Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KEIO HAI NISAI STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 TAISEI VISIONTURTLE BOWLSOMNIA2MASAYUKI NISHIMURA23-bTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfBIEN FAIT5 VARUNA16 1:20.8 
2018 FANTASIST2LORD KANALOADEEP IN ASKTOMOYUKI UMEDA16-gTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfA WILL A WAY CARLINO7 1:24.7 
2017 TOWER OF LONDON6RAVENS PASSSNOW PINEKAZUO FUJISAWA4-nTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfCASSIUS14 ASAKUSA GENKI 1:21.9 
2016 MONDE CAN KNOWKINSHASA NO KISEKIRAISE AND CALLTAKAYUKI YASUDA4-mTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfREINE MINORU DIVINE CODE 1:21.9 
2015 BALL LIGHTNING2DAIWA MAJORDEFINITEHIROSHI MIYAMOTO4-kTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfADMIRE MORALE SHADOW APPROACH 1:22.6 
2014 SECOND TABLETWININGMOKA SUNDAYHIROKI SAKIYAMA16-gTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfSAPPHEIROS NISHINO RUSH 1:21.5 
2013 KARADA LEGENDFRENCH DEPUTYKYOEI WONDERKAZUYUKI OGATAA5TOKYO1400MGrade IITurfQUEENS HARIJAN LOVELY PLANET 1:23.1 
2012 A SHIN TOPTALE OF THE CATECOLOGY3MASATO NISHIZONO16-gTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfLOVELY DAY7 CHAOSMOS 1:21.2 
2011 LEO ACTIVEADMIRE MOONLEO SOLEILHIROAKI SUGIURA3-lTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfSUDDEN STORM6 OLIVINE5 1:22.1 
2010 GRAND PRIX BOSSSAKURA BAKUSHIN OROSY MISTYOSHITO YAHAGI8-cTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfREAL IMPACT3 T M OTAKA 1:21.8 
2009 EISHIN APOLLONGIANTS CAUSEWAYSILK AND SCARLET2INAO OKADA1-lTOKYO1400MListedTurfANIMATE BIO TSURUMARU JUPITER 1:22.0JPN-II
2008 GET FULL MARKSMEINER LOVEGRABT. IWATO8-gTOKYO1400MRestrictedTurfFIFTH PETAL EISHIN TIGER 1:21.6JPN-II
2007 APOLLO DOLCEOFFICER2SUMMERTIME VALM. HORII8-cTOKYO1400MRestrictedTurfDREAM SIGNAL LETS GO KIRISHIMA 1:22.7JPN-II
2006 MEINER RAINIERGRASS WONDERCHERRY LOVE2MASATO NISHIZONO1-wTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfMEINER FOGO ARROMANCHES5 1:22.6 
2005 DENSHAMICHISAKURA BAKUSHIN OBARN DANCE62-fTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfEASTER7 KOIUTA 1:23.3 
2004 SKIP JACKMEJIRO RYANHIKARI CRYSTAL5-hTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfKINGS TRAIL SEIUNNI MUKAU 1:22.1 
2003 COSMO SUNBEAMZAGREBROBBIES RAINBOW1-hTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfAPPOINTED DAY FUSAICHI HOKUTOSEI 1.21.8NTR
2002 BLUE CONCORDEFUSAICHI CONCORDEEBISU FAMILY7-cNAKAYAMA1200MGrade IITurfMARUBUTSU TYCOON CARAMEL ART 1.09.4 
2001 SIBERIAN MEADOWMEADOWLAKETASHJIRMASAHIRO HORII4-mTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfAGNES SONIC I AM TSUYOSHI 1:25.8 
2000 T M SOUTHPAWFORTY NINERT M MEDERU3-lTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfNATIVE HEART2 MACHIKANE ISARIBI 1.22.3 
1999 DAIWA CARSONCARSON CITYMY MARCHESA3-lTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfNOBO JACK SUGINO EXCEL 1:23.4 
1998 UMENO FIBERSAKURA YUTAKA OUMENO ROSAIKUO AIZAWA1-bTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfROSADO SILVER SABER2 1:22.8 
1997 GRASS WONDERSILVER HAWKAMERIFLORAMITSUHIRO OGATA12-cTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfMACHIKANE SANSHIRO COURIR CYCLONE 1:20.5 
