Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
G.P. DERBY CLUB - GAVEA
BRAZIL
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2013 FLUENTEMASTRO LORENZOLA SAULIREC. MORGADO NETO9-hGAVEA3500 MTListedTurfMACIS3 SPITFIRE32 3:44.86 
2012 OLYMPIC LEADERKNOW HEIGHTSMY LITTLE LIFEDULCINO GUIGNONI7-aGAVEA3500 MTListedTurfUMBU JOGADOR2 3:44.66 
2011 DECRIRENEDAWICALL ME BACK3MANOEL RENATO LOPES1-pGAVEA3500 MTListedTurfGAMBETERO VULKAN2 3:44.45 
2010 BILHETEIRAYAGLIELZINHAD. GUIGNONI13-aGAVEA3500 MTListedTurfCHUCHU BELEZA MORCOTE3 3:44.66 
2009 MORCOTE3GOLDEN VOYAGERMANITAS DE PLATAJULIO CEZAR SAMPAIO1-uGAVEA3200 MTListedTurfSOBREAVISO TSUNAMI15 3:29.80 
2008 AMOR SURPRESAFIRST AMERICANDE SURPRESAJ. QUIEROZ31GAVEA3500 MTListedTurfMIND A LOT MY FRIEND3 3:59.32 
2007 FEVIRTUDECLACKSONVIRTUOSE21-wGAVEA3500 MTListedTurfNIOBIUM REQUINTE 3:52.40 
2006 IDOMENEO3MUCH BETTER2STRATASD. GUIGNONI4-cGAVEA3500 MTListedTurfNOTEC2 ABSOLUT5 3:39.50 
2005 IDOMENEO3MUCH BETTER2STRATASDULCINO GUIGNONI4-cGAVEA3500 MTListedTurfGABARITO2 DON GALANTE 3:46.40 
2004 NINA PRETANEW COLONYDRESSED IN BLACKM. COSTA4-jGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfOVERKILL2 HONRA DE CRAQUE 3:48.20 
2003 HARD DRIVINMUHTARRAMMASHAIRE. GARCIA6-eGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfTIPTRONIC2 JACK THE RIPPER4 3:55.90 
2002 HARD DRIVINMUHTARRAMMASHAIRE. GARCIA6-eGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfINTRINSIC VALUE3 ZEGRANDAO 3:44.90 
2001 TIPTRONIC2PLEASANT VARIETYLA BELLE CELINAC. MORGADO NETTO7-fGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfCORREDOR NEGRO JOHN TESS 3:45.10 
2000 TIPTRONIC2PLEASANT VARIETYLA BELLE CELINAC. MORGADO NETO7-fGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfOMNIUM LEADER   3:49.30 
1999 TEDDY WORLDDARK BROWNGLORIA12J. QUEIROZ14GAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfPOST CARD2 DAILY PLANET3 3:40.40 
1998 PRIME ASSET3FALCON JETDIAGNOSEJ. MENDES9-cGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIIDirtSOUND INVESTMENT2   3:30.30 
1997 TEERANHOSTAGEGOLD MOOND. GUIGNONI13-aGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfLINOTIPO   3:48.70 
1996 SARAMON2BARONIUSGOLD MOOND.GUIGNONI13-aGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfLINOTIPO   3:46.90 
1995 LOTHARBOWLINGASOLAA. MORALES1-eGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfATIMO   3:40.40NEW BRAZILIAN RECORD
1994 DAPRESEFFERVESCINGDARLACC. MORGADO NETTO14-aGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfLINOTIPO   3:41.90 
1993 OSSANBARONIUSASHVILLER. M. SOUZA8-aGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfAPOLOWAWE   3:47.00 
1992 APOLOWAWEAPOLLON2DAMPED WAWEA. OLIVEIRA4-mGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfMANDURIN   3:38.00 
1991 RUST FLYERCLACKSONLIFE WORKA. OLIVEIRA4-bGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfMANDURIN   3:25.40 
1990 ORNISHAMEXECUTIONERFUNNY SHAML. A. FERNANDES1-nGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfFORCENTURI   3:45.40 
1989 BAT MASTERSONWALDMEISTERREFINADA4A. MORALES19-cGAVEA3500 MTGrade IIITurfHER HIGHNESS10   3:45.00 
1988 JACK BOBBIG LARKBATITUBAA.NAHID1-lGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurfBREITNER   3:21.40 
