Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 MISHRIFFMAKE BELIEVE8CONTRADICT4JOHN GOSDEN7-aCHANTILLY2100 MGrade ITurfTHE SUMMIT4 VICTOR LUDORUM6 2:04:0116 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019 SOTTSASSSIYOUNISTARLETS SISTERJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-hCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfPERSIAN KING8 MOTAMARRIS 2:02.90NCR,NSR
2018 STUDY OF MANDEEP IMPACTSECOND HAPPINESS2P BARY20CHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfPATASCOY LOUIS DOR12 2:07.4416 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2017 BRAMETOTRAJSAMANMORNING LIGHTJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET8-aCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfWALDGEIST4 RECOLETOS2 2:06.51 
2016 ALMANZOR7WOOTTON BASSETTDARKOVAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-eCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfZARAK3 DICTON 2:11.62SF
2015 NEW BAY2DUBAWICINNAMON BAY2ANDRE FABRE19CHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfHIGHLAND REEL8 WAR DISPATCH 2:05.69 
2014 THE GREY GATSBYMASTERCRAFTSMANMARIE VISONKEVIN RYAN2-sCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfSHAMKIYR PRINCE GIBRALTAR 2:05.58 
2013 INTELLOGALILEO4IMPRESSIONNANTEANDRE FABRE4-mCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfMORANDI6 SKY HUNTER5 2:07.89TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2012 SAONOISCHICHICASTENANGOSAONOISEJEAN-PAUL GAUVIN1-tCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfSAINT BAUDOLINO NUTELLO2 2:08.10TURF: GOOD TO SOFT - 20 RAN
2011 RELIABLE MANDALAKHANION FAIR STAGEALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE16-cCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfBUBBLE CHIC BARAAN 2:07.70 
2010 LOPE DE VEGASHAMARDALLADY VETTORIANDRE FABRE11-dCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfPLANTEUR PAIN PERDU3 2:07.10 
2009 LE HAVRE6NOVERREMARIE RHEINBERGJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET8-cCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfFUISSE2 WESTPHALIA4 2:06.80 
2008 VISION DETATCHICHICASTENANGOUBERABA2ERIC LIBAUD1-lCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfFAMOUS NAME NATAGORA 2:08.60TURF: SOFT
2007 LAWMAN3INVINCIBLE SPIRITLARAMIE3JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE1-sCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfLITERATO3 SHAMDINAN2 2:05.90GS. 20R. 1½-NK-NK
2006 DARSIPOLISH PRECEDENTDARASHANDEHALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-eCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfBEST NAME ARRAS6 2:05.80 
2005 SHAMARDALGIANTS CAUSEWAYHELSINKI2SAEED BIN SUROOR1-lCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade ITurfHURRICANE RUN LAVEROCK3 2:09.00TURF: GOOD
2004 BLUE CANARIACATENANGODELICIEUSE LADYPASCAL F. BARY1-kCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfPROSPECT PARK2 VALIXIR 2:25.20TURF: GOOD - WON BY A HEAD
2003 DALAKHANIDARSHAANDALTAWAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-eCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfSUPER CELEBRE CORONER3 2:26.70 
2002 SULAMANIHERNANDOSOUL DREAMPASCAL BARY16-cCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfACT ONE3 SIMEON 2:25.00 
2001 ANABAA BLUEANABAAALLEZ LES TROISCARLOS LERNER9-hCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfCHICHICASTENANGO GRANDERA 2:27.90 
2000 HOLDING COURT2HERNANDOINDIAN LOVE SONGMICHAEL A. JARVIS22-dCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfLORD FLASHEART CIRCUS DANCE 2:31.80 
