Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LONSDALE CUP - YORK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 STRADIVARIUS15 SEA THE STARSPRIVATE LIFE J GOSDEN 9 16.4 F Grade IICOUNT OCTAVE IDAHO22 3:29.699 RAN GOOD TO FIRM
2017 MONTALY YEATS2LE BADIE ANDREW BALDING 1-m 16.4 F Grade IIDARTMOUTH2 ST MICHEL4 3:31:069 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2016 QUEST FOR MORE TEOFILO2NO QUEST ROGER CHARLTON 11-e 16.4 F Grade IIPALLASATOR WICKLOW BRAVE 3:32:577 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 MAX DYNAMITE GREAT JOURNEYMASCARA2 W.P. MULLINS 4-k 16.4 F Grade IIMIZZOU2 HIDDEN GOLD7 3:33.09 
2014 PALE MIMOSA SINGSPIEL4KATCH ME KATIE DERMOT K. WELD 5-f 16.4 F Grade IIESTIMATE5 TIMES UP2 3:31.52 
2013 AHZEEMAH DUBAWISWISS ROLL4 SAEED BIN SUROOR 31 16.4 F Grade IISIMENON2 TIMES UP2 3:34.75 
2012 TIMES UP2 OLDEN TIMES2PRINCESS GENISTA JOHN DUNLOP 3-c 16.4 F Grade IIHIGH JINX2 LOST IN THE MOMENT 3:34.64 
2011 OPINION POLL2 HALLINGAHEAD MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 1-t 16.4 F Grade IIDUNCAN7 BERGO 3:32.48 
2010 OPINION POLL2 HALLINGAHEAD MICHAEL JARVIS 1-t 16.4 F Grade IISAMUEL4 KING OF WANDS 3:34.84 
2009 ASKAR TAU MONTJEUAUTRICHE MARCUS TREGONING 9-h 16.4 F Grade IIDRILL SERGEANT3 ROYAL AND REGAL3 3:30.63 
2008Race Not Run
2007 SEPTIMUS2 SADLERS WELLSCALADIRA AIDAN O BRIEN 9-h 16.4 F Grade IIBALKAN KNIGHT2 ANNA PAVLOVA3 3:38.82NOW AT 2 MI., 88 YDS.
2006 SERGEANT CECIL KINGS SIGNETJADIDH ROD MILLMAN 7-a 15.5 F Grade IIFRANKLINS GARDENS THE WHISTLING TEAL 3:28.47 
2005 MILLENARY RAINBOW QUESTBALLERINA2 JOHN DUNLOP 1-l 15.5 F Grade IIDISTINCTION6 SONGLARK2 3:22.71 
2004 FIRST CHARTER POLISH PRECEDENTBY CHARTER MICHAEL STOUTE 22-a 15.5 F Grade IIDANCING BAY MILLENARY 3:25.94 
2003 BOLLIN ERIC SHAAMITBOLLIN ZOLA TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY 4-d 15.5 F Grade IIICOVER UP3 ZINDABAD2 3:23.25 
2002 BOREAS4 IN THE WINGSREAMUR LUCA CUMANI 1-w 15.5 F Grade IIICOVER UP3 DARASIM 3:23.08 
2001 PERSIAN PUNCH PERSIAN HEIGHTSRUM CAY DAVID ELSWORTH 3-n 15.5 F Grade IIIJARDINES LOOKOUT QAATEF 3:23.47 
2000 ROYAL REBEL ROBELLINOGREENVERA MARK JOHNSTON 22-d 15.5 F Grade IIRAINBOW HIGH2 SKI RUN2 3:28.21 
1999 CELERIC MTOTOHOT SPICE JOHN DUNLOP 1-w 15.5 F Grade IIIARCTIC OWL RAINBOW HIGH2 3:23.03G3. GD. 8-3-
1998 PERSIAN PUNCH PERSIAN HEIGHTSRUM CAY DAVID ELSWORTH 3-n 15.5 F Grade IIICELERIC MARIDPOUR 3:24.62 
1997 DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 ELA-MANA-MOUSOLAC MARK JOHNSTON 19-b 15.5 F ListedSAMRAAN WINDSOR CASTLE 3:29.91GD, 6R, M-2-1-4
1996 CELERIC MTOTOHOT SPICE DAVID MORLEY 1-w 15.5 F ListedALWAYS ALOOF SANMARTINO 3:20.33 
1995 DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 ELA-MANA-MOUSOLAC MARK JOHNSTON 19-b 15.5 F ListedCUFF LINK2 ALWAYS ALOOF 3:22.78 
1994 MY PATRIARCH BE MY GUESTEARLY RISING JOHN DUNLOP 2-n 15.5 F ListedCUFF LINK2 FURTHER FLIGHT 3:20.85CUFF LINK DQ 1ST
1993 FURTHER FLIGHT PHARLYFLYING NELLY BARRY HILLS 3-n 15.5 F ListedSILVERDALE ALLEGAN 3:26.54 
1992 FURTHER FLIGHT PHARLYFLYING NELLY BARRY HILLS 3-n 15.5 F ListedLANDOWNER TYRONE BRIDGE 3:25.64 
1991 SUPREME CHOICE SOVEREIGN DANCEREDITORS CHOICE BARRY HILLS 20 15.5 F ListedRETOUCH BONDSTONE 3:30.07 
1990 CHELSEA GIRL PAS DE SEULBUFFY MICHAEL JARVIS 14-f 15.5 F ListedTYRONE BRIDGE WAJNA 3:24.40 
1989 WELD KALAGLOWMELIORA2 WILLIAM JARVIS 11-d 15.5 F ListedDEMAWEND CLIFTON CHAPEL 3:23.15 
1988 DAM BUSTERS ASSERTBOLD SANDS MAUREEN PIGGOTT 4-r 15.5 F ListedGUARDE ROYALE SERGEYEVICH 3:18.49 
1987 ANGEL CITY4 CARWHITEKUMARI6 JOHN DUNLOP 21-a 15.5 F       
1986 VALUABLE WITNESS VAL DE LORNEFRIENDLY WITNESS JEREMY TREE 5-e 15.5 F       
1985 INDE PULSE TROYDIVINE THOUGHT FRANKIE DURR 4-j 15.5 F       
1984 SPICY STORY BLUSHING GROOMJAVAMINE IAN BALDING 9-b 15.5 F       
1983 CRUSADER CASTLE THE MINSTRELMILLE FLEURS IAN BALDING 22-d 15.5 F Listed      
1982 CAPRICORN LINE HIGH LINEFLORADORA DO LUCA CUMANI 7-d 15.5 F       
1981 DONEGAL PRINCE PRINCE DE GALLESSERENA ROSE PAUL KELLEWAY 1-o 15.5 F       
1980 HEIGHLIN HIGH LINEFILIFORM DAVID ELSWORTH 14-b 15.5 F       
  Add info for an additional year