Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
AJC EMANCIPATION STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 INVINCIBLE GEMI AM INVINCIBLEDIAMOND DAY46-dROSEHILL1500 MTGrade IITurfDAYSEE DOOM NOIRE4 1:33.44 
2018 PROMPT RESPONSE2BENETEAU2PROMPT94-rROSEHILL1500 MTGrade IITurfOREGONS DAY DIXIE BLOSSOMS 1:31.11 
2017 ZANBAGHBERNARDINIWILD IRIS22-dROSEHILL1500 MTGrade IITurfDAYSEE DOOM DIXIE BLOSSOMS 1:34.55 
2016 ZANBAGHBERNARDINIWILD IRIS22-dROSEHILL1500 MTGrade IITurfSUPARA AMICUS7 1:28.43 
2015 CATKINS2DUBAWISALIX CAPREA4-dROSEHILL1500 MTGrade IITurfAMANPOUR3 GYPSY DIAMOND 1:29.21 
2014 CATKINS2DUBAWISALIX CAPREACHRIS WALLER4-dROSEHILL1500 MTGrade IITurfSHARNEE ROSE ANGEL OF MERCY2 1:31.99WON BY 1 L.
2013 SKYERUSHSUPER JETBALLY AURAGUY WALTER9-cRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfFLORIA11 CATHAY LADY 1:35.49 
2012 SKYERUSHSUPER JETBALLY AURAGUY WALTER9-cRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfFIBRILLATION2 DIVORCES 1:35.36 
2011 SWORN TO SECRECY6KEEPER2HEARTACHE21-nRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfSKYERUSH SHANNARA4 1:39.43 
2010 SACRED CHOICECHOISIRSACRED HABIT4-iRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfGOLD WATER2 STRAWBERRY FIELD3 1:35.19 
2009 AMBERINOPERUGINOAMBER PLATEA10RANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfBERNICIA6 REGGIE2 1:38.39 
2008 KOSI BAYSPINNING WORLDCALVINIAJ. B. CUMMINGS1-oRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfTRANSLATE4 CAMARILLA10 1:37.42 
2007 HOT DANISHNOTHIN LEICA DANEHOT N BREEZYL. BRIDGE2-uRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfKOSI BAY MORE THAN LUCKY 1:37.16 
2006 FANTASIA21CANNY LADFAIRYTALE TIMEG. WALTER4-nRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfOCTAPUSSY VILLA BLED 1:34.52 
2005 PERFECT PROMISECAESOURMERETRICIOUSG. BEGG3-iRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfUPRIZE TUI SONG 1:37.05 
2004 HEC OF A PARTYHECTOR PROTECTORPARTY DANCER2GAI WATERHOUSE3-bRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfZANNA IN A BOUND 1:35.98 
2003 FAITH HILLDANEHILLSIMPLY BELIEVER. QUINTON10-cRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfMOON DRAGON BARAWIN 1:38.27 
2002 MISS ZOEZOFFANYIVORY ROSE2L. BRIDGE2-eRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfSIBYL4 CALL ME LILY 1:36.01 
2001 HEATHER2GRAND LODGECLOCHANJ. HAWKES26RANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfPOPPETT MORE HASTE4 1:37.15 
2000 BEAT THE FADEMAROOFDAWN RUN5-dRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfMARY MACHREE4 CAMENA2 1:39.30 
1999 STAGINGSUCCESS EXPRESSCINERAMA2-eRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IITurfCOME ON GRACE ZASTOV 1:38.43 
1998 PALIALAST TYCOONKEW GARDENS221-aRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IIITurfAMBER12 SHINDIG 1:40.29 
1997 ALMAZYOONDANEHILLLUV LUIANA16-hRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IIITurfADMIRING GLANCES KENBELLE 1:35.99 
1996 STAR COUNTY2COUNTYSHARP STAR3-eRANDWICK1600 MTGrade IIITurfMONEY THINKS NOBELLOTTO 1:36.32 
1995 VITAL CONSENTPRE EMPTIVE STRIKEVITAL MOVE8-hRANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfFUTILE CENTISLE 1:35.59 
1994 AUSMARTSTAR WAY2AULYN9-cRANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfLADYS WAY2 BALMERESSA 1:39.00 
1993 HYSTERICAL3WOLVERTONFORMAL INVITATION225RANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfTARARE BEACHSIDE 1:36.40 
1992 ROMANEE CONTISIR TRISTRAMRICHEBOURG16RANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfHYSTERICAL3 GRILLITA2 1:35.00 
1991 ICE CREAM SUNDAESOVEREIGN REDPEACH SUNDAE4-hRANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfPRINCESS PUSHY MAMMY5 1:38.10 
1990 TOP DANCEBRILLIANT INVADERBLUE WALTZ327RANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfRICOCHET ROSIE PAGAN DANCE4 1:45.00 
1989 TWINING2TWIG MOSSHABITUDE4-cRANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfSHARMEEN2 JACOBITE QUEEN 1:41.50 
1988 BALMORAL7STAR SHOWERAMBASSADRESS32-cRANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfCARELESS LOVE2 SHINAKIMA 1:44.80 
1987 CLAVELLS GIRLTAIPANNURSERY RHYME21-cRANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfTRUE REBEL2 GRAND CINDY 1:37.30 
1986 SEA PICTURESROLLELONDON VISTA7-cRANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfPURPLE MAZE PREMIER FLIGHT 1:38.50 
1985 ASPIRATIONS2STAR SHOWERAMBASSADRESS32-cRANDWICK1600 MTListedTurfLOOK ALOFT CASUAL4 1:37.40 
Add info for an additional year