Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NATIONAL STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 FLIPPA THE STRIPPAOUTSTRIP4CELSIUS DEGRECHARLES HILLS5-gSANDOWN5 FListedTurfJM JACKSON STRIVE FOR GLORY 1:00:856 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018 VINTAGE BRUTDICK TURPIN7TRADITIONELLETIM EASTERBY1-pSANDOWN5 FListedTurfSABRE13 KONCHEK 1:02:509 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017 HAVANA GREYHAVANA GOLD2BLANC DE CHINE5KARL BURKE9-eSANDOWN5 FListedTurfFROZEN ANGEL3 HADDAF :59:935 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 GLOBAL APPLAUSEMAYSONCROWN9EDWARD L. DUNLOP1-pSANDOWN5 FListedTurfMEHMAS BOHEMIAN FLAME 1:01.17 
2015 KING OF ROOKSACCLAMATION2SLAP SHOT2RICHARD M. HANNON, JR.13-dSANDOWN5 FListedTurfBURATINO2 STEADY PACE3 1:01.30TURF: G-F, 9R; BY 5 L.
2014 TIGGY WIGGYKODIACKHELEYFS SILVERRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.14-cSANDOWN5 FListedTurfCOCK OF THE NORTH3 ROUDEE 1:03.92 
2013 RIZEENAIFFRAAJSERENAS STORM2CLIVE E. BRITTAIN7SANDOWN5 FListedTurfANDHESONTHERUN EASTERN IMPACT 1:03.57 
2012 SIR PRANCEALOTTAMAYUZMONA EMRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.5-hSANDOWN5 FListedTurfTOP BOY3 EFFIE B2 1:01.85 
2011 PYMANS THEORYEXCEED AND EXCELGAZEBO7THOMAS G. DASCOMBE14-aSANDOWN5 FListedTurfBANNOCK7 MAGIC CITY5 1:02.55 
2010 DINKUM DIAMONDAUSSIE RULES2MOVING DIAMONDSHENRY D.N.B. CANDY9-fSANDOWN5 FListedTurfCHILWORTH LAD CAPE TO RIO2 1:01.88 
2009 MONSIEUR CHEVALIERCHEVALIER6BLUE HOLLYRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.8-iSANDOWN5 FListedTurfSTAR ROVER2 RAINES CROSS 1:00.83 
2008 ICESOLATORONE COOL CATZINNIA12RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.7-aSANDOWN5 FListedTurfFINJAAN FOUNDATION ROOM 1:04.89 
2007 SWEEPSTAKE4ACCLAMATION2DUST FLICKERRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-cSANDOWN5 FListedTurfLADY AVENGER AL MUHEER 1:02.72 
2006 EXCELLENT ARTPIVOTALOBSESSIVENEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN23-bSANDOWN5 FListedTurfCAV OKAY DRESS TO IMPRESS2 1:06.49 
2005 SALUT DAMOUR3DANEHILL DANCERJUNO MADONNAJEREMY NOSEDA1-hSANDOWN5 FListedTurfNORTHERN EMPIRE2 SUNRISE SAFARI 1:02.33 
2004 POLLY PERKINS4PIVOTALPROSPERINGNICHOLAS P. LITTMODEN14-bSANDOWN5 FListedTurfMOSCOW MUSIC2 BUNDITTEN 1:01.65 
2003 RUSSIAN VALOURFASLIYEVVERT VALMARK S. JOHNSTON16-cSANDOWN5 FListedTurfINCISE UNDER MY SPELL 1:00.65 
2002 PRESTO VENTOAIR EXPRESSPLACEMENTRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.14-bSANDOWN5 FListedTurfARRAN PILOT SILCA BOO 1:02.00 
2001 SHINYSHAMBOABUZZCLIVE E. BRITTAIN14-cSANDOWN5 FListedTurfMAKTAVISH TRIPLE PLAY 1:02.72 
2000 TARAS EMPERORCOMMON GROUNDSSTRIKE IT RICHJOHN J. QUINN4-pSANDOWN5 FListedTurfSTREGONE3 ELSIE PLUNKETT 1:05.89 
1999 ROWAASIGREEN DESERTPAMELA PEACHMICHAEL R. CHANNON3-gSANDOWN5 FListedTurfFAIRY GEM NASAIEB 0:59.95 
1998 BINT ALLAYLGREEN DESERTSOCIETY LADY3MICHAEL R. CHANNON4-gSANDOWN5 FListedTurfSPEEDY JAMES MONKSTON POINT 1:02.36 
1997 POOL MUSICFORZANDOSUNFLEETRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.14-bSANDOWN5 FListedTurfBANNINGHAM BLADE NADWAH 1:00.72 
1996 DEADLY DUDLEYGREAT COMMOTIONRENZOLARICHARD M. HANNON, SR.19-cSANDOWN5 FListedTurfROMAN IMP DAYLIGHT IN DUBAI 1:01.83 
1995 AMARETTO BAYCOMMON GROUNDSHARMERBRIAN J. MEEHAN1-xSANDOWN5 FListedTurfCAYMAN KAI WHICKSEY PERRY 1:03.54 
1994 SIGNSRISK ME2SUNDAY SPORT STARRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-aSANDOWN5 FListedTurfPRISM3 SUBZERO2 1:03.14 
1993 REDOUBTABLE2GREY DAWN2SEATTLE ROCKETTERICHARD M. HANNON, SR.4-nSANDOWN5 FListedTurfRISKY2 FAST EDDY 1:00.95 
1992 LYRIC FANTASYTATE GALLERYFLYING MELODYRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.26SANDOWN5 FListedTurfHAZY KAY ANCESTRAL DANCER 0:59.62 
1991 MARLINGLOMOND2MARWELLGEOFFREY C. WRAGG14-cSANDOWN5 FListedTurfMISS BLUEBIRD LADY OF MANN 1:01.59 
1990 BALWADANZIGPRINCESS OOLAALEXANDER A. SCOTTA4SANDOWN5 FListedTurfTINKINS WOOD ITS ALL ACADEMIC 1:02.15 
1989 PRINCESS TAUFANTAUFANGUINDILLADR. J SCARGILL6-eSANDOWN5 FListedTurfOLD ALLIANCE PETILLANTE  6 RAN, DIST: 1L,2L
1988 SUPERPOWERSUPERLATIVECHAMP DAVRILWILLIAM G. OGORMAN5-jSANDOWN5 FListedTurfSHUTTLECOCK CORNER OPTARIA 1:03.22 
1982 KRAYYANTOWER WALKMRS. MOSS2G HUNTER14-bSANDOWN5 FListedTurfSAYF EL ARAB SHEARWALK  5 RAN, DIST: HD, 3L
1980 PENMARRICCORNISH PRINCEHELLO TEDDY BEAR11-aSANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfSWAN PRINCESS     
1979 ROLLAHEADTOWER WALKFIRST ROUND2JEREMY HINDLEY13-cSANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfMAYSAPOUR   1:02.533 RAN, DIST: L,4L
1978 SCHWEPPESHIRE LADDECOY BOYARCHAIC2M STOUTE2-iSANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfCOALMINER2 FLYING SAINT2 1:02.146 RAN, DIST: 2L, L
1977 NOIRITZAYOUNG EMPERORNOIRMONT GIRLM A OTOOLE19SANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfGOLDEN LIBRA LIME GROVE 1:02.935 RAN, DIST: 5L, 2L
1976 PINEY RIDGENATIVE PRINCEMAKEACURTSEYMICHAEL J. KAUNTZE1-nSANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfEASY LANDING THE ANDRESTAN 1:02.606 RAN, DIST: HD, 4L
1975 SUPER CAVALIER2TOWER WALKENNELGAVIN HUNTER12-dSANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfEARLY DAWN   1:04.084 RAN, DIST: 1L, 6L
1974 STREAKRUNNYMEDE2BABY TRACEYJ SUTCLIFFE5-jSANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfRUBRIC OVERTOWN 1:03.997 RAN. DIST: 2L, S/HD
1973 DARING BOYDERRING-DOMARCH SPRAYA BUDGETT6-eKEMPTON PARK5 FGrade IIITurfHABITATION MALLANE 1:00.736 RAN, DIST: 5L, 1L
1972 HUNTERS PATH2SOVEREIGN PATHPROXY2M JARVIS2-bSANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfRED CHINA2 HIGH FARE 1:03.803 RAN, DIST: 1L, S/HD
1971 STILVIDERRING-DODJERELLABRUCE R. HOBBS3-hSANDOWN5 FGrade IIITurfSALLUST   1:02.304 RAN, DIST: L, 4L
1970 TRASI GIRLLE LEVANSTELLPRINCESS RUBARRY W. HILLS8-cSANDOWN5 FTurfMELODINA OUR NOTE 1.01.80 
1969 QUARRYKNOWEQUORUMCALVINEH. RYAN PRICE1-gSANDOWN5 FTurfMANGE TOUT DISCOVERY8   
1968 TOWER WALKHIGH TREASONLORRIKEETGEOFFREY B. BARLING8-kSANDOWN5 FTurfSILVERWARE     
1967 SOVEREIGN2PARDAOURSHALIMHARRY WRAGG3-cSANDOWN5 FTurfPORTO BELLO2 HOW FAR  4 RAN, DIST: 5L, 3L
1966 FALCONMILESIANPRETTY SWIFTR.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON8-kSANDOWN5 FTurfMAJETTA FLOOSIE4 1.02.206 RAN, DIST: 5L, L
1965 ZAHEDANABERNANTPALARIVAC. F. NOEL MURLESS9-cSANDOWN5 FTurfLADS LOVE3 MISS TOGS 1:01.209RAN, DIST: 2L, L
1964 DOUBLE JUMPRUSTAMFAIR BIDA. JEREMY TREE6-eSANDOWN5 FTurfCARUSO2 MILESIUS5 1:02.204 RAN, DIST: 3L, 1L
1963 POURPARLERHUGH LUPUSREVIEWPATRICK J. PRENDERGAST4-pSANDOWN5 FTurfDERRING-DO GENTLE ART  10 RAN, DIST: NK, 3L
1962 WHISTLING WINDWHISTLERGOOD AS GOLDPATRICK J. PRENDERGAST14-bSANDOWN5 FTurfDUNCE CAP2 NUN NEATER 1:02.005 RAN, DIST: 4L, L
1961 DISPLAY2RUSTAMREVIEWPATRICK J. PRENDERGAST4-pSANDOWN5 FTurfLIMA2 MY DREAM2  7 RAN, DIST: 6L, 2L
1960 KERRABEE2WHISTLERSEA CHORUSSTAFFORD W. H. INGHAM4-iSANDOWN5 FTurfCRISPER PANASTAR  10 RAN, DIST: L,2L
1959 SING SINGTUDOR MINSTRELAGIN THE LAWJ. FREDERICK WATTS13-cSANDOWN5 FTurfRED GAUNTLET LOMBARD3 1:00.409 RAN, DIST: 1L, 3L
1958 CAPTAIN KIDDNEARULAALL ABOARDJOHN L. JARVIS1-nSANDOWN5 FTurfINK SPOT2 BRITISH EMPIRE2  14 RAN, DIST: 2L, 1L
1957 PROMULGATIONCOURT MARTIALPICTURE PLAYTHOMAS E. LEADER1-sSANDOWN5 FTurfTRIMMER2 AMERIGO  7 RAN, DIST: S/HD, 3L
1956 MILITARY LAWCOURT MARTIALTHE BLUES2T A WAUGH10-eSANDOWN5 FTurfGAZA TIME STREET SINGER  11 RAN, DIST: 3L, L
1955 RUSTAMPERSIAN GULFSAMOVARGEOFFREY T. BROOKE1-kSANDOWN5 FTurfPALARIVA VIGO  11 RAN
1954 COURAGEOUS8COURT MARTIALFIRE SONGHARRY L. COTTRILL1-lSANDOWN5 FTurfABERLADY2 KINGS SHIELD2  12 RAN
1953 TUDOR HONEYOWEN TUDORHONEY BUZZARDJOHN L. JARVIS9-hSANDOWN5 FTurfOZBEG FAIR RISK  6 RAN
1952 BEBE GRANDENICCOLO DELLARCAGRANDE CORNICHEFREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG3-oSANDOWN5 FTurfFOUNTAIN2    5 RAN
1951 CONSTANTIASTARDUSTPATRICIA ANNRYAN JARVIS2-nSANDOWN5 FTurfTRIPAWAY QUEEN OF LIGHT  11 RAN
1950 BELLE OF ALLNASRULLAHVILLAGE BEAUTY2NORMAN BERTIE3-gSANDOWN5 FTurfROYAL SERENADE GREY SOVEREIGN  9 RAN
1949 PALESTINEFAIR TRIALUNA2FRANK J. A. BUTTERS3-eSANDOWN5 FTurfMASTER GUNNER    3 RAN
1948 ABERNANTOWEN TUDORRUSTOM MAHALNOEL MURLESS9-cSANDOWN5 FTurfSTAR KINGDOM HINDOSTAN  5 RAN, DIST: S/HD
1947 THE COBBLERWINDSOR SLIPPEROVERTUREF. DARLING14-cSANDOWN5 FTurfDELIRIUM     
1946 TUDOR MINSTRELOWEN TUDORSANSONNETF. DARLING9-cSANDOWN5 FTurf     2 KINGSCLERE
1939 STARDUSTHYPERIONSISTER STELLAFRANK J. A. BUTTERS16SANDOWN5 FTurfPIPING ROCK GREAT TRUTH  8 RAN, DIST: L, 1L. BRITISH EMPIRE D/Q FROM FIRST
1938 ROGERSTONE CASTLEMR JINKSAPPLE RINGS DONAGHUE7-dSANDOWN5 FTurfCOSMOHONE MEADOW  14 RAN, DIST: NK, 2L
1937 PORTMARNOCK3FAIRWAYDERKS DOUBLEC BOYD-ROCHFORD31SANDOWN5 FTurfTAHIR COLONEL PAYNE  12 RAN, DIST: 1L, 1L
1936 FULL SAILFAIRWAYFANCY FREEJ JARVIS20-cSANDOWN5 FTurfFORAY2 GOYA2  17 RAN, DIST: 1L, 1L
1935 WYNDHAMBLENHEIM2BOSSOVEROSBORNE2-mSANDOWN5 FTurfSANSONNET    13 RAN, DIST: 2L, NK. 3RD: CHIBERTA (1932)
1934 BAHRAMBLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTERFRANK J. A. BUTTERS16-aSANDOWN5 FTurfTHEFT HIGHLAND LAMENT  10 RAN, DIST: NK, 2L
1933 COLOMBOMANNALADY NAIRNETHOMAS HOGG11-fSANDOWN5 FTurfSILVER ARABY VALERIUS  10 RAN, DIST: 1L, L
1932 MYROBELLATETRATEMADOLABELLAF DARLING6-eSANDOWN5 FTurfMOTI BEGUM    13 RAN, DIST: 5L, HD. 3RD: RESTORMEL (1930)
1931 ORWELLGAINSBOROUGHGOLDEN HAIRJ. LAWSON10-bSANDOWN5 FTurfHOLMWOOD SAFE RETURN  12 RAN, DIST: 3L, L
1930 THYESTESTETRATEMATHYENEH PERSSE31SANDOWN5 FTurf  CAROLA  15 RAN, DIST: 2L, 4L. 2ND: FEARSOME (1928)
1929 QUEEN OF THE NORETETRATEMAQUEENS DOUBLE3-cSANDOWN5 FTurfFAIR DIANA LADY ABBESS2   
1928 TIFFINTETRATEMADAWN-WINDF DARLING8-aSANDOWN5 FTurfMR JINKS    13 RAN, DIST: 2L, L. 3RD: WIAONTHA (1926)
1927 FLAMINGOFLAMBOYANTLADY PEREGRINEJOHN L. JARVIS9-hSANDOWN5 FTurf  COSTER BOY  16 RAN, DIST: 3L, 2L. 2ND: JACK MYTTON (1925)
1926 PRISCILLA2PHALARISLAMMERMUIR11-fSANDOWN5 FTurfSHIAN MOR DIAN   
1924 GARDEN OF ALLAH2GOLDEN SUNLIGHT OF ASIAP GILPIN19-cSANDOWN5 FTurfBUCELLAS MANNA  DIST: L
1923 MUMTAZ MAHALTHE TETRARCHLADY JOSEPHINERICHARD CECIL DAWSON9-cSANDOWN5 FTurfGLITTER GOLD3 BATTLESHIP2  6 RAN, DIST: 4L, 6L
1922 TOWN GUARDHURRY ONWILLIAMS PRIDE7SANDOWN5 FTurfCOS     
1920 POLLY FLINDERS2POLYMELUSPRETTY POLLY14-cSANDOWN5 FTurfOUBLIETTE3     
1919 TETRATEMATHE TETRARCHSCOTCH GIFTHENRY S. PERSSE14-aSANDOWN5 FTurfLADY PHOEBE     
1914 REDFERNST DENISLADAS MARE11-dSANDOWN5 FTurf      
1913 THE TETRARCHROI HERODEVAHRENA. PERSSE2-oSANDOWN5 FTurfCALANDRIA5     
1912 PRUECICEROPRUNE16-cSANDOWN5 FTurf      
1911 MOUNTAIN MINTSPEARMINTADULA14-bSANDOWN5 FTurf  FULL CRY   
1910 CELLINI2CYLLENESIRENIA19-cSANDOWN5 FTurfBLACK POTTS KNOCKFEERNA   
1909 NEIL GOWMARCOCHELANDRYPERCY W. H. PECK1-nSANDOWN5 FTurf      
1908 BAYARDOBAY RONALDGALICIAA. TAYLOR JR.10-aSANDOWN5 FTurfGLASGERION VIVID   
1907 WHITE EAGLEGALLINULEMERRY GAL5-jSANDOWN5 FTurfSIGNORINETTA RHODORA   
1906 TRAQUAIRAYRSHIRECHELANDRY1-nSANDOWN5 FTurfALL BLACK     
1905 SARCELLE2GALLINULECROCEUM1-aSANDOWN5 FListedTurf      
1904 CICEROCYLLENEGAS1-lSANDOWN5 FListedTurf      
1903 PRETTY POLLYGALLINULEADMIRATION4PETER V. P. GILPIN14-cSANDOWN5 FTurfBOBRINSKI MARSDEN2 1:03.80 
1902 RABELAISST. SIMONSATIRICALRICHARD MARSH14-aSANDOWN5 FTurf      
1901 GAME CHICKGALLINULETIERCE314-aSANDOWN5 FTurf      
1900 IANST SERFBERENGARIA323SANDOWN5 FTurfSTAR SHOOT BAY MELTON  D-H 1ER AVEC STAR SHOOT E. LODER, MONT PAR J. REIF
1899 DEMOCRAT2SENSATIONEQUALITY2A1SANDOWN5 FListedTurfFORFARSHIRE    3 SALINA
1898 LORD EDWARD2ENTHUSIASTNOBLE DUCHESS11-gSANDOWN5 FTurfBLACKWING PEORIA   
1897 CYLLENEBONA VISTAARCADIAWILLIAM ARTHUR JARVIS9-eSANDOWN5 FTurfEBBA    3 DIELYTRA
1896 CHELANDRYGOLDFINCHILLUMINATAWILLIAM WALTERS1-nSANDOWN5 FTurfARDESHIR NN2   
1895 CHIT CHAT5MAY BOYSMALL TALK2B24SANDOWN5 FListedTurf      
1894 SAINTLY6ST SIMONLONELY21-aSANDOWN5 FListedTurfSAUCY MOLL2    3 GALLOWGLASS
1893 DELPHOSNECROMANCERSIBYL22-lSANDOWN5 FTurfGLARE MATCHBOX   
1892 MEDDLERST. GATIENBUSYBODY1-wSANDOWN5 FListedTurf      
1891 LADY CAROLINE3MACHEATHTWINE THE PLAIDEN7-aSANDOWN5 FListedTurfLADY HERMIT PENSIONER4   
1890 LADY JACOBITEEXILE3LADY CHARLIE2-hSANDOWN5 FListedTurfFUSE HILDEBERT   
1886 GALLINULEISONOMYMOORHENJ. B. TYLER19-cSANDOWN5 FTurfMARTLEY MAXIM2   
1884 ROYAL HAMPTONHAMPTONPRINCESS11-gSANDOWN5 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year