1999 MONTJEUSADLERS WELLSFLORIPEDESJOHN E. HAMMOND1-uCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfNOWHERE TO EXIT RHAGAAS 2:33.50 
1998 DREAM WELLSADLERS WELLSSOUL DREAMPASCAL BARY16-cCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfCROCO ROUGE SESTINO 2:29.30 
1997 PEINTRE CELEBRENUREYEVPEINTURE BLEUEANDRE FABRE9CHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfOSCAR ASTARABAD 2:29.60TURF: GOOD - 14R, 2-½-4
1996 RAGMARTROPULARREGGAE2PASCAL BARY3-hCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfPOLARIS FLIGHT LE DESTIN 2:27.20 
1995 CELTIC SWINGDAMISTERCELTIC RINGLADY HERRIES8-cCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfPOLIGLOTE WINGED LOVE 2:32.80 
1994 CELTIC ARMSCOMRADE IN ARMSAMOUR CELTIQUEPASCAL BARY4-iCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfSOLID ILLUSION ALRIFFA 2:31.30 
1993 HERNANDONINISKIWHAKILYRICFRANCOIS BOUTIN13-bCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfDERNIER EMPEREUR HUNTING HAWK 2:27.20 
1992 POLYTAINBIKALAPAULISTANAANTONIO SPANU4-rCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfMARIGNAN CONTESTED BID 2:30.30 
1991 SUAVE DANCERGREEN DANCERSUAVITEJOHN E. HAMMOND4-rCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfSUBOTICA CUDAS 2:27.40 
1990 SANGLAMORESHARPEN UPBALLINDERRYROGER CHARLTON1-lCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfEPERVIER BLEU ERDELISTAN 2:24.70 
1989 OLD VICSADLERS WELLSCOCKADEHENRY CECIL11-aCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfDANCEHALL GALETTO 2:28.70 
1988 HOURS AFTERALLEGEDBROWN BERRYPATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE5-gCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfGHOST BUSTERS EMMSON 2:33.40 
1987 NATROUNAKARADNIECE DIVINEALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE4-nCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfTREMPOLINO NAHEEZ 2:30.80 
1986 BERINGARCTIC TERNBEAUNECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK7-fCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfALTAYAN BAKHAROFF 2:24.10 
1985 MOUKTARNISHAPOURMOLITVAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE5-bCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfAIR DE COUR PREMIER ROLE 2:34.00 
1984 DARSHAANSHIRLEY HEIGHTSDELSYALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE13-cCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfSADLERS WELLS RAINBOW QUEST 2:32.20 
1983 CAERLEON2NIJINSKY2FORESEERVINCENT O BRIEN1-xCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfLEMIGRANT ESPRIT DU NORD 2:27.30 
1982 ASSERTBE MY GUESTIRISH BIRDVINCENT O BRIEN8-cCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfREAL SHADAI BOIS DE GRACE 2:29.50FIRST OVERSEAS WINNER!
1981 BIKALAKALAMOUNIRISH BIRDPATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE8-cCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfAKARAD GAP OF DUNLOE 2:29.50 
1980 POLICEMANRIVERMANINDIANAPOLIS2CHARLES MILBANK6-eCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfSHAKAPOUR PROVIDENTIAL 2:27.70 
1979 TOP VILLEHIGH TOPSEGA VILLEFRANCOIS MATHET8-iCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfLE MARMOT SHARPMAN 2:27.70 
1978 ACAMASMILL REEFLICATAGUY BONNAVENTURE13-cCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfFRERE BASILE TURVILLE 2:32.30 
1977 CRYSTAL PALACECAROHERMIERESFRANCOIS MATHET10-eCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfARTAIUS CONCERTINO 2:29.60 
