Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FOREGO STAKES - SARATOGA, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WHITMORE2 PLEASANTLY PERFECTMELODYS SPIRIT RONALD E MOQUETT 8-k 7 F Grade ICITY OF LIGHT6 LIMOUSINE LIBERAL 1:21.46TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017 DREFONG GIO PONTIELTIMAAS BOB BAFFERT 1-n 7 F Grade IAWESOME SLEW2 TOMS READY 1:21:1210 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 A P INDIAN2 INDIAN CHARLIE2ENDERS SISTER ARNAUD DELACOUR 14-c 7 F Grade ITAMARKUZ STALLWALKIN DUDE 1:20.99TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2015 PRIVATE ZONE MACHO UNOAUBURN BEAUTY JORGE NAVARRO 13-c 7 F Grade ITHE BIG BEAST VIVA MAJORCA 1:21.09ESR BOURBON COURAGE LR
2014 PALACE10 CITY ZIPRECEIVERSHIP LINDA L. RICE 14-c 7 F Grade IBIG BUSINESS5 VYJACK 1:21.95TRACK: FAST
2013 STRAPPING GROOM JOHANNESBURGSOMETHING SILVER DAVID JACOBSON 1-c 7 F Grade IJACKSON BEND JUSTIN PHILLIP 1:22.27SY 15-1
2012 EMCEE5 UNBRIDLEDS SONGSURF CLUB2 KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 8-k 7 F Grade IHAMAZING DESTINY JERSEY TOWN 1:21.00ESR - WON BY BY 4 L.
2011 JACKSON BEND HEAR NO EVIL2SEXY STOCKINGS NICHOLAS P. ZITO 9-g 7 F Grade IJERSEY TOWN AIKENITE 1:22.08TRACK: FAST
2010 HERE COMES BEN2 STREET CRYCHASETHERAGINGWIND CHARLES LOPRESTI 4-n 7 F Grade IBIG DRAMA VINEYARD HAVEN 1:22.50FT, 9R, M- - 1- NK, @10-1
2009 PYRO3 PULPITWILD VISION SAEED BIN SUROOR 8-d 7 F Grade IKODIAK KOWBOY READYS ECHO 1:21.48TRACK FAST
2008 FIRST DEFENCE UNBRIDLEDS SONGHONEST LADY ROBERT J. FRANKEL 6-d 7 F Grade IGREELEYS CONQUEST FEROCIOUS FIRES 1:21.55WON BY 6 L.
2007 MIDNIGHT LUTE REAL QUIETCANDYTUFT3 ROBERT A. BAFFERT 3-j 7 F Grade IBENNY THE BULL ATTILAS STORM 1:21.06ESR
2006 POMEROY2 BOUNDARY2QUESTRESS MARTIN D. WOLFSON 22-d 7 F Grade IWAR FRONT   1:23.39TRACK: FAST
2005 MASS MEDIA2 TOUCH GOLDSULTRY ALLURE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 9 7 F Grade IBATTLE WON2 SILVER WAGON 1:22.5915-1
2004 MIDAS EYES TOUCH GOLDBAYOU PLANS ROBERT J. FRANKEL A4 7 F Grade ICLOCK STOPPER2 GYGISTAR 1:22.22TRACK: FAST
2003 ALDEBARAN MR PROSPECTORCHIMES OF FREEDOM ROBERT J. FRANKEL 8-f 7 F Grade INAJRAN GYGISTAR 1:21.26TRACK: FAST
2002 ORIENTATE2 MT LIVERMOREDREAM TEAM D. WAYNE LUKAS 16-g 6.5 F Grade IALDEBARAN MULTIPLE CHOICE 1:15.684TH SQUIRTLE SQUIRT (CAREER FINALE)
2001 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP NOTEBOOKSUNNY MIMOSA BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 4-c 6.5 F Grade ILEFT BANK2 ALANNAN 1:15.53 
2000 SHADOW CASTER FUTURE STORMJUST DANCE JOHN P. TERRANOVA II 4-n 6.5 F Grade IIINTIDAB SUCCESSFUL APPEAL 1:15.0051-1
1999 CRAFTY FRIEND CRAFTY PROSPECTORCOMPANIONSHIP JOHN C. KIMMEL 14-f 7 F Grade IIAFFIRMED SUCCESS SIR BEAR 1:21.32NK. 5TH ARTAX
1998 AFFIRMED SUCCESS AFFIRMEDTOWERING SUCCESS RICHARD SCHOSBERG 12-c 7 F Grade IIRECEIVER PURPLE PASSION 1:21.98SLOPPY, 4R, M-8, 7, 2
1997 SCORE A BIRDIE PROUD BIRDIETEST SCORE GUADALUPE PRECIADO 1-w 7 F Grade IIVICTOR COOLEY ROYAL HAVEN 1:22.4727-1
1996 LANGFUHR DANZIGSWEET BRIAR TOO MICHAEL KEOGH 2-n 7 F Grade IITOP ACCOUNT LITE THE FUSE 1:21.90NK. 19-1. 4TH NOT SURPRISING
1995 NOT SURPRISING MEDIEVAL MANTENDERLY CALLING JUDSON VAN WORP 1-n 7 F Grade IIOUR EMBLEM2 LITE THE FUSE 1:21.91 
1994 AMERICAN CHANCE CURE THE BLUESAMERICAN DANCE DAVID M. CARROLL 10-a 7 F Grade IIEVIL BEAR GO FOR GIN 1:22.74 
1993 BIRDONTHEWIRE PROUD BIRDIESILK AND WRAPPER PHILIP M. SERPE 4 7 F Grade IIHARLAN SENOR SPEEDY 1:21.884TH: FLY SO FREE
1992 RUBIANO FAPPIANORUBY SLIPPERS FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 3-o 7 F Grade IIDRUMMOND LANE DIABLO 1:22.54TRACK: MUDDY
1991 HOUSEBUSTER MT LIVERMOREBIG DREAMS WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 13 7 F Grade IISENOR SPEEDY CLEVER TREVOR 1:21.08NO. ESR 4TH RUBIANO
1990 LAY DOWN SPECTACULAR BIDIMPISH CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 8-h 7 F Grade IIQUICK CALL TRASKWOOD 1:22.80NO
1989 QUICK CALL QUACKSADIE MAE SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 1-n 7 F Grade IIDANCING SPREE SEWICKLEY 1:21.80 
1988 QUICK CALL QUACKSADIE MAE SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 1-n 7 F Grade IIMAWSUFF HIGH BRITE 1:21.00NSR
1987 GROOVY NORCLIFFETINNITUS JOSE A. MARTIN 6-a 7 F Grade IIPURPLE MOUNTAIN SUN MASTER 1:21.80 
1986 GROOVY NORCLIFFETINNITUS JOSE A. MARTIN 6-a 7 F Grade IITURKOMAN INNAMORATO 1:21.20MY
1985 ZIGGYS BOY DANZIGJOES LIL GIRL WALTER A. KELLEY 3-d 7 F Grade IITAYLORS SPECIAL KNIGHT OF ARMOR 1:21 1/5 
1984 MUGATEA HOLD YOUR PEACETEA AT FIVE JOHN O. HERTLER 8-g 7 F Grade IIESKIMO I ENCLOSE 1:22.403RD STRAIGHT WIN. A PHENOMENON BD,PD.
1983 MAUDLIN FOOLISH PLEASUREZONTA JAN H. NERUD 5-e 7 F Grade IIIDANEBO SINGH TU 1:21.60HD
1982 ENGINE ONE OUR MICHAELHALEALLAH SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 16-g 7 F ListedRISE JIM PASS THE TAB 1:21.20NO
1981 FAPPIANO MR PROSPECTORKILLALOE JAN H. NERUD 16-a 8 F HERB WATER GUILTY CONSCIENCE 1:33.80NSR
1980 TANTHEM TENTAMANTIGUA ANTHEM DOUG WORSWICK 5-g 8 F ListedDR PATCHES HOLD YOUR TRICKS 1:35.001/2 L. INAUGURAL RUNNING. BELMONT PARK 1980-81.
  Add info for an additional year