1987 BESKOVWALDMEISTERLEREIAA. OLIVEIRA10-dGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurfANSEIO   3:18.00 
1986 BAT MASTERSONWALDMEISTERREFINADA4A. MORALES19-cGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurfATLANTIC CITY4   3:19.60 
1985 VETORIALWALDMEISTERWITCHERY2G. F. SANTOS1-mGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurfGOETHE2   3:21.60 
1984 FOOLINGLUNARDVIRAVOLTAE. GARCIA19GAVEA3200 MTTurfFLORUS3   3:21.40 
1983 ZEMBROWALDMEISTEREXARQUEA. MORALES7-fGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurfALPINO   3:21.00 
1982 LEAO DO NORTEWALDMEISTERGIRICEG. F. SANTOS1-eGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurfNOVIS   3:27.00 
1981 HARETHAFALKLANDHAARIELLAJ. G. VIEIRA4-jGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurfUPSET5 HARETHA 3:38.00 
1980 ANGLICANOFELICIOLILI2F. SARAIVA6-eGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurfNAGAMI2   3:22.00 
1979 CAP FERRATWALDMEISTERCALIOPER. TRIPODI8-fGAVEA3000 MTGrade IIITurfBEAGLE4   3:07.00 
1978 ZANNUTOVIZIANEDIVERTIDA3W.ALIANO4-oGAVEA3000 MTGrade IIITurfXEMIUR   3:09.00 
1977 NOSCADOJUNIOR3CLAVELILLAA. MORALES5-cGAVEA3000 MTGrade IIITurfTOUT JOLI   3:08.60 
1976 MEDAILLON2KAMEL3CANDOROSA2G. ULLOA11-cGAVEA3000 MTGrade IIITurfESCONDIDO2   3:10.80 
1975 WALADONWALADCACA2G. FEIJO5-eGAVEA3000 MTGrade IIITurfUNISSONO   3:16.80 
1974 ORFEAOWALDMEISTERZARZAA. PAIM FILHO1-tGAVEA3000 MTGrade IIITurfPORTO ALEGRE2   3:18.60 
1973 EL LAZADORELPENORESTUPENDA2W. ALIANO9-gGAVEA3000 MTGrade IIITurfLUNARD   3:08.00 
1972Race Not Run
1971 JUTURNA2ZUIDOSICA2M. SOUZA16-eGAVEA2000 MTTurf    2:02.80 
1970 ASTRO GRANDEQUASI3MIUDAG. FEIJOGAVEA2000 MTGrade IIITurfFLORENTIN2   2:08.00 
1969 EL TROVADORELPENORDARK DAWNZ. D. GUEDES12-gGAVEA2000 MTTurf    2:00.80 
1968 LIGHT ROMULIGHTSENRONDA MUSICALZ. D. GUEDES10-bGAVEA2000 MTTurf    2:01.80 
1967 CHARNOT2FREDERICK2CISNERAE. P. COUTINHO5GAVEA1800 MTTurfPREDOMINIO   1:52.00 
1966 FRAGONARDHELIACOCLAREIRAE. FREITAS13-aGAVEA1800 MTTurfQUERTILE   1:50.40 
1965 QUERTILEJOHN ARABYBURTILEC. PEREIRA14-cGAVEA1800 MTTurfBAR3   1:48.40 
1964 EL GUSTAVOELPENOREVER LOVELYW. ALIANO2-fGAVEA3200 MTTurfBAR3   3:35.20 
1963 LEQUEMON CHERI2ESTRELA AZULS. DAMORE8-cGAVEA3200 MTTurfDUNKERQUE   3:35.20 
1962 NEGRUCHONOGARO2AL SINAW. ALIANO32GAVEA4000 MTTurf    4:33.40 
1961 ZANGADOSWALLOW TAILLINDA LENAC. MORGADO7-fGAVEA4000 MTTurfARLECCHINO   4:22.20 
1960 XAVECOSAYANIROUSSETTEC. C. CABRAL7-aGAVEA4000 MTTurfZANGADO   4:31.80 
1959 VERDUGO2CHATEAUROUXNOTICIA3C. C. CABRAL2-aGAVEA4000 MTTurfMADAGASCAR4   4:12.80 
1958 ULEMA2SWALLOW TAILSISTER PATRICIAG. COSTA1-tGAVEA4000 MTTurfKRAUS   4:14.40 
1957 ULEMA2SWALLOW TAILSISTER PATRICIAC. C. CABRAL1-tGAVEA4000 MTTurfFRANCFORT2   4:15.40 
1956 CANALETTO3BAMBINOCANTATA7D. FERREIRA1-oGAVEA3800 MTTurf    4:05.40 
1955 QUIPROQUOTHE PHOENIXBLUE GRASS4T. COELHO1-oGAVEA3800 MTTurfHUXLEY2   4:11.60 
1954 QUASI3KING SALMONCARROUSELL. FERREIRA20GAVEA3800 MTTurfRAVEL3   4:06.40 
1953 ACAPULCO3HUNTERS MOONACHRAY2J. ZUNIGA5-hGAVEA3800 MTTurfFAIRPLAY2   4:18.20 
1952 FAIRPLAY2HUNTERS MOONFAIRY SONGC. GOMEZ6-dGAVEA3800 MTTurfMARTINI3   4:14.00 
1951 RADARFELICITATIONRADIANT PRINCESSJ. ZUNIGA10GAVEA3800 MTTurