Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SHEPPERTON STAKES - WOODBINE, ON
 CANADA - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 KINGSPORT4 MILWAUKEE BREWGREEN JEWEL2 SID C ATTARD 19-b 6.5 F RestrictedJACKS ESCARPMENT PINK LLOYD 1:15.61TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN]
2017 PINK LLOYD OLD FORESTERGLADIATOR QUEEN ROBERT P TILLER 5-h 6.5 F RestrictedSAN NICOLA THUNDER BOREAL SPIRIT 1:15.037 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2016 KINGSPORT4 MILWAUKEE BREWGREEN JEWEL2 SID ATTARD 19-b 6.5 F RestrictedJACKS ESCARPMENT SWEET GRASS CREEK2 1:16:5711 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2015 PHILS DREAM2 PHILANTHROPIST2DREAM A DREAM3 PAUL M. BUTTIGIEG 2-f 6.5 F RestrictedSPADINA ROAD MARTEN LAKE 1:14.74POLYTRACK
2014 PASO DOBLE8 BOLD N FLASHYDANCE LESSONS MARK FOURNIER 16-h 6.5 F RestrictedSAN NICOLA THUNDER PHILS DREAM2 1:16.58POLYTRACK
2013 PASO DOBLE8 BOLD N FLASHYDANCE LESSONS MARK E. CASSE 16-h 6.5 F RestrictedSPIRIT WARNINGS SEELEYS BAY 1:16.39TRACK: FAST
2012 ROYAL EGBERT OLD FORESTERROYAL BABE PAUL J. BUTTIGIEG 1-c 6.5 F RestrictedEXECUTIVE FIVE RAINCOATSNTUXEDOS 1:16.65TRACK: FAST
2011 PASO DOBLE8 BOLD N FLASHYDANCE LESSONS MARK E. CASSE 16-h 6.5 F RestrictedRACE FOR GOLD AREPEATEE 1:15.75 
2010 GRAZETTES LANDING PAYNES BAYGRAZETTES MARK E. CASSE 26 6.5 F RestrictedGYPSY RING DANCERS BAJAN 1:16.16FT, 8R, M- - 1- NO
2009 DRUNKEN LOVE WHISKEY WISDOMNO SUGAR TONIGHT NORMAN J. MCKNIGHT 19-c 6.5 F RestrictedYUMMY WITH BUTTER STUCK IN TRAFFIC 1:15.56 
2008 DANCERS BAJAN TRAJECTORYTHOUGHTFUL DEED ROBERT TILLER 9-f 6.5 F RestrictedMAIN EXECUTIVE NO DILETTANTE 1:15.29 
2007 MAIN EXECUTIVE BOLD EXECUTIVEDREAM SMARTLY RADLIE LONEY 4-r 6.5 F RestrictedCOOL SELECTION MARCO BE GOOD 1:16.77TRACK FAST
2006 DAVE THE KNAVE2 WHISKEY WISDOMBRAVERELLE ROBERT TILLER 9-f 7.5 F RestrictedMILLFLEET MISTER COOP 1:30.55TRACK FAST
2005 SOPHIAS PRINCE SCHOSSBERGFAIR ASCOT JOHN B. LEBLANC, JR. 9-h 6.5 F RestrictedDAVE THE KNAVE2 MISTER COOP 1:14.56NTR
2004 KRZ RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSKRZ LDY MIKE DEPAULO 9-c 6.5 F RestrictedDILLINGER2 MISTER COOP 1:16.37 
2003 FOREVER GRAND WAR DEPUTYBRAVERELLE ROBERT TILLER 9-f 6.5 F RestrictedDILLINGER2 KRZ RUCKUS 1:17.10 
2002 RUNAWAY LOVE REGAL CLASSICFIRST CLASS GAL ABRAHAM KATRYAN 2-o 6.5 F RestrictedKRZ RUCKUS SAMBUCA ON ICE 1:16.97 
2001 HOPEFUL MOMENT2 GREAT GLADIATORBLONDE BEAUTY JOHN B. LEBLANC JR. 22-d 6.5 F RestrictedKRZ RUCKUS TRAILTHEFOX 1:15.85 
2000 ONE WAY LOVE REGAL CLASSICFIRST CLASS GAL ABRAHAM KATRYAN 2-o 6.5 F GREAT DEFENDER REGAL SAHIB 1:15.45 
1999 ONE WAY LOVE REGAL CLASSICFIRST CLASS GAL MICHAEL WRIGHT JR 2-o 6.5 F ALASKAN SUNBURN GRECIANS REBEL 1:16.41 
1998 DEPUTY INXS SILVER DEPUTYROMAN HEROINE AUDRE CAPPUCCITTI 19-b 6.5 F ALASKAN SUNBURN RANDY REGENT 1:16.40 
1997 LOVE GROWS STEADY GROWTHLOVERS TALK ROGER L. ATTFIELD 11-f 6.5 F RUSHISCOMINGUP SPIDER WIRE 1:17.00 
1996 JILIN COUGARS CROWNPLATINUM QUEEN JOHN P. MACKENZIE A4 6.5 F RUSHISCOMINGUP BOLD ANTHONY 1:16.40 
1995 KING RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSBABY GRACE DANIEL J. VELLA 2-g 6.5 F GLANMIRE MEGAS VUKEFALOS 1:16.20 
1994 KING RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSBABY GRACE DANIEL J. VELLA 2-g 6.5 F CAREY THE BELLE SWAMP KING 1:15.40 
1993 DOR RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSPRETENSE DOR GORDON COWIE 15-a 6.5 F VICTORIOUSLY BOLD MEGAS VUKEFALOS 1:16.00 
1992 TWIST THE SNOW SAUNDERSHELVETEAN SNOW ANGUS MCARTHUR 6-e 6.5 F CANADIAN SILVER STAR DETECTOR 1:15.80 
1991 KING CORRIE BOLD RUCKUSESSCORRIE JOHN A. ROSS 8-g 6.5 F TWIST THE SNOW HOST MASTER 1:16.80 
1990 HOST MASTER GREAT GLADIATORSPRING BLADE JOHN CIRILLO 3-n 6.5 F LESLIES LEGACY COMPLETE ENDEAVOR 1:15.80 
1989 REGAL INTENTION VICE REGENTTIFFANY TAM JAMES E. DAY 22-a 6.5 F WODEN PROVINCE HOUSE 1:16.60 
1988 HIGHLAND RUCKUS BOLD RUCKUSARCTIC VIXEN TONY MATTINE A1 6.5 F STEADY EFFORT LORD RUCKUS 1:16.20 
1987 BOLD EXECUTIVE BOLD RUCKUSARCTIC VIXEN GERRY BELANGER A1 6.5 F BOLD REVENUE DANCE CORPS 1:17.20 
1986 DANCE CORPS DANCING CHAMPHALTON COUNTY GLENN MAGNUSSON 1-x 6.5 F RestrictedCHARLEMAGNE6 KEEP WHISTLING 1:17.40 
1985 ARCHREGENT VICE REGENTRESPOND PHILIP A. GLEAVES 4-g 6.5 F SPRINGHILL VICTOR DANCE CORPS 1:15.80 
1984 INTROSPECTIVE KENNEDY ROADSHY SPIRIT JOHN J. TAMMARO, JR. 2-n 6.5 F DANCE CORPS FLAG SHIP3 1:16.60 
1983 FIDDLE DANCER BOY NICE DANCERFIDDLY DEE JAMES C. BENTLEY 14-f 6.5 F FRAUD SQUAD JUAN DE FUCA 1:17.20 
1982 JUAN DE FUCA LORD VANCOUVERMAGGIE MUGGINS ROGER L. ATTFIELD 1-o 6.5 F NEWMARKET FLYER PLAY THE HORNPIPE 1:16.20 
1981 NORTHERN REGENT VICE REGENTMARGAY2 JERRY G. LAVIGNE 14-b 6.5 F CORVETTE CHRIS BYE BYE TONY 1:17.20 
1980 MY ONLY LOVE SKOOKUMNAUTY SIS PHIL ENGLAND 1-n 6.5 F PORTAGE BAY NEARA ROUND 1:16.80 
1979 NEARA ROUND NEW ROUNDNEARER J. CLARK 12 6.5 F RestrictedMS DOLLY A PORTAGE BAY 1:17.00 
1978 VICEERA VICE REGENTLITTLE BIT OERA GLENN MAGNUSSON 9-c 6.5 F PORTAGE BAY CASANOVA KID2 1:18.00 
1977 LUCKY CONN JAMMED LUCKYNORTHERN MINX DONNIE WALKER 4-r 6.5 F REGAL DANCER10 MILITARY BEARING 1:19.80AT FORT ERIE 1977-80
1976 HOPEFUL ANSWER NORTHERN ANSWERSHAKNEY FRANK H. MERRILL, JR. 10-a 7 F LE CAMBRIOLEUR LUCKY CONN 1:25.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT GREENWOOD
  Add info for an additional year