1964 | Race Not Run | 1950 |
COASTAL WAVE | COASTAL TRAFFIC | QUEEN MAEVE2 | W EASTERBY | 5-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf |
|
BERTRAND4 |
| |
1946 |
AURALIA | THE SATRAP | AURA2 | R DAY | 2-n | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1947 |
GOLDEN CHANCE2 | STARDUST | FAIR SPEC | | 1-t | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1974 |
DAKOTA | STUPENDOUS | ARDNEASKEN | SAM HALL | 21-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | ABIDE WITH ME
|
ASDIC2 |
2:29.88 | 3YO |
1969 |
PRECIPICE WOOD | LAUSO | GRECIAN GARDEN | ROSEMARY LOMAX | 16-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | ABSOLVED
|
SEVENTH BRIDE |
2:31.70 | |
1956 |
DONALD5 | HONEYWAY | DONAH | J JARVIS | 16-b | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | AFFILIATION ORDER2
|
GAY BALLAD |
2:35.40 | |
1990 |
LIFT AND LOAD | LYPHARDS WISH | DORIT | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 8-k | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | AFKAR
|
DISTINCT NATIVE |
2:33.26 | |
1965 |
BRAVE KNIGHT7 | COURT HARWELL | LADY INTO FOX | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 1-n | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | BARKHAN
|
NEARSIDE |
2:38.34 | |
1979 |
SEA CHIMES | GULF PEARL | CANTERBURY BELLE | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 13-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | BARLEY HILL
|
CRANBOURNE TOWER |
2:34.12 | |
1995 |
DIAGHILEF | ROYAL ACADEMY2 | MISS AUDIMAR | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 19-b | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | BOBS PLOY
|
MONARCH5 |
2:30.58 | |
1987 |
PIPSTED | BUSTED | PIPINA | GEOFFREY C. WRAGG | 3-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | BRAVE DANCER2
|
KRIBENSIS |
2:38.10 | |
1970 |
CLIP JOINT3 | PIRATE KING | NAUTCH DANCE | SAM HALL | 1-m | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | BROKOPONDO
|
MERIONETH |
2:34.77 | |
1972 |
RELPIN | RELIANCE2 | PINELOPI | BERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM | 10-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | CARROT TOP2
|
KING TOP |
2:34.82 | |
2011 |
BROWN PANTHER2 | SHIROCCO | TREBLE HEIGHTS | THOMAS G. DASCOMBE | 19-b | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | CENSUS6
|
WELL SHARP |
2:36.93 | GS, 18R, M: 6-1-2 |
2009 |
COSMIC SUN | HELISSIO | COSMIC CASE | RICHARD A. FAHEY | 5-h | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | CHIBERTA KING
|
BARWELL BRIDGE |
2:31.29 | |
1971 |
ROYAL DANCER12 | SOLEIL | CAPITAL PROFIT | PETER T. WALWYN | 1-i | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | COLLECTORS SLIP
|
WEATHERBIRD2 |
2:39.04 | |
2019 |
SOUTH PACIFIC19 | GALILEO4 | TONNARA | A P OBRIEN | 6-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | CONSTANTINOPLE10
|
EMINENCE24 |
2;32:74 | |
2018 |
BAGHDAD6 | FRANKEL3 | FUNNY GIRL2 | MARK JOHNSTON | 16-g | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | CORGI4
|
FIRST ELEVEN2 |
2:28.36. | 18 RAN |
2022 |
SECRET STATE2 | DUBAWI | JACQUELINE QUEST | C APPLEBY | 1-h | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | DEAUVILLE LEGEND
|
ISRAR |
2:32.43 | 19 RAN |
1949 |
IRON DUKE7 | HIS GRACE | SOLFATARA2 | M MARSH | 4-l | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | DESSIN2
|
MERRY MONTH |
| |
1967 |
SHARAVOGUE2 | SALLYMOUNT | HELSINKI3 | IVOR G. BALDING | 1-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | DICKER
|
EPIDENDRUM |
2:36.66 | |
1985 |
GRAND PAVOIS | IRISH RIVER | GRAY DOVE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 3-o | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | EFFIGY8
|
EAGLING |
2:31.32 | GF, 13R, M: 1-½ |
1998 |
DOUBLE CLASSIC2 | RIVERMAN | ADAMS ANGEL | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-l | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | EMERALD HEIGHTS
|
BLUEPRINT |
2:38.44 | |
2006 |
LINAS SELECTION | SELKIRK | LINES OF BEAUTY | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 7 | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | ENJOY THE MOMENT2
|
BANDAMA |
2:27.24 | |
2007 |
HERON BAY3 | HERNANDO | WIENER WALD | GEOFFREY C. WRAGG | 8-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | FILIOS
|
WALKING TALKING |
2:30.11 | |
2017 |
ATTY PERSSE | FRANKEL3 | DORCAS LANE | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 3-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | FIRST NATION3
