Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLASICO ST. LEGER - HIPODROMO CHILE
 CHILE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 WOW CAT2 LOOKIN AT LUCKYWINTER CAT3 CARLOS URBINA H. 25 2200M Grade ILEITONE MISTER FLUFF 2.19.77 
2016 BIG DADDY11 GRAND DADDY2TAN LIBRE OLIVERIO MARTíNEZ 23-a 2200M Grade IGRAN CARBONCILLO ACUNTA 2.18.43 
2015 INCENTIVE BOY BOBOMANINCENTIVE LADY URBINA H. LUIS 3-m 2200M Grade IROBBEN4 REY DEL ROCK 2.17.03  
2014 SOUTHERN CAT4 SCAT DADDYSATURNAL2 12-d 2200M Grade ICUMPLEANOS FELIZ SALTO DEL PRINCIPE 2.19.86  
2013 LOVELY OCEAN OCEAN TERRACETANTO CARINO 5-h 2200M Grade ISONOMA BAND BIG WAR HORSE 2.18.0130 NOV; 13 RAN; 7 1/2L; 8 1/2L.
2012 HAKASSAN SIR CATFUSAICHIS ANGEL 13-c 2200M Grade ICARLOS GARDEL2 MCQUEEN6 2:17.78 
2011 AMANI5 MORNING RAIDERJUST FINE9 MARCO PAVEZ 4-b 2200M Grade IQUICK CASABLANCA FELIZ DE VIVIR 2:19.1317 DEC; 10 RAN; 5 3/4L; 6 3/4L.
2010 PEDROSO2 INDY VIDUALMARLING2 RAFAEL T. BERNAL 8-h 2200M Grade IROSTRO ALEGRE ASCOT PRINCE4 2:22.18DEC 18; 16 RAN
2009 CUAN LINDA DYNAMIXCUANTA BONDAD ANTONIO G ABARCA 4-k 2200M Grade IVALOR FUTURO FATIGA3 2:24.54 
2008 MEDICI12 SIR CATDHION J. JUAN / P. BAEZA 4-g 2200M Grade ITEPEYAC3 SHACKLETON5 2:18.08DEC 13TH, 13 RAN
2007 KURBAT MON POTE LE GITANMARIA ESTELA 2-g 2200M Grade IANARKO PASO AL FRENTE 2:16.85 
2006 DON DOMINGUIN INDY VIDUALBENHARDINA CLAUDIO SAIDE 5-i 2200M Grade ISOCIO VALIENTE MITHRANDIR4 2:22.98 
2005 FELIZ DE LA VIDA ELECTION DAY2ANDA CONTENTA 19-c 2200M Grade ICONSUL ROMANO BUDHA2 2:19.00 
2004 TROTAMONDO HUSSONETMOVIE PRODUCER PATRICIO BAEZA 1-l 2200M Grade IENTREVISTADO LE COPAIN 2:20.25 
2003 ISOLA PIU BELLA RICH MANS GOLDSWEET MUSIC2 ALFREDO BAGU 7 2200M Grade IEL BIONICO MARIA GALANTE 2:21.80 
2002 BLUE SEA2 RAINBOW DANCER3BLUSHING CIELO DOMINGO MATTE 9-g 2200M Grade IWILD SPIRIT2 SUMMER4 2:18.2114/12/2002
2001 TROMPOLINO STUKASERENATA DE AMOR SERGIO ASENJO 14-a 2200M Grade IPIENSA SONANDO MESERO 2:18.4015/12/2001; RAN 15
2000 LIDO PALACE RICH MANS GOLDSONADA10 A. BAGU 4-p 2200M Grade IPENAMACOR PUANGUINO 2:24.66TRACK: FAST - 12 RAN
1999 CREMCARAMEL ROYSONADA10 GUILLERMO AGUIRRE 4-p 2200M Grade IESTIO SARRAZO 2:17.61GOOD - 18/12/1999; RAN 10
1998 VASCA FURIA THE GREAT SHARKVASCA TRANQUILA 3-d 2200M Grade IDUCA DALBA CALAFQUEN 2:16.0019/12/1998; RAN 10
