Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LENNOX STAKES - GOODWOOD
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 KINROSS7KINGMAN4CEILIDH HOUSER BECKETT5-eGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfCREATIVE FORCE3 HAPPY POWER4 1:31.02 
2020 SPACE BLUESDUBAWIMISS LUCIFER2CHARLIE APPLEBY9-eGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfDUKE OF HAZZARD ESCOBAR14 1:27.48 
2019 SIR DANCEALOTSIR PRANCEALOTMAJESTYS DANCERD ELSWORTH3-lGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfHEY GAMAN SUEDOIS 1:28.10 
2018 SIR DANCEALOTSIR PRANCEALOTMAJESTYS DANCERD ELSWORTH3-lGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfSUEDOIS BRETON ROCK 1:27.08 
2017 BRETON ROCKBAHAMIAN BOUNTYANNAS ROCKD SIMCOCK8-fGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfHOME OF THE BRAVE2 SUEDOIS 1:26.62 
2016 DUTCH CONNECTION2DUTCH ARTENDLESS LOVE6CHARLES HILLS15-aGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfHOME OF THE BRAVE2 GIFTED MASTER 1:24.48 
2015 TOORMOREARAKAN2DANETIME OUTRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.14-bGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfDUTCH CONNECTION2 SAFETY CHECK2 1:25.98 
2014 ES QUE LOVECLODOVILES QUECLIVE G. COX5-hGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfTOORMORE ANJAAL 1:24.55TURF: G-F, 8R, BY NECK
2013 GARSWOOD2DUTCH ARTPENCHANT3RICHARD A. FAHEY2-sGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfCASPAR NETSCHER BOOM AND BUST2 1:27.30 
2012 CHACHAMAIDEEFOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCANTERBURY LACE2HENRY R. A. CECIL9-eGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfLIBRANNO MAC LOVE 1:26.82 
2011 STRONG SUIT2RAHYHELWARICHARD M. HANNON, SR.6-aGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfRED JAZZ BEACON LODGE 1:25.65GOING GOOD
2010 LORD SHANAKILLSPEIGHTSTOWNGREEN ROOM3HENY R. A. CECIL9-eGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfCAT JUNIOR DALGHAR 1:25.52 
2009 FINJAANROYAL APPLAUSEALHUFOOFMARCUS P. TREGONING8-fGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfBALTHAZAARS GIFT REGAL PARADE4 1:26.46 
2008 PACO BOYDESERT STYLETAPPEN ZEERICHARD M. HANNON, SR.22GOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfSTIMULATION4 DUNELIGHT 1:26.59 
2007 TARIQKYLLACHYTATORAPETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM5-eGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfASSET5 DUNELIGHT 1:26.93 
2006 IFFRAAJZAFONICPASTORALE5SAEED BIN SUROOR14-cGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfJEDBURGH2 ASSERTIVE3 1:25.58 
2005 COURT MASTERPIECEPOLISH PRECEDENTEASY OPTIONEDWARD A. L. DUNLOP1-uGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfJACK SULLIVAN MAJORS CAST2 1:26.23 
2004 BYRON3GREEN DESERTGAY GALLANTASAEED BIN SUROOR3-lGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfSUGGESTIVE2 KHELEYF 1:25.67RUN AS BETFAIR CUP 2004-10
2003 NAYYIRINDIAN RIDGEPEARL KITEGERARD A. BUTLER4-cGOODWOOD7 FGrade IITurfARAKAN2 TANTE ROSE2 1:27.06TURF: GOOD
2002 NAYYIRINDIAN RIDGEPEARL KITEGERARD A. BUTLER4-cGOODWOOD7 FGrade IIITurfREDBACK PRIORS LODGE 1:24.98 
2001 FATHDANZIGDESIRABLEMARCUS P. TREGONING14-cGOODWOOD7 FGrade IIITurfMUNIR2 MULL OF KINTYRE 1:27.19 
2000 OBSERVATORY2DISTANT VIEW2STELLARIAJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-jGOODWOOD7 FGrade IIITurfTHREE POINTS SWALLOW FLIGHT 1:25.67INAUGURAL RUNNING
Add info for an additional year