Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DEUTSCHES DERBY - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GERMANY
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 IN SWOOPADLERFLUG2IOTA8F-H GRAFFARD4-nHAMBURG2400 MGrade ITurfTORQUATOR TASSO KASPAR3 2:34:9719 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2019 LACCARIOSCALOLACCATAANDREAS WOHLER7-bHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfDJANGO FREEMAN ACCON 2:29.95GD, 15R, BY 1¼ L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.
2018 WELTSTAR2SOLDIER HOLLOWWELLENSPIELMARKUS KLUG4-oHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfDESTINO19 ROYAL YOUMZAIN 2:32.4413R, M KLUG TR DESTINO
2017 WINDSTOSS3SHIROCCOWELLENSPIELMARKUS KLUG4-oHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfENJOY VIJAY ROSENPURPUR 2:41.52SF, 18R, BY 1 L.
2016 ISFAHAN6LORD OF ENGLANDINDEPENDENT MISS3ANDREAS WOHLER4-nHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfSAVOIR VIVRE11 DSCHINGIS SECRET 2:45.97 
2015 NUTANDUKE OF MARMALADE2NEELEPETER SCHIERGEN4-rHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfPALACE PRINCE3 FAIR MOUNTAIN3 2:30.54TURF: GOOD, 18R; WON BY 5 L.
2014 SEA THE MOON2SEA THE STARSSANWAMARKUS KLUG28HAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfLUCKY LION3 OPEN YOUR HEART4 2:29.86 
2013 LUCKY SPEEDSILVANOLYSUNAPETER SCHIERGEN16-bHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfTRES BLUE NORDVULKAN 2:27.87TURF: GOOD; 19 RAN
2012 PASTORIUSSOLDIER HOLLOWPRINCESS LIMARIO HOFER9-eHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfNOVELLIST2 GIROLAMO3 2:32.23 
2011 WALDPARKDUBAWIWURFTAUBEANDREAS WOHLER5-hHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfEARL OF TINSDAL SALTAS 2:40.29 
2010 BUZZWORD3PIVOTALBUSTLING4MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI16-aHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfZAZOU2 RUSSIAN TANGO2 2:29.51TURF: GOOD; 20R; SIR LANDO DQ 3RD TO 4TH
2009 WIENER WALZER4DYNAFORMERWALZERKOENIGINJENS HIRSCHBERGER21-aHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfSORDINO TOUGHNESS DANON 2:29.56TURF: GOOD - 17 RAN
2008 KAMSIN2SAMUMKAPITOLPETER SCHIERGEN5-hHAMBURG HORN2400MGrade ITurfOSTLAND TOP LOCK 2:39.2916 RAN; TURF: SOFT
2007 ADLERFLUG2IN THE WINGSAIYANA2JENS HIRSCHBERGER9-hHAMBURG HORN2400MGrade ITurfANTEK3 ANTON CHEKHOV 2:36.57 
2006 SCHIAPARELLI4MONSUNSACARINAPETER SCHIERGEN28HAMBURG HORN2400MGrade ITurfDICKENS5 ORIENTAL TIGER2 2:30.94 
2005 NICARONACATENANGONICOLS GIRLHORST STEINMETZ9-hHAMBURG HORN2400MGrade ITurfNIGHT TANGO ARCADIO2 2:35.42 
2004 SHIROCCOMONSUNSO SEDULOUSANDREAS SCHUTZ2-eHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfMALINAS3 OMIKRON 2:39.64 
2003 DAI JINPEINTRE CELEBREDAWLAHANDREAS SCHUTZ4-mHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfRANSOM OWAR2 STORM TROOPER2 2:33.47 
2002 NEXT DESERTDESERT STYLENIGHT PETTICOATANDREAS SCHUTZ4-rHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfSALVE REGINA TOMORI 2:39.23 
2001 BOREAL3JAVA GOLDBRITANNIA3PETER SCHIERGEN14-bHAMBURG HORN2400 MTGrade ITurfLIERAC NEAR HONOR 2:37.09 
2000 SAMUMMONSUNSACARINAANDREAS SCHUTZ28HAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfSUBIACO ACAMANI 2:32.21 
1999 BELENUSLOMITASBEAUTEANDREAS WOEHLER9-hHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfACAMBARO FLAMINGO ROAD 2:25.81TURF: GOOD; NTR; 18 R; 4TH: SILVANO
1998 ROBERTICOROBELLINODANCE ON THE STAGEANDREAS SCHUTZ23HAMBURG2400MGrade INADOUR AL BAHR LAVERON 2:45.12 
1997 BORGIA4ACATENANGOBRITANNIA3BRUNO SCHUTZ14-bHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfBAROON HAPPY CHANGE 2:31.04GD, 20R, NK-2½-1¾
1996 LAVIRCOKONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIAPETER RAU9-eHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfSURAKO ALBARAN 2:41.70 
1995 ALL MY DREAMSASSERTMARIE DE BEAUJEUHARRO REMMERT4-dHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfMANZONI MASTERPLAYER 2:32.85 
1994 LAROCHENEBOSLAUREA2HEINZ JENTZSCH7-bHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfOVERBURY ARATIKOS 2:28.40 
1993 LANDOACATENANGOLAUREA2HEINZ JENTZSCH7-bHAMBURG2400MGrade IMONSUN STERNKONIG 2:26.80 
1992 PIK KONIGKONIGSSTUHLPIKANTEANDREAS WOHLER13-aHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfNATIELLO CARLTON2 2:37.90 
1991 TEMPORALSURUMUTHERESABRUNO SCHUTZ8-bHAMBURG2400MGrade ILOMITAS LEONE 2:31.60 
1990 KARLOFFESCLAVOKRONUNGSROSEBRUNO SCHUTZ5-hHAMBURG2400MGrade ICALCAVECCHIA SAVIO 2:34.90 
1989 MONDRIANSURUMUMOLEUWE STOLTEFUSS2-wHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfTAISHAN TURFKONIG 2:33.70TAISHAN DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND
1988 LUIGIHOME GUARDLOCARNOUWE OSTMANN7-aHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfALTE ZEIT KALAMBO 2:31.80 
1987 LEBOSNEBOSLITTYBRUNO SCHUTZ7-bHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfWINWOOD KONDOR 2:34.10 
1986 PHILIPOPRINCE IPPIPRARIEHARTMUT STEGUWEIT13-aHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfNIGHT LINE EL SALTO 2:32.40 
1985 ACATENANGOSURUMUAGGRAVATEHEINZ JENTZSCH11-aHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfPONTIAC4 LIRUNG 2:29.40 
1984 LAGUNASILE DE BOURBONLIRANGAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-eHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfAPOLLONIOS KIOTO 2:40.20 
1983 ORDOSFRONTALORDINALESVEN VON MITZLAFF8-aHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfNANDINO OCOS 2:32.50 
