Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP - SHA TIN
 HONG KONG - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 NEOREALISM NEO UNIVERSETOKIO REALITY NORIYUKI HORI 3-l 2000 MT Grade IPAKISTAN STAR WERTHER7 2m 4.59sGF, 8R, NK-NK-¾
2016 WERTHER7 TAVISTOCK5BAGALOLLIES JOHN MOORE 40 2000 MT Grade IMILITARY ATTACK2 BLAZING SPEED3 2:01.32TURF: YIELDING, 13R, BY 4 ½ L.
2015 BLAZING SPEED3 DYLAN THOMASLEUKIPPIDS ANTHONY S. CRUZ 26 2000 MT Grade ISTAPHANOS CRITERION8 2:02.89TURF: G-F
2014 DESIGNS ON ROME HOLY ROMAN EMPERORSUMMER TRYSTING JOHN MOORE 8-f 2000 MT Grade IMILITARY ATTACK2 VERCINGETORIX7 2.01.06GOOD TO FIRM 14 RAN
2013 MILITARY ATTACK2 ORATORIO6ALMAASEH JOHN MOORE 9-e 2000 MT Grade ICALIFORNIA MEMORY EISHIN FLASH 2:02.15GD. 14R. 1¾-SH-NK
2012 RULERSHIP2 KING KAMEHAMEHAAIR GROOVE KATSUHIKO SUMII 8-f 2000 MT Grade ITHUMBS UP7 SWEET ORANGE3 2:02.38GD, 13R, 3¾-NK-¾
2011 AMBITIOUS DRAGON PINSGOLDEN GAMBLE4 A. T. MILLARD 22-b 2000 MT Grade ICALIFORNIA MEMORY MIGHTY HIGH3 2:02.23GD. 14R. ¾-NK-½
2010 VIVA PATACA MARJUCOMIC3 JOHN MOORE 19-b 2000 MT Grade ILIZARDS DESIRE SUPER SATIN2 2:04.97 
2009 PRESVIS SAKHEEFOREST FIRE3 LUCA M. CUMANI 7-d 2000 MT Grade IVIVA PATACA THUMBS UP7 2:02.97TURF: GOOD
2008 ARCHIPENKO2 KINGMAMBOBOUND MICHAEL F. DE KOCK 5-h 2000 MT Grade IBALIUS3 VIVA PATACA 2:00.80 
2007 VIVA PATACA MARJUCOMIC3 JOHN MOORE 19-b 2000 MT Grade IVENGEANCE OF RAIN ADMIRE MOON 2:01.90 
2006 IRRIDESCENCE CAESOURMERETRICIOUS MICHAEL F. DE KOCK 3-i 2000 MT Grade ICARLISLE BAY4 OUIJA BOARD2 2:02.00 
2005 VENGEANCE OF RAIN ZABEELDANELAGH DAVID E. FERRARIS 1-o 2000 MT Grade IGREYS INN RUSSIAN PEARL 2:01.80 
2004 RIVER DANCER4 SADLERS WELLSDARARA JOHN SIZE 13-c 2000 MT Grade IELEGANT FASHION SCOTTS VIEW 2:01.40 
2003 EISHIN PRESTON GREEN DANCERWARRANTY APPLIED SHUJI KITAHASHI 3 2000 MT Grade IELEGANT FASHION PAOLINI 2:03.80 
2002 EISHIN PRESTON GREEN DANCERWARRANTY APPLIED SHUJI KITAHASHI 3 2000 MT Grade IAGNES DIGITAL INDIGENOUS2 2:02.50 
2001 SILVANO LOMITASSPIRIT OF EAGLES ANDREAS WOHLER 1-c 2000 MT Grade IJIM AND TONIC INDIGENOUS2 2:03.10 
2000 INDUSTRIALIST RUDIMENTARYMUSIANICA P. C. KAN 2-e 2000 MT Grade IIJIM AND TONIC HOUSEMASTER 2:02.10 
1999 JIM AND TONIC DOUBLE BEDJIMKA 1-l 2000 MT Grade IIINDIGENOUS2 JOHAN CRUYFF 2:00.10 
1998 ORIENTAL EXPRESS2 GREEN DESERTCITY FORTRESS IVAN W. ALLAN 5-h 2000 MT ListedVIALLI JOHAN CRUYFF 2:01.00 
1997 LONDON NEWS BUSH TELEGRAPHSOHO SECRET 1-n 2000 MT Grade IPRIVILEGE2 ANNUS MIRABILIS 2:00.03 
1996 OVERBURY CAERLEON2OVERCALL S. BIN SUROOR 14-c 2200 MT ListedSAPIO PRIVILEGE2 2:14.50 
1995 RED BISHOP SILVER HAWKLA ROUQUINE SAEED BIN SUROOR 3-e 2200 MT ListedVOLOCHINE SURVEY KING2 2:17.20 
1994 DEERFIELD3 GOOD THYNELADY HELGA 41 2200 MT Grade I      
1993 MUHIM2 PAS DE SEULMAJESTICS GOLD 11-e 2200 MT Grade IVICTORY AND GLORY2     
1986 FOREVER GOLD9 WHISTLING DEEREVENING SKY3 GORDON R. SMYTH 6-d 1600 MT Grade IPAGOS YARN YUNO WHEN2 1:34.90PAGOS YARN RENAMED DISTINCTION
1975 NAZAKAT5 ROBBER PRINCEFLORASOL CHEUNG HOK MAN 12-b 1575 MT CELESTIAL CALL2 ALL SMILES14 1:44.10INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year