Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TOP FLIGHT INVITATIONAL STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 HOROLOGIST3GEMOLOGIST2CINDERELLA TIMEWILLIAM I MOTT22-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FListedDirtMRS DANVERS3 LUCKY STRIDE5 1:52.14TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019 ANOTHER BROADINCLUDEDYNAMIC DEPUTYTODD A. PLETCHER9-eAQUEDUCT, NY9 FListedDirtFOREVER LIESL MY MISS LILLY 1:52.99MUDDY, 6R, BY 1 L.
2018 BLUE PRIZE2PURE PRIZEBLUES FOR SALEIGNACIO CORREAS IV16-gAQUEDUCT, NY9 FListedDirtFROST WISE VERVES TALE 1:51.486 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2017 MO GREEN2UNCLE MOSHES A REBEL TOOJOHN C. SERVIS16-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIDirtVERVES TALE OASIS AT MIDNIGHT 1:51.79FAST, 5R, BY 3 L.
2016 CARRUMBA2BERNARDINICASTANET8CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III20-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtMEI LING3 AMERICA28 1:50.26TRACK FAST
2015 HOUSE RULES6DISTORTED HUMORTEAMGEISTJAMES A. JERKENS20AQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtBEFORE YOU KNOW IT SHAYJOLIE 1:52.418 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2014 TEEN PAULINETAPITEFFECTUAL2TODD A. PLETCHER9-hAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtCENTRING FLASH FORWARD5 1:45.04TRACK: FAST
2013 SUMMER APPLAUSE2HARLANS HOLIDAYSUMMER EXHIBITION2CHAD C. BROWN10-cAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtTWICE THE LADY2 SUNNY DESERT2 1:44.107 RAN
2012 ITS TRICKYMINESHAFTCATBOATKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN8-gAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtLOVE AND PRIDE BAHAMA BOUND 1:45.30TRACK: MUDDY
2011Race Not Run
2010 SPACY TRACYAWESOME AGAINTRACY2ANTHONY W. DUTROW37AQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtOUR KHRYSTY QUALIA2 1:35.28FT, 6R, M- - 1-
2009 SARA LOUISEMALIBU MOONKINGS LYNNSAEED BIN SUROOR26AQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtJUSTWHISTLEDIXIE CUVEE UNCORKED 1:38.94TRACK FAST
2008 LEAHS SECRETTIGER RIDGELADY CRUELLATODD A. PLETCHER22-dAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtSLEWFOUNDMONEY BOCA GRANDE4 1:36.402ND OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
2007 MINI SERMONPULPITMINISTORMTODD A. PLETCHER17-bAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtLADY MARLBORO2 GOLDEN VELVET 1:37.29GD NO
2006 RAHYS APPEALRAHYAPPEALING KRISTHOMAS M. BUSHA4AQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtMALIBU MINT MISS SHOP 1:36.15RAHYS APPEAL DQ 1 TO 2, REVERSED ON APPEAL
2005 STELLAR JAYNEWILD RUSH3TO THE HUNTSAEED BIN SUROOR4-rAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtBOHEMIAN LADY SEEKING THE ANTE 1:35.94CAREER FINALE
2004 DAYDREAMING2AP INDYGET LUCKY2CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-xAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtBENDING STRINGS ROAR EMOTION 1:35.29NO
2003 RANDAROOGOLD CASEVALIDATEDKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN2-sAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtBEAUTY HALO POCUS HOCUS 1:36.49 
2002 SIGHTSEEKDISTANT VIEW2VIVIANAROBERT J. FRANKEL23-bAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtZONK2 NASTY STORM 1:35.463RD STRAIGHT WIN
2001 CAT CAYPLEASANT COLONYCADILLACINGCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-xAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtTUGGER ATELIER 1:35.45HD
2000 RECICLADARICTORIOUSEXINGRICHARD E. MANDELLA4-nAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtCOUNTRY HIDEAWAY CRITICAL EYE 1:35.54 
1999 BELLE CHERIE4BELONG TO MEBELLE NUITPHILIP G. JOHNSON3-eAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtFURLOUGH2 HARPIA 1:35.46BY 7 L.; 2ND. & 3RD. DH
1998 CATINCASTORM CATINCA LEGACYJOHN C. KIMMELA1AQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtFURLOUGH2 GLITTER WOMAN 1:35.81W-F WON BY 6 L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN
1997 DIXIE FLAGDIXIELAND BANDTHIRTY FLAGSH. ALLEN JERKENS8-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtALDIZA MIL KILATES 1:35.34 
1996 FLAT FLEET FEETAFLEETCZAR DANCERJOHN C. KIMMEL12-bAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IDirtQUEEN TUTTA MISS GOLDEN CIRCLE 1:37.00 
1995 TWIST AFLEETAFLEETTWIST HERJOHN C. KIMMEL4-mAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IDirtCHAPOSA SPRINGS LOTTA DANCING 1:35.26TRACK: GOOD
1994 EDUCATED RISKMR PROSPECTORPURE PROFITCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III5-fAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IDirtTRIUMPH AT DAWN IMAH 1:34.96WON BY 8 L.