1996 MEINER MAXBRIANS TIMESUCCESS WOMAN9-hTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfDAIWA ANGELA YASHIMA JAPAN 1:22.9 
1995 ADJUDICATOR6ADJUDICATINGALOE PRINCESS12TOKYO1400MGrade IITurfTAYASU DA VINCI SKI MUSIC 1:23.5 
1994 GO GO NAKAYAMAWELL DECORATEDSEXY SUZYS SECRET16-fTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfEISHIN BERLIN SINGER JON 1.22.0 
1993 YAMANIN ABILITYALLEZ MILORDYAMANIN CHARADE12TOKYO1400MGrade IITurfHISHI AMAZON INDEED SLEW 1.22.9 
1992 MEINER CASTLEKABURAYA OSHIROYAMA HAYATE22TOKYO1400MGrade IITurfMARIA KIRAMEKI HAYA CHAMP 1.23.0 
1991 YAMANIN MIRACLEALLEZ MILORDYAMANIN CHARADE12TOKYO1400MGrade IITurfSCHEAT STONE A P JET 1:22.6 
1990 BIG FIGHTNORTHERN TASTECHANDELIER LADY7-aTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfLEGACY OF ZELDA MONEY ONE 1.23.4 
1989 SAKURA SAEZURISOUTH ATLANTICSALINAS16-gTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfCHEVALIER4 CROSS CAST 1.22.9 
1988 DOCTOR SPURTHOSPITALITY2DR NOBLE12-gTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfSUZU POLA MYOJIN TOP 1.24.0 
1987 SHINO CROSSC B CROSSSHINO FLOWER13-cTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfSUPER HIGHWAY SMILE ON YOU 1.23.9 
1986 HOKUTO HELIOSPERSONALITYHOKUTO HISHO4-rTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfHASE VERTEX TOKINO CAROL 1:23.3 
1985 DAISHIN FUBUKIDON2RABBIT YASHIMA2-eTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfTSUKI RED KALISTA KAISER 1:23.2 
1984 DYNA SHOOTNORTHERN TASTESHADAI MINE9-fTOKYO1400MGrade IITurfSYMBOLI CANOP DYNA SOLEIL 1.23.6 
1983 HARDY VISIONMAN OF VISION2HARDY SWIFTC10TOKYO1400MTurfMARIQUITA SWEET SOPHIA 1:25.6 
1982 DOKAN YASHIMATAKESHIBA ODOKAN MIKI5-jTOKYO1400MTurfDARING POWER MEJIRO HEINE 1.26.3 
1981 EAST BOYARROW EXPRESSNO HIME7-cTOKYO1400MTurfHOKUTO FLAG KIOI RYU 1:22.4 
1980 TAKENO DIATESCO BOYMAGGIE JIGGS5TOKYO1400MTurfBIG DESIRE KIKU SHOWA 1:24.8 
1979 SHADAI DANCERNORTHERN TASTENOTHINGLIKEADAME17-bNAKAYAMA1200MTurfLINDO TAIYO WIN DANCER 1:10.1 
1978 JET BERGEFABERGE2HIDA WIN1-wNAKAYAMA1200MTurfDAIWA BELL TOFUKU FLEET 1:10.4 
1977 TAKEDENSEDANSILVER GUINEA19-bNAKAYAMA1200MTurfFANTAST2 HIRONOSKY 1:10.0 
1976 SEINE SPORTBOLD AND ABLETAMIANA20-aNAKAYAMA1200MTurfFUJI BIZEN TOKINO KATATORA 1:12.9 
1975 FAIR SPORTTANDYFRANCES SHIRO10-bTOKYO1400MTurfCLIMB KAISER KURI ALOHA 1:25.2 
1974 TESCO GABYTESCO BOYKITANO RYUYOSHIO NAKAZUMI1-oNAKAYAMA1200MTurfEDEN ARROW PROSPEROUS4 1:10.2 
1973 COLONEL SYMBOLIPARTHOLONROSE LILAC9-cNAKAYAMA1200MTurfSAKURA FLOWER HIDEMITSU 1:13.0 
1972 MAMMY BLUENEVER BEATREGAL ROBE1-eNAKAYAMA1200MTurfKURINO NAMI YUSHIO 1:10.9 
1971 TOKUZAKURAPARTHOLONTOKUNO KOGIKU2-bNAKAYAMA1200MTurfNOBORU TOKO TAKE FUBUKI 1.13.2 
1970 SUZURAN PATHSPANISH EXPRESSMISUZU QUEEN11-cNAKAYAMA1200MTurfPOWER EXPRESS2 KITAISHI O 1:10.5 
1969 ARROW EXPRESSSPANISH EXPRESSSODA STREAM3-eNAKAYAMA1200MTurfEDO JO KURISHIBA 1:10.7 
1968 SHO GEKKOCHINA ROCKNAGASONE HIME2-dTOKYO1400MTurfTAMA NISHIKI GOLDEN KNIT 1:26.0 
1967 YAMATODAKEPARTHOLONHAYA SUSUMU22NAKAYAMA1200MTurfUMENO OKAN TAJIMA OZA 1:13.2 
1966 MEJIRO FLAMERISING FLAMEKUNINOBORI7-cNAKAYAMA1200MTurfCAT EIGHT YAMANIN CUP 1:11.0 
1965 HYADES3GUERSANTMISS HALLELUJAH4-mNAKAYAMA1200MTurfKABUTOZAN HARBOR HOPE 1:12.0 
Add info for an additional year