Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRESTIGE STAKES - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BILLESDON BROOK CHAMPS ELYSEES4COPLOW RICHARD HANNON 7-f 7 F Grade IIIWHITEFOUNTAINFAIRY MISS BAR BEACH 1:26:5510 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 KILMAH SEPOY10PERFECT STAR8 MARK JOHNSTON 1-e 7 F Grade IIIPROMISING8 URBAN FOX 1:27.08 
2015 HAWKSMOOR3 AZAMOURBRIDAL DANCE3 HUGO PALMER 19-a 7 F Grade IIIFIREGLOW2 LIGHT UP OUR WORLD 1:28.63 
2014 MALABAR15 RAVENS PASSWHIRLY BIRD MICHAEL R. CHANNON 7-a 7 F Grade IIIBONNIE GREY3 ZIFENA 1:26.98 
2013 AMAZING MARIA MASTERCRAFTSMANMESSIAS DA SILVA ED. DUNLOP 9 7 F Grade IIIQAWAASEM2 HALLJOY 1.26.13 
2012 OLLIE OLGA STORMY ATLANTICCARD SHOP MICK CHANNON 14-f 7 F Grade IIISKY LANTERN AMAZONAS10 1:28.53 
2011 REGAL REALM4 MEDICEANREGAL RIBAND JEREMY NOSEDA 20-a 7 F Grade IIIRAKASA QUESTING6 1:29.25GOING GOOD TO SOFT
2010 THEYSKENS THEORY BERNARDINIHEAT LIGHTNING2 BRIAN MEEHAN A1 7 F Grade IIICOCHABAMBA8 CAPE DOLLAR 1:28.90GOING SOFT.
2009 SENT FROM HEAVEN FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCRYSTAL VALKYRIE BARRY W. HILLS 4-i 7 F Grade IIIMUDAARAAH SNOW FAIRY7 1:27.45 
2008 FANTASIA17 SADLERS WELLSBLUE SYMPHONY3 LUCA CUMANI 16 7 F Grade IIIROSE DIAMOND6 APRIL PRIDE2 1:29.49 
2007 SENSE OF JOY DANSILIBONASH JOHN GOSDEN 23-b 7 F Grade IIICELTIC SLIPPER2 EVAS REQUEST 1:29.57 
2006 SESMEN INCHINORPOETRY IN MOTION MARCO BOTTI 6-d 7 F Grade IIIBICOASTAL CUMIN3 1:25.76 
2005 NANNINA4 MEDICEANHILL HOPPER JOHN GOSDEN 11-d 7 F Grade IIIRISING CROSS MIXED BLESSING3 1:27.63 
2004 DUBAI SURPRISE KINGS BESTTOUJOURS IRISH DAVID LODER 5-h 7 F Grade IIINANABANANA RED PEONY2 1:32.30TURF SOFT
2003 GRACEFULLY5 ORPEN2LADY TAUFAN SYLVESTER KIRK 6-e 7 F Grade IIIITHACA9 DUBAIAN DUEL 1:27.26 
2002 GEMINIANI KING OF KINGSTADKIYRA BARRY HILLS 5-b 7 F Grade IIIMAIL THE DESERT HUJA2 1:26.75GF. 8R. 1-HD-1
2001 GOSSAMER7 SADLERS WELLSBROCADE2 LUCA CUMANI 14-a 7 F Grade IIIPROTECTORATE3 KOOTENAY2 1:28.56 
2000 FREEFOURRACING FRENCH DEPUTYGERRI N JO GO BRIAN MEEHAN 16-h 7 F Grade IIISUMMER SYMPHONY WAKI MUSIC 1:28.48GD. 6R. NK-2-1
1999 ICICLE POLAR FALCONBLESSED HONOUR JAMES FANSHAWE 20-c 7 F Grade IIICROESO CARIAD GOODWOOD BLIZZARD 1:27.77GD. 9R. SH-HD-NK
