Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TATTS QLD WINTER STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 INVINCIBELLAI AM INVINCIBLEABSCOND44-dEAGLE FARM1400 MTGrade ITurfPOHUTUKAWA SAVATIANO2 1:22.12 
2018 PROMPT RESPONSE2BENETEAU2PROMPT9GAI WATERHOUSE & ADRIAN BOTT4-rDOOMBEN1350MGrade ITurfSHILLELAGH12 SUPER CASH 1:18.5116 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 TYCOON TARAWRITTEN TYCOONMOSSTARA2-hDOOMBEN1350MGrade ITurfPROMPT RESPONSE2 IN HER TIME 1:19.37 
2016 MISS COVER GIRL3MONASHEE MOUNTAINTOLART2-eEAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfAZKADELLIA SULTRY FEELING 1:24.90 
2015 SRIKANDI2DUBAWIRAINING718GOLD COAST1400MGrade ITurfAVOID LIGHTNING LUMOSTY 1:24.38 
2014 COSMIC ENDEAVOURNORTHERN METEOR2CREVETTE422EAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfANGEL OF MERCY2 AVOID LIGHTNING 1:22.03 
2013 RED TRACERDANE SHADOWKISMA313-bEAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfSTREAMA FLORIA11 1:24.20 
2012 PEAR TART2DEHERETANGERINE DREAM34-gEAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfSKYERUSH GAIS CHOICE 1:23.37 
2011 YOSEIINVINCIBLE SPIRITFUJI FAIRY9-cEAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfBEADED BORN TO ROCK3 1:22.20 
2010 MELITOREDOUTES CHOICECLOISTER51-nEAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfWEALTH PRINCESS BEADED 1:21.83 
2009 RUSSETING2COMMANDSGRANNY APPLE213-bEAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfPRIMA NOVA SUBTLE COVE 1:22.64 
2008 ABSOLUT GLAMSNOWLAND2PINE AWAY2D.T. OBRIEN9-fEAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfFRITZS PRINCESS ALVERTA 1:24.04 
2007 NOVA STARIGLESIAFILNOVAK.M. SCHWEIDA7-fEAGLE FARM1400MGrade ITurfFASHIONS AFIELD JADANE 1:22.09 
2006 LA SIZERANNESTRAVINSKY2TRICIA ANN2R. JAMES8EAGLE FARM1500MGrade IITurfGEE I JANE VILLA BLED 1:31.29 
2005 CHARMVIEWROYAL ACADEMY2STAREMMAT. WILDMAN19-cEAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfTUI SONG YVONNE7 1:28.9 
2004 MISS POTENTIALDOLPHIN STREETRICHFIELD ROSEB. BORRIE27EAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfPARACA RODRIGO ROSE 1:28.1 
2003 MON MEKKIMUKDDAAMMAKEPEACEGERALD RYAN4-cEAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfWITH MY RECURRING2 1:27.70 
2002 HEPTONSTALLOCTAGONALPRETENCE4JOHN HAWKES8-kEAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfPRINCESS CLANG OMENS 1.28.6 
2001 PORTO ROCABARATHEAANTELLIERE28EAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfDYNAMIC LOVE HEATHER2 1.28.7 
2000 BONANOVASTAR WAY2ST KLAIREGRAEME BEGG9-cEAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfCRESTFALLEN2 STELLA MAREE 1:28.60 
1999 BONANOVASTAR WAY2ST KLAIREGRAEME BEGG9-cEAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfSTAGING AMNESIA6 1:31.3 
1998 RAZOR BLADE2BLAZING SWORD2COALITION610-aEAGLE FARM1500MListedTurfZALINDA GUNALDA 1:28.5 
1997 DANE RIPPERDANEHILLRED EXPRESSJ.B. CUMMINGS2-gEAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfAMBER12 MONICA8 1:34.10 
1996 TRIPPING3MARAUDING2LADY BLANDFORD16-bEAGLE FARM1500MGrade IIITurfBIONIC BESS MAMZELLE PEDRILLE 1:28.90 
1995 MAMZELLE PEDRILLEZOFFANYSISTER PEDRILLE1-nEAGLE FARM1500MListedTurfFUTILE LADY NICKELII 1:29.30 
1994 ZETOILEBALMERINOMISS ETOILEF W MITCHELLC2EAGLE FARM1500MListedTurfDANJIKI RACING RULER 1:28.70 
1993 RICH PAGEANTRYRUBITONTEMPESTUOUS2J DENHAM10-dEAGLE FARM1500MListedTurfBANKERS HOPE IVY COTTAGE2 1:27:70WON BY 2.5 LENGTHS
1992 BLUSHING BIJOUNASSIPOURMILLUNAS GEM1-wEAGLE FARM1500MListedTurfMISS MUNCHER GUILDED QUEEN 1:28.00 
Add info for an additional year