Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CELEBRATION MILE - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 LIGHTNING SPEAR PIVOTALATLANTIC DESTINY DAVID SIMCOCK 8-c 8 F Grade IIZONDERLAND HATHAL 1:38:896 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2016 LIGHTNING SPEAR PIVOTALATLANTIC DESTINY DAVID SIMCOCK 8-c 8 F Grade IIZONDERLAND AROD4 1:35.96 
2015 KODI BEAR KODIACHAWATTEF CLIVE COX 1-s 8 F Grade IIGABRIAL2 BRETON ROCK 1:39.46 
2014 BOW CREEK2 SHAMARDALBENEVENTA MARK JOHNSTON 8-c 8 F Grade IIEMELL CAPTAIN CAT2 1:37.76 
2013 AFSARE DUBAWIJUMAIREYAH LUCA CUMANI 26 8 F Grade IISTIPULATE4 TRADE STORM 1.38.60 
2012 PREMIO LOCO PRIZEDCRAZEE MENTAL CHRIS WALL 6-e 8 F Grade IITHISTLE BIRD ALJAMAAHEER 1.41.21 
2011 DUBAWI GOLD DUBAWISAVANNAH BELLE RICHARD HANNON 1-n 8 F Grade IISET THE TREND BEACON LODGE 1:39.16GOING GOOD TO SOFT. 7 RAN
2010 POETS VOICE2 DUBAWIBRIGHT TIARA SAEED BIN SUROOR 10-a 8 F Grade IIMAIN AIM SUMMER FETE 1:39.22 
2009 DELEGATOR2 DANSILIINDIAN LOVE BIRD SAEED BIN SUROOR 22-d 8 F Grade IIZACINTO ORDNANCE ROW 1:41.54RAN 7
2008 RAVENS PASS ELUSIVE QUALITYASCUTNEY JOHN GOSDEN 17-b 8 F Grade IIBANKABLE3 THIRD SET 1:39.30 
2007 ECHELON6 DANEHILLEXCLUSIVE3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 6-e 8 F Grade IICESARE2 BLUE KSAR 1:38.97 
2006 CARADAK DESERT STYLECARAIYMA SAEED BIN SUROOR 13-c 8 F Grade IIKILLYBEGS3 GEORGE WASHINGTON 1:37.26TURF GOOD
2005 CHIC7 MACHIAVELLIANEXCLUSIVE3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 6-e 8 F Grade IIMAJORS CAST2 COURT MASTERPIECE 1:37.89TURF: GOOD
2004 CHIC7 MACHIAVELLIANEXCLUSIVE3 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 6-e 8 F Grade IINAYYIR HURRICANE ALAN2 1:43.22TURF GOOD TO SOFT
2003 PRIORS LODGE GRAND LODGEADDAYA MARCUS TREGONING 4-k 8 F Grade IIPASSING GLANCE5 TILLERMAN 1:37.63TURF GOOD TO FIRM
2002 TILLERMAN IN THE WINGSAUTUMN TINT AMANDA PERRETT 4-r 8 F Grade IIREDBACK REEL BUDDY 1:38.13TURF GOOD TO FIRM
2001 NO EXCUSE NEEDED MACHIAVELLIANNAWAIET MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-h 8 F Grade IITAMBURLAINE LATE NIGHT OUT 1:38.23TURF GOOD TO FIRM
2000 MEDICEAN MACHIAVELLIANMYSTIC GODDESS MICHAEL R. STOUTE 3-o 8 F Grade IIOBSERVATORY2 CAPE TOWN2 1:38.65TURF GOOD
1999 CAPE CROSS GREEN DESERTPARK APPEAL SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 8 F Grade IIJOSR ALGARHOUD ALMUSHTARAK 1:38.64TURF GOOD
1998 MUHTATHIR ELMAAMULMAJMU JOHN GOSDEN 4-m 8 F Grade IIALMUSHTARAK LOVERS KNOT 1:38.46GD-FM, 9R, M-1¾-½-1¾
1997 AMONG MEN ZILZALQUESTIONABLEVIRTUE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 4-r 8 F Grade IIPOLAR PRINCE PEARTREE HOUSE 1:38.34GF, 4R, M-2 1/2, 5, 11
1996 MARK OF ESTEEM DARSHAANHOMAGE2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 17-b 8 F Grade IIBISHOP OF CASHEL ALHAARTH 1:41.18TURF GOOD
1995 HARAYIR GULCHSAFFAANH DICK HERN 3-c 8 F Grade IIDARNAY REALITIES2 1:36.73TURF GOOD TO FIRM
1994 MEHTHAAF NUREYEVELLE SEULE JOHN DUNLOP 4-m 8 F Grade IIEMPEROR JONES TURTLE ISLAND 1:39.12TURF GOOD
1993 SWING LOW SWING EASYBALLAQUINE RICHARD HANNON 14-b 8 F Grade IIMISTLE CAT EMPEROR JONES 1:38.94TURF GOOD
1992 SELKIRK SHARPEN UPANNIE EDGE IAN BALDING 15-a 8 F Grade IISTEINBECK RUDIMENTARY 1:41.72TURF GOOD TO SOFT
1991 BOLD RUSSIAN PERSIAN BOLDRUSSIAN RIBBON BARRY HILLS 4-r 8 F Grade IIFLASHFOOT CRYSTAL PATH 1:39.33TURF GOOD
1990 SHAVIAN KRISMIXED APPLAUSE HENRY CECIL 14-c 8 F Grade IICANDY GLEN LORD FLOREY 1:37.05 
1989 DISTANT RELATIVE HABITATROYAL SISTER2 BARRY HILLS 13-c 8 F Grade IIGREAT COMMOTION REPRIMAND 1:40.08TURF GOOD TO FIRM
1988 PRINCE RUPERT PRINCE TENDERFOOTCARROZZELLA BARRY HILLS 3-o 8 F Grade IITHEN AGAIN DOYOUN 1:41.50TURF GOOD
1987 MILLIGRAM MILL REEFONE IN A MILLION MICHAEL R. STOUTE 16-h 8 F Grade IIWAAJIB STAR CUTTER 1:36.80 
1986 THEN AGAIN JAAZEIRONEW LIGHT LUCA CUMANI 1-l 8 F Grade IISHARROOD SIYAH KALEM 1.39.92 
1984 ROUSILLON RIVERMANBELLE DORINE GUY HARWOOD 8-k 8 F Grade IIPREGO2 MEIS EL-REEM 1:43.12 
1983 MONTEKIN MOUNT HAGENSWEET RELATIONS JOHN DUNLOP 16-g 8 F Grade IIADONIJAH NOALCOHOLIC 1.39.30 
1982 SANDHURST PRINCE PAMPAPAULBLUE SHARK GUY HARWOOD 9-c 8 F Grade IIMILK OF THE BARLEY BELDALE LUSTRE   
1981 TO-AGORI-MOU TUDOR MUSICSARAH VAN FLEET GUY HARWOOD 14-c 8 F Grade IIMOORESTYLE ANOTHER REALM 1.38.60 
1980 KNOWN FACT IN REALITYTAMERETT JEREMY TREE 2-f 8 F Grade IIHARD FOUGHT NIGHT ALERT 1:41.32 
1979 KRIS SHARPEN UPDOUBLY SURE HENRY CECIL 2-o 8 F Grade IIJELLABY FOVEROS 1:43.00ASCOT
1978 CAPTAIN JAMES CAPTAINS GIGALICEVA SEAMUS MC GRATH 1-k 8 F Grade IIFORMIDABLE JAAZEIRO 1.39.70 
1977 BE MY GUEST NORTHERN DANCERWHAT A TREAT VINCENT O BRIEN 8-c 8 F Grade IIDON JELLABY 1:46.28 
1976 FREE STATE HOTFOOTBORN FREE PETER WALWYN 31 8 F Grade IIIBOLDBOY RADETZKY 1.39.403 YO & UP
1975 GAY FANDANGO FORLIGAY VIOLIN VINCENT O BRIEN 19-b 8 F Grade IIROSE BOWL ROUSSALKA 1.42.20 
1974 PITCAIRN PETINGOBORDER BOUNTY JOHN DUNLOP 7-a 8 F Grade IIIGENERAL VOLE GLOSS3   
1973 JACINTH RED GODJAFFA2 BRUCE HOBBS 21-a 8 F Grade IILOYAL MANZER GOSPILL HILL   
1972 SALLUST PALL MALLBANDARILLA DICK HERN 2-o 8 F Grade IIMARTINMAS GOLD ROD 1.39.403YO & UP
1971 BRIGADIER GERARD QUEENS HUSSARLA PAIVA DICK HERN 14-c 8 F Grade IIGOLD ROD ASHLEIGH2 1.42.10 
1970 HUMBLE DUTY SOVEREIGN PATHFLATTERING PETER T. WALWYN 21-a 8 F PRINCE DE GALLES YELLOW GOD 1:39.20 
1969 HABITAT SIR GAYLORDLITTLE HUT R.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 4-r 8 F LUCYROWE JIMMY REPPIN   
1968 JIMMY REPPIN MIDSUMMER NIGHTSWEET MOLLY JOHN SUNTCLIFFE, JR. 7-d 8 F PETINGO MAJETTA 1:39.20 
1967 ST CHAD ST PADDYCAERPHILLY NOEL MURLESS 7-d 8 F REFORM ATHERSTONE WOOD 1.44.00 
  Add info for an additional year