1982 AKORIBOPRINCEARIETTA3HANS GUNTHER HEIBERTSHAUSEN9-hHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfEISWIND LODINO 2:40.60 
1981 OROFINO2DSCHINGIS KHANORDINALESVEN VON MITZLAFF8-aHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfWINSLOW4 TI AMO2 2:42.10 
1980 NAVARINO2MADRUZZONACHTVIOLEARTHUR SCHLAEFKE1-wHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfARCOSANTI ATAXERXES 2:48.10 
1979 KONIGSSTUHLDSCHINGIS KHANKONIGSKRONUNGSVEN VON MITZLAFF5-hHAMBURG2400MGrade INEBOS GARE DU NORD2 2:39.40 
1978 ZAUBERERSODERINIZAUBERFEEHEINZ JENTZSCH1-wHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfFIRST LORD6 LIMBO 2:43.20 
1977 SURUMULITERATSURAMAADOLF WOEHLER19HAMBURG2400MGrade ILA TOUR PIT 2:32.40 
1976 STUYVESANTPRIAMOSSABERAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfFLAMING9 LIDO2 2:29.103YO F & C
1975 KONIGSSEE2SODERINIKONIGSBIRKEADOLF WOHLER4-bHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfFRESCOBALDI GERNEGROSS 2:29.80 
1974 MARDUK2ORSINI2MARLIAHEIN BOLLOW19HAMBURG2400MGrade ILORD UDO BENEDIKT2 2:35.20 
1973 ATHENAGORASNASRAMAVENIDASVEN VON MITZLAFF9-hHAMBURG2400MGrade ITurfTANNENBERG FLOTOW2 2:28.80 
1972 TARIMTUDOR MELODYTAMERELLAGEORG ZUBER3-iHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfEXPERTE PRINCE IPPI 2:40.20 
1971 LAUSCHERPANTHEONLIPOMAHERBERT COHN7-bHAMBURG2400 MTGrade ITurfMADRUZZO QUISQUIS 2:32.80 
1970 ALPENKONIGTAMERLANEALPENLERCHEHEINZ JENTZSCH2-nHAMBURG2400 MTTurfLOMBARD FAVORIT2 2:32.30 
1969 DON GIOVANNIORSINI2DONNA DIANAHEINZ JENTZSCH6-eHAMBURG2400 MTTurfOVID HITCHCOCK 2:33.10 
1968 ELVIROORSINI2EGINASVEN VON MITZLAFF19HAMBURG2400MTurfBACCHUS WILLINGTON 2:33.40 
1967 LUCIANOHENRY THE SEVENTHLIGHT ARCTICSVEN VON MITZLAFF7HAMBURG2400MNORFOLK2 PRESTO 2:32.60 
1966 ILIXORSINI2IVRESSESVEN VON MITZLAFF14-aHAMBURG2400MTurfARJON INSULANER 2:35.70 
1965 WAIDWERKNECKARWINDSTILLEJOHANNES KUHR5-hHAMBURG2400MTurfOKTANT STURMWOGE 2:33.00 
1964 ZANKNECKARZACATECAANDREAS HECKER22-dHAMBURG2400 MTTurfKRONZEUGE WIESENKLEE 2:30.70 
1963 FANFARSUNNY BOYFRIEDRICHSDORFARTHUR KLIMSCHA9-hHAMBURG HORN2400 MTTurfBLAUER PRINZ CHER 2:31.60 
1962 HEREROBOREALISHORATIA2ARTHUR LOCHNOW19-cHAMBURG2400 MTTurfKAISERSTUHL LIEBESCHOR 2:35.30 
1961 BAALIMMANGONBLAUE ADRIAVALENTIN SEIBERT9-hHAMBURG2400 MTTurfDON CARLOS PANTHEON 2:29.40 
1960 ALARICHMANGONALMA MATERMAX SCHMIDT2-nHAMBURG2400MTurfKAISERADLER WIENER WALZER 2:35.50 
1959 UOMOORATORUNGEWITTERJ. GRAF PEJACSEVICH14-fHAMBURG2400MTurfWALDCANTER WAIDMANN 2:31.90 
1958 WILDERERNECKARWALDRUNJOHANNES KUHR5-hHAMBURG2400MTurfOZEAN AGIO 2:43.10 
1957 ORSINI2TICINOORANIENADRIAN VON BORCKE14-fHAMBURG2400MTurfWINDFANG UTRILLO 2:30.00 
1956 KILOMETERALIZIERKIRSCHFLIEGEVALENTIN SEIBERT8-gHAMBURG2400MTurfTRAUMGEIST OPERNSANGER 2:39.60 
1955 LUSTIGETICINOLAPIS2G. REINICKE3-cHAMBURG2400MTurfSTEINADLER AUGUSTUS4 2:38.40 
1954 KALIBERWIRBELWINDKIRSCHFLIEGEVALENTIN SEIBERT8-gHAMBURG2400MTurfBLUMENPRINZ MAKRA 2:31.30 
1953 ALLASCHMAGNATASTARTE3ARTHUR LOCHNOW9-hHAMBURG2400MTurfALMA MATER LEVANTOS 2:34.00 
1952 MANGONGUNDOMARMAINKURHANS BLUME31HAMBURG HORN2400MTurfGRENZBOCK JULIUS CAESAR3 2:35.10 
1951 NECKARTICINONIXEADRIAN VON BORCKE4-rHAMBURG2400MTurfWACHOLDIS BURGEFF 2:33.80 
1950 NIEDERLANDERTICINONAJADEADRIAN VON BORCKE4-rHAMBURG2400MTurfASTERIOS FUCHSTANZ 2:29.90 
1949 ASTERBLUTEPHARISASTER2GEORGE ARNULL9-hHAMBURG2400MTurfAUBERGINE2 TREIBER2 2:35.30 
1948 BIRKHAHNALCHIMISTBRAMOUSEERICH BREGE1-jHAMBURG2400 MTTurfANGEBER SALVATOR7 2:32.00 
1947 SINGLSPIELERWILDLINGSINGADULAJ. ROSCISZEWSKI1-wKOELN2400 MTTurfAMARANT3 AIKERN 2:35.00 
1946 SOLO7LAMPOSSORGENWENDEMAX SCHMIDT9-cMUENCHEN-RIEM2400 MTTurfBERTALDA TRONDHEIMER 2:47.00 
1945Race Not Run
1944 NORDLICHTOLEANDERNEREIDEADRIAN VON BORCKE4-rBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2400 MTTurfTRAUMEREI3 SCHLEHDORN2 2:31.60 
1943 ALLGAUORTELLOARABELLA4GEORGE ARNULL9-hBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2400 MTTurfSTOLZENFELS2 CONTESSA PILADE 2:33.00 
1942 TICINOATHANASIUSTERRAADRIAN VON BORCKE20-bHAMBURG2400MGRADIVO TROLL6 2:33.20 
1941 MAGNATASTERUSMAFALDAGEORGE ARNULL11-eHAMBURG2400MTurfORATOR NUVOLARI 2:33.0010 RAN
1940 SCHWARZGOLDALCHIMISTSCHWARZLIESELGEORGE ARNULL16-cHAMBURG2400MTurfSAMURAI ELLERICH 2:32.80 
1939 WEHR DICHWALLENSTEINWAFFEGEORGE ARNULL9-bHAMBURG2400 MTTurfSONNENORDEN OCTAVIANUS 2:37.20HEAD-2½-1¼-NECK-1;
1938 ORGELTONPRUNUSODALISKEGEORGE ARNULL6-eHAMBURG2400 MTTurfELBGRAF MAJORAN 2:33.20 
1937 ABENDFRIEDENFERROANTONIAERNST GRABSCH9-hHAMBURG2400MTurfTROLLIUS INIGA ISOLANI 2:34.80 
1936 NEREIDELALANDNELLA DA GUBBIOADRIAN VON BORCKE4-rHAMBURG2400MTurfALEXANDRA4 PERIANDER 2:28.80 
1935 STURMVOGELOLEANDERSCHWARZE KUTTEGEORGE ARNULL16-cHAMBURG2400MTurfGLAUKOS3 LAMPADIUS 2:32.60 
1934 ATHANASIUSFERROATHANASIEADRIAN VON BORCKE16HAMBURG2400MTurfBLINZEN AGALIRE 2:32.00 
1933 ALCHIMISTHEROLDAVERSIONROBERT UTTING9-hHAMBURG2400MUNKENRUF CALVA5 2:36.20 
1932 PALASTPAGEPRUNUSPALMA4W. SPADEMAN10-eHAMBURG2400MTurfMIO DAREZZO LORD NELSON7 2:36.20 
1931 DIONYSHEROLDDICHTERINROBERT UTTING10HAMBURG2400 MTTurfADRIENNE3 MISSOURI14 2:35.40 
1930 ALBA3WALLENSTEINARABISGEORGE ARNULL9-hHAMBURG2400MTurfLADRO GREGOR 2.32.40 
1929 GRAF ISOLANIGRAF FERRYISABELLA2FREDERICK FOSTEN9-hHAMBURG2400MTurfATALANTE6 WILFRIED 2.36.20 
1928 LUPUS3HEROLDLUX4A. OLEJNIK2-uHAMBURG2400MTurfNORMANNE2 FARN 2.34.20 
