Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G. P. IGNACIO E IGNACIO F. CORREAS - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 JUILLIARD4 NOT FOR SALE2LA SORBONNE3 JOSE PALACIOS 3-b 2500 MT Grade II  DALE-MAS RYE 2:35:749 STARTERS; (JRD)
2015 SUSKA2 EXCHANGE RATESUMMER SCENT ROBERTO PELLEGATA 10-a 2500 MT Grade II  LAST GENOVEVA 2:35 
2014 SOCIOLOGA INC INCLUDESTORMY SOBER 3-h 2500 MT Grade IIUNE DAME2 ALWAYS RULER 02:31:56 
2013 CANDY MARIE PURE PRIZECANDY OF MINE 13-c 2500 MT Grade IIVIA LOS ANDES KILL ME NOW 2:36.76 
2012 MALIBU QUEEN3 BERNSTEINMALINCHE5 JUAN S. MALDOTTI 14 2500 MT Grade IIKALI BABY MISS CASTANON 2:38.68 
2011 DONA LETRA VAL ROYALDONA POLENTA 1-c 2500 MT Grade IIKUNA NARO MEDITADORA EMPER 2:35.83 
2010 SHE GLOWS LUHUKDESTELLADA 16-e 2500 MT Grade IIGINGER BEER3 FOGGY STRIPES 2:35.00 
2009 POTRI CHECK POTRILLONCHECK REQUEST 4-j 2500 MT Grade IFANNY DOLL HIDDEN TREASURE5 2:32.31 
2008 PRINCESA CARINA KNOW HEIGHTSHEAVENLY DANCER5 3-o 2500 MT Grade IISORPRESA Y MEDIA KAROLINSKA2 2:33.52 
2007 ARRIBA BABY ROYALLSTAR BABY 4-r 2500 MT Grade IIMISS SEITER PRINCESA BASCA 2:38.85 
2006 BEAUTY ROY ROYBELLEZZA4 3-d 2500 MT Grade IICLASSIC PLUS FANCY WELLS 2:38.95 
2005 BEAUTY ROY ROYBELLEZZA4 3-d 2500 MT Grade IIXIANG-VI BALANDRAS 2:36.82 
2004 ARTEMISA7 MUTAKDDIMGRAMMAR2 14-c 2500 MT Grade IINDIA HALO MY DEAR LADY3 2:38.30 
2003 CUMBRECITA LUHUKCALDERONA 16-e 2500 MT Grade ILUNA LOCAL PAULISTINHA 2:38.13 
2002 HOPETOWN SOUTHERN HALOHOPEFUL5 2-n 2500 MT Grade IPOTRIGOAL ROMANY4 2:44.61 
2001 NEW REAL DEAL ROYNEWHALL ROAD J M ALVES 4-r 2500 MT Grade IKALATH CHAMP ETERNA GIRL 2:39.39 
2000 TABOO3 RINGAROTALL COTTON2 1-x 2500 MT Grade IFEET OF CLAY ETERNA GIRL 2:37.52 
1999 WARLLON POTRILLONWARLOCK4 14 2500 MT Grade I      
1998 LIGNIFY CONFIDENTIAL TALKLICITADA 12-d 2500 MT Grade I      
1997 BLUE BABY BLUE2 FOREVER SPARKLEBLUE RIDGE GAL 3-n 2500 MT Grade I      
1996 SYZYGY BIG PLAYADJA 3-o 2500 MT Grade ILA SOBERBIA JUGADA TOSS   
1995 LADY LING EGG TOSSLA TAQUILLA 14 2500 MT Grade IIEQUITY2 EVELYNG   
1994 LUCK4 KASTEELTIKE 12-d 2500 MT Grade ITOCOPILLA DICTE   
1993 LUCK4 KASTEELTIKE 12-d 2500 MT Grade IDOLLY TOSS SQUAW VALLEY4   
1991 DAKOTA16 LOGICALDINAH9 9-e 2500 MT Grade IMA LETTRE BALLESTA2   
1990 PENDENCIA2 PORTESEMERLUZA2 6-e 2500 MT Grade I  MARQUISE22   
1989 PONY DANCER MASQUED DANCERPOLEA 3-o 2500 MT Grade IUNA FE CIEGA CLAVIJA   
1981 FRAU DARUMA FRARIDARUMA 2-o 2500 MT Grade I  BRILLANT6   
1968 FARSALIA2 VICTORY ROLLHAZANA A. L. SALVATI 16-d 2500 MT       
1962 PASION SIDERALTERNURA 8-j 2500 MT       
1960 LA RUBIA ATABORCONQUETE 11-a 2500 MT       
1959 PENSILVANIA3 SIDERALMINNESOTA 9-g 2500 MT       
1946 HALF CROWN4 HUNTERS MOONMENEGUINA 9-g 2500 MT       
1944 PLATERIA PARLANCHINSILVER LEGEND 20-d 2500 MT       
1942 JUDEA2 CONGREVENOEMI 2-u 2500 MT       
1941 LA MISSION CONGREVEIQUEM N. BERAZATEGUI 12-d 2500 MT       
1915 OCURRENCIA VAL DORMELTONA 4-b 2500 MT       
  Add info for an additional year