1993 YOUD BE SURPRISEDBLUSHING GROOMKEY WITNESSMACKENZIE T. MILLER4-mAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtLOOIE CAPOTE SHARED INTEREST 1:48.82HD
1992 FIRM STANCEAFFIRMEDDU MARCHEMITCHELL M. SHIROTA9-eAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtHAUNTING LADY DACCORD 1:50.55TRACK: MUDDY
1991 BUY THE FIRMAFFIRMEDBY THE HANDCARLOS F. MARTIN9-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtCOLONIAL WATERS SHARP DANCE 1:52.30SY. BY 7 LENGTHS
1990 DREAMY MIMINASKRABRAVE ACTRESSGEORGE R. ARNOLD II4-jAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtSHE CAN SURVIVE 1:50.40 
1989 BANKERS LADYNIJINSKY2IMPETUOUS GALPHILIP M. HAUSWALD1-lAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtCOLONIAL WATERS APTOSTAR 1:51.20 
1988 CLABBER GIRLALYDARJEDINAD. WAYNE LUKAS16-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtPSYCHED CADILLACING 1:49.40 
1987 MS ELOISENASTY AND BOLDBELLE NOELPHILIP G. JOHNSON3-eAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtBETHS SONG CLEMANNAS ROSE 1:50.203RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1986 RIDE SALLYRAJA BABASYLVANS GIRLNICHOLAS P. ZITO12-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtSQUAN SONG LEECOO 1:49.206TH STRAIGHT WIN
1985 FLIPS PLEASUREFLIP SALMOLLYS PLEASUREH. ALLEN JERKENS9AQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtSINTRILLIUM SOME FOR ALL 1:51.00 
1984 SWEET MISSUSHONEY JAYWARRENS MISSUSMICHAEL C. SEDLACEK10-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtLADY NORCLIFFE ADEPT 1:50.20 
1983 ADEPTGREY DAWN2MAGNABIDFRANK I. WRIGHT1-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtBROOM DANCE DANCE NUMBER 1:50.00 
1982 ANDOVER WAYHIS MAJESTYON THE TRAILHOWARD M. TESHER4-rAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtANTI LIB DISCORAMA 1:50.00 
1981 CHAIN BRACELETLYPHARDCHAINJAMES W. MALONEY1-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtLADY OAKLEY WEBER CITY MISS 1:49.602ND OF 3 STRAIGHT GRADED STAKES WINS
1980 GLORIOUS SONGHALOBALLADEGERALD W. BELANGER, JR.12-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtMISTY GALLORE BLITEY 1:49.603RD STRAIGHT WIN
1979 WAYAFARAWAY SONWAR PATH2DAVID A. WHITELEY1-eAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtPEARL NECKLACE ISLAND KISS 1:50.80SY NK 128. 3RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1978 NORTHERNETTENORTHERN DANCERSOUTH OCEANDAVID A. WHITELEY4-jAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtONE SUM DOTTIES DOLL 1:49.40 
1977 SHAWIWISE EXCHANGESHARIS JOYJOSE A. MARTIN2-oAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtPROUD DELTA MISSISSIPPI MUD 1:49.80NO,HD,NO
1976 PROUD DELTADELTA JUDGELOVING SISTERPETER M. HOWE20-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtLET ME LINGER SPRING IS HERE 1:49.00 
1975 TWIXTRESTLESS NATIVEEVELEENKATHERINE M. VOSS1-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtHELOISE2 SOMETHING SUPER 1:50.60GD
1974 LADY LOVEDR FAGERFRESH AS FRESHFRANK CATRONE3-dAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtKRISLIN PENNY FLIGHT 1:48.60 
1973 POKER NIGHTPOKERVAULTH. ALLEN JERKENS16-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IDirtSUMMER GUEST ROBA BELLA 1:48.20NSR BY 4 L.
1972 INCA QUEENHAIL TO REASONSILVER SPOONGEORGE T. POOLEA1AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtPOLLY PIPER ALADANCER 1:50.00 
1971 SHUVEENASHUALEVEEWILLARD C. FREEMAN9-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtCATHY HONEY OFFICE QUEEN 1:49.60127
1970 SHUVEENASHUALEVEEWILLARD C. FREEMAN9-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSINGING RAIN SWISS CHEESE 1:48.60 
1969 AMERIGO LADYAMERIGOLADY SYBIL2J. ELLIOTT BURCH22-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtHAREM LADY TREACHEROUS 1:50.40BY A NO
1968 AMERIGO LADYAMERIGOLADY SYBIL2J. ELLIOTT BURCH22-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSERENE QUEEN MUSE5 1:49.00NK. POLITELY DQD FROM 2ND
1967 STRAIGHT DEAL2HAIL TO REASONNO FIDDLINGHIRSCH JACOBS1-xAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtMACS SPARKLER MALHOA2 1:49.60 
1966 SUMMER SCANDALSUMMER TANGO-MODERNJ. WOODS GARTH6-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtMALHOA2 STRAIGHT DEAL2 1:49.40WON BY 5 L.
