Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WINTER HILL STAKES - WINDSOR
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 CHAIN OF DAISIES RAIL LINKPUYA3 HENRY CANDY 2-g 10 F Grade IIIULYSSES16 FOUNDATION18 2:02.58 
2015 RACING HISTORY PIVOTALGONBARDA SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-i 10 F Grade IIICANNOCK CHASE BATTALION10 2:07.75 
2014 AL KAZEEM DUBAWIKAZEEM ROGER CHARLTON 21-a 10 F Grade IIITRUE STORY5 COMPLICIT 2:01.62 
2013 PLANTEUR DANEHILL DANCERPLANTE RARE MARCO BOTTI 9 10 F Grade IIIAL WAAB CHIL THE KITE2 2.08.00 
2012 LAY TIME GALILEO4TIME SAVED ANDREW BALDING 22-a 10 F Grade IIIPRIMEVERE4 GRANDEUR9 2:07.83 
2011 PRINCE SIEGFRIED ROYAL APPLAUSEINTRUM MORSHAAN SAEED BIN SUROOR 10-c 10 F Grade IIIDUX SCHOLAR SIMON DE MONTFORT4 2:07.44TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2010 DISTANT MEMORIES2 FALBRAVAMATHIA THOMAS-PATRICK TATE 6-e 10 F Grade IIIHOT PROSPECT4 FLYING CLOUD18 2:08.75 
2009 CAMPANOLOGIST KINGMAMBORING OF MUSIC SAEED BIN SUROOR 12-c 10 F Grade IIIBANKABLE3 MY KINGDOM OF FIFE 2:02.44 
2008 STOTSFOLD BARATHEAELIZA ACTON WALTER SWINBURN 1-s 10 F Grade IIITRAFFIC GUARD UNNEFER 2:05.06 
2007 QUEENS BEST5 KINGS BESTCLOUD CASTLE2 MICHAEL STOUTE 7-a 10 F Grade IIIWINGED CUPID COUGAR BAY 2:07.98 
2006 TAM LIN SELKIRKLA NUIT ROSE MICHAEL STOUTE 16-d 10 F Grade IIIREUNITE3 KANDIDATE 2:06.91TURF GOOD
2005 ECCENTRIC4 MOST WELCOMESURE CARE ANDREW REID 4-c 10 F Grade IIIHATTAN FRUHLINGSSTURM 2:05.02 
2004 ANCIENT WORLD SPINNING WORLDHEADLINE SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-f 10 F Grade IIIGATEMAN FRUHLINGSSTURM 2:08.97 
2003 LEPORELLO5 DANEHILLWHY SO SILENT PETER HARRIS 1-s 10 F Grade IIIBOURGAINVILLE ISLAND HOUSE 2:06.56 
2002 NAHEEF MARJUGOLDEN DIGGER SAEED. BIN SUROOR 19-b 10 F Grade IIICHIANTI3 NADOUR AL BAHR 2:04.60 
2001 ADILABAD GULCHADAIYKA MICHAEL STOUTE 22-d 10 F Grade IIIASKHAM PREMIER PRIZE 2:08.00 
2000 ADILABAD GULCHADAIYKA MICHAEL STOUTE 22-d 10 F Grade IIIALBARAHIN FORBEARING 2:07.40 
1999 ZINDABAD2 SHIRLEY HEIGHTSMIZNAH BEN HANBURY 2-d 10 F Grade IIIALABAQ PROLIX 2:03.80 
1998 ANNUS MIRABILIS WARNINGANNA PETROVNA SAEED BIN SUROOR 7-f 10 F Grade IIIMOUNTAIN SONG CRIMSON TIDE2 2:03.90GD-FM, 9R, M-NK-1˝-1
1997 ANNUS MIRABILIS WARNINGANNA PETROVNA SAEED BIN SUROOR 7-f 10 F Grade IIIEVEN TOP FAHRIS 2:03.80 
1996 ANNUS MIRABILIS WARNINGANNA PETROVNA SEED BIN SUROOR 7-f 10 F Grade IIISALMON LADDER STORM TROOPER 2:09.10 
1995 DESERT SHOT GREEN DESERTOUT OF SHOT MICHAEL STOUTE 16-h 10 F Grade IIICAPTAIN HORATIUS ALRIFFA 2:06.30 
1994 YOUNG BUSTER TEENOSOBUSTARA GEOFF WRAGG 3-c 10 F ListedMACK THE KNIFE BARON FERDINAND 2:04.40 
1993 USAIDIT COMMANCHE RUNSMURFIUSA TERRY MILLS 7-a 10 F Grade IIISOURCE OF LIGHT MUHAYAA 2:03.90 
1992 SHUAILAAN ROBERTOLASSIES LADY ALEC STEWART 3-l 10 F ListedADAM SMITH KNIFEBOX 2:06.50 
1991 FILIA ARDROSS ARDROSSSARI HABIT ALEC STEWART 14-c 10 F Grade IIILORD CHARMER FIRE TOP 2:05.40 
1990 SONG OF SIXPENCE2 THE MINSTRELGLIDING BY IAN BALDING 2-n 10 F ListedLANDYAP AKAMANTIS 2:07.40 
1989 DOLPOUR SADLERS WELLSDUMKA MICHAEL STOUTE 21-a 10 F ListedLEGAL CASE PER QUOD 2:08.40 
1988 HIBERNIAN GOLD GOLDEN ACTIRISH WAVE GUY HARWOOD 6-a 10 F ListedLOVE THE GROOM NAYRIZI 2:07.20 
1987 MEDIA STARGUEST BE MY GUESTDIOMEDIA LUCA CUMANI 21-a 10 F Grade III    2:05.00 
  Add info for an additional year