1927 MAH JONG2PRUNUSMAJAGEORGE ARNULL16HAMBURG2400 MTTurfLIBERTAS3 FOCKENBACH 3:03.20 
1926 FERROLANDGRAF2FRAUENLOBW. SULZBERGER5-gHAMBURG2400 MTTurfAURELIUS HODUR 2:35.00 
1925 ROLANDTRAUMROSANNAA. HORALEK20-bHAMBURG2400MADITI MARCELLUS2 2.32.20 
1924 ANMARSCHFERVORAMANDA7A. REITH3-cHAMBURG2400MTurfOSTREA HOMBORI 2.36.60 
1923 AUGIASPERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTEFREDERICK FOSTEN7HAMBURG2400 MTTurfGANELON EIGILBERT 2:41.50 
1922 HAUSFREUNDLANDGRAF2HECUBA7JULIUS LIPPOLD3-nHAMBURG2400MTurfALPENROSE6 NUNTIUS 2.36.60 
1921 OMEN3NUAGEORKADEFREDERICK FOSTEN23-aHAMBURG2400MOSSIAN5 PERIKLES2 2.32.60 
1920 HEROLDDARK RONALDHORNISSEWILLIAM SPADEMANN4-bHAMBURG2400 MTTurfNUBIER VERGLEICH 2:35.30 
1919 GIBRALTAR3NUAGEGRANADA9A. STOSSEL14BERLIN-GRUNEWALD2400 MTTurfTHOR9 ECKSTEIN 2:33.30 
1918 MARMORSAPHIRMAHALLAA. MCCREERY2-hHAMBURG2400 MTTurfLANDSTURMER TRAUM 2:38.60D-H 3RD W/ PRUNUS
1917 LANDGRAF2LOUVIERSLADORACHARLES PLANNER27-aHAMBURG2400 MTTurfFROHSINN ECCO5 2:35.60D-H FOR 2ND
1916 AMORINO2FESTINOANMUT2FREDERICK J. TARAL7HAMBURG2400 MTTurfANTIVARI ADRESSE 2:42.80 
1915 PONTRESINA3BINIOUPRINCESS MARGARET2CHARLES PLANNER13-aHAMBURG2400MTurfLANGUARD2 ANSCHLUSS 2.42.20 
1914 ARIEL2ARD PATRICKIBIDEMWITHERS MC CREERY9-hHAMBURG2400MTERMINUS3 CYANIT 2.33.60 
1913 TURMFALKECAIUSTOOTIE2CHARLES PLANNER4-pHAMBURG2400MMOSCI KSIAZE SAUL4 2.41.30 
1912 GULLIVER4HANNIBALGNAEDIGSTEREGINALD DAY10-eHAMBURG2400MTurfKOKORO LOM2 2.36.80 
1911 CHILPERICGALLINULECHILMARK2H. REEVES28HAMBURG2400MTurfMONOSTATOS2 ST CLOUD12 2.35.20 
1910 ORIENT4BONA VISTAOLLYREGINALD DAY2-gHAMBURG2400MTurfSTAR17 KALCHAS 2.36.60 
1909 ARNFRIEDHANNIBALABENDGLOCKEREGINALD DAY2-uHAMBURG2400 MTDirtKAHLENBERG STOSSVOGEL 2:35.40 
1908 SIEGERHANNIBALSEMIRAMIS2H. BROWN16HAMBURG2400 MTTurfHORIZONT HUON 2:35.80D-H 3RD W/ BARRIKADE
1907 DESIRSAPHIRGOLD DREAM2GEORGE WALKER12-dHAMBURG2400 MTTurfROJESTWENSKY LAUBFROSCH 2:36.80 
1906 FELSHANNIBALFESTAG. WALKER16-cHAMBURG2400 MTTurfDERBY CUP2 BARON KIKI 2:35.20 
1905 PATIENCE3BONA VISTAPODAGRA2CHARLES PLANNER22-cHAMBURG2400 MTTurfFESTINO MICHELANGELO3 2:37.10 
1904 CON AMORE2MATCHBOXGRISETTE2HARRY REEVES2-cHAMBURG2400 MTTurfBON MARCHE5 REAL SCOTCH2 2:37.60 
1903 BONO MODOBONA VISTAKIS-IBLYAG. HYAMS23-aHAMBURG2400 MTTurfHANS SACHS3 LAURIN 2:37.20 
1902 MACDONALDCHISLEHURSTMARIE5HARRY MILNE10-dHAMBURG2400 MTTurf    2:47.802° DEBUTANT 3° ARTHUR
1901 TUKIGOUVERNEURRAEUBERBRAUTG. JOHNSON9-bHAMBURG2400 MTTurfMAGNES2 REGENWOLKE 2:41.70 
1900 HAGENCHARIBERTHYERESA. BEESON4-nHAMBURG2400 MTTurf  GRIFFIN 2:44.502° ATTILA
1899 GALIFARDGUNNERSBURYGAILLARDEJOSEPH BUTTERS12HAMBURG2400 MTTurfNAMOUNA4 BONVIVANT2   
