Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LA PREVOYANTE HANDICAP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 MEAN MARY2SCAT DADDYKARLOVY VARYGRAHAM H. MOTION9-fGULFSTREAM PARK12FGrade IIITurfLADY PANAME2 TOURIGA4 2:28.3610 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS
2019 SI QUE ES BUENAEQUAL STRIPESEPOCA BUENAGRAHAM H. MOTION16-gGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfSANTA MONICA19 SEMPER SENTENTIAE 2:34.04YL
2018 TEXTINGCANDY RIDEMUMBO JUMBO2CHAD C. BROWN1-lCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIITurfDARING DUCHESS8 TARALENA 2:27.881/2L.
2017 SUFFUSEDCHAMPS ELYSEES4SCUFFLE3WILLIAM I. MOTT8-fCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIITurfARLES5 TRY YOUR LUCK3 2:26.04TURF: FIRM, 12R, M: 1-1
2015 GOLDY ESPONYVESPONEGOLDY HONORCHAD C. BROWN1-wGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfMAXIMOVA9 ROSALIND25 2:29.51TURF FIRM
2014 IRISH MISSIONGIANTS CAUSEWAYMISTY MISSIONCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-bCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIITurfTABREED PHOTO CALL2 2:35.85TURF: GOOD
2013Race Not Run
2012 CLOSING RANGEAFTER MARKETSUBEENPHILIP J. OLIVER4-jCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIITurfCIAO BELLA5 HAVANT 2:27.54TURF FIRM
2011 CASABLANCA SMILEOCEAN TERRACEPERIZA2CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-wCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfCHEETAH10 TESORO DE AMOR 2:31.51 
2010 CHANGING SKIES2SADLERS WELLSMAGNIFICIENT STYLEWILLIAM I. MOTT9-fCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIITurfCASABLANCA SMILE TARRIP 2:27.91RUN JAN. 2, 2011
2009 CRITICISM5MACHIAVELLIANINNUENDO4THOMAS ALBERTRANI9-eCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfLONG APPROACH ICON PROJECT 2:29.33FIRM
2008 HERBORISTEHERNANDOHELVELLYNMICHAEL R. MATZ22-bCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfJRAY LAMENTATION4 2:25.47TURF: FIRM
2007 REDASPENBIANCONIGOLDIE POPSREBECCA MAKERA4CALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfGREEN GIRL3 DALVINA2 2:26.63TURF: GOOD WINNER CAREER FINALE
2006 SAFARI QUEEN2LODESAFARI GIRL2TODD A. PLETCHER13-cCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIDirtBARANCELLA PRIVATE BETTY 2:38.57TRACK: SLOPPY - OFF TURF
2005 FILM MAKERDYNAFORMERMISS DU BOISH. GRAHAM MOTION4-mCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfKATE WINSLET NOBLE STELLA 2:27.75FIRM
2004 ARVADAHERNANDOLALINDIROBERT J. FRANKEL7-aCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfHUMAITA5 HONEY RYDER 2:27.19TURF: FIRM
2003 VOLGACAERLEON2VERVEINEKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN19-bCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfLADY ANNALIESE LOST APPEAL 2:26.13CAREER FINALE
2002 NEW ECONOMYRED RANSOMSUNYATAH. GRAHAM MOTION12-cCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfJENNASIETTA TWEEDSIDE 2:28.55 
2001 KRISADAKRIS SFUNISTRADACLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III4-mCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfSWEETEST THING2 GREAT FEVER 2:26.63CAREER FINALE
2000 PROSPECTRESS3MININGSEDUCTIVE SMILETHOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON1-sCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfINNUENDO4 ORANGE SUNSET 2:26.97 
1999 CORETTA3CAERLEON2FREE AT LAST2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-aCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfIDLE RICH ST BERNADETTE2 2:27.27 
