Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROSEBEN HANDICAP - BELMONT PARK, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1995 EVIL BEAR MEDIEVAL MANBEARER OF TIDINGS ROBERT E. REID, JR. 11-a 6 F Grade IIIRIZZI VALLATA LANE 1:09.78 
1994 BOUNDARY2 DANZIGEDGE WILLIAM I. MOTT 9-e 6 F Grade IIICHIEF DESIRE BIRDONTHEWIRE 1:09.64 
1993 CODYS KEY CORRIDOR KEYGO THITHER GARY C. CONTESSA 5-j 6 F Grade IIISUNNYBUTCOLD SLERP 1:09.80 
1992 DRUMMOND LANE SPANISH DRUMSMAGNOLIA LASS DAVID T. MONACI 4-m 6 F Grade IIIFIERCELY ARROWTOWN 1:09.20 
1991 FOR REALLY BUCKAROOAUGUST DAYS RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. 2-n 6 F Grade IIIMR NASTY HADIF 1:08.20ESR
1990 MR NICKERSON SLEWPYMUNICIPAL BOND MARK J. REID 6-a 6 F Grade IIIDANCING SPREE DOMASCA DAN 1:10.09 
1989 POK TA POK FULL POCKETTIY WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. 8-c 6 F Grade IIITRUE AND BLUE2 CLIFF FLOWER 1:09.75 
1988 HIGH BRITE BEST TURNSPRAY D. WAYNE LUKAS 16-g 6 F Grade IIIJAZZING AROUND IRISH OPEN 1:08.60 
1987 GROOVY NORCLIFFETINNITUS JOSE A. MARTIN 6-a 6 F Grade IIILOVE THAT MAC KINGS SWAN 1:08.40TRACK: FAST, 6R, M: 4¼-2-3½
1986 I AM THE GAME LORD GAYLORDKITCHEN WINDOW KING T. LEATHERBURY 3-b 6 F Grade IIIZIGGYS BOY   1:09.20 
1985 HAGLEYS REWARD HAGLEYORTELLA JOHN J. LENZINI JR. 2-h 6 F Grade IIIENTROPY ROLLIN ON OVER 1:09.00NK. 4TH MT. LIVERMORE
1984 TOP AVENGER STAUNCH AVENGERATOP JACK C. VAN BERG 5-g 6 F Grade IIITARANTARA BELIEVE THE QUEEN 1:09.20NK
1983 SWELEGANT LENJOLEURSTRUDEL DANCER JAMES A. PALMER 15-d 6 F Grade IIISEPULVEDA SING SING2 1:09.40 
1982 GRATIFICATION PRINCELY NATIVEBIRD ISLAND STANLEY M. HOUGH 4-k 6 F ListedPASS THE TAB KINGS FASHION 1:09.60 
1981 RING OF LIGHT IN REALITYDUE DILLY FRANK MARTIN 9-b 6 F Grade IIIGUILTY CONSCIENCE CONVENIENT 1:09.80TRACK FAST
1980 DAVES FRIEND FRIENDS CHOICEDUCS TINA ROBERT L. BEALL 4-h 6 F Grade IIIDOUBLE ZEUS STATE DINNER 1:09.00 
1979 NICE CATCH PASS CATCHERGAY BEHAVIOR FRANK I. WRIGHT 3-l 7 F Grade IIIROMAN MISSILE KINGS FASHION 1:21.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1978 BIG JOHN TAYLOR SPEAK JOHNSHE FIGURES DOUGLAS R. PETERSON 23-b 7 F Grade IIISILVER SERIES QUIET LITTLE TABLE 1:21.60112-124-119
1977Race Not Run
1976 LORD REBEAU MARIBEAUCRESWOOD DOTTIE WILLIAM H. HIGHTOWER 2-d 7 F Grade IIIHONORABLE MISS AMERRICO 1:21.00NSR
1975 STEP NICELY WATCH YOUR STEPPRETTY LORRIE H. ALLEN JERKENS 22-c 7 F Grade IIIMONETARY PRINCIPLE PIAMEM 1:22.20 
1974 TORSION NEVER BENDFAIRWAY FUN JOHN P. CAMPO 4-m 7 F Grade IIITAP THE TREE STEP NICELY 1:21.80 
1973 TRAFFIC COP TRAFFIC JUDGEFLIGHT BIRD JAMES P. CONWAY 9-e 7 F Grade IIINORTH SEA ONION 1:22.40 
1971 NATIVE ROYALTY RAISE A NATIVEQUEEN NASRA IVAN H. PARKE 4-k 7 F FAST HILARIOUS LONESOME RIVER 1:23.40 