1898 HABENICHTSCHAMANTHASELNUSSRICHARD WAUGH7-aHAMBURG2400MMAIKONIG DORIA5   
1897 FLUNKERMICHELPUMPERNICKELFLORA9J. HATTON8-bHAMBURG2400MSTATESMAN11 WOLKENSCHIEBER   
1896 TROLLHETTAKISBERVILLAGE QUEENG. JOHNSON8-aHAMBURG2400 MTTurfDANDAR GANACHE2 2:51.40 
1895 IMPULSFULMEN2COMTESSE CAROLINEG. JOHNSON4-dHAMBURG2400 MTTurfNIXNUTZ ALMENRAUSCH   
1894 SPERBERKISBERVITARBAW. DEANS10-bHAMBURG2500 MTTurfVERSCHWENDER ADONIS26  9 RAN
1893 HARDENBERG3KISBERBLUE MOUNTAIN13G.SEAR/R.WAUGHHAMBURG2500MTurfGEIER    D-H 1° PLACE/ 3° LIEBER KERL
1892 ESPOIR2BARCALDINEBEL ESPERANZAH. REEVES19-cHAMBURG2500MCOUREUR2 DOM6   
1891 PETER2CHAMANTPEARLINARICHARD WAUGH14-aHAMBURG2500M     2° GIGERL 3° NUMBER
1890 DALBERGROSICRUCIANDAHLIA7J.C.DALEY4-iHAMBURG2500MTurfPRADO7 ASPIRANT   
1889 URAM BATYAMGUNNERSBURYBAJOSR. SMART7-bHAMBURG2500MTurfFREIMAURER ABA   
1888 TEGETTHOFFHASTINGS3FANTASIE2J. REEVES4-lHAMBURG2500 MTTurfWITZ3 JARROW2 2:56.409 RAN
1887 ZSUPANPETERBRITISH QUEEN3JOSEPH BUTTERS16HAMBURG2500MPETRUS4 BULGAR 2:59.00 
1886 POTRIMPOSCHAMANTPULCHERRIMA2RICHARD WAUGH18-aHAMBURG2500M  C-DUR  2° PAJZAN
1885 BUDAGYONGYEBUCCANEERKINCSEMR. SMART4-oHAMBURG2500M     2° ANNA 3° GALLUS
1884 STRONZIANWAISENKNABEMLLE GIRAUDW. BEESON17-dHAMBURG2500MPASZTOR CZIMER   
1883 TARTAR9DIGBY GRANDNEUDAU8-bHAMBURG-HORN2600MTurf      
1882 TRACHENBERGFLIBUSTIERDIRT CHEAP2JAMES COOTER14-fHAMBURG2600MTurfTAURUS3    D-H 1° PLACE/ 3° DELAWARE
1881 CAESAR4BILLESDONADVANCE6W. COWLEY2-bHAMBURG2500 MTTurfLA GONDOLA2    3° FLATTERER
1880 GAMIANICAMBUSCANGRAND DUCHESS3ROBERT HESP2-aHAMBURG2600MTurfKALEB2 WAIDMANNSHEIL2   
1879 KUNSTLERINFLIBUSTIERARCADIA5CHARLES HAYHOE3-mHAMBURG2600 MTTurfAARON3 DONNERKEIL  GOING HEAVY
1878 OROSZVARALLBROOKLADY WENTWORTHJAMES WAUGH18-aHAMBURG2600 MTTurfNIL DESPERANDUM3 LATERAN2   
1877 PIRATBUCCANEERFERN6CHARLES HAYHOE2-dHAMBURG2600 MTTurfTALLOS ZUTZEN   
1876 DOUBLE ZERO4VIRGILIUSOLIVE5F. ARNOTT26HAMBURG2600MTurf  EBERHARD  2° EXIBITOR
1875 PALMYRA3BLAIR ATHOLFIREFLY4RICHARD WAUGH29HAMBURG2500MTurfKALANDOR6    DEAD HEAT, AFTER AGREEMENT OF OWNERS PALMYRA WAS DECLARED WINNER
1874 PAUL3SAVERNAKE2B FLAT2MICHAEL YOUNG10HAMBURG2500MTurfROMAN7    3° MONFALU
1873 AMALIE VON EDELREICHBUCCANEERSWEET KATIECHARLES HAYHOE5-bHAMBURG2500MTurfGAMECOCK5 HOCHSTAPLER   
1872 HYMENAEUSLORD CLIFDENCANTATA9REUBEN BATEMAN22HAMBURG2400 MTurfSEEMANN DUALIST  1ST PRIMAS DISQUALIFIED
1871 BAUERNFANGERGRIMSTON2LA TRAVIATA2CHARLES HAYHOE5-bHAMBURG1875 MTTurf     2° DIETRICH 3° TABERLAK
1870 ADONIS3GRIMSTON2LEGERDEMAIN2CHARLES HAYHOE12-gHAMBURG1875 MTTurfNATHAN DER WEISE     
1869 INVESTMENT2KING OF DIAMONDS2GOLDEN PIPPINR. BATEMAN12-gHAMBURG1875MTurfRABULIST2    5 RAN 3RD IS HAMLET
Add info for an additional year