1976 YOUTHACK ACKGAZALA2MAURICE ZILBER8-aCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfTWIG MOSS MALACATE 2:27.403 YO C & F
1975 VAL DE LORNEVAL DE LOIRAGLAEALEC HEAD11-eCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfPATCH MARIACCI 2:35.20 
1974 CARACOLEROGRAUSTARKBETTY LORAINEFRANCOIS BOUTIN4-dCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfDANKARO KAMARAAN 2:32.10 
1973 ROI LEARREFORMKALILAALEC HEAD5-hCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfTENNYSON GUNTER 2:34.20 
1972 HARD TO BEATHARDICANUTEVIRTUOUS2RICHARD CARVER14-bCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfSANCY FLAIR PATH 2:27.103YO C & F
1971 RHEFFICTRAFFIC2RHENANEFRANCOIS MATHET4-nCHANTILLY2400 MTGrade ITurfNYMBIO TARBES 2:32.00 
1970 SASSAFRASSHESHOONRUTAFRANCOIS MATHET8-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfROLL OF HONOUR CARO 2:31.10 
1969 GOODLY2SNOBALIZETTAWILLIAM HEAD7CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBEAUGENCY DJAKAO 2:30.40 
1968 TAPALQUEALIZIERXORAFRANCOIS MATHET12-gCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfTIMMY MY BOY VAL DAOSTE 2:32.20 
1967 ASTECPRINCE TAJRUSH FLOORALBERT LIEUX5-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfMINAMOTO TAJ DEWAN 2:29.80 
1966 NELCIUSTENAREZENAMAGUAMIGUEL CLEMENT10-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBON MOT BEHISTOUN 2:36.80 
1965 RELIANCE2TANTIEMERELANCEFRANCOIS MATHET16-hCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfDIATOME CARVIN 2:36.20 
1964 LE FABULEUXWILD RISKANGUARWILLIAM HEAD13-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfTRENEL DJEL 2:32.40 
1963 SANCTUSFINE TOPSANELTAETIENNE POLLET16-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfNYRCOS DUC DE GUELDRE 2:33.40 
1962 VAL DE LOIRVIEUX MANOIRVALIMAX BONNAVENTURE5-hCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfPICFORT EXBURY 2:29.40 
1961 RIGHT ROYALOWEN TUDORBASTIAETIENNE POLLET3-fCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfMATCH2 MY PRINCE2 2:31.60 
1960 CHARLOTTESVILLEPRINCE CHEVALIERNOORANIALEC HEAD14-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfNIGHT AND DAY BONJOUR II 2:34.80 
1959 HERBAGERVANDALEFLAGETTEPIERRE PELAT16-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfDAN CUPID MIDNIGHT SUN 2:34.00 
1958 TAMANARSUNNY BOYTRESAJOHN CUNNINGTON16-hCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBELLA PAOLA PEPIN LE BREF 2:34.80 
1957 AMBERZUCCARELLOPANTOMINERICHARD CARVER14-eCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfGUARDS TIE LE HAAR 2:34.00 
1956 PHILIUSPHARISTHEANOCHARLIE ELLIOTT9-eCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfSAINT RAPHAEL2 TANERKO 2:45.20 
1955 RAPACEDJEFOURAHNEEROBERT WALLON13-bCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfVIMY BEIGNET4 2:37.80 
1954 LE PETIT PRINCEPRINCE BIOMERCIACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT8-iCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfANTARES SICA BOY 2:43.60 
1953 CHAMANT2MAJANOPAMPHYLIECHARLES-WILLIAM BARTHOLOMEW14-eCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfSERIPHOS MARLY KNOWE 2:29.80 
1952 AURIBANPHARISARRIBACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT13-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCORINDON2 SILNET 2:29.40 
1951 SICAMBREPRINCE BIOSIFMAX BONNAVENTURE7-eCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFREE MAN LAVAREDE 2:35.20 
1950 SCRATCHPHARISORLAMONDECHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT14-fCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfTANTIEME LACADUV 2:32.40 
