Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MUSASHINO STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 WONDER LIDERSTATUE OF LIBERTY2ASTREA PEACESHOGO YASUDA12TOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtTIME FLYER5 DANON FACE 1:34.6 
2018 SUNRISE NOVAGOLD ALLURE2BRIGHT SAPPHIRE2HIDETAKA OTONASHI7-cTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtQUEENS SATURN NAMURA MIRACLE 1:34.7 
2017 INCANTATION11SINISTER MINISTERORIGINAL SPINTOMOHIKO HATSUKI22-aTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtSUNRISE SOAR AKITO CRESCENT 1:35.5 
2016 TAGANO TONNERRECAME HOMETAGANO REVENTONIPPO SAMESHIMA9-fTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtGOLD DREAM9 KAFUJI TAKE R1:33.8 
2015 NONKONO YUMETWININGNONKOYUKIHIRO KATO6-aTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtTAGANO TONNERRE MOANIN2 1:34.7 
2014 WIDE BACHADJUDICATINGGREEN HILL REDYASUSHI SHONO7-cTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtAIR KHALIFA GRAPE BRANDY 1:35.2 
2013 BELSHAZZAR7KING KAMEHAMEHAMARUKA CANDYKUNIHIDE MATSUDA1-eTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtADMIRE ROYAL2 BEST WARRIOR2 1:35.3 
2012 IJIGENEMPIRE MAKERCOSMIC WISHNORIYUKI HORI22-dTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtGANGES12 DANON COME ON 1.36.4 
2011 NAMURA TITANSOUTH VIGOROUSNEXT TIME6YUKI OHASHI1-eTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtDANON COME ON ADMIRE ROYAL2 1:35.2 
2010 GLORIOUS NOAHPRECISE ENDLOVE ROBBERYYOSHITO YAHAGI1-jTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtDANON COME ON BRAVO DAISY 1:36.6 
2009 WONDER ACUTECHARISMATIC2WONDER HERITAGEM. SATO1-aTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtDAISHO JET WILD WONDER2 1:35.5 
2008 KIKUNO SALIREJADE ROBBERYGAIA ROMANN. YOSHIDA7-cTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtSUNRISE BACCHUS UBIQUITOUS5 1:36.0 
2007 EISHIN LOMBARDVICTORY GALLOPPACIFIC CITYK. KOZAKI2-dTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtWILD WONDER2 TOSEN BRIGHT 1:35.53/4-1 1/4
2006 SEEKING THE BESTSEEKING THE GOLDMACKIEHIDEYUKI MORI1-xTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtSUNRISE BACCHUS FIELD ROUGE 1:35.3 
2005 SUNRISE BACCHUSHENNESSY2REAL SAPPHIRE7-cTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtKANE HEKILI HISHI ATLAS 1:35.2 
2004 PIT FIGHTERPULPITDARING DANZIG1-lTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtSILENCE BOY BELMONT PATTY 1:35.4 
2003 SILENT DEALSUNDAY SILENCEFAIRY DOLL9-fTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtHAGINO HIGH GRADE LONG KAISO 1:36.2 
2002 DOUBLE HAPPINESS2ROYAL ACADEMY2ANGEL CROSS5-eNAKAYAMA1800MGrade IIIDirtMEINER BRIAN GRASS EIKO O 1:52.2 
2001 KUROFUNEFRENCH DEPUTYBLUE AVENUEKUNIHIDE MATSUDA2-rTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtEAGLE CAFE SHINKO SPLENDOR 1:33.3NDR
2000 SANFORD CITYYAMANIN ZEPHYRTEHMS CITY7-cTOKYO1600MGrade IIIDirtAGNES DIGITAL MACHIKANE RAN 1:35.4 
1999 M I BLANCBRIANS TIMEYUKIGUNI1-xTOKYO2100MGrade IIIDirtMACHIKANEWARAUKADO FAST FRIEND2 2:09.6 
1998 M I BLANCBRIANS TIMEYUKIGUNI1-xTOKYO2100MGrade IIIDirtNAMON REGULUS YUWA MIRAGE 2:11.8 
1997 DUKE GRAND PRIXSUZUKA KOBANSOVEREIGN TESCO16-aTOKYO2100MGrade IIIDirtMEISHO AMUR ADMIRE CALL 2:10.5 
1996 KISOJI GOLDWASSL TOUCHHIRONO FAVORED11-aTOKYO2100MGrade IIIDirtMEJIRO MONET KYOTO CITY 2:11.6 
1995 IBUKI CRUSHGREEN MOUNTMITTERU ROMANYOSHIO OKI6-eTOKYO1600MListedDirtMARRY GOD SUN FESTA 1:35.6 
1994 IBUKI CRUSHGREEN MOUNTMITTEL ROMANYOSHIO OKI6-eTOKYO1600MListedDirtSISTINA3 ENBI LINER 1:37.0 
1993 MEISHO HOMURABRAVEST ROMANMEISHO SKISHIGETADA TAKAHASHI4-jTOKYO1600MDirtTOSHIN EAGLE DASH FUDO 1:35.3 
1992 NARITA HAYABUSANAGURSKIFAIR CUP3-lTOKYO1600MListedDirtDAIKATSU JOANNE BIG FIGHT 1:34.5 
1991 MR TOJINJUNIUSNAOYUKI4-dTOKYO1600MListedDirtNARITA HAYABUSA TOSHI GREEN 1:35.4 
1990 DYNA LETTERNORTHERN TASTETO THE LETTER5-fTOKYO1600MListedDirtSYMBOLI MARTIN TSUKUBA SEIFU 1:36.6 
1989 RAINBOW AKASAKANORTHERLYEDEN MATCH1-nTOKYO1600MListedDirtKEI KOBAN JIM GREEN 1:35.0 
Add info for an additional year