Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI - MULTIPLE TRACKS
JAPAN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 SATONO GARNETDEEP IMPACTBEATRIX KIDDOYOSHITO YAHAGI5-hCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfLAST DRAFT ICE STORM11 1:59.2 
2018 GIBEON3DEEP IMPACTCONTESTED3HIDEAKI FUJIWARA22-dCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfSHONAN BACH STRONG TITAN 1:59.3 
2017 MAITRES DARTZENNO ROB ROYEXHIBIT ONEHIROFUMI TODA9-eCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfMIKKI ROCKET LORD VENT DOR 1:59.3 
2016 SATONO NOBLESSEDEEP IMPACTCRY WITH JOYYASUTOSHI IKEE9-fCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfPHANTOM LIGHT2 RECONDITE6 2:01.318 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 DECIPHER9DEEP IMPACTMIZNAFUTOSHI KOJIMA12-cCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfDEUS VULT2 MEINER MILANO 2:01.2 
2014 MARTINBOROUGHDEEP IMPACTHALWA SONGYASUO TOMOMICHI12-cCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfLACHESIS8 LOVELY DAY7 2:01.7 
2013 SATONO APOLLOSYMBOLI KRIS SMISS BERBERESAKAE KUNIEDA3-nCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfADMIRE TAISHI TOKAI PARADISE 1:59.6 
2012 SMART GEARMARVELOUS SUNDAYSQUAREHEAD LINEMASARU SAYAMA19CHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfDANTSU HOTEI DANON BALLADE 2:02.2 
2011 COSMO PHANTOMSTEPHEN GOT EVENSOUTHERN HOUSETORU MIYA19KOKURA2000MGrade IIITurfGESTALT3 DANON BALLADE 1:59.6RENOVATING OF CHUKYO, HELD IN KOKURA
2010 TO THE GLORY2KING KAMEHAMEHATO THE VICTORYYASUO IKEE9-fCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfCOSMO PHANTOM GESTALT3 1:58.7RENOVATING OF CHUKYO, HELD IN KOKURA
2009 EARNESTLY2GRASS WONDERLETTRE DAMOUR3SHOZO SASAKI3-nCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfDREAM SUNDAY CHOKAI FIGHT 1:57.4 
2008 YAMANIN KINGLYAGNES DIGITALYAMANIN ARENAHIROSHI KAWACHI3-cCHUKYO2000MRestrictedTurfFUSAICHI ASSORT IKE TOP GUN 1:59.5JPN-III
2007 SUNRISE MAX2STAY GOLDGREEN HILL MACYUTAKA MASUMOTO5-hCHUKYO2000MRestrictedTurfDIRECT CATCH TASCATA SORTE 1:58.5JPN-III
2006 TOHO ALANDANCE IN THE DARKHIDDEN DANCEHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-cCHUKYO2000MGrade IIITurfINTI RAIMI MAYANO RAIJIN 1:57.8 
2005 GRAN RIOSUNNY BRIANS T ROSATAKEHISA SASAKURA1-wCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfDANCE IN THE MORE KANAHARA DRAGON 1:46.4 
2004 PRECISE MACHINEMAYANO TOP GUNBE SILENT2KIYOSHI HAGIWARA12-fCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMEISHO BATTLER A T DAIO 1:46.3NTR
2003 PRECISE MACHINEMAYANO TOP GUNBE SILENT2KIYOSHI HAGIWARA12-fCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfCAMPHOR BEST STAR ELEVEN 1.47.6 
2002 MY SOLE SOUNDTAMAMO CROSSCHEERS SUMIREKATSUICHI NISHIURA9-cCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfBAMBOO JUVENTUS A T DAIO 1.47.9 
2001 GRAND PAS DE DEUXFUJI KISEKISTAR BALLERINAHIROYUKI NAGAHAMA8-kCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMEINER BLAU TOUGHNESS STAR 1:48.0 
2000 TOSHO ANDREFUJI KISEKIPRETTY TOSHOSAKAE WATANABE14-cCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfFRONTAL ATTACK MITSUAKI SILENCE 1.46.4 
1999 SHIN KAIUNSHIN CHESTSHIN MISS BROWNHISAO NIBUN16-aCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfTSURUMARU GAISEN NISHINO DAIO 1:49.6 
1998 TSURUMARU GAISENYAMANINSKYEPSOM GIRLKOJIRO HASHIGUCHI6-aCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfT M OARASHI SNOW ENDEAVOR 1:48.2 
