Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KING GEORGE V STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 SUREFIRE7FASTNET ROCK2MODESTAR BECKETT9-eASCOT12 FTurfSIR LAMORAK PARACHUTE13 2:32.3917 RAN,GOING, GOOD TO FIRM
2020 HUKUM2SEA THE STARSAGHAREEDO BURROWS2-fASCOT12 FTurfKIPPS3 SUBJECTIVIST 2:32.97 
2019 SOUTH PACIFIC19GALILEO4TONNARAA P OBRIEN6-eASCOT12 FTurfCONSTANTINOPLE10 EMINENCE24 2;32:74 
2018 BAGHDAD6FRANKEL3FUNNY GIRL2MARK JOHNSTON16-gASCOT12 FTurfCORGI4 FIRST ELEVEN2 2:28.36. 18 RAN
2017 ATTY PERSSEFRANKEL3DORCAS LANEROGER J. CHARLTON3-cASCOT12 FTurfFIRST NATION3 BEAR VALLEY4 2:31.68JUNE 22, GOOD TO SOFT, 18 RAN, M: 3 - HD - NK - 1.25
2016 GOLD MOUNT3EXCELLENT ARTDOLCETTO3ALAN KING2-fASCOT12 FTurfPLATITUDE7 HARRISON13 2:34.51 
2015 SPACE AGE5NEW APPROACHHISTORIAN3CHARLES APPLEBY1-lASCOT12 FTurfSCOTTISH5 MARMAS BOY 2:29.71 
2014 ELITE ARMYAUTHORIZED4WHITE ROSE7SAEED BIN SUROOR21-aASCOT12 FTurfWINDSHEAR CAPTAIN MORLEY 2:30.59 
2013 ELIDORCAPE CROSSHONORINE4MICHAEL R. CHANNON21-aASCOT12 FTurfSPACE SHIP4 BOLD SNIPER 2:30.81GF, 18R
2012 FENNELL BAYDUBAWIWOODRISINGMARK S. JOHNSTON20-cASCOT12 FTurfHANDSOME MAN4 ROUGEMONT5 2:35.5918R, M: NK-NK
2011 BROWN PANTHER2SHIROCCOTREBLE HEIGHTSTHOMAS G. DASCOMBE19-bASCOT12 FTurfCENSUS6 WELL SHARP 2:36.93GS, 18R, M: 6-1-2
2010 DANDINO2DANSILIGENEROUS DIANAJAMES G. GIVEN16-bASCOT12 FTurfLONDON STRIPE2 CAUCUS6 2:30.51 
2009 COSMIC SUNHELISSIOCOSMIC CASERICHARD A. FAHEY5-hASCOT12 FTurfCHIBERTA KING BARWELL BRIDGE 2:31.29 
2008 COLONY8STATUE OF LIBERTY2FUNOONMICHAEL R. STOUTE8-fASCOT12 FTurfSAVARAIN MOONQUAKE 2:30.62 
2007 HERON BAY3HERNANDOWIENER WALDGEOFFREY C. WRAGG8-cASCOT12 FTurfFILIOS WALKING TALKING 2:30.11 
2006 LINAS SELECTIONSELKIRKLINES OF BEAUTYMARK S. JOHNSTON7ASCOT12 FTurfENJOY THE MOMENT2 BANDAMA 2:27.24 
2005 MUNSEFZAFONICMAZAYAJOHN L. DUNLOP22-dYORK12 FTurfSUNDAY SYMPHONY2 CONSULAR3 2:29.24 
2004 ADMIRAL5ALHAARTHCOAST IS CLEAR3MICHAEL R. STOUTE21-aASCOT12 FTurfMARAAHEL ETMAAM 2:31.30 
2003 FANTASTIC LOVE2PEINTRE CELEBREMOON FLOWERMARK S. JOHNSTON8-cASCOT12 FTurfSALSALINO LODGER 2:29.85 
2002 SYSTEMATIC4RAINBOW QUESTSENSATION3MARK S. JOHNSTON1-xASCOT12 FTurfHIGHEST3 LEADERSHIP3 2:29.98 
2001 BEEKEEPER3RAINBOW QUESTCHIEF BEEMICHAEL R. STOUTE14-cASCOT12 FTurfTOMASINO ARABIE3 2:28.91 
2000 GIVE THE SLIP2SLIP ANCHORFALAFILAMANDA J. PERRETT26ASCOT12 FTurfWATER JUMP FILM SCRIPT 2:31.65GD
1999 ELMUTABAKIUNFUWAINBAWAETHBARRY W. HILLS5-gASCOT12 FTurfTIER WORKER BIENNALE2 2:29.75TURF: GOOD/FIRM