1965 AFFECTIONATELYSWAPSSEARCHINGHIRSCH JACOBS1-xAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSTEEPLE JILL OLD HAT 1:49.80BY 8 LENGTHS
1964 OIL ROYALTYGREEK SONGOIL PRINCESSEDWARD A. NELOY9-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtTONA SMART DEB 1:50.8010-HORSE FIELD
1963 FIRM POLICYPRINCEQUILLOWHITE CROSS4E. BARRY RYAN8-gAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtTAMARONA CICADA3 1:48.60 
1962 PEPPER PATCHMR. BUSHERLEGEND BEARERSOL RUTCHICK13-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtCOUNTER CALL HONEY DEAR2 1:50.20 
1961 MAKE SAILAMBIORIXANCHORS AWEIGHWOODFORD C. STEPHENS7-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtFUNNY BONE RASH STATEMENT 1:51.00 
1960 ROYAL NATIVEROYAL CHARGERNATIVE GALPETER F. GACICIA23-bBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtQUILL BUG BRUSH 1:43.002ND OF 3 STRAIGHT WINS
1959 BIG EFFORTENDEAVOURSUN MIXAJ. ELLIOTT BURCH4-rBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtENDINE TEMPTED 1:42.80BY 5 1/2 L
1958 PLUCKY ROMANROMANHASTY REQUESTCLYDE TROUTT2-bBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtOUTER SPACE HAPPY PRINCESS 1:43.00 
1957 PLOTTERDOUBLE JAYCONNIVERWILLIAM POST18BELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtOUTER SPACE SORCERESS 1:42.60 
1956 SEARCHINGWAR ADMIRALBIG HURRYHIRSCH JACOBS1-xBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtPARLO RICO RETO 1:42.80 
1955 PARLOHELIOPOLISFAIRY PALACERICHARD E. HANDLEN1-cBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtGAINSBORO GIRL SPINNING TOP 1:41.80NTR
1954 SUNSHINE NELLSUN AGAINNELLIE FLAGROBERT GREEN9-fBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtSPINNING TOP LA CORREDORA 1:43.40 
1953 MARTAHALTALJESSIE GLADYSWOODFORD C. STEPHENS1-lBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtSUNSHINE NELL NO SCORE 1:42.80 
1952 RENEWBLUE LARKSPURBE LIKE MOMMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH1-xBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtVALADIUM BLUE MOON2 1:43.80 
1951 BUSANDAWAR ADMIRALBUSINESSLIKEBARTHOLOMEW SWEENY1-xBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtHOW LEADING HOME 1:42.40 
1950 NELL KCROWFOOTSEA ELFJOHN B. PARTRIDGE2-jBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtLITHE ROMAN CANDLE 1:43.80 
1949 BUT WHY NOTBLUE LARKSPURBE LIKE MOMMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH1-xBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtPADDLEDUCK ALLIES PAL 1:43.60 
1948 HONEYMOONBEAU PEREPANORAMICGRACETON W. PHILPOT8-hBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtRED SHOES GALLORETTE 1:43.00NO
1947 RYTINAMILKMANSEA CRADLEGEORGE P. (MAJ) ODOM4-nBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtMISS GRILLO BE FAITHFUL 1:43.60 
1946 SICILYREAPING REWARDGINO PATTYWILLIAM POST4-mBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtSUROSA RECCE 1:43.20 
1945 MISS KEENELANDBLENHEIM2LADY PEACEBENJAMIN A. JONES1-nBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtLEGEND BEARER BERTIE S 1:45.00TRACK: MUDDY
1944 BOOJIANABOOJUMFOXIANAANDREW SCHUTTINGER13-cBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtMAR-KELL SILVESTRA 1:43.40 
1943 MAR-KELLBLENHEIM2NELLIE FLAGBENJAMIN A. JONES9-fBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtYARROW MAID STEFANITA 1:44.80 
1942 LEVEL BESTEQUIPOISESPEED BOATJOHN P. (DOC) JONES1-oBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtUP THE HILL TRANSIENT 1:42.80 
1941 TANGLEDSWEEPING LIGHTELF LOCKJOHN M. GAVER, SR.5-gBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtMISTY ISLE DIPSY DOODLE 1:44.60 
1940 TRUE CALLTRACE CALLTROUSSEAUDION K. KERR1-pBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FDirtPIQUET DOLLY VAL 1:43.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
Add info for an additional year