Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO IMPERIO - MAROņAS
URUGUAY
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1961 PLUTARCO6ENTERPRISEBIONDA2RAUL PEņA8-iMAROņAS1400MULISES7 LENNOX2 1:24:4/54° BRAMANDO NP: SURURú, LINIERS, YAGUARON, AUGURI, FIJO, GANDA POR 1/2 CPO. EL 3° A 3 CPS.
1960 DONIZETTI17CURRODONORA2FELIX AMADO GOMEZ1-sMAROņAS1400MALUMNI8 SURURU 1:25:1/54° BORBOLIN NP: FRESH, SEņALERO, ARRIMESE, CADETE, MURILLO, INTRUSO, KANDAHAR, GANADA POR 1/2 CBZA. EL 3° A VS. CPS.
1959 LAMPEAOSTALIN2ZARDICENALUIS CABRERAMAROņAS1400MKISS29 BATELERO3 1:27:3/54ē CANTER NP: ZURI, CALIFA, RAFAEL, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 EL 3ē A 1 CPO. 1/4
1958 BALLENERO3BLACKAMOOR4ATLANTICA2FELIX A. GOMEZ1-eMAROņAS1400MBARBARROJA2 SOLDADO3  4ē POLO
1957 DERBY11DAVISTANMARIOLA2CARLOS LUPI8MAROņAS1400MBARBARROJA2 RATAPLAN10  4ē GUALLIPEN 5ē LUIGGI
1956 EL CIRUJA3CHINACO2-J. FLORESMAROņAS1400MBICHOFEO2 BOUCHERON 1:25: 
1955 MONTESCO12MONTIJO2YERMA5ANTONIO RODķMAROņAS1400MMAR NEGRO7 MONTELIMAR4  4ē DANES 5ē TAPABY
1954 ZORZALITO2ZORRO BLANCOLORETA10JOSE M. FERROMAROņAS1400MBRONZE5 SOLON6 1:22:3/54ē ENRIQUE LL NP: LORD TORRES, BUCEFALO, LA PINTA, TIMARUA, FUERA DE LEY, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 EL 3ē A 1 CPO. 1/2
1953 VAN GOGH13CASTIGOBON VOYAGE3JOSE SANTOS RIESTRA13-cMAROņAS1400MSOLON6 MONTELIMAR4 1:23:1/54ē SOLILOQUIO NP: TESIO, BARCHETTA, PRETOR , VENEZUELA
1952 BIONDA2BLACKAMOOR4PAQUILLA8-iMAROņAS1400M      
1951 MANOLETE14CASTIGOVENDETTAJUAN BOGA5-aMAROņAS1400M      
1950 PENTAPOLINMENINORITA6ALBERTO DOMINGUEZ25MAROņAS1400M      
1939 LANGOSTINO3MACONMAREA LENTA3-hMAROņAS3000MPETRONE2 FICK 3:06:4/54ē CRIOLLITO 5ē MAEZTU, GANADA POR EL PZO. EL 3ē A 3 CPS.
1938 HURACAN3SIMPATICO3PAMPERA2JOSE PETRAGLIA12-gMAROņAS3000MCAAIMBE PRETENCIOSO8 3:06:4ē AL OLEO, GANADA POR 1 CPO. EL 3ē A 1/2 CPO.
1931 RADIANCE6ZIG ZAGSUPREMACIA20-aMAROņAS3000M      
1930 CARRION2COPYRIGHTPLUS ULTRA4ANGEL BERRO3-mMAROņAS       
1929 PERSEUSAIR RAIDCASIOPEA2PEDRO DIAZ8-jMAROņAS MALEANTE5    PUESTA
1928 MARQUITOSOLIS2MORA7LUIS COVA8-eMAROņAS       
1927 GALICO5--MAROņAS       
1926 ARAL2ASTURIANO2MERRY LASSIE48-aMAROņAS       
1925 ASTEROIDE2AIR RAIDCASIOPEA2VALENTIN ARTOLA8-jMAROņAS2500MSALSIPUEDES4    GANADA POR LA CBZA.
1924 SALSIPUEDES4AIR RAIDMARIONETTE6EDUVIJES MELO10-cMAROņAS2500MTAYLOR2    GANADA POR LA CBZA.
1923 NACARPILLONORTH STAR512-bMAROņAS       
1922 STAYERENEROSEVILLANASERAPIO L. GUIDOBONO23-aMAROņAS2500M    2:37: 
1921 CHIMANGO7SHAH JEHAN5CALANDRIA15A6MAROņAS       
1920 ALDEANOYAGO2ZAMARRAALEJANDRO FLAMANT10-bMAROņAS       
1919 RODIN11DIAMOND JUBILEEROSALINE2-nMAROņAS       
Add info for an additional year