1997 FOUNDRY SHORINIHON PILLOW WINNERSHUZAN HARDNORIHIRO TANAKA4-rCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMANNO CHALLENGE MAYANO POSEIDON 1:48.7 
1996 FOUNDRY SHORINIHON PILLOW WINNERSHUZAN HARDTADASHI FUSE4-rCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfMERCI STAGE MANNO CHALLENGE 1:48.3 
1995 GO GO ZSOCCER BOYQUEEN Z.16-hCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfAGNES PARADE MEMORY TAIYO 1.47.2 
1994 YAMANIN FOXYAMANINSKYYAMANIN CRYSTAL2-fKOKURA1800MGrade IIITurfONE MORE LOVE WAY SAND PEOPLE 1:49.5 
1993 NEHAI VICTORYMARUZENSKYNEHAI BEAUTY21-aKOKURA1800MGrade IIITurfWINDSOR MORENO BANRI RYUHO 1.49.4 
1992 FUJIYAMA KENZANLUCKY CASTWAKA SUZURAN3CHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfYAMANIN SEATTLE GOLDEN HOUR 1.47.3 
1991 SHORI TENYUINTER GUSHIKENDANCING HAYATE16-cKOKURA1800MGrade IIITurfNICHIDO THUNDER MEISHO KOTENGU 1.48.2 
1990 DOKAN JOTOSHO BOYMIKINO JO20-aCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfSANKIN HAYATE MON ENFANT 1.48.1 
1989 TOSHO ARROWTOSHO BOYJUJI ARROW13-cCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfHAYABUSA MON YASHIMA PRINCE 1.47.8 
1988 TOKINO ORIENTLAND GIFTANNZALA HIKARI1-mCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfHIDE RYU O LONG MUTEKI 1:48.0 
1987 WINDSTOSSTOSHO BOYHOKKAI FIVE13-eCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfPETER HAULER HASHIKEN ELD 1:48.1 
1986 HAKURYO BELLMATSU SAINT RULERDAINI GEKKO RYU4-mCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfKASHIMA URBAN LONG QUICK 1:49.9 
1985 KIKUNO PEGASUSTOSHO BOYECLAIR49-cCHUKYO1800MGrade IIITurfBLUE DURBAN ONWARD VESUVIO 1.48.2 
1984 ASCOT EIGHTYODO HEROYODO SWEET7-cCHUKYO1700MGrade IIIDirtRYU BOY KIKUNO ANGEL 1:44.0 
1983 FUJI MADONNASHINZANAUTO TOP14-fCHUKYO1800MTurfARROW BOHEMIAN LOVELY STAR 1.49.4 
1982 TATSUYU CHIKARAHAISEIKOMISS HOKKAI4-rCHUKYO1800MTurfENTRY HOPE AJI SHIBAO 1:49.7 
1981 WESTERN GEORGETAI TEHMWESTERN PEARL8-aCHUKYO1800MTurfFINE HELIOS OKA MUSASHI 1:47.8 
1980 SUN RIDER4DUELSAFARI299-dCHUKYO1800MTurfSILKSKY TERUNO EIGHT 1:48.9 
1979 THREE FIRETESCO BOYSAMBUR211-cCHUKYO1800MTurfHIKARI TRACK AINO CRESPIN 1:49.63RD DH EMPEROR ACE
1978 RIKI TAIKOMINCIOSO SECRET1-kCHUKYO1700MDirtMIYAJI MARENGO GREAT FIGHTER 1:45.8 
1977 KING LANARKLANARKKENKYO13-aCHUKYO1800MTurfJUMBO KING GREEN FIGHT 1:48.6 
1976 THREE YORKDIE HARD3HATSUTOMO11-gCHUKYO1800MTurfKEI RYUSHINGEKI EBISU FORAINE 1:48.3 
1975 SAMPO2NADIRCHRISTMAS QUEEN21-aCHUKYO1800MTurfROKKO ICHI MASA EIKAN 1:48.5 
1974 GOOD KIRAMEKIDARANNOURHIMETAKA4-rCHUKYO1800MTurfI T ATAN KYOEI ATTACK 1:49.2 
1973 KYOEI ATTACKOUR BABUMIYAJI RYU10-bCHUKYO1800MTurfERIMO SILVER2 SHINZAN MISAKI 1:49.7 
1972 NIHON PILLOW MOUTIERSMOUTIERSNIHON PILLOW16-hCHUKYO1800MTurfSHIBAKUSA THREE BEAT 1:51.0 
1971 SHADAI CENTERLAVANDINGOLDEN FIZZ221-aCHUKYO1800MTurfOKA HELEN OJA 1:49.6 
1970 SPEEDY WONDERVIMYMISS LILAS6-bCHUKYO1800MDirtTAKEDA KING TAI PRINCE 1:48.9 
1969 HAKU SENSHOGAY TIME2BLACK TARQUIN213-cCHUKYO1800MDirtTAKANO KINEN TAIYO 1:52.0 
1968 TOMI MASACHINA ROCKFARM DAUGHTERMICHIO KUBO9-eCHUKYO1800MDirtTAIYO HOZAN2 1:54.4 
1967 GENKAI2TULYARTOSKURI HOMARE NO ICHI1-bCHUKYO1800MDirtAOBA2 SHIBAHAYA 1:53.5 
1966 AOBA2CHINA ROCKYAMABUKI2-nCHUKYO1800MDirtGOLDEN PATH FUMIHIRO 1:53.6FUMIHIRO RUNED AS"ISOKAZU O"
1965 BALLYMOSS NISEIBALLYMOSSBLACK BEE2-uCHUKYO1800MDirtSHIBA HIME MEJIRO OZA 1:53.5 
Add info for an additional year