1949 GOOD LUCK3GOYA2MA CANAILLEHENRI DELAVAUD1-tCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfAMBIORIX VIOLONCELLE 2:33.10 
1948 BEYDEIRIBOURGOGNE3RICHARD CARVER4-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfTANAGRELLO FLUSH ROYAL 2:31.40 
1947 SANDJARGOYA2ZULAIKHAACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT7LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfTOURMENT GIAFAR 2:34.10 
1946 PRINCE CHEVALIERPRINCE ROSECHEVALERIEE. BOULLENGER9-fLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfELSENEUR PACTOLE 2:34.40 
1945 COARAZETOURBILLONCORRIDACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT9-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfBASILEUS2 HIS EMINENCE3 2:34.00LONGCHAMP
1944 ARDANPHARISADARGATISCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT1-sTREMBLAY2300 MTTurfSAMPIERO LABORDE 2:24.30 
1943 VERSO2PINCEAUVARIETECHARLES CLOUT3-cLE TREMBLAY2300 MTTurfPENSBURY ARISTOCRATE 2:25.40LE TREMBLAY
1942 MAGISTERBUBBLESMURCIECHARLES DEFEYER2-wLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfTORNADO HERN THE HUNTER2 2:36.40LONGCHAMP
1941 LE PACHABIRIBIADVERTENCIAJOHN CUNNINGTON16LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfPIZZICATO2 LE PAMPRE 2:40.30D-H 2° PLACE (LONGCHAMP)
1940 QUICKOMONT BERNINAQUICKNESS2P. VERSEIN14-eAUTEUIL2600 MTTurf  DJEBEL 2:41.002° RAFFAELLO (AUTEUIL)
1939 PHARISPHAROSCARISSIMAALBERT SWANN20-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfGALERIEN BACCHUS20 2:36.10 
1938 CILLASTOURBILLONORLANDAALBERT SWANN13-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCANOT ANTONYM 2:33.40 
1937 CLAIRVOYANTMON TALISMANCESTONAFRANK CARTER4-jCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfACTOR GALLOWAY 2:36.10 
1936 MIEUXCEMASSINELOLIVETEELIJAH CUNNINGTON7-dCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfVATELLOR GENETOUT 2:33.40 
1935 PEARLWEEDHOTWEEDPEARL MAIDENFRANK CARTER16-bCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfPING PONG MANSUR 2:34.10 
1934 DUPLEX5DARK LEGENDDOUBLE YOLK2EMILE CHARLIER14-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfPONS LEGEND ADMIRAL DRAKE 2:35.20 
1933 THORKSARLASARTEWILLIAM HALL5-eCHANTILLY2400 MTTurf  CASTERARI 2:37.102° CAMPING
1932 STRIP THE WILLOWMASSINEMAY QUEEN2D. ENGLANDER5-hCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfSHRED GRIS PERLE 2:36.30 
1931 TOURBILLONKSARDURBANWILLIAM HALL13-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBRULEDUR BARNEVELDT 2:33.00 
1930 CHATEAU BOUSCAUTKIRCUBBINRAMONDIELUCIEN ROBERT7-dCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfLOVELACE   2:34.403° FIZY POP
1929 HOTWEEDBRULEURSEAWEEDFRANK CARTER1-dCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCHARLEMAGNE7 CORDIAL14 2:34.00 
1928 LE CORREGEDOMINION2LA CAMPANILLALUCIEN ROBERT19-bCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfKANTAR IVANHOE11 2:44.00 
1927 MON TALISMANCRAIG AN ERANRUTHENEFRANK CARTER1-hCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFITERARI BASILISQUE 2:31.30 
1926 MADRIGALBRULEURLA MADDALOUNJ. TORTEROLO3CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBIRIBI NINO5 2:40.40 
1925 BELFONDSISARD2LA BUIREFRANK CARTER3-nCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfPITCHOURY THE SIRDAR2 2:34.40 
1924 POT AU FEUBRULEURPOLLY PEACHUMWILLIAM DUKE14-eCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCANAPE6 SHAHABBAS 2:31.40 
