Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WOODCOTE STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 TWAASOLADAAYDOLLY COLMAN4-kEPSOM DOWNS6 FListedTurfMODERN NEWS2 MUTAZAWWED 1:09.73 
2019 PINATUBO5SHAMARDALLAVA FLOW47-aEPSOM DOWNS6 FListedTurfOH PURPLE REIGN MISTY GREY5 1:09.22 
2018 COSMIC LAW3NO NAY NEVER3DHAMMA8-fEPSOM DOWNS6 FListedTurfUSAIN BOAT MENDOZA18 1:11.95 
2017 CARDSHARP4LONHROPURE ILLUSION6-aEPSOM DOWNS6 FListedTurfZAP9 CAMPION5 1:08.54DE BRUYNE HORSE DQ FROM 1ST
2016 LEGENDARY LUNCHDRAGON PULSETAALLUFRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.1-xEPSOM6 FListedTurfDANIELSFLYER SEA OF SNOW 1:13.55 
2015 BURATINO2EXCEED AND EXCELBERGAMASKMARK S. JOHNSTON22-bEPSOM6 FListedTurfNELSPRUIT JUST EMMA2 1:08.82 
2014 BAITHA ALGAFAST COMPANY5TAWAAFURRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.13-eEPSOM6 FListedTurfBALLYMORE CASTLE RED ICON2 1:09.63 
2013 THUNDER STRIKE5SAKHEES SECRETTRUMP STREETRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.4-iEPSOM6 FListedTurfRIVERBOAT SPRINGS HAIKBIDIAC 1:11.26 
2012 CHILWORTH ICONSIXTIES ICONTAMARA MOONMICHAEL R. CHANNON4-jEPSOM6 FListedTurfHEAVY METAL7 LIBER4 1:08.43 
2011 FULBRIGHT3EXCEED AND EXCELLINDFIELD BELLEMARK JOHNSTONE23EPSOM6 FListedTurfEVERVESCENT ON THE DARK SIDE 1:09.44 
2010 HIGH AWARD2HOLY ROMAN EMPERORTARASCON2THOMAS B. STACK13-eEPSOM6 FListedTurfDUBAWI GOLD PREMIER CLARETS 1:09.20 
2009 CORPORAL MADDOXROYAL APPLAUSENOBLE VIEWKARL R. BURKE4-kEPSOM6 FListedTurfWALKINGONTHEMOON RED AVALANCHE 1:09.39 
2008 SMOKEY STORMONE COOL CATMARISA4WILLIAM A. JARVIS14-cEPSOM6 FListedTurfINDIAN ART3 ABLE MASTER2 1:11.06 
2007 DECLARATION OF WAROKAWANGO2DATE MATEPETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM16-cEPSOM6 FListedTurfBESPOKE BOY2 MOUNT PLEASURE 1:10.45 
2006 SADEEKKYLLACHYMISS MERCYKEVIN A. RYAN16-fEPSOM6 FListedTurfGOING STRAIGHT3 ALWAYS FRUITFUL 1:10.49 
2005 BA FOXTROTFOXHOUNDAUNT SUSANMICHAEL R. CHANNON1-sEPSOM6 FListedTurfKING MALACHI GREEN PRIDE 1:10.96 
2004 SCREWDRIVER2ENTREPRENEUR2LUST4RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.20-cEPSOM6 FListedTurfROYAL ISLAND GORTUMBLO 1:10.03 
2003 PARKVIEW LOVEMISTER BAILEYSJERRE JO GLANVILLEMARK JOHNSTONE4-mEPSOM6 FListedTurfCEDARBERG CAPE FEAR4 1:09.13 
2002 THE BONUS KINGROYAL APPLAUSESELVIMARK JOHNSTONE11-gEPSOM6 FListedTurfMONSIEUR BOULANGER ONE LAST TIME 1:12.71 
2001 WHITBARROWROYAL ABJARDANCCINIB. RODERICK MILLMAN10-cEPSOM6 FListedTurfDARK SORCERER RESPLENDENT CEE 1:09.30 
2000 ATMOSPHERIC2IRISH RIVERMAGIC FEELINGPAUL F. I. COLE1-gEPSOM6 FListedTurfSTREGONE3 TRIPLE BLUE 1:11.13 
1999 GORECKIHERMITAGELEADING CANDIDATENEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN5-hEPSOM6 FListedTurfBEE EIGHT OUR AMBITION 1:13.18 
1998 LADY ANGHARADTENBYLAVEZZOLAALAN P. JARVIS1-mEPSOM6 FListedTurfATLANTIC DESTINY STRIKE A BLOW 1:10.74 
1997 DANCE TRICKDIESISPERFORMING ARTSPETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM13-eEPSOM6 FListedTurfANOTHER FANTASY FLAMING EMBER 1:09.68 
1996 PROUD NATIVEIMP SOCIETYKARAMANAALAN P. JARVIS14-fEPSOM6 FListedTurfPREMIER BAY CAVIAR ROYALE 1:10.19 
1995 GOTHENBERGPOLISH PATRIOTBE DISCREETMARK JOHNSTONE16-aEPSOM6 FListedTurfWORLD PREMIER DOUBLE POINT2 1:09.38 
1994 SILCA BLANKALAW SOCIETYREALITYMICHAEL R. CHANNON2-fEPSOM6 FListedTurfSHAMANIC DREAMER 1:08.87 
1993 MOCCASIN RUNTOPSIDERREGAL HEIGHTSIAN A. BALDING8-cEPSOM6 FListedTurfQUEENBIRD CHICKAWICKA 1:09.92 
1992 GREENS BIDSIBERIAN EXPRESSARIANNA ALDINIPAUL F. I. COLE2-sEPSOM6 FListedTurfIHTIRAZ NIGHT MELODY3 1:10.64 
1991 SHOWBROOKEXHIBITIONERALDERN STREAMRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.7EPSOM6 FListedTurfDIAMOND MINE FOREST FAIRY4 1:07.85 
1990 SYLVA HONDAADONIJAHWOLVERHANTSCLIVE E. BRITTAIN2-iEPSOM6 FListedTurfLEVEL XING CAPITAL BOND 1:11.17 
1977 ROYAL PINNACLEHIGH TOPCANTON SILK14-aEPSOM5 FListedTurfGOLDEN LIBRA GROOVY5   
1976 MR NICE GUYMURRAYFIELDMEAD216-fEPSOM6 FListedTurfMANDALUS CHARLEYS REVENGE  2YO C & F
1972 CAPTIVE DREAMSING SINGTHEREBY5-eEPSOM6 FListedTurfCADES COUNTY THE GO-BETWEEN  2YO
1970 MY SWALLOWLE LEVANSTELLDARRIGLEPAUL DAVEY2-gEPSOM6 FTurfLAUJO     
1968 SILVERWARERED GODSILVER FRAME7EPSOM6 FTurf      
1966 BUNRATTY CASTLE2HENRY THE SEVENTHWINTER SOLSTICE422-dEPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1965 VISPNANTALLAHVESTMENT5-iEPSOM6 FTurf      
1963 GENTLE ARTWHISTLERTESSA GILLIAN9-cEPSOM6 FTurf      
1961 XERXES2DARIUSLORELEI5GEOFFREY T. BROOKE7-aEPSOM DOWNS6 FTurfRIVER CHANTER2 ZURINA2   
1959 TULYARTOSTULYARCERTOSA2S.M. MC GRATH10-cEPSOM6 FTurfPRIMARY2 KOPPERNIK 1.08.80 
1956 MANSBRIDGEABERNANTGREENBRIDGENOEL MURLESS14-aEPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1955 IDLE ROCKSROCKEFELLAIDLE CURIOSITY1-kEPSOM6 FTurfMONTEREY RATIFICATION   
1954 ROYAL PALMROYAL CHARGERPASQUINADE10-dEPSOM6 FTurfCORPORAL2 PRESTIGE5   
1953 BLUE PRINCEPRINCEQUILLOBLUE DENIM16-cEPSOM6 FTurf      
1947 MY BABUDJEBELPERFUME2FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG1-wEPSOM DOWNS6 FTurfFAIR FRIAR NOOR   
1941 UJIJIUMIDWARTHERESINAJOSEPH LAWSON6-dNEWBURY6 FTurf     NEWBURY
1939 TANT MIEUXASTERUSTANTINE2-eEPSOM6 FListedTurfHIPPIUS     
1933 THE OLD PRETENDERBOLINGBROKE2THE BASILISK18EPSOM6 FListedTurf  BOOZERS GLOOM  2° BERMUDA
1932 MONTROSE2CORONACHACCALMIE8-iEPSOM6 FTurf      
1931 DASTURSOLARIOFRIARS DAUGHTER16-aEPSOM6 FTurf      
1930 ARTHOSTETRATEMAQUEENS DOUBLE3-cEPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1928 OSIRIS2PAPYRUSMOST BEAUTIFUL2-tEPSOM6 FTurf      
1926 BIRTHRIGHTSWYNFORDLINEAGE3-eEPSOM6 FTurfSHIAN MOR FOURTH HAND   
1922 DUNCAN GRAYPOMMERNSIBYL GREY20-bEPSOM6 FTurf      
1921 RE-ECHO2NEIL GOWCORRIE RAE32EPSOM6 FTurf      
1920 HUMORISTPOLYMELUSJESTCHARLES MORTON1-sEPSOM6 FTurfHIGHLANDER15 POIRET 1:10.60 
1913 THE TETRARCHROI HERODEVAHRENHENRY S. PERSSE2-oEPSOM6 FTurf      
1912 SHOGUN2SANTOIKENDAL BELLE EPSOM6 FTurfPRUE     
1909 VARCOMARCOVARA8-kEPSOM6 FTurf    1:10.40 
1908 PEROLAPERSIMMONEDMEE10-aEPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1907 WHITE EAGLEGALLINULEMERRY GAL5-jEPSOM6 FTurf      
1906 TRAQUAIRAYRSHIRECHELANDRY1-nEPSOM6 FTurfCYNOSURE10     
1904 CICEROCYLLENEGAS1-lEPSOM6 FTurfKHAMMURABI     
1903 CHALLENGER4ISINGLASSMEDDLESOME1-wEPSOM6 FTurfMOUSQUETON   1:10.60 
1902 ROCK SANDSAINFOINROQUEBRUNEGEORGE BLACKWELL4-nEPSOM DOWNS6 FTurfKROONSTAD FLORINDA16   
1901 SCEPTREPERSIMMONORNAMENTCH16-hEPSOM6 FTurfCSARDAS2 PORT BLAIR 1:10.60 
1900 TODDINGTONMELTONMINERA39-hEPSOM6 FTurfREVENUE12 SAN FRANCISCO 1:13.00 
1899 BONAROSABONA VISTAROSE MADDER28EPSOM6 FListedTurfSIMONSWOOD DANDY LAD2   
1898 FAIRY GOLDBEND ORDAME MASHAM9-eEPSOM6 FListedTurfDESMOND POLEGATE   
1897 ORZILAYRSHIREMERRY MISERTHOMAS JENNINGS, JR.49EPSOM6 FListedTurfPERTHSHIRE3 FIREARM2   
1896 CHELANDRYGOLDFINCHILLUMINATA1-nEPSOM6 FTurf     2° PRINCESS ANNE 3° JAVELIN
1895 SERPENTINE4ST SERFFOOTLIGHT1-mEPSOM6 FListedTurf  EISTEDDFOD2  2° CURFEW CHIMES
1894 SAINTLY6ST SIMONLONELY21-aEPSOM6 FTurf    1:13.802° M NEIL 3° PARDALO
1893 LADASHAMPTONILLUMINATA1-lEPSOM6 FTurfMECCA2 GLARE   
1892 LE NICHAMTRISTANLA NOCE24EPSOM6 FTurf      
1891 BONA VISTABEND ORVISTA4-fEPSOM6 FTurfPILGRIMS PROGRESS RIOTER6   
1890 MELODY14TYNEDALEGLEE3-jEPSOM6 FTurfSIMONIAN HILDEBERT 1:13.20 
1889 SUREFOOTWISDOMGALOPIN MARE219-cEPSOM6 FListedTurfHERESY2 BELDEMONIO   
1888 GOLD5STERLINGLUCETTA2-tEPSOM6 FTurfFREEMASON GULLIVER2   
1887 HER MAJESTY18ROBERT THE DEVILPEACE1719-bEPSOM6 FTurfSIMON PURE6 POLYDOR3 1:20.00 
1886 THE BARON5XENOPHONTANTRUM33-iEPSOM6 FTurfSIR GALAHAD7 NN BY MA BELLE 1:24.00 
1885 GAY HERMITHERMITDOLL TEARSHEET22-cEPSOM6 FListedTurfPROTECTIONIST BRAW LASS   
1884 ROSY MORN7ROSICRUCIANBONNIE KATIEEPSOM6 FListedTurf  DUCAT  2° LAVEROCK
1883 WILD THYMELOWLANDERFRAGRANCE242EPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1882 BEAU BRUMMEL2GEORGE FREDERICKMA BELLE217-bEPSOM6 FListedTurfHAUTEUR    3° TYNDRAM
1881 DUNMORE8SCOTTISH CHIEFCZARINA411-gEPSOM6 FListedTurfPURPLE AND SCARLET     
1880 ANGELINA30HERMIT-8EPSOM6 FListedTurfWANDERING NUN VOLUPTUARY3   
1879 SABELLA2BLAIR ATHOLJOCOSA5-iEPSOM6 FListedTurfPRESTONPANS THE ABBOT   
1875 BAY WINDHAMLORD CLIFDENVIOLET8-cEPSOM6 FTurf      
1874 LADY LOVE4BLAIR ATHOLVERGISS MEIN NICHT9-bEPSOM6 FListedTurfCHAPLET ROTHERHILL   
1873 WILD THYMELOWLANDERFRAGRANCE242EPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1872 CANTINIERE2STOCKWELLCANTINE22-hEPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1871 CREMORNEPARMESANRIGOLBOCHE2-nEPSOM6 FTurfLANDMARK3     
1869 SUNSHINETHORMANBYSUNBEAMM. DAWSON1-hEPSOM6 FTurf      
1868 BELLADRUMSTOCKWELLCATHERINE HAYES22EPSOM6 FTurf      
1867 LE SARRAZINMONARQUECONSTANCE36-dEPSOM6 FListedTurfSPECULUM     
1866 ACHIEVEMENTSTOCKWELLPARADIGM1-jEPSOM6 FTurfHERMIT JEUNE PREMIERE   
1864 GARDEVISUREVEDETTEPARADIGM1-jEPSOM6 FTurf      
1863 FILLE DE LAIRFAUGH-A-BALLAGHPAULINE35-gEPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1855 LEAMINGTONFAUGH-A-BALLAGHPANTALOON MARE214EPSOM6 FListedTurf      
1852 ORESTESORLANDOMRS HOBSON21-aEPSOM6 FTurf      
1846 MILESS BOYTHE SADDLERRED ROSE43-mEPSOM6 FListedTurfBLACKCOCK3     
Add info for an additional year