJI 2:05.0 
Add info for an additional year