1999 | Race Not Run | 1979 |
VALDEZ | EXCLUSIVE NATIVE | SALLY STARK | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 3-c | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | SMARTEN
|
KING CELEBRITY |
2:03.00 | |
1980 |
PROCTOR | GRAUSTARK | OVERPOWERING | FRANK A. ALEXANDER | 8-c | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | BEN FAB
|
|
2:03.00 | |
1978 |
TERPSICHORIST | NIJINSKY2 | GLAD RAGS | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 13-b | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | | Turf | NATIVE COURIER
|
DARBY CREEK ROAD |
2:13.00 | NCR |
1982 |
THUNDER PUDDLES | SPEAK JOHN | BIG PUDDLES | JOHN P. CAMPO | 9-e | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | REINVESTED
|
WHOS FOR DINNER |
2:13.40 | M: ½-½. 4TH MAJESTYS PRINCE |
1985 |
DANGERS HOUR | COASTAL | LIVELY LIVING | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 4-r | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | SLEW THE DRAGON
|
DIVULGE |
2:13.60 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1983 |
WIN | BARACHOIS | PAR CI PAR LA | SALLY A. BAILIE | 4-r | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | BOUNDING BASQUE
|
HEROS HONOR |
2:14.20 | 1ST DIVISION |
1987 |
ALLEMANDE2 | DEWAN | MARTHAS TURN | GARY C. CONRESSA | 19-b | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 12 F | Grade III | Dirt | MILESIUS
|
NANTAHELA |
2:14.40 | OFF TURF, MILESIUS DQD 1ST TO 2ND. |
2000 |
COGBURN | FRENCH DEPUTY | TRUE GRIT | ANTHONY J. SCIAMETTA, JR. | 1-c | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 9.5 F | | Turf | HOTSPUR6
|
LODGE HILL |
2:14.57 | FIRM |
1981 |
OPEN CALL | STAGE DOOR JOHNNY | SILLY GAME | JOHN M. GAVER, JR. | A4 | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | IRISH HEART
|
STAGE DOOR KEY |
2:14.60 | 4TH: ACAROID |
1993 |
KIROV PREMIERE | SADLERS WELLS | QUERIDA3 | MARK A. HENNIG | 16-a | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | SENTIMENTAL MOI
|
SCATTERED STEPS |
2:14.60 | |
1994 |
HOLY MOUNTAIN | DEVILS BAG | REGAL GAL | ROBERT P. KLESARIS | 1-l | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | MYRMIDON
|
JESSE F |
2:15.00 | |
1990 |
STAGE COLONY | PLEASANT COLONY | METEOR STAGE | ROSS R. PEARCE | 23-b | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | GO DUTCH
|
DEMI DANCER |
2:15.00 | |
1997 |
TRAMPLE | TREMPOLINO | SPECTACULAR NATIVE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 5-j | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Listed | Turf | WOOD CREEK
|
MOONDOGGIE |
2:15.32 | TURF: YIELDING, WON BY A NECK |
1996 |
OFFICIOUS | MAGESTERIAL | MADAM GUILLOTINE | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 3-e | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | ROUGH OPENING
|
PARKWAY DRIVE |
2:15.40 | |
1984 |
ROVING MINSTREL | DIPLOMAT WAY | MINSTREL LADY | LARRY A. KELLY | 13-a | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | RAAMI
|
DEALAWAY |
2:16.60 | YL |
1989 |
FAST N GOLD | FAST GOLD | MAID FOR ALL | SALLY A. BAILIE | 15-a | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | SCARLET N GRAY
|
CHENIN BLANC |
2:16.80 | |
1992 |
GARY GUMBO | MOGAMBO | DOBLIQUE | JOSEPH F. ORSENO | 20 | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | MARYLAND MOON
|
|
2:17.00 | |
2001 |
DEPUTY STRIKE | SMART STRIKE | POLITICAL PROCESS | GARY C. CONTESSA | A4 | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | | Turf | BICENTENNIAL3
|
JEEVES |
2:18.07 | FIRM |
1988 |
POSEN | DANZIG | MICHELLE MON AMOUR | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 20-b | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | MI SELECTO
|
GREAT NORMAND |
2:18.40 | |
1986 |
FRED ASTAIRE | NIJINSKY2 | LATE BLOOMER | ROBERT J. REINACHER, JR. | 3-d | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade II | Turf | DANCE OF LIFE
|
SIR MAC3 |
2:18.80 | DANCE OF LIFE DQD. 4TH WIN IN A ROW |
1991 |
YOUNG DANIEL | TURKOMAN | GRANDMA LIND | JOHN M. VEITCH | 6-d | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | IRISH EMPIRE
|
PITCH IN |
2:18.80 | GD |
1995 |
LOOK DAGGERS | DIESIS | IMAFLASH | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 4-r | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | Grade III | Turf | PENN FIFTY THREE
|
CUZZIN JEB |
2:19.00 | |
1998 |
WIND QUEST | QUEST FOR FAME | TENACIOUS WIND | BRUCE C. JACKSON | 14-c | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | | Turf | ESSENTIAL
|
PAY ZONE |
2:19.60 | YIELDING, BY A HD |
1977 |
STIR THE EMBERS | RUN THE GANTLET | GENTLY DREAMING | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 3-l | MEADOWLANDS, NJ | 11 F | | Turf | TEXT
|
NITEANGE |
2:20.40 | NO; FIRST DIVISION 4TH ZINOV |
Add info for an additional year |
|