Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROUS MEMORIAL S. - GOODWOOD
GREAT BRITAIN
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1970 BREEDERS DREAMTUDOR MELODYLA DUCHESSE2M JARVIS6-dGOODWOOD6FTurfGOOD BOND BRIGHT FIRE  7 RAN, DIST: 1L, 3L
1967 CRUCIBLECREPELLOSUNNY COVEGORDON RICHARDS1-lGOODWOOD6FTurf     2 RAN, DIST: L. 2ND: POLLY THE FIRST (1965)
1966 REFORMPALL MALLCOUNTRY HOUSEGORDON RICHARDS5-hGOODWOOD6FTurfFLORESCENCE PROMETHEAN  5 RAN, DIST: NK, 5L
1965 TROOPFIREKINGS TROOPPRETTY HALFG BROOKE3-oGOODWOOD6FTurf  QUALM2  5 RAN, DIST: 2L, 2L. 2ND: FORTEZ (1963)
1964 OFF THE HOOK2HOOK MONEYLEPANTO4J M GOSDEN8-cGOODWOOD6FTurfFRENCH WOLF CREOSOTE  5 RAN, DIST: 1L, 2L
1963 ROAN ROCKETBUISSON ARDENTFARANDOLE3TODD13-cGOODWOOD6FTurfSILVER CHURN PETER LE GRAND  7 RAN, DIST: 2L,1L
1962 ALL OF A KIND2--H LEADERGOODWOOD6FTurfABADDON TIGER2  6 RAN, DIST: 2L,HD
1961 THEMIDESKINGS BENCHCIRCE10J JARVIS16-hGOODWOOD6FTurfCOMET6 TAMERLO  7 RAN, DIST: L, L
1960 RED CARDINALSOLONAWAYROSE LINNETP NELSON8-kGOODWOOD6FTurfPINZON BRIGHT SOVEREIGN  7 RAN, DIST: 1L, L
1959 TUDOR COURTKING OF THE TUDORSFOUNTAIN COURTG BROOKE8-dGOODWOOD6FTurfGOOSE CREEK PRUDE2  6 RAN, DIST: 4L, L
1958 CARNOUSTIEDANTEWINGED FOOTN MURLESS14-cGOODWOOD6FTurfMARGARET2 PAL FAST  7 RAN, DIST: 1, L
1957 DAVENPORT3AMOUR DRAKEFAIR DEVAGORDON RICHARDS1-bGOODWOOD6FTurfWILL SOMERS    7 RAN, DIST: L, 3L. 3RD: MANIART (1955)
1956 PIPE OF PEACESUPREME COURTRED BRIARGORDON RICHARDS22-dGOODWOOD6FTurfOTAVA FESTIVE5  8 RAN, DIST: L, L
1955 INDUNA2MIGOLISOLAR PRINCESS2M MARSH10-bGOODWOOD6FTurfLADY MIDGE    8 RAN. 3RD: DENTATE (1953)
1954 NONCHALANCE3LE LAVANDOUCARELESS KATE2J JARVIS7GOODWOOD6FTurfCOBETTO LE DIEU DOR  7 RAN
1953 DARIUSDANTEYASNAH WRAGG1-tGOODWOOD6FTurfBLASON3 WOODCUT  10 RAN
1952 BANDOOLAMY LOVEPANGANIM MARSH3-eGOODWOOD6FTurf  MILENKO  6 RAN. 2ND: NORTH LIGHT (1950)
1951 SPEECHMAKERDANTEORACION31GOODWOOD6FTurfDADER DEUCE3  9 RAN
1950 LLANSTEPHANDANTEGADABOUT2J JARVIS14-cGOODWOOD6FTurfASTRAL FRAISE DU BOIS2  6 RAN, DIST: L, 3L
1938 COCKPIT2CAERLEONMERRIPITC LEADER9-hGOODWOOD6FTurfADMIRALS WALK    7 RAN, DIST: 1L, 2L, 3RD: CELIBA (1936)
1937 SCOTTISH UNIONCAMERONIANTRUSTFULN CANNON19GOODWOOD6FTurfONSLAUGHT2 FAR WEST3  8 RAN, DIST: HD, 3L
1936 PASCAL7ARTISTS PROOF2PASCAF DARLING3-iGOODWOOD6FTurf     8 RAN, DIST: HD, 3L. 2ND: STREAMSTOWN (1934), 3RD: IRRESISTIBLE (1934)
1935 BABER SHAHBLANDFORDREVERENTIAF BUTTERS14-bGOODWOOD6FTurfWALVIS BAY    6 RAN, DIST: HD, L. 3RD: GOLDEN MARTLET (1933)
1934 BAHRAMBLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTERF BUTTERS16-aGOODWOOD6FTurf     6 RAN, DIST: NK, 2L. 2ND: RACLA (1932), 3RD: FIFINE (1932)
1933 BIDOUSTRATFORDLITTLE FLUTTERP HARTIGAN22GOODWOOD6FTurf  PRIMERO  8 RAN, DIST: L, 1L. 2ND: OSMAN PASHA (1931)
1932 COLOROWCOLORADOPICARDELHON. G LAMBTON2-eGOODWOOD6FTurfCURA BREAFFY2  7 RAN, DIST: 1L, 3L
Add info for an additional year