|
BEAR VALLEY4 |
2:31.68 | JUNE 22, GOOD TO SOFT, 18 RAN, M: 3 - HD - NK - 1.25 |
1961 |
VINCA10 | PINK FLOWER | VELIA | E PARKER | 2-o | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | FLAMBEAU16
|
JAXARTES |
2:37.06 | |
1981 |
FELTWELL | HABITAT | RELOAD | HARRY WRAGG | 16-h | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | GRAIN RACE
|
CIMA2 |
2:31.29 | |
1953 |
LEPIDOPTIC | PRECIPTIC | BUTTERFLY BLUE | F ARMSTRONG | 11-f | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | GREAT PACHA
|
MERLIN3 |
2:39.50 | |
2012 |
FENNELL BAY | DUBAWI | WOODRISING | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 20-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | HANDSOME MAN4
|
ROUGEMONT5 |
2:35.59 | 18R, M: NK-NK |
1980 |
JOHN OGROATS2 | WELSH PAGEANT | ROMANY | JOHN R. WINTER | 3-i | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | HIGH GAIT
|
PARADISE BAY |
2:34.12 | |
2002 |
SYSTEMATIC4 | RAINBOW QUEST | SENSATION3 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 1-x | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | HIGHEST3
|
LEADERSHIP3 |
2:29.98 | |
1948 |
LAKE PLACID4 | BOBSLEIGH | PALLIDA2 | J WATTS | 13-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | JAI MAHAL
|
LUCKY LEGEND7 |
| |
1952 |
GIULIANO6 | MACARON | MAFIA2 | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 26 | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | JUDICATE
|
ROMNEY LEGEND |
2:32.15 | |
1982 |
MUBARAK OF KUWAIT | MORSTON | DOMINANT2 | GUY HARWOOD | 3-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | KHAIRPOUR
|
FORWARD9 |
2:29.82 | |
2020 |
HUKUM2 | SEA THE STARS | AGHAREED | O BURROWS | 2-f | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | KIPPS3
|
SUBJECTIVIST |
2:32.97 | |
1991 |
TORCHON | HIGH TOP | CECILIA BIANCHI | GEOFFREY C. WRAGG | 1-t | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | LATOUR14
|
REGENTS FOLLY |
2:32.36 | |
2010 |
DANDINO2 | DANSILI | GENEROUS DIANA | JAMES G. GIVEN | 16-b | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | LONDON STRIPE2
|
CAUCUS6 |
2:30.51 | |
1962 |
PANJANDRUM2 | KING OF THE TUDORS | MEMSAHIB3 | J A WAUGH | 6-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | MAGNUS2
|
ORCHARDIST |
2:36.11 | |
2004 |
ADMIRAL5 | ALHAARTH | COAST IS CLEAR3 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 21-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | MARAAHEL
|
ETMAAM |
2:31.30 | |
1975 |
ZIMBALON | RAGUSA | ZITHER | W. RICHARD HERN | 14-f | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | MARCO RICCI
|
DON FORTUNE |
2:32.22 | |
1977 |
CELTIC PLEASURE | IRISH BALL | FIRST DELIGHT | J BETHELL | 12-b | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | MEADOWBRIDGE
|
CONIFER3 |
2:39.22 | |
1958 |
QUICK DECISION2 | PRECIPITATION | LAST JUDGEMENT | C ELSEY | 7-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | MISS MCTAFFY
|
MR SNAKE |
2:32.98 | |
1983 |
DAZARI | RELKINO | DAMOSA | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 9-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | MOON JESTER
|
TOM OKKER |
2:31.07 | |
1955 |
JARDINIERE | SANDJAR | SNOWBERRY | N MURLESS | 6-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | MOSS GREEN
|
HARBOUR BAR2 |
2:34.14 | |
1988 |
THETHINGABOUTITIS | FLUORESCENT LIGHT | CROQUET | GEOFFREY LEWIS | 1-l | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | NIKITAS
|
STRATFORD PONDS |
2:30.29 | |
1966 |
MARCUS BRUTUS | PRECIPTIC | POSTE RESTANTE | SAM HALL | 7-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | NOUS ESPERONS
|
THE SNOB |
2:39.34 | |
1973 |
ZAB3 | BALDRIC | ZELFANA | W. RICHARD HERN | 3-i | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | PELEID
|
KINGS EQUITY |
2:38.34 | |
1993 |
LEARMONT | LEAR FAN | WISTORAL | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-n | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | PISTOL RIVER
|
MASTER CHARLIE2 |
2:37.90 | |
2016 |
GOLD MOUNT3 | EXCELLENT ART | DOLCETTO3 | ALAN KING | 2-f | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | PLATITUDE7
|
HARRISON13 |
2:34.51 | |
1996 |
SAMRAAN | GREEN DANCER | SEDRA | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 3-g | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | PRIVATE SONG
|
HARBOUR DUES |
2:31.11 | |
1963 |
MASTER CAPPELLE | QUORUM | EPHESE2 | HARVEY C. LEADER | 1-t | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | PROPHETESS3
