Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CELEBRATION MILE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 LIGHTNING SPEARPIVOTALATLANTIC DESTINYDAVID SIMCOCK8-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfZONDERLAND HATHAL 1:38:896 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2016 LIGHTNING SPEARPIVOTALATLANTIC DESTINYDAVID SIMCOCK8-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfZONDERLAND AROD4 1:35.96 
2015 KODI BEARKODIACHAWATTEFCLIVE COX1-sGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfGABRIAL2 BRETON ROCK 1:39.46 
2014 BOW CREEK2SHAMARDALBENEVENTAMARK JOHNSTON8-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfEMELL CAPTAIN CAT2 1:37.76 
2013 AFSAREDUBAWIJUMAIREYAHLUCA CUMANI26GOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfSTIPULATE4 TRADE STORM 1.38.60 
2012 PREMIO LOCOPRIZEDCRAZEE MENTALCHRIS WALL6-eGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfTHISTLE BIRD ALJAMAAHEER 1.41.21 
2011 DUBAWI GOLDDUBAWISAVANNAH BELLERICHARD HANNON1-nGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfSET THE TREND BEACON LODGE 1:39.16GOING GOOD TO SOFT. 7 RAN
2010 POETS VOICE2DUBAWIBRIGHT TIARASAEED BIN SUROOR10-aGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfMAIN AIM SUMMER FETE 1:39.22 
2009 DELEGATOR2DANSILIINDIAN LOVE BIRDSAEED BIN SUROOR22-dGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfZACINTO ORDNANCE ROW 1:41.54RAN 7
2008 RAVENS PASSELUSIVE QUALITYASCUTNEYJOHN GOSDEN17-bGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfBANKABLE3 THIRD SET 1:39.30 
2007 ECHELON6DANEHILLEXCLUSIVE3MICHAEL R. STOUTE6-eGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfCESARE2 BLUE KSAR 1:38.97 
2006 CARADAKDESERT STYLECARAIYMASAEED BIN SUROOR13-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfKILLYBEGS3 GEORGE WASHINGTON 1:37.26TURF GOOD
2005 CHIC7MACHIAVELLIANEXCLUSIVE3MICHAEL R. STOUTE6-eGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfMAJORS CAST2 COURT MASTERPIECE 1:37.89TURF: GOOD
2004 CHIC7MACHIAVELLIANEXCLUSIVE3MICHAEL R. STOUTE6-eGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfNAYYIR HURRICANE ALAN2 1:43.22TURF GOOD TO SOFT
2003 PRIORS LODGEGRAND LODGEADDAYAMARCUS TREGONING4-kGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfPASSING GLANCE5 TILLERMAN 1:37.63TURF GOOD TO FIRM
2002 TILLERMANIN THE WINGSAUTUMN TINTAMANDA PERRETT4-rGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfREDBACK REEL BUDDY 1:38.13TURF GOOD TO FIRM
2001 NO EXCUSE NEEDEDMACHIAVELLIANNAWAIETMICHAEL R. STOUTE1-hGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfTAMBURLAINE LATE NIGHT OUT 1:38.23TURF GOOD TO FIRM
2000 MEDICEANMACHIAVELLIANMYSTIC GODDESSMICHAEL R. STOUTE3-oGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfOBSERVATORY2 CAPE TOWN2 1:38.65TURF GOOD
1999 CAPE CROSSGREEN DESERTPARK APPEALSAEED BIN SUROOR14-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfJOSR ALGARHOUD ALMUSHTARAK 1:38.64TURF GOOD
1998 MUHTATHIRELMAAMULMAJMUJOHN GOSDEN4-mGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfALMUSHTARAK LOVERS KNOT 1:38.46GD-FM, 9R, M-1¾-½-1¾
1997 AMONG MENZILZALQUESTIONABLEVIRTUEMICHAEL R. STOUTE4-rGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfPOLAR PRINCE PEARTREE HOUSE 1:38.34GF, 4R, M-2 1/2, 5, 11
1996 MARK OF ESTEEMDARSHAANHOMAGE2SAEED BIN SUROOR17-bGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfBISHOP OF CASHEL ALHAARTH 1:41.18TURF GOOD
1995 HARAYIRGULCHSAFFAANHDICK HERN3-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfDARNAY REALITIES2 1:36.73TURF GOOD TO FIRM