1998 DOUBLE CLASSIC2RIVERMANADAMS ANGELMICHAEL R. STOUTE1-lASCOT12 FTurfEMERALD HEIGHTS BLUEPRINT 2:38.44 
1997 HERITAGE5DANEHILLMISTY HALO2JOHN H. M. GOSDEN5-gASCOT12 FTurfTAUNT2 CIROS PEARL 2:34.33 
1996 SAMRAANGREEN DANCERSEDRAJOHN L. DUNLOP3-gASCOT12 FTurfPRIVATE SONG HARBOUR DUES 2:31.11 
1995 DIAGHILEFROYAL ACADEMY2MISS AUDIMARMARK S. JOHNSTON19-bASCOT12 FTurfBOBS PLOY MONARCH5 2:30.58 
1994 MIDNIGHT LEGENDNIGHT SHIFTMYTH2LUCA M. CUMANI6-eASCOT12 FTurfRED ROUTE DURABLE 2:28.25 
1993 LEARMONTLEAR FANWISTORALJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-nASCOT12 FTurfPISTOL RIVER MASTER CHARLIE2 2:37.90 
1992 SOURCE OF LIGHTRAINBOW QUESTDE STAELROGER J. CHARLTON1-pASCOT12 FTurfWILD FIRE18 INNER CITY 2:29.56 
1991 TORCHONHIGH TOPCECILIA BIANCHIGEOFFREY C. WRAGG1-tASCOT12 FTurfLATOUR14 REGENTS FOLLY 2:32.36 
1990 LIFT AND LOADLYPHARDS WISHDORITRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.8-kASCOT12 FTurfAFKAR DISTINCT NATIVE 2:33.26 
1989 CARLINGFORDIRISH CASTLEDELTA SALGUY HARWOOD8-gASCOT12 FTurfRUDDY LUCKY COSSACK GUARD 2:29.31 
1988 THETHINGABOUTITISFLUORESCENT LIGHTCROQUETGEOFFREY LEWIS1-lASCOT12 FTurfNIKITAS STRATFORD PONDS 2:30.29 
1987 PIPSTEDBUSTEDPIPINAGEOFFREY C. WRAGG3-cASCOT12 FTurfBRAVE DANCER2 KRIBENSIS 2:38.10 
1986 MOON MADNESSVITIGESCASTLE MOONJOHN L. DUNLOP8-cASCOT12 FTurfWESHAAM     
1985 GRAND PAVOISIRISH RIVERGRAY DOVEHENRY R. A. CECIL3-oASCOT12 FTurfEFFIGY8 EAGLING 2:31.32GF, 13R, M: 1-˝
1984 ROUGH PEARLTOM ROLFEJACKIE PEARLGEOFFREY LEWIS23-bASCOT12 FTurfTROPICAL WAY LAURIES PANTHER 2:28.30FM, 17R, M: 7-1˝
1983 DAZARIRELKINODAMOSAMICHAEL R. STOUTE9-eASCOT12 FTurfMOON JESTER TOM OKKER 2:31.07 
1982 MUBARAK OF KUWAITMORSTONDOMINANT2GUY HARWOOD3-eASCOT12 FTurfKHAIRPOUR FORWARD9 2:29.82 
1981 FELTWELLHABITATRELOADHARRY WRAGG16-hASCOT12 FTurfGRAIN RACE CIMA2 2:31.29 
1980 JOHN OGROATS2WELSH PAGEANTROMANYJOHN R. WINTER3-iASCOT12 FTurfHIGH GAIT PARADISE BAY 2:34.12 
1979 SEA CHIMESGULF PEARLCANTERBURY BELLEJOHN L. DUNLOP13-eASCOT12 FTurfBARLEY HILL CRANBOURNE TOWER 2:34.12 
1978 M-LOLSHANLEVMOSSSUPREME LADY3RYAN PRICE19ASCOT12 FTurfVALOUR IDLE WATERS 2:33.59 
1977 CELTIC PLEASUREIRISH BALLFIRST DELIGHTJ BETHELL12-bASCOT12 FTurfMEADOWBRIDGE CONIFER3 2:39.22 
1976 SHANGAMUZOKLAIRONFRENCH FERNG HUNTER14-aASCOT12 FTurfTUTU2 LAMBS TALE 2:31.80 
1975 ZIMBALONRAGUSAZITHERW. RICHARD HERN14-fASCOT12 FTurfMARCO RICCI DON FORTUNE 2:32.22 
1974 DAKOTASTUPENDOUSARDNEASKENSAM HALL21-aASCOT12 FTurfABIDE WITH ME ASDIC2 2:29.883YO
1973 ZAB3BALDRICZELFANAW. RICHARD HERN3-iASCOT12 FTurfPELEID KINGS EQUITY 2:38.34 
1972 RELPINRELIANCE2PINELOPIBERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM10-eASCOT12 FTurfCARROT TOP2 KING TOP 2:34.82 
1971 ROYAL DANCER12SOLEILCAPITAL PROFITPETER T. WALWYN1-iASCOT12 FTurfCOLLECTORS SLIP WEATHERBIRD2 2:39.04 
1970 CLIP JOINT3PIRATE KINGNAUTCH DANCESAM HALL1-mASCOT12 FTurfBROKOPONDO MERIONETH 2:34.77 
1969 PRECIPICE WOODLAUSOGRECIAN GARDENROSEMARY LOMAX16-cASCOT12 FTurfABSOLVED SEVENTH BRIDE 2:31.70 
1968 TUDOR ABBEWILL SOMERSLOWER ABBEYP NELSON1-mASCOT12 FTurfSHEIL RHINE MAIDEN2 2:35.66 
1967 SHARAVOGUE2SALLYMOUNTHELSINKI3IVOR G. BALDING1-aASCOT12 FTurfDICKER EPIDENDRUM 2:36.66 
1966 MARCUS BRUTUSPRECIPTICPOSTE RESTANTESAM HALL7-aASCOT12 FTurfNOUS ESPERONS THE SNOB 2:39.34 
1965 BRAVE KNIGHT7COURT HARWELLLADY INTO FOXWALTER NIGHTINGALL1-nASCOT12 FTurfBARKHAN NEARSIDE 2:38.34 
1964Race Not Run
1963 MASTER CAPPELLEQUORUMEPHESE2HARVEY C. LEADER1-tASCOT12 FTurfPROPHETESS3 AIM HIGH2 2:43.54ABANDONED 1964 DUE TO HEAVY RAIN
1962 PANJANDRUM2KING OF THE TUDORSMEMSAHIB3J A WAUGH6-eASCOT12 FTurfMAGNUS2 ORCHARDIST 2:36.11 
1961 VINCA10PINK FLOWERVELIAE PARKER2-oASCOT12 FTurfFLAMBEAU16 JAXARTES 2:37.06 
1960 SUNNY WAYHONEYWAYRED SUNSETN MURLESS16-dASCOT12 FTurfSPARTAN GREEN RUBYS BOY 2:36.10 
1959 SUKI DESUMALKAS BOYDOUBLURE2WALTER NIGHTINGALL12-dASCOT12 FTurfSOLO SINGER4 ADMIRALS LARK2 2:32.77 
1958 QUICK DECISION2PRECIPITATIONLAST JUDGEMENTC ELSEY7-aASCOT12 FTurfMISS MCTAFFY MR SNAKE 2:32.98 
1957 CLOUDS3NIMBUS2AURORAG COLLING1-wASCOT12 FTurfWIGANDIA NORTHERN HIGHWAY 2:32.00 
1956 DONALD5HONEYWAYDONAHJ JARVIS16-bASCOT12 FTurfAFFILIATION ORDER2 GAY BALLAD 2:35.40 
1955 JARDINIERESANDJARSNOWBERRYN MURLESS6-eASCOT12 FTurfMOSS GREEN HARBOUR BAR2 2:34.14 
1954 GADS HILLNICOLAUSVERITYFREDERICK T. WINTER15-aASCOT12 FTurfWOODCUT DOUBLE BORE 2:37.45 
1953 LEPIDOPTICPRECIPTICBUTTERFLY BLUEF ARMSTRONG11-fASCOT12 FTurfGREAT PACHA MERLIN3 2:39.50 
1952 GIULIANO6MACARONMAFIA2WALTER NIGHTINGALL26ASCOT12 FTurfJUDICATE ROMNEY LEGEND 2:32.15 
1951 LE SAGECHAMOSSAIREMISS KNOW ALLT CAREY5-hASCOT12 FTurfROYAL ROADS ATHOLE BROSE 2:32.20 
1950 COASTAL WAVECOASTAL TRAFFICQUEEN MAEVE2W EASTERBY5-cASCOT12 FTurf  BERTRAND4   
1949 IRON DUKE7HIS GRACESOLFATARA2M MARSH4-lASCOT12 FTurfDESSIN2 MERRY MONTH   
1948 LAKE PLACID4BOBSLEIGHPALLIDA2J WATTS13-eASCOT12 FTurfJAI MAHAL LUCKY LEGEND7   
1947 GOLDEN CHANCE2STARDUSTFAIR SPEC1-tASCOT12 FTurf      
1946 AURALIATHE SATRAPAURA2R DAY2-nASCOT12 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year