|
AIM HIGH2 |
2:43.54 | ABANDONED 1964 DUE TO HEAVY RAIN |
1994 |
MIDNIGHT LEGEND | NIGHT SHIFT | MYTH2 | LUCA M. CUMANI | 6-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | RED ROUTE
|
DURABLE |
2:28.25 | |
1951 |
LE SAGE | CHAMOSSAIRE | MISS KNOW ALL | T CAREY | 5-h | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | ROYAL ROADS
|
ATHOLE BROSE |
2:32.20 | |
1989 |
CARLINGFORD | IRISH CASTLE | DELTA SAL | GUY HARWOOD | 8-g | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | RUDDY LUCKY
|
COSSACK GUARD |
2:29.31 | |
2003 |
FANTASTIC LOVE2 | PEINTRE CELEBRE | MOON FLOWER | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 8-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | SALSALINO
|
LODGER |
2:29.85 | |
2008 |
COLONY8 | STATUE OF LIBERTY2 | FUNOON | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 8-f | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | SAVARAIN
|
MOONQUAKE |
2:30.62 | |
2015 |
SPACE AGE5 | NEW APPROACH | HISTORIAN3 | CHARLES APPLEBY | 1-l | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | SCOTTISH5
|
MARMAS BOY |
2:29.71 | |
1968 |
TUDOR ABBE | WILL SOMERS | LOWER ABBEY | P NELSON | 1-m | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | SHEIL
|
RHINE MAIDEN2 |
2:35.66 | |
2021 |
SUREFIRE7 | FASTNET ROCK2 | MODESTA | R BECKETT | 9-e | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | SIR LAMORAK
|
PARACHUTE13 |
2:32.39 | 17 RAN,GOING, GOOD TO FIRM |
1959 |
SUKI DESU | MALKAS BOY | DOUBLURE2 | WALTER NIGHTINGALL | 12-d | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | SOLO SINGER4
|
ADMIRALS LARK2 |
2:32.77 | |
2013 |
ELIDOR | CAPE CROSS | HONORINE4 | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 21-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | SPACE SHIP4
|
BOLD SNIPER |
2:30.81 | GF, 18R |
1960 |
SUNNY WAY | HONEYWAY | RED SUNSET | N MURLESS | 16-d | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | SPARTAN GREEN
|
RUBYS BOY |
2:36.10 | |
2005 |
MUNSEF | ZAFONIC | MAZAYA | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 22-d | YORK | 12 F | | Turf | SUNDAY SYMPHONY2
|
CONSULAR3 |
2:29.24 | |
1997 |
HERITAGE5 | DANEHILL | MISTY HALO2 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 5-g | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | TAUNT2
|
CIROS PEARL |
2:34.33 | |
1999 |
ELMUTABAKI | UNFUWAIN | BAWAETH | BARRY W. HILLS | 5-g | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | TIER WORKER
|
BIENNALE2 |
2:29.75 | TURF: GOOD/FIRM |
2001 |
BEEKEEPER3 | RAINBOW QUEST | CHIEF BEE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 14-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | TOMASINO
|
ARABIE3 |
2:28.91 | |
1984 |
ROUGH PEARL | TOM ROLFE | JACKIE PEARL | GEOFFREY LEWIS | 23-b | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | TROPICAL WAY
|
LAURIES PANTHER |
2:28.30 | FM, 17R, M: 7-1½ |
1976 |
SHANGAMUZO | KLAIRON | FRENCH FERN | G HUNTER | 14-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | TUTU2
|
LAMBS TALE |
2:31.80 | |
2023 |
DESERT HERO7 | SEA THE STARS | DESERT BREEZE7 | W HAGGAS | 8-f | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | VALIANT KING5
|
BERTINELLI2 |
2:29.56 | |
1978 |
M-LOLSHAN | LEVMOSS | SUPREME LADY3 | RYAN PRICE | 19 | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | VALOUR
|
IDLE WATERS |
2:33.59 | |
2000 |
GIVE THE SLIP2 | SLIP ANCHOR | FALAFIL | AMANDA J. PERRETT | 26 | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | WATER JUMP
|
FILM SCRIPT |
2:31.65 | GD |
1986 |
MOON MADNESS | VITIGES | CASTLE MOON | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 8-c | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | WESHAAM
|
|
| |
1957 |
CLOUDS3 | NIMBUS2 | AURORA | G COLLING | 1-w | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | WIGANDIA
|
NORTHERN HIGHWAY |
2:32.00 | |
1992 |
SOURCE OF LIGHT | RAINBOW QUEST | DE STAEL | ROGER J. CHARLTON | 1-p | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | WILD FIRE18
|
INNER CITY |
2:29.56 | |
2014 |
ELITE ARMY | AUTHORIZED4 | WHITE ROSE7 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 21-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | WINDSHEAR
|
CAPTAIN MORLEY |
2:30.59 | |
1954 |
GADS HILL | NICOLAUS | VERITY | FREDERICK T. WINTER | 15-a | ASCOT | 12 F | | Turf | WOODCUT
|
DOUBLE BORE |
2:37.45 | |
Add info for an additional year |
|