Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FRANK J. DE FRANCIS MEMORIAL DASH STAKES - LAUREL PARK, MD
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SWITZERLAND9 SPEIGHTSTOWNCZECHERS STEVEN M ASMUSSEN 2-p 6 F Grade IIILAKI4 SWEETONTHELADIES 1:09.11TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2017 CHUBLICIOUS HEY CHUBSASSY BROAD CLAUDIO A. GONZALEZ 2-o 6 F Grade IIIWHITMORE2 AWESOME BANNER 1:08.75BLU MOON ACE DQD 2ND TO 4TH(LAST)
2016 IVAN FALLUNOVALOT VALID EXPECTATIONSFLASHDANCE MISSY W. T. (TOM) HOWARD 6-a 6 F Grade IIIROCKINN ON BYE X Y JET 1:10.07TRACK: FAST, 6R
2015 GENTLEMENS BET HALF OURSLADY OF SUN RONALD E. MOQUETT 2-s 6 F ListedTROUBLE KID PALACE10 1:09.34TROUBLE KID DQD TO 2ND.
2014 ZEE BROS BROTHER DEREKNYANZA3 D. WAYNE LUKAS 16-h 6 F ListedHAPPY MY WAY BERN IDENTITY 1:08.7729-1 LONGEST SHOT IN THE RACE
2013 IMMORTAL EYES GREATNESS2PRIVATE EYES DAMON DILODOVICO 2-b 6 F ListedSATURDAYS CHARM SERVICE FOR TEN 1:08.47TRACK: SLOPPY; BY 6¾ L.
2012 ACTION ANDY GATORS N BEARSLOVE ME TWICE CARLOS A. GARCIA 14-f 6 F ListedIL VILLANO IMMORTAL EYES 1:10.61BY A NOSE
2011 CANDYMAN E CANDY RIDEFLO ROSE N NET ANTHONY W. DUTROW 17-b 6 F ListedIMMORTAL EYES SLOANE RANGER4 1:09.43LISTED STAKES. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
2010Race Not Run
2009 VINEYARD HAVEN LIDO PALACEPRINCESS ALOHA SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-h 6 F Grade IRAVALO FLEET VALID 1:09.62TRACK: SLOPPY
2008Race Not Run
2007 BENNY THE BULL LUCKY LIONELCOMET CAT RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 16-a 6 F Grade ITALENT SEARCH3 MIRACULOUS MISS 1:09.86TRACK FAST
2006 THORS ECHO SWISS YODELERHELEN OF TROY6 DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL 1-i 6 F Grade IDIABOLICAL3 NIGHTMARE AFFAIR 1:08.71 
2005 IM THE TIGER SIPHONLOVE MEDICINE ROBERT J. FRANKEL 2-f 6 F Grade ITIGER HEART CLEVER ELECTRICIAN 1:09.06TRACK FAST
2004 WILDCAT HEIR FOREST WILDCATPENNILESS HEIRESS BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 3-m 6 F Grade IMIDAS EYES CLOCK STOPPER2 1:09.45TRACK: FAST; NK; AT PIMLICO
2003 A HUEVO COOL JOEVERABALD MICHAEL W. DICKINSON 13 6 F Grade ISHAKE YOU DOWN GATORS N BEARS 1:08.92 
2002 DWILDCAT FOREST WILDCATDENOUGH ROBERT B. HESS, JR. 10-a 6 F Grade IDEER RUN SASSY HOUND 1:10.81TRACK: SLOPPY
2001 DELAWARE TOWNSHIP NOTEBOOKSUNNY MIMOSA BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. 4-c 6 F Grade IEARLY FLYER XTRA HEAT 1:09.004TH: KONA GOLD
2000 RICHTER SCALE HABITONYDEVINE PET MARY JO LOHMEIER 2-h 6 F Grade IJUST CALL ME CARL FALKENBURG 1:07.95NTR
1999 YES ITS TRUE IS IT TRUECLEVER MONIQUE D. WAYNE LUKAS A1 6 F Grade IGOOD AND TOUGH STORM PUNCH 1:08.673/4. GR. I
1998 KELLY KIP KIPPER KELLYMARIANNE THERESA H. ALLEN JERKENS 4-n 6 F Grade IIAFFIRMED SUCCESS PARTNERS HERO 1.08.50NSR
1997 SMOKE GLACKEN TWO PUNCHMAJESTYS CROWN HENRY L. CARROLL 1-n 6 F Grade IIWISE DUSTY CAPOTE BELLE 1.09.40CAREER FINALE
1996 LITE THE FUSE BUCKAROOANNIES DREAM RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. A1 6 F Grade IIMEADOW MONSTER PROSPECT BAY 1:08.81BY A NOSE
1995 LITE THE FUSE BUCKAROOANNIES DREAM RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. A1 6 F Grade IICRAFTY DUDE HOT JAWS 1:08.89 
1994 CHEROKEE RUN RUNAWAY GROOMCHEROKEE DAME FRANK A. ALEXANDER 21 6 F Grade IIBOOM TOWNER FU MAN SLEW 1:08.92 
1993 MONTBROOK BUCKAROOSECRET PAPERS DEAN GAUDET 12-b 6 F Grade IIILION CAVERN FLAMING EMPEROR 1:08.71ESR; CAREER FINALE
1992 SUPERSTRIKE SUPERLATIVEMARISTA BRUCE L. JACKSON 14-f 6 F Grade IIIPARISIAN FLIGHT KING CORRIE 1:09.90WON BY 4¾ L.; 13-1, 14-1, 9-2
1991 HOUSEBUSTER MT LIVERMOREBIG DREAMS WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 13 6 F CLEVER TREVOR SAFELY KEPT 1:08.76NSR BY 5 L.
1990 NORTHERN WOLF WOLF POWERGLENORTHERN HAROLD A. ALLEN 8-g 6 F GLITTERMAN SEWICKLEY 1:09.00NTR; INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT PIMLICO
  Add info for an additional year