1998 CIRCLE OF GOLD2 ROYAL ACADEMY2NEVER SO FAIR PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 3-c 7 F Grade IIICHOIRGIRL AL FAHDA 1:27.71 
1997 MIDNIGHT LINE KRIS SMIDNIGHT AIR HENRY CECIL 9-f 7 F Grade IIIALIGNMENT ELSHAMMS 1:29.97 
1996 RED CAMELLIA POLAR FALCONCERISE BOUQUET MARK PRESCOTT 12-b 7 F Grade IIIFERNANDA5 VELOUR3 1:31.41 
1995 BINT SHADAYID NASHWANSHADAYID SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 7 F Grade IIIPAPERING FAG END 1:26.27 
1994 PURE GRAIN POLISH PRECEDENTMILL LINE MICHAEL STOUTE 14-a 7 F Grade IIIPOPPY CAREW TAJANNUB 1:27.92 
1993 GLATISANT RAINBOW QUESTDANCING ROCKS GEOFF WRAGG 1-e 7 F Grade IIIWILD PLANET SPOT PRIZE 1:26.14 
1992 LOVE OF SILVER ARCTIC TERNSILVER CLOVER CLIVE BRITTAIN 10-a 7 F Grade IIIDANCING BLOOM AJFAN 1:32.14 
1991 MUSICALE THE MINSTRELGOSSIPING HENRY CECIL 1-k 7 F Grade IIIMESAAFI SUPER SARENA 1:32.56 
1990 JAFFA LINE HIGH LINEJACQUINTA DAVID ELSWORTH 21-a 7 F Grade IIIAUSHERRA ATLANTIC FLYER 1:27.44 
1989 MOON CACTUS KRISLADY MOON HENRY CECIL 1-s 7 F Grade IIIARPERO NATIVE GUILE2 1:27.64 
1988 LIFE AT THE TOP2 HABITATBOLD FLAWLESS ALEC STEWART 2-d 7 F Grade IIIPRICELESS PEARL DIDICOY 1:28.00 
1987 OBEAH2 CURE THE BLUESTRUSTED MAIDEN BARRY W. HILLS 19 7 F Grade III    1:28.81 
1986 INVITED GUEST BE MY GUESTWELCOME BREAK ROBERT ARMSTRONG 1-p 7 F Grade III    1:30.47 
1985 ASTEROID FIELD FORLISTAR STREWN BARRY W. HILLS 5-h 7 F Grade III      
1984 BELLA COLORA BELLYPHAREPROCOLOR MICHAEL STOUTE 13-e 7 F Grade III      
1983 SHOOT CLEAR BAY EXPRESSUNSUSPECTED MICHAEL STOUTE 5-h 7 F Grade III      
1982 FLAMENCO3 DANCE SPELLSANTIAGO SWEETIE IAN BALDING 1-j 7 F Grade III      
1981 STRATOSPHERIC MAJESTIC LIGHTCLEAR CEILING JOHN DUNLOP 5-f 7 F Grade III     NOW A GR.3 RACE
1980 FAIRY FOOTSTEPS2 MILL REEFGLASS SLIPPER3 HENRY CECIL 1-s 7 F MADAM GAY SILKEN KNOT   
1979 SCHWEPPES FOREVER LORD GAYLEDIAMONDS FOR EVER RYAN PRICE 1-i 7 F      ASCOT
1978 FORMULATE2 REFORMTABULATOR HENRY CECIL 2-i 7 F       
1977 CISTUS SUN PRINCE2ROSALIE2 DICK HERN 12-b 7 F       
1976 TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOPFIELD MOUSE MICHAEL STOUTE 1-n 7 F       
1975 CAPPUCCILLI LORENZACCIOBORA BORA HENRY CECIL 13-c 7 F      RUN AS: WATERFORD CANDELABRA STAKES 1975-88
1974 ONE OVER PARR REFORMSEVENTH BRIDE PETR WALWYN 4-o 7 F      INAUGURAL RUNNING AS THE GLOBTIK STAKES
  Add info for an additional year