1923 LE CAPUCINNIMBUSCARMENWILLIAM BARKER2CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfNICEAS SIR GALLAHAD3 2:32.20 
1922 RAMUSRABELAISONLY ONE2GEORGE STERN14-fCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfKEFALIN ALGERIEN 2:32.20 
1921 KSARBRULEURKIZIL KOURGANWALTER R. WALTON3-nCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfGRAZING SHAKE HAND4 2:33.30 
1920 SOURBIERGORGOSSAPIENTIAG. BATCHELOR19LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfODOL EMBRY 2:38.20LONGCHAMP
1919 TCHADNEGOFOLTOIAWILLIAM DUKE2-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfHALLEBARDIER MASTER GOOD 2:37.00LONGCHAMP
1918 MONTMARTINCADET ROUSSELMUSA2ARTHUR WATKINS20-cMAISONS-LAFFITTE2400 MTTurf  CARACO  2° IL ARRIVE
1917 BRUMELLIMAINTENONBRUMEWILLIAM DUKEA9CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfSANDY HOOK MINGOVAL 2:38.20 
1916 TEDDYAJAXRONDEAUROBERT DENMAN2-nMOULINS2400 MTGrade ITurfYVERDON2 TRIOMPHANT 2:45.30 
1915Race Not Run
1914 SARDANAPALEPRESTIGEGEMMAJACQUES DOKHUYSEN16-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfDIDEROT LE CORSAIRE2 2:37.20 
1913 DAGORFLYING FOXROQUETTEROBERT DENMAN4-nCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBALDAQUIN3 BRULEUR 2:32.10 
1912 FRIANTCHAMPAUBERTFACONDEF. C. LYNHAM4-iCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfAMOUREUX III UKASE2 2:42.30 
1911 ALCANTARA2PERTHTOISON DORJEAN-CLAUDE WATSON4-iCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCOMBOURG CAVALLO3 2:30.20 
1910 OR DU RHINST DAMIENOUR GRACEWILLY CARTER22-dCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfRENARD BLEU2 REINHART 2:33.30 
1909 NEGOFOLCHILDWICKNEBROUZEWILLIAM DUKE17-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfUNION OVERSIGHT 2:35.10 
1908 SEA SICKELF3SAF SAFW. DUKE/R. COUNT19-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfQUINTETTE2 KENILWORTH2 2:34.30DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST.
1907 MORDANTWAR DANCE2MAGDALARICHARD CARTER SR7-dCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBINIOU BRAVO20 2:36.30 
1906 MAINTENONLE SAGITTAIREMARCIAWILLIAM DUKE2-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfQUERIDO EIDER 2:35.10 
1905 FINASSEURWINKFIELDS PRIDEFINAUDEJAMES DOKHUYSEN5-iCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCLYDE PHOENIX3 2:28.30 
1904 AJAXFLYING FOXAMIEROBERT DENMAN2-iCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfMACDONALD2 RATAPLAN5 2:31.20 
1903 EX VOTOLE SANCYGOLDEN ROD2WILLIAM WEBB5-iCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfQUO VADIS VERTUMNE2 2:33.00 
1902 RETZLE HARDYBETROUWE. FLAMAN, SR.3-hCHANTILLY2400 MTTurf  ASTRONOME 2:33.002° LOGNES
1901 SAXON3THE BARD2SHRINEROBERT DENMAN1-gCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfJEAN BART3 TIBERE 2:35.30 
1900 LA MORINIERELORD CLIVEMACARENA2THOMAS CARTER16-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCODOMAN IVOIRE3 2:37.00 
1899 PERTHWAR DANCE2PRIMROSE DAMERICHARD CARTER, JR.8-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfVELASQUEZ3 HOLOCAUSTE 2:40.00 
1898 GARDEFEUCAMBYSEBOUGIERICHARD COUNT6-bCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfDAX9 CAZABAT 2:43.00 
1897 PALMISTELE SANCYPERPLEXITEWILLIAM WEBB3-jCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfDOGE3 FLACON 2:43.60D-H POUR 2° PLACE
1896 CHAMPAUBERTLITTLE DUCKTANTRIPSTRIPP2CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCHAMPIGNOL TREBONS 2:39.00 