1970 REVIEWER BOLD RULERBROADWAY EDWARD A. NELOY 5-c 7 F Grade IIIGAELIC DANCER MASTER HAND 1:23.00SY. HD. GAELIC DANCER BD
1969 TERRIBLE TIGER AMERIGOPROPRIETRESS WILLIAM G. CHRISTMAS 20-a 7 F TYRANT   1:22.003RD: SKY COUNTY
1968 DR FAGER ROUGHN TUMBLEASPIDISTRA JOHN A. NERUD 1-r 7 F TUMIGA DIPLOMAT WAY 1:21.40 
1967 INDULTO ROYAL COINAGEMOMENT OF TRUTH2 MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 20-c 7 F OUR MICHAEL IMPRESSIVE 1:22.20 
1966 BOLD LAD BOLD RULERMISTY MORN EDWARD A. NELOY 5-f 7 F DAVIS2 HOIST BAR 1:21.80 
1965 NATIONAL NASHUAPROPHETS BELL LUCIEN LAURIN 4-e 7 F CHIEFTAIN AFFECTIONATELY 1:22.40TRACK: FAST
1964 BONJOUR PRINCE KHALEDMURIEL W. HIRSCH JACOBS 4-m 7 F CHATEAUGAY RED GAR 1:24.4010R
1963 GEORGE BARTON PETER FLOWEROREJA 4-r 7 F RAINY LAKE SMART 1:23.20NO
1962 ROSE NET NASRULLAHROSE FERN 4-m 7 F PIPERS SON UP SCOPE 1:21.20NTR
1958 RED GOD NASRULLAHSPRING RUN 8-c 7 F COHOES NAHODAH 1:22.60 
1957 WAR PIPER WAR ADMIRALEVENING TIDE THOMAS M. WALLER 1-c 7 F ST AMOUR2 NAHODAH 1:24.40 
1956 FIRST AID2 BERNBOROUGHHUMANE PRESTON M. BURCH 1-k 7 F PAPER TIGER PORTERSVILLE 1:23.40 
1955 RED HANNIGAN HELIOPOLISWAR DAMSEL HOMER C. PARDUE 20-a 7 F ARTISMO FIRST AID2 1:23.20 
1954 WHITE SKIES SUN AGAINMILK DIPPER THOMAS F. ROOT, SR. 1-o 7 F IMPASSE FIRST AID2 1:22.40DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
1953 SQUARED AWAY2 PIPING ROCKIMPERATRICE CAREY G. WINFREY 2-s 6 F DARK PETER SAGITTARIUS 1:10.20 
1952 DARK PETER PIPING ROCKDARK MAIDEN ANTHONY J. PUPINO A4 6 F NORTHERN STAR SQUARED AWAY2 1:12.80 
1951 DELEGATE MAEDABRIDES VEIL JOHN A. NERUD 8-c 6 F MICHE TEA-MAKER 1:08.80 
1950 OLYMPIA HELIOPOLISMISS DOLPHIN IVAN H. PARKE 4-p 6 F WINE LIST ROYAL GOVERNOR 1:09.00 
1949 UP BEAT PHARAMOND2RHYTHMIC HIRSCH JACOBS 14 6 F ISTAN PIPETTE 1:08.20ETR
1948 RIPPEY POMPEYBROAD RIPPLE 6-a 6 F OWNERS CHOICE BUZFUZ 1:10.00 
1947 INROC ONLY ONENOBLE GIFT 23-b 6 F FIGHTING FRANK BROWN MOGUL 1:10.00 
1946 POLYNESIAN UNBREAKABLEBLACK POLLY MORRIS H. DIXON 14-a 6 F FLOOD TOWN PAVOT 1:08.80 
1945 SALTO NEDDIESUNAYR WILLIAM M. BOOTH 14-f 6 F BREEZING HOME2 WHO GOES THERE 1:11.00 
1944 CASSIS2 BULL DOGGAY KNIGHTESS PRESTON M. BURCH 2-s 6 F BROWNIE NEW MOON2 1:10.60 
1943 SOME CHANCE CHANCE PLAYSOME POMP B. FRANK CHRISTMAS 3-d 6 F METTLESOME SALTO 1:10.80 
1942 SOME CHANCE CHANCE PLAYSOME POMP BENJAMIN A. JONES 3-d 6 F OVERDRAWN2 CUANTOS 1:11.00 
1941 HARVARD SQUARE2 BOSTONIANQUEEN FINITE MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH A4 6 F KING COLE SPRINGWOOD4 1:11.00TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY 1¾ L.
1940 THE CHIEF PENNANTTRANSIT EARL H. SANDE 3-n 6 F JAY JAY3 STRAIGHT LEAD 1:12.40 
  Add info for an additional year