1997 FONTANELLA BORGHESE ROYLITTLEWICK ALFREDO BAGU 9-c 2200M Grade IPOMPEYO APOLO DORADO 2:24.78 
1996 GOLDEN TRIBUTE CROWNING TRIBUTEVESTIDA DE FIESTA ALFREDO BAGú R. 2-f 2200M Grade IMALEK TANGO UNO 2:13.2021/12/1996; RAN 10
1995 AUGURI3 IROKOALETEADA 7 2200M Grade IMERECE RESPETO CHANTILLY 2:16.6016/12/1995 - TURF: GOOD - RAN 12
1994 CRISOL3 GROOMING3COTIZADA5 23-a 2200M Grade IGRAN DUCATO MARTIAL LAW5 2:16.4026/11/1994 DIRT: GOOD - RAN 12
1993 EARLY GRAY ROYMON CHARME 5-c 2200M Grade IENFATICO VATICANO 2:17.2027/11/1993 - TURF: GOOD - RAN 8
1992 BARRIO CHINO ROYCHINA LIBRE J. INDA M. 1-e 2200M Grade IDOY LA GUERRA CAYUMANQUE 2:15.0019/12/1992 - TURF: GOOD - RAN 14
1991 BASICO SET FOOLBAIL 1-e 2200M Grade IMATON ASSUAN2 2:20.20 
1990 WOLF DOMINEAULUNA FRIA J. ALLENDE 9-h 2200M Grade IMEMO CHATEAUBRIAND4 2:15.8001/12/1990 TURF: GOOD - RAN 8
1989 CARPINELLO SAINT SEVERCAMPIGLIA3 C. GARCIA V. 3-b 2200 MT Grade ISERFLA MISTICO 2:18.00 
1988 BETTER LOOK SETTLEMENT DAYTRISTAR2 14-a 2200 MT Grade IMAJESTUOSO MODERATO2 2:17.40 
1987 PURO TORO NIJINSKY MODELCOMTESSE FAIRWAY C. BENITEZ 11-f 2200M Grade IAZARKO CARITA TOSTADA 2:18.00 
1986 SET FOOL SETTLEMENT DAYTRIMA S. ROMERO 4-b 2200 MT Grade IPALM FORREST LEMON JUICE2 2:15.40 
1985 BAALBEK2 MOCITO GUAPOGRELA 22-d 2200 MT Grade IMURANO3   2:17.40 
1984 GEOLOGO FRAMPTON DELIGHTGEORGICA2 1-o 2200 MT Grade ICHASCO2 TAITONTO 2:18.40 
1983 MOMENTO PROPOSALMUNDANA 1-d 2200M Grade IJORGE2 LONQUIMAY 2:20:221ST DIVISION
1982 MAPALO MR LONGSANTA GEMA 16-h 2650M Grade IJERIFE3 BARRAQUENO2 2:49.40 
1981 PANCHICUY FRANCESCO5POBLACION 2-e 3000M DOLPHIN6 PREMIO NOBEL2 3:10.80 
1980 BONGIORNO FUERO REALBERTUCA 4-o 3000 MT Grade IAMARKO2 MAHUIDANCHE 3:18.60 
1979 CAYAQUI APRIL FOOLCODEGUA 7 3000 MT Grade INASSIK MALTEADO 3:13.80 
1978 RACINE3 RIGEL2MARIA ALICIA P. POLANCO 20-a 3000 MT Grade IMASISMO NOIOSA 3:15.00 
1977 MELONERO GAMALZERINGUEIRA 49 3000M RestrictedEL GOMERO2   3:11.60 
1976 HAL WALLIS HUXLEY2HUNGRIA3 7-a 3000M RestrictedEBRIO VANDALO8 3:13.20 
1975 PIDUCO PITUCAZOCAPILLANA 9-b 2800M RestrictedCONGRESAL2 RENEGADA2 3:01.60 
1974 MARACAIBO4 CENCERROMISKI3 2-m 2400M RestrictedPISIUTICO LIMOSIN2 2:37.80 
1973 PERALEN DAEMONJULIETTE GRECO 14-c 2400 MT PENAROL4 GRAND SLAM9   
1972 EL REY3 STRAIGHT DIEJAJAJA 5-h 2400 MT EL TIRON PIGGOTT3 2:31.00 
