Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SUPREME STAKES - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 OPAL TIARA THOUSAND WORDSZARAFA4 MICK CHANNON 3-n 7 F Grade IIICONVEY5 JALLOTA 1:26.24 
2015 SO BELOVED DANSILIVALENCIA DAVID O MEARA 1-p 7 F Grade IIIHERE COMES WHEN EMELL 1:28.61 
2014 ANSGAR2 CELTIC SWINGJEMMYS GIRL SABRINA J. HARTY 14-c 7 F Grade IIIMUTEELA PROFESSOR6 1:26.20 
2013 LOCKWOOD3 INVINCIBLE SPIRITEMILY BRONTE SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-c 7 F Grade IIIBOOM AND BUST2 PROFESSOR6 1.24.19 
2012 PRODUCER4 DUTCH ARTRIVER SAINT2 RICHARD HANNON 7 7 F Grade IIITHE CHEKA ZUMBI5 1.27.75 
2011 LIBRANNO LIBRETTISTANNABELLE JA RICHARD HANNON 22-d 7 F Grade IIIJACQUELINE QUEST HIGH STANDING 1.28.01 
2010 TROPICAL PARADISE2 VERGLASLADYLISHANDRA PETER WINKWORTH 7 7 F Grade IIIFIRST CITY4 HIMALYA 1:28.34 
2009 ORDNANCE ROW MARK OF ESTEEMLANGUAGE OF LOVE RICHARD HANNON 22-d 7 F Grade IIIASSET5 CAT JUNIOR 1.26.00 
2008 EXPRESS WISH2 DANEHILL DANCERWAFFLE ON JEREMY NOSEDA 1-l 7 F Grade IIIWELSH EMPEROR BEAVER PATROL 1:32.75 
2007 LOVELACE8 ROYAL APPLAUSELOVELEAVES MARK JOHNSTON 1-k 7 F Grade IIIDUNELIGHT BYGONE DAYS2 1:25.11 
2006 STRONGHOLD4 DANEHILLINSINUATE JOHN GOSDEN 8-h 7 F Grade IIIBYRON3 KING JOCK 1:27.20 
2005 ARAKAN2 NUREYEVFAR ACROSS MICHAEL STOUTE 2-d 7 F Grade IIISABBEEH NEW SEEKER2 1:28.30 
2004 MAC LOVE CAPE CROSSMY LASS4 JON AKEHURST 20-c 7 F Grade IIIVANDERLIN POLAR WAY2 1.28.10 
2003 WITH REASON NASHWANJUST CAUSE DAVID LODER 1-w 7 F Grade IIIMONSIEUR BOND TANTINA 1.25.50 
2002 FIREBREAK CHARNWOOD FORESTBREAKAWAY SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-p 7 F Grade IIIPATSYS DOUBLE ROYAL MILLENNIUM 1:24.36 
2001 LATE NIGHT OUT LAHIBCHAIN DANCE2 WILLIAM JARVIS 14-c 7 F Grade IIIFREE RIDER ZILCH 1:29.33 
2000 MOUNT ABU FOXHOUNDTWANY ANGEL JOHN GOSDEN 6-f 7 F Grade IIIONE WON ONE LAST RESORT 1.32.50 
1998 DECORATED HERO WARNINGBEQUEATH3 JOHN GOSDEN 2-s 7 F Grade IIIBERAYSIM BOLD FACT 1:24.51GD-FM, 8R, M--11-2
1997 DECORATED HERO WARNINGBEQUEATH3 JOHN GOSDEN 2-s 7 F Grade IIIRESTRUCTURE NWAAMIS 1:24.64M-1 1/4
1996 TAGULA TAUFANTWIN ISLAND IAN BALDING 16-c 7 F Grade IIIWIZARD KING THRILLING DAY 1:27.17 
1995 INZAR WARNINGCZARS BRIDE PAUL COLE 4-g 7 F Grade IIIMUTAKDDIM MYSELF 1.28.70 
1994 SOVIET LINE SOVIET STARSHORE LINE MICHAEL STOUTE 14-a 7 F Grade IIIALANEES ARJUZAH 1.25.70 
1992 HAZAAM BLUSHING GROOMSONIC LADY MICHAEL STOUTE B3 7 F Grade IIIPRINCE FERDINAND SWING LOW 1:30.94 
1991 OSARIO KIND OF HUSHWELSH JANE RICHARD HANNON 14-b 7 F Grade IIISUSURRATION NORTON CHALLENGER 1:28.25 
1990 ANSHAN PERSIAN BOLDLADY ZI JOHN GOSDEN 11-e 7 F Grade IIIPALACE STREET ENHARMONIC 1:30.70 
1989 KERITA FORMIDABLEKERMIYA FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 12-c 7 F Grade IIIMIRROR BLACK MARKOFDISTINCTION 1:30.24 
1988 FAIR JUDGMENT ALLEGEDMYSTICAL MOOD VINCENT O BRIEN A1 7 F Grade IIIALQUOZ LUZUM 1:29.62 
1987 ASTEROID FIELD FORLISTAR STREWN BARRY HILLS 5-h 7 F Grade IIIMIDYAN SHADY HEIGHTS   
1986 SARAB PRINCE TENDERFOOTCARNIVAL DANCE PAUL COLE 14-c 7 F Listed      
1983 LARIONOV BALIDARDOUBLE FINESSE JOHN WINTER 8-k 7 F Listed      
1982 HAYS WOLVER HOLLOWSING A SONG2 GUY HARWOOD 5-e 7 F Listed      
1981 BELMONT BAY AUCTION RINGROYAL ESCAPE HENRY CECIL 6-f 7 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year