1994 MEHTHAAFNUREYEVELLE SEULEJOHN DUNLOP4-mGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfEMPEROR JONES TURTLE ISLAND 1:39.12TURF GOOD
1993 SWING LOWSWING EASYBALLAQUINERICHARD HANNON14-bGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfMISTLE CAT EMPEROR JONES 1:38.94TURF GOOD
1992 SELKIRKSHARPEN UPANNIE EDGEIAN BALDING15-aGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfSTEINBECK RUDIMENTARY 1:41.72TURF GOOD TO SOFT
1991 BOLD RUSSIANPERSIAN BOLDRUSSIAN RIBBONBARRY HILLS4-rGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfFLASHFOOT CRYSTAL PATH 1:39.33TURF GOOD
1990 SHAVIANKRISMIXED APPLAUSEHENRY CECIL14-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfCANDY GLEN LORD FLOREY 1:37.05 
1989 DISTANT RELATIVEHABITATROYAL SISTER2BARRY HILLS13-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfGREAT COMMOTION REPRIMAND 1:40.08TURF GOOD TO FIRM
1988 PRINCE RUPERTPRINCE TENDERFOOTCARROZZELLABARRY HILLS3-oGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfTHEN AGAIN DOYOUN 1:41.50TURF GOOD
1987 MILLIGRAMMILL REEFONE IN A MILLIONMICHAEL R. STOUTE16-hGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfWAAJIB STAR CUTTER 1:36.80 
1986 THEN AGAINJAAZEIRONEW LIGHTLUCA CUMANI1-lGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfSHARROOD SIYAH KALEM 1.39.92 
1984 ROUSILLONRIVERMANBELLE DORINEGUY HARWOOD8-kGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfPREGO2 MEIS EL-REEM 1:43.12 
1983 MONTEKINMOUNT HAGENSWEET RELATIONSJOHN DUNLOP16-gGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfADONIJAH NOALCOHOLIC 1.39.30 
1982 SANDHURST PRINCEPAMPAPAULBLUE SHARKGUY HARWOOD9-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfMILK OF THE BARLEY BELDALE LUSTRE   
1981 TO-AGORI-MOUTUDOR MUSICSARAH VAN FLEETGUY HARWOOD14-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfMOORESTYLE ANOTHER REALM 1.38.60 
1980 KNOWN FACTIN REALITYTAMERETTJEREMY TREE2-fGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfHARD FOUGHT NIGHT ALERT 1:41.32 
1979 KRISSHARPEN UPDOUBLY SUREHENRY CECIL2-o8 FGrade IITurfJELLABY FOVEROS 1:43.00ASCOT
1978 CAPTAIN JAMESCAPTAINS GIGALICEVASEAMUS MC GRATH1-kGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfFORMIDABLE JAAZEIRO 1.39.70 
1977 BE MY GUESTNORTHERN DANCERWHAT A TREATVINCENT O BRIEN8-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfDON JELLABY 1:46.28 
1976 FREE STATEHOTFOOTBORN FREEPETER WALWYN31GOODWOOD8 FGrade IIITurfBOLDBOY RADETZKY 1.39.403 YO & UP
1975 GAY FANDANGOFORLIGAY VIOLINVINCENT O BRIEN19-bGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfROSE BOWL ROUSSALKA 1.42.20 
1974 PITCAIRNPETINGOBORDER BOUNTYJOHN DUNLOP7-aGOODWOOD8 FGrade IIITurfGENERAL VOLE GLOSS3   
1973 JACINTHRED GODJAFFA2BRUCE HOBBS21-aGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfLOYAL MANZER GOSPILL HILL   
1972 SALLUSTPALL MALLBANDARILLADICK HERN2-oGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfMARTINMAS GOLD ROD 1.39.403YO & UP
1971 BRIGADIER GERARDQUEENS HUSSARLA PAIVADICK HERN14-cGOODWOOD8 FGrade IITurfGOLD ROD ASHLEIGH2 1.42.10 
1970 HUMBLE DUTYSOVEREIGN PATHFLATTERINGPETER T. WALWYN21-aGOODWOOD8 FTurfPRINCE DE GALLES YELLOW GOD 1:39.20 
1969 HABITATSIR GAYLORDLITTLE HUTR.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON4-rGOODWOOD8 FTurfLUCYROWE JIMMY REPPIN   
1968 JIMMY REPPINMIDSUMMER NIGHTSWEET MOLLYJOHN SUNTCLIFFE, JR.7-dGOODWOOD8 FTurfPETINGO MAJETTA 1:39.20 
1967 ST CHADST PADDYCAERPHILLYNOEL MURLESS7-dGOODWOOD8 FTurfREFORM ATHERSTONE WOOD 1.44.00 
Add info for an additional year