1971 MARCUS5 MASTER BOINGMARIA SOBERBIA 20-c 2400 MT EL TIROL MEDIATORE 2:32:00 
1970 BURNAKOFF BURLANOFFSEA BISQUIT JORGE INDA G. 14-f 2400 MT EXOTICO MORRO DE ARICA 2:29.20COUGAR II FINISHED 4TH OF 6
1969 AROMA12 REY CLAROALCAPARRA 3-n 2400 MT TUNANTE2 ZENITH11   
1968 CONTRATODOS APOLORELUZ 28 3000 MT PREAMBULO5 ESPADACHIN4   
1967 ONE DOLLAR3 SOUEPIFLORAL HALL2 1-m 3.000M RAYITA2 NEW SONG3   
1966 PROLOGO PARESADESPEJADA 5-h 3000 MT       
1965 MALHOA2 MONTEREYFACTUALLY2 1-s 3.000M PROBIDAD     
1964 PAR DE ASES PARESADISPAREJA 5-h 3000 MT       
1963 CENCERRO FOREST ROWCEST SI BON AUGUSTO BREQUE 16-e 3000 MT MONARCA12 MONTUFAR 3:06.40 
1962 TESEO LE TELLIERTAURIDA 19 3000 MT ANITA9 HALCON7   
1961 PRINCE MEDICIS PRINCE DORLA PORTENA 12 3.000M SOL NACIENTE7 LONGINES2   
1960 ZORRO VELOZ FLORETEFRATERNIDAD 21-a 3.000M       
1959 TOLPAN ESPACE VITALTATA2 13-b 3000 MT       
1958 GLEEFUL11 AFGHAN2GLENCORRY 22-a 3000 MT       
1957 BRISTOL WELSH HONEYBRIMFULL 4-b 3000 MT       
1956 EUGENIA2 BRICKEOS2 23-a 3000 MT TALON8     
1955 CORONADO8 HOOLIGANLA ELVIRA2 5-i 3.000M       
1954 SUD AFRICA BAAL4SIERRA BELLUDA 4-p 3000 MT VLASOV TALA11   
1953 BIRIATOU BENAVENTEPERFECCION 16-c 3000 MT       
1952 LIBERTY11 TREBLE CROWNHURONERA2 3-c 3000 MT       
1951 EMPIRE4 BLOQUEEMIGRADA 12-a 3000 MT       
1950 OLIMPO2 THE FONTOPALINA3 23-a 3000 MT       
1949 TAIMADO FILIBUSTEROTATA2 13-b 3000 MT       
1948 MAHOMETANO2 MEDICISCONSUEGRA 2-j 3000 MT PARRAL2     
1947 FLORETE FOUCHEREINETA2 2-u 3000 MT       
1946 TABANO2 OREGANOFIRMEZA3 32 3000 MT       
1945 BARRANCO BRICKCITY BELL 13-e 3000 MT ABARQUERO2 AMONTILLADO3   
1944 QUEMARROPA DISARMAMENTQUEMAZON 4-o 3000 MT       
1943 WELLINGTON NID DORCUT AND GO 8-h 3000 MT       
1942 STAR DIAMOND5 SIGNUMCONSTELACION2 1-c 3000 MT RIVAL7 CONTROL II   
1941 FILIBUSTERO ISABELINOFILIBUS 6-b 3000 MT       
1940 FOUCHE HENRY LEE2FRIDA 8 3000 MT       
1939 GRIMSBY POOR CHAPLA GITANA2 12-c 3000 MT       
1938 KURICHE PREGONEROKURICHANA 23-a 3000 MT       
1937 BAMBOA3 POOR CHAPBONITA12 13-b 3000 MT DARIEN4     
1936 PALAIS ROYAL5 NID DORCROACIA 17-d 3000 MT      PALAIS ROYAL WAS RE-NAMED BROWN KING IN THE US
1935 SAHRI TAGORE2MARY GARDEN 5-i 3000 MT       
1934 TIRANIA7 MAIDSTONE2TEOREMA6 14 3000 MT RUGGERO2 HELESPONTO3 3:13.80 
