Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DEBUTANTE STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SKITTER SCATTER SCAT DADDYDANE STREET P PRENDERGAST 14-c 7 F Grade IIBANDIUC EILE ZAGITOVA 1:24.83 
2017 MAGICAL16 GALILEO4HALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 AIDAN P. OBRIEN 3-d 7 F Grade IIHAPPILY6 MARY TUDOR8 1:29.64 
2016 RHODODENDRON8 GALILEO4HALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 A.P. O BRIEN 3-d 7 F Grade IIHYDRANGEA8 INTRICATELY 1:27.06 
2015 BALLYDOYLE4 GALILEO4BUTTERFLY COVE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 16-h 7 F Grade IIMINDING2 MOST BEAUTIFUL9 1:24.71 
2014 RAYDARA ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2RAYDIYA2 MICHAEL M. HALFORD 9-e 7 F Grade IILUCIDA15 TOOGOODTOBETRUE3 1:25.68 
2013 TAPESTRY17 GALILEO4RUMPLESTILTSKIN2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 20 7 F Grade IIPERHAPS17 AVENUE GABRIEL 1:22.89 
2012 MY SPECIAL JS HARLANS HOLIDAYSHADOW ON THE MOON J. PATRICK SHANAHAN 9-f 7 F Grade IIHARASIYA DIAMOND SKY5 1:34.61 
2011 MAYBE12 GALILEO4SUMORA2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-t 7 F Grade IIYELLOW ROSEBUD LIGHTENING PEARL 1:27.43 
2010 LAUGHING LASHES MR GREELEYADVENTURE5 JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 22-d 7 F Grade IIMISTY FOR ME3 TOGETHER8 1:24.491-3-2½
2009 LILLIE LANGTRY2 DANEHILL DANCERHOITY TOITY8 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-d 7 F Grade IIDEVOTED TO YOU3 ELUSIVE GALAXY 1:29.63 
2008 AGAIN9 DANEHILL DANCERCUMBRES DAVID WACHMAN 1-u 7 F Grade IIOUI SAY OUI RARE RANSOM2 1:33.15 
2007 CAMPFIRE GLOW INVINCIBLE SPIRITSKI LODGE3 DERMOT K. WELD 1-k 7 F Grade IILISTEN6 TUSCAN EVENING 1:33.18 
2006 GAUDEAMUS4 DISTORTED HUMORLEOS LUCKY LADY JAMES S. BOLGER 22-b 7 F Grade IIDIMENTICATA ALEXANDER TANGO 1:31.90 
2005 RUMPLESTILTSKIN2 DANEHILLMONEVASSIA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 20 7 F Grade IIMODEEROCH SAHARA PRINCESS2 1:27.90 
2004 SILK AND SCARLET2 SADLERS WELLSDANILOVA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-l 7 F Grade IILUAS LINE CHELSEA ROSE2 1:25.40 
2003 NECKLACE8 DARSHAANSPINNING THE YARN AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 13-e 7 F Grade IICALDY DANCER RED FEATHER3 1:25.00GOOD
2002 RAINBOWS FOR ALL RAINBOWS FOR LIFEMAURAS GUEST KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-r 7 F Grade IIIYESTERDAY3 RAPID RANSOM 1:28.70 
2001 SARANAC LAKE SMART STRIKELAKE CHAMPLAIN DERMOT K. WELD 3-h 7 F Grade IIIQUARTER MOON3 SWEET DEIMOS 1:27.50 
2000 AFFIANCED2 ERINS ISLELA MEILLEURE JAMES S. BOLGER 14-c 7 F ListedSEQUOYAH2 IMAGINE2 1:28.50 
1999 PRESELI CAERLEON2HILL OF SNOW MICHAEL J. GRASSICK 4-m 7 F ListedAMETHYST DANCE OF LOVE2 1:31.40 
1998 EDABIYA RAINBOW QUESTEBAZIYA JOHN M. OXX 13-c 7 F ListedSUNSPANGLED PINK CORAL3 1:33.70 
1997 PHOTOGENIC2 MIDYANCOLORSNAP AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 13-e 7 F ListedVIOLA ROYALE TITTLE TATTLE4 1:34.30 
1996 FAMILY TRADITION SADLERS WELLSSEQUEL2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 14-f 7 F ListedSADLERS HOME STRAWBERRY ROAN 1:34.70 
1995 DANCE DESIGN SADLERS WELLSELEGANCE IN DESIGN DERMOT K. WELD 23-a 7 F ListedPRIORY BELLE DATHUIL 1:31.90 
1994 GLOUNTHAUNE GARDEN BLUEBIRDGOLDEN GRUNDY AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 16-g 7 F ListedDISTANT LOVER TEA SERVICE 1:30.20 
1993 LOW KEY AFFAIR AFFIRMEDTALKING PICTURE DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 7 F ListedANNA RALPH JEDWA 1:16.50 
1992 ALALJA ENTITLEDMISS TURNBERRY PATRICK J. FLYNN 1-l 7 F ListedDAWNSIO COOKAWARA 1:15.80 
1991 MIZNAH SADLERS WELLSLA DAME DU LAC JAMES S. BOLGER 2-d 6 F ListedCU NA MARA MARKET BOOSTER 1:12.60 
1990 CAPRICCIOSA ALZAOCLANJINGLE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 14-c 6 F Grade IIIINISHDALLA TITLE ROLL 1:09.30 
1989 POLAR BIRD THATCHINGARCTIC WINTER BARRY W. HILLS 9-c 6 F Grade IIIREMTHAT NASER WEDDING BOUQUET 1:10.80 
1988 PASS THE PEACE ALZAOLOVERS ROSE PAUL F. I. COLE 8-f 6 F Grade IIIBLASTED HEATH MISS SECRETO 1:11.50 
1987 FAIRY GOLD2 NORTHERN DANCERFAIRY BRIDGE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 5-h 6 F ListedSUCCESSFUL5   1:14.40 
1986 DOWN AGAIN ENCINODAWN IS BREAKING JOHN M. OXX 7-a 6 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year