Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TIDAL STAKES - SHEEPSHEAD BAY, NY
 UNITED STATES -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1910 THE TURK HENOGRACELLE RICHARD O. MILLER 9-a 10 F DALMATIAN PRINCE IMPERIAL 2:03.80 
1909 HILARIOUS2 VOTERHARPSICHORD3 JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 2-f 10 F FAYETTE JOE MADDEN 2:06.00 
1908 COLIN COMMANDOPASTORELLA JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 19-b 10 F DORANTE STAMINA 2:04.00UNDEFEATED COLINS 15TH & FINAL WIN
1907 PETER PAN COMMANDOCINDERELLA JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 2-o 10 F HICKORY11 PAUMONOK 2:07.40 
1906 ACCOUNTANT FILIGRANERECKON2 MATTHEW M. ALLEN 5-a 10 F BOHEMIAN4 BULLS EYE8 2:10.00 
1905 SYSONBY MELTONOPTIME JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 9-h 10 F AGILE CAIRNGORM 2:05.00 
1904 ORT WELLS KING ERICTEAS OVER ENOCH WISHARD 9 10 F DELHI2 ST VALENTINE6 2:06.00NSR
1903 SHORTHOSE ATHELINGMISS GLENNON W. FRED PRESGRAVE 23-b 10 F CHARLES ELWOOD WHORLER 2:12.206 RAN - 2-3-
1898 HANDBALL HANOVERKEEPSAKE FRANK MCCABE 12-b 8 F SANDERS BOY ORATOR 1:41.40 
1896 MARGRAVE ST BLAISELADY MARGARET BYRON MCCLELLAND 4-r 8 F HASTINGS FORMAL6 1:43.00MARGRAVE DECLARED TO WIN
1893 SIR WALTER6 MIDLOTHIAN2LA SCALA4 WALTER C. ROLLINS 4-r 8 F SIR FRANCIS2 LIDGERWOOD 1:43.00 
1892 CHARADE8 CHARAXUSADA BELLE WILLIAM R. JONES 5-f 8 F TAMMANY PATRON 1:41.25 
1891 PORTCHESTER FALSETTOSEMPER VIVE 12-b 8 F RUSSELL TERRIFIER 1:42.00 
1890 BURLINGTON POWHATTANINVERCAULD 9-b 8 F CHESAPEAKE9 BANQUET5 1:45.00 
1889 SALVATOR PRINCE CHARLIESALINA MATTHEW BYRNES 12-b 8 F ERIC REPORTER6 1:44.40 
1888 DEFENSE2 RAYON DORPRESTO4 2-d 8 F BELLA B PRINCE ROYAL5 1:42.75 
1887 HANOVER HINDOOBOURBON BELLE FRANK MCCABE 21 8 F KINGSTON2 ONEKO 1:41.25 
1886 INSPECTOR B ENQUIRERCOLOSSA FRANK MCCABE 21 8 F QUITO11 ROCK AND RYE4 1:46.75 
1885 JOE COTTON KING ALFONSOINVERNESS ABE PERRY 12 8 F PARDEE2 BROOKWOOD4 1:44.25DEAH HEAT FOR 1ST
1884 YOUNG DUKE3 DUKE OF MAGENTAHORTENSE19 4-b 8 F GREYSTONE2 WELCHER 1:48.75 
1883 BARNES BILLETMERCEDES JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 23-b 8 F PIZARRO   1:46.752 STARTERS
1882 RUNNYMEDE5 BILLETMERCEDES JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 23-b 8 F MARSH REDON HILARITY11 1:43.75 
1881 HINDOO VIRGILFLORENCE JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 24 8 F CRICKMORE SAUNTERER 1:43.25 
1880 LUKE BLACKBURN BONNIE SCOTLANDNEVADA JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 12-b 8 F KIMBALL2 KITTY J 1:45.00INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year