1895 OMNIUM2UPASBLUETTEEDGAR ROLFE22-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCHERBOURG ROITELET3 2:41.00 
1894 GOSPODARGAMINGEORGINAGEORGE CUNNINGTON25CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfTOUJOURS12 STYX3 2:36.00 
1893 RAGOTSKYPERPLEXECZARDASWILLIAM WEBB27-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFOUSI YAMA OEILLET 2:38.00 
1892 CHENE ROYALNARCISSE2PERPLEXITEWILLIAM WEBB3-jCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFRA ANGELICO BUCENTAURE2 2:34.00 
1891 ERMAKFARFADET2ENERGETICARTHUR WATKINS19-bCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfLE HARDY LE CAPRICORNE2 2:40.00 
1890 HEAUMEHERMITBELLAF. C. LYNHAM20-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfMIRABEAU3 FITZ ROYA 2:41.20 
1889 CLOVER3WELLINGTONIAPRINCESS CATHERINERICHARD CARTER, JR.3-nCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfACHILLE2 PHLEGETHON2 2:38.00 
1888 STUARTLE DESTRIERSTOCKHAUSEN2THOMAS CUNNINGTON3-jCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfST GALL GALAOR2 2:39.00 
1887 MONARQUE2SAXIFRAGEDESTINEE2FRED CARTER8-iCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfKRAKATOA BAVARDE 2:45.00 
1886 UPASDOLLARROSEMARY19-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfSYCOMORE FILS DARTOIS 2:42.00DEAD HEAT 1ST (1ER)
1885 RELUISANTBAGDAD4KLEPTOMANIAEDGAR ROLFE3CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfTHE CONDOR2 EXTRA15 2:39.20 
1884 LITTLE DUCKSEE SAWLIGHT DRUMTHOMAS CARTER NEVEU13-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfARCHIDUC FRA DIAVOLO   
1883 FRONTIN2GEORGE FREDERICKFROLICSOMETHOMAS CARTER NEVEU24CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFARFADET2 REGAIN2   
1882 SAINT JAMESLE PETIT CAPORALAPPARITION25-bCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfDANDIN JASMIN8  D-H 1° PLACE
1881 ALBION4CONSULTHE ABBESSTOM JENNINGS1-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfPATRE ROYAUMONT3   
1880 BEAUMINETFLAGEOLETBEAUTY5RICHARD CARTER, JR.6-bCHANTILLY2100 MTTurfLE LION2 POULET 2:39.00 
1879 ZUTFLAGEOLETREGALIATOM JENNINGS17-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCOMMANDANT7 FLAVIO 2:36.00 
1878 INSULAIRE2DUTCH SKATERGREEN SLEEVESTOM JENNINGS22-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCLOCHER STATHOUDER   
1877 JONGLEUR3MARS2JOLIETTE2HENRY JENNINGS2-nCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfVERNEUIL STRACCHINO 2:39.40 
1876 KILT2CONSULHIGHLAND SISTERTHOMAS CARTER1-tCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfENGUERRANDE ASHANTEE2   
1875 SALVATOR2DOLLARSAUVAGINEJOSEPH HAYHOE13CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfNOUGAT SAINT CYR   
1874 SALTARELLEVERTUGADINSLAPDASH2THOMAS CARTER NEVEU7CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfPREMIER MAI PEUT ETRE2   
1873 BOIARDVERMOUTHLA BOSSUETHOMAS R. CARTER31CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFLAGEOLET APOLLON8   
1872 REVIGNYORPHELINWOMAN IN REDHENRY JENNINGS8-fCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfLITTLE AGNES2 CONDOR27 2:43.60 
1871Race Not Run
1870 BIGARREAULIGHTBATAGLIA2CHARLES PRATT6-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurf      
1869 CONSULMONARQUELADY LIFTTOM JENNINGS35CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCERDAGNE PANDOUR   
1868 SUZERAIN2THE NABOBBRAVERY427-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurf      
1867 PATRICIENMONARQUEPAPILLOTETHOMAS RICHARD CARTER2-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfTROCADERO MONTGOUBERT   