1998 CORETTA3CAERLEON2FREE AT LAST2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-aCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfSTARRY DREAMER CUANDO 2:26.60DH FOR 3RD W/ TEDARSHANA
1997 LAST APPROACHFAR OUT EASTFAST APPROACHJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD4-pCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIDirtFLYING CONCERT GREY WAY 2:39.13M-1 1/4, OFF TURF
1996 AMPULLA2CHIEFS CROWNNORLAND2PATRICK B. BYRNE26CALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfMISS CAERLEONA ELECTRIC SOCIETY 2:27.50 
1995 INTERIMSADLERS WELLSINTERMISSIONROBERT J. FRANKEL1-pCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfNORTHERN EMERALD CAROMANA 2:26.38 
1994 ABIGAILTHEWIFEAFFIRMEDHATTAB VOLADORABARCLAY TAGG7-aCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfTRAMPOLI MARKET BOOSTER 2:28.91RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS
1993 LEMHI GOLEMHI GOLDMIDNIGHT RAPTUREROBERT V. OELKNER17-bCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfINDIAN CHRIS SILVERED 2:37.53 
1992 SARDANIYAPHARLYSHANJARINACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT6-dCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfFLAMING TORCH EXPENSIVENESS 2:29.62 
1991 RIGAMAJIGMAJESTIC LIGHTANYTHING IN SIGHTRICHARD A. DESTASIO1-xCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfROSEATE TERN AHEAD 2:26.10 
1990 YESTDAYS KISSESDACCORDROLLRIGHTSJOHN O. HERTLER3-oCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfBLACK TULIP2 COOLAWIN 2:30.80 
1989 JUDYS RED SHOESHOLD YOUR TRICKSNEW RED SHOESGEORGE GIANOS4-rCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfGAILY GAILY BEAUTY CREAM 2:26.40 
1988 SINGULAR BEQUESTSINGULARHEAVENLY GIFTLARRY GEIGER4-mCALDER, FL12 FGrade IITurfAUTUMN GLITTER GREEN OASIS 2:25.20 
1987 LOTKADANZIGKENNELOTWOODFORD C. STEPHENS2-dCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIITurfBONNE ILE AFTER PARTY 2:36.00 
1986 POWDER BREAKTRANSWORLDBOLD GEE GEELUIS A. OLIVARES1-oCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIITurfSHOCKER T DEVALOIS 2:30.40 
1985 PERSIAN TIARAPERSIAN BOLDTARARA GIRLADRIAN J. MAXWELL4-iCALDER, FL12 FGrade IIITurfDICTINA SILVER IN FLIGHT 2:28.801ST DIVISION
1984 BOLT FROM THE BLUEBLUE TIMESBERKUTHORATIO A. LURO3-jCALDER, FL12 F ()Grade IIITurfBEZIQUE GABFEST2 2:33.401ST DIVISION CAREER FINALE WINNER
1983 LONDON LILLONDON COMPANYLILS DAYESTAN DOMINGUEZ6-aCALDER, FL9 F ()Grade IIITurfDANA CALQUI MIDDLE STAGE 1:47.401ST DIVISION OF 3
1982 JUDGABLE GYPSYJUDGABLEBLUE CROSS NURSEVINCENT L. BLENGS20CALDER, FL9 F ()Grade IIITurfCASTLE ROYALE IMAYRRAHTOO 1:50.201ST DIVISION
1981 MAIRZY DOATESNODOUBLEAVALANCHE LILYJOHN W. FULTON2-sCALDER, FL9 F ()TurfCHAMPAGNE GINNY KNIGHTLY NOBLE 1:47.201ST DIVISION
1980 IMPETUOUS GALBRIARTICIMPETUOUS LADYJOSEPH M. BOLLERO1-lCALDER, FL9 FDirtTANGERINE DOLL HIGHLAND GYPSY 1:52.201ST DIVISION - ON DIRT
1979 UNREALITYIN REALITYSTARSTRANDROBERT L. IRWINA1CALDER, FL9 F ()TurfEXCITABLE SANS ARC 1:48.20 
1978 LENS DETERMINEDMORE THE MERRIERDETERMINED WOMANDUKE DAVIS6-fCALDER, FL9 F ()TurfREGAL GAL CAROLINA MOON 1:48.40 
1977Race Not Run
1976 FORTY NINE SUNSETSSAILORHER IDEALFRANK GOMEZ4-mCALDER, FL8.5 FTurfCYCYLYA ZEE SATANS CHEER 1:46.00DIRT, M-6, FROM 10TH, 14 L BEHIND AT THE 3/8 POLE
1975 REDUNDANCYCREME DELA CREMESTREAK OF LUCKRICHARD R. ROOT4-rCALDER, FL8.5 FTurfKATONKA YES DEAR MAGGY 1:41.60RUN JAN. 1, 1976
Add info for an additional year