1933 HEIDELBERG12 URBIONPOMERANIA5 5-c 3000 MT SALTEO ROCOCO8 3:13.00 
1932 DURAZNITO SALPICONDAMASCA 14-f 3000 MT       
1931 FREIRE EL TANGOFILIBUS 6-b 3000 MT       
1930 CALORIA3 CAMPANAZOCAMARGO8 5-i 3000 MT       
1929 MELCHOR4 OLD BOY6DAME DHONNEUR4 10-c 3000 MT       
1928 TUTTI FRUTTI6 SALPICONDAMASCA 14-f 3000 MT       
1927 NIRVANA15 OLASCOAGANAILA4 11 3000 MT       
1926 ANASTASIO CAMPANAZOAVANZANA 25 3000 MT SIN SABOR WU LI CHANG2   
1925 BUNUELITO BUNUELOPICARESCA2 3-b 3000 MT       
1924 BOMBERO4 MUSTAFA2CHELA2 8-h 3000 MT ALMODOVAR     
1923 INFLEXIBLE10 BRASILRED ROSE6 8-k 3000 MT ISABELINO    EMPATE AL 1° LUGAR
1922 FLAMA8 OLASCOAGAMADELON7 23-a 3000 MT ACORAZADO5 FINALE13   
1921 HISPANO5 ECLAIR2CHINTZ12 29 3000 MT       
1920 GLASGOW2 BURGOMASTERREVERIE5 Ar1 3000 MT       
1919 BISHOP2 BARSACBATHILDE5 2-e 3000 MT Grade IBUñUELO BRICK8   
1918 PETER PAN8 CELSONEVA3 20 3000 MT       
1917 CAPTAIN2 FIO2RED ROSE6 8-k 3000 MT       
1916 DORAMA CELSONEVA3 20 3000M RestrictedBELISARIO5 CANCERBERO3   
1915 CHULITA7 VAL DORMONTAIGNE 42 3000 MT MAGO2     
1914 OROZCO4 OVIEDO5BATHILDE5 2-e 3000 MT CHIRIGUANO FIM   
1913 OLD BOY6 ORAN2SKYLARK21 3-a 3000 MT COMISARIO     
1912 BRASIL PIETERMARITZBURGJUREA 4-b 3000 MT       
1911 ALTANERO ORANGE4ALEJANDRIA 2-a 3000 MT JAQUE MATE2 REVERIE5   
1910 LIMITED10 GONINMY LUCK2 20 3000 MT HELLENE CHINCHILLA17   
1909 BURLESCO2 BATTGIPSY18 12-c 3000 MT LINA18 JOU JOU   
1908 GRACIELA7 RODILARDTELUS 2-h 3000 MT PEHUENCO ABISMO4   
1907 ALANES FATAL2ALHAJA3 14-d 3000 MT NENA14    1/2 CUERPO
1906 TUNICA GAY HERMITOLIMPIADA 17-d 3000 MT ADHESIVA2 SO AND SO7   
1905 NAVY8 SARGENTOALFALFA4 21 3000 MT NUTMEG17     
1904 PIERROT14 WANDERER5PALTA2 3000 MT       
1903 MAGDA5 STILETTO2ALBORADA9 9-g 3000 MT AZALEA21 PIERRETTE13   
1902 ROSELEAF7 ROYAL OAK3PALMLEAF 3-a 3000 MT OLITA3     
1901 SKYLARK21 PALMY2SKY18 3-a 3000 MT       
1900 PAZ6 DONCASTER2ENCINA6 3000 MT SIERPE2 ALMIRANTE8   
1899Race Not Run
1898 ORO9 PALMY2PASCUA3 20 3000 MT AURA6     
1897Race Not Run
1896Race Not Run
1895Race Not Run
1894Race Not Run
1893Race Not Run
1892Race Not Run
1891Race Not Run
1890Race Not Run
1889Race Not Run
1888 WANDERER5 SAUNTERER3PRINCESS28 8-k 3000 MT       
1887Race Not Run
1886 CACHAPOAL NOBILITY4ROSE OF YORK3 17-a 3000 MT Grade ININICHE7     
  Add info for an additional year