1866 FLORENTINFLORIN4REINE BLANCHE3THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER13-bCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBAIONNETTE2 LE SIOULET   
1865 GONTRAN3FITZ GLADIATORGOLCONDECHARLES PRATT3-iCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfLE MANDARIN ARGENCES2   
1864 BOIS ROUSSEL2THE NABOBAGAR2-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfAFFIDAVIT11 CIVILITY8   
1863 LA TOUCQUESTHE BARONTAPESTRY32-fCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfDOLLAR FAUST13   
1862 SOUVENIR4CARAVANEMILIA524CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfSTRADELLA CHOISY LE ROI   
1861 GABRIELLE DESTREESFITZ GLADIATORANTONIA2TOM JENNINGS2-rCHANTILLY2400 MTTurf      
1860 BEAUVAISELTHIRONWIRTHSCHAFT24CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfGOUVERNEUR4 PIERREFONDS2   
1859 BLACK PRINCE3NUNCIOCREEPING JENNYTOM JENNINGS3CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFORTUNE26 PHARE2   
1858 VENTRE ST GRISGLADIATORBELLE DE NUIT2TOM JENNINGS5-gCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFURENS LA MALADETTA   
1857 POTOCKI2NUNNYKIRKMYSZKA8-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBRUTUS19 SERIOUS2   
1856 LIONIONMISS CAROLINE2HENRY JENNINGS31CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfDIAMANT15 ISOLIER2   
1855 MONARQUETHE EMPERORPOETESSTOM JENNINGS19-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBARONCINO RONZI   
1854 CELEBRITY5GLADIATORANNETTA219-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBLASON2 BARONESS2   
1853 JOUVENCESTING2CURRENCY2RALPH SHERWOOD1-oCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFIRE WORK3 MOUSTIQUE2   
1852 PORTHOS3ROYAL OAKLADY FASHION11CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCAPTAIN ROUS BOUNTY3   
1851 AMALFI3YOUNG EMILIUS2TARANTELLA322CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfFIRST BORN ANNETTE5   
1850 SAINT GERMAINATTILA2CURRENCY21-oCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBABIEGA MESSINE2   
1849 EXPERIENCE3PHYSICIANASPASIE418-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurf      
1848 GAMBETTIYOUNG EMILIUS2TARANTELLA322VERSAILLES2400 MTTurfPIED DE CHENE SERENADE5  VERSAILLES
1847 MOROKBEGGARMAN2VANDA29CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBATACLAN GLANDS   
1846 MEUDONALTERUTERMARGARITA61-eCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfPREMIER AOUT LIVERPOOL16   
1845 FITZ EMILIUS2YOUNG EMILIUS2MISS SOPHIA29-dCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfSUAVITA2 TERTULLIA   
1844 LANTERNEHERCULEELVIRA6-bCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfCAVATINE ANGELINA33   
1843 RENONCEYOUNG EMILIUS2MISS TANDEM25CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfPROSPERO9 KARAGHEUSE   
1842 PLOVER2ROYAL OAKDESTINY31-fCHANTILLY2500 MTTurfANGORA15 ANNETTA2   
1841 POETESSROYAL OAKADA19-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfTRAGEDIE2 BEES WING3   
1840 TONTINE2TETOTUM2ODETTE45-bCHANTILLY2500 MTTurfJENNY8 QUONIAM 3:04.00 
1839 ROMULUS6CADLANDVITTORIA36-xCHANTILLY2500 MTTurfLANTARA CHIP OF THE OLD BLOCK   
1838 VENDREDICAINNAIAD9-dCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfMARGARITA6 FORTUNATUS7   
1837 LYDIA8RAINBOW4LEOPOLDINE22-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfESMERALDA36 JULIETTA11   
1836 FRANCKRAINBOW4VERONA412CHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBROUGHAM2 ICARE3   
Add info for an additional year