Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FLYING FIVE STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 HAVANA GREY HAVANA GOLD2BLANC DE CHINE5 K R BURKE 9-e 5 F Grade IISON OF REST SIOUX NATION2 :59:599 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 CARAVAGGIO12 SCAT DADDYMEKKO HOKTE AIDAN OBRIEN 9-e 5 F Grade IIALPHABET11 SON OF REST 1:00.54SF
2016 ARDHOOMEY DARK ANGEL9MOY JOY G.M. LYONS 9-e 5 F Grade IIWASHINGTON DC IFFRANESIA 1:01.54THE CURRAGH
2015 SOLE POWER KYLLACHYDEMERGER2 EDWARD LYNAM 1-p 5 F Grade IIMAAREK TAKE COVER4 1:01.29CURRAGH
2014 STEPPER POINT KYLLACHYSACRE COEUR5 WILLIAM MUIR 9-h 5 F Grade IISIR MAXIMILIAN RUSSIAN SOUL 0:59.04CURRAGH
2013 DUTCH MASTERPIECE DUTCH ARTTHE TERRIER GARY MOORE 4-i 5 F Grade IIIHAMZA3 RUSSIAN SOUL 0.58.00 
2012 MY GIRL ANNA ORPEN2KOOYONG MUREDACH KELLY 1-n 5 F Grade IIIFIRE LILY3 JUDGE N JURY2 1.04.62 
2011 AMOUR PROPRE3 PARIS HOUSEMISS PRIM4 HENRY CANDY 8-e 5 F Grade IIISOLE POWER ROICEAD :58.34 
2010 ASTROPHYSICAL JET DUBAWICOMMON KNOWLEDGE E S MCMAHON 2-f 5 F Grade IIITAX FREE4 SANTO PADRE 0.58.56 
2009 REVERENCE3 MARK OF ESTEEMIMPERIAL BAILIWICK ERIC ALSTON 8-c 5 F Grade IIIJUDGE N JURY2 SUGAR FREE4 1:05.44GOING - HEAVY.
2008 LOOK BUSY2 DANETIMEUNFORTUNATE3 ALAN BERRY 8-f 5 F Grade IIIMASTA PLASTA WI DUD 1:00.75 
2007 BENBAUN STRAVINSKY2ESCAPE TO VICTORY MARK WALLACE 11 5 F Grade IIIDANDY MAN3 MOSS VALE3 0.58.79 
2006 BENBAUN STRAVINSKY2ESCAPE TO VICTORY MARK WALLACE 11 5 F Grade IIIDESERT LORD LEITRA 0.57.50 
2005 BENBAUN STRAVINSKY2ESCAPE TO VICTORY MARK WALLACE 11 5 F Grade IIITHE TATLING THE TRADER2 0.59.20 
2004 RINGMOOR DOWN PIVOTALFLOPPIE DAVID ARBUTHNOT 19-b 5 F Grade IIIBENBAUN OSTERHASE 0.58.60 
2003 DEPORTIVO NIGHT SHIFTVALENCIA ROGER CHARLTON 1-p 5 F Grade IIDAGANYA COOL COUSIN 0.57.70 
2002 DANEHURST2 DANEHILLMISWAKI BELLE MARK PRESCOTT 40 5 F Grade IILADY DOMINATRIX JESSICAS DREAM2 :58.3 
2001 ISHIGURU DANZIGSTRATEGIC MANEUVER AIDAN O BRIEN 4-g 5 F Grade IIIINDIAN SPARK REPERTORY2 0.59.50 
2000 NAMID INDIAN RIDGEDAWNSIO JOHN M OXX 8-c 5 F Grade IIITEDBURROW ARETHA 0.58.60 
1999 TEDBURROW DOWSINGGWIFFINA ERIC ALSTON 3-h 5 F Grade IIITIMOTE ANTINNAZ 1.02.10 
1998 TEDBURROW DOWSINGGWIFFINA ERIC ALSTON 3-h 5 F Grade IIIRHINE VALLEY3 NOTLUCKYTOCHANGE 1.02.50 
1997 MIDNIGHT ESCAPE ARAGONEXECUTIVE LADY CHRIS WALL 2-o 5 F Grade IIIHOPPING HIGGINS AILLEACHT 0.59.90 
1996 EVENINGPERFORMANCE NIGHT SHIFTCLASSIC DESIGN HENRY CANDY 10-c 5 F Grade IIIAILLEACHT CATCH THE BLUES 0.57.80 
1995 BUNTY BOO NOALTOKLAIROVE RICHARD HANNON 1-g 5 F Grade IIIPETITE FANTASY MILLYANT 0.58.70 
1994 TROPICAL GREEN DESERTBERMUDA CLASSIC DERMOT WELD 14-c 5 F Grade IIIRIDGEWOOD BEN MILLYANT 1:00.20 
1993 TROPICAL GREEN DESERTBERMUDA CLASSIC DERMOT WELD 14-c 5 F Grade IIISTACK ROCK PALACEGATE EPISODE 0.59.40 
1992 FLOWING2 EL GRAN SENORFLO RUSSELL DERMOT WELD 16 5 F Grade IIIPARK DREAM POOLESTA 1:00.40 
1991 FLOWING2 EL GRAN SENORFLO RUSSELL DERMOT WELD 16 5 F Grade IIILUTE AND LYRE BRADAWN BREEVER 1:00.20 
1990 BOOZY ABSALOMTHE HIGH DANCER JACK BERRY 2-g 5 F Grade IIITADWIN SPY SCHOOL 0.56.40 
1989 HANDSOME SAILOR SOME HANDFOUND AT SEA BARRY HILLS 22-b 5 F Grade IIITEEMING SHORE REGAL PEACE2 0.57.70 
1988 HEATHER SEEKER TAUFANHEATHER LARK LIAM BROWNE 4-p 5 F Grade IIIPERION HAKARI 0.59.20 
1987 POLONIA DANZIGMOSS JIM BOLGER 9-f 5 F ListedACUSHLA2 FLAWLESS IMAGE 0.57.20 
1986 ACUSHLA2 STORM BIRDINTREPID LADY M.V. OBRIEN 3-n 5 F ListedSTORM WARNING MAROUBLE :56.8RUN AS A LISTED RACE
1985 COMMITTED HAGLEYMINSTINGUETTE D WELD 1-k 5 F Grade IIDOUBLE SCHWARTZ STEEL COMMANDER 60.2RUN AS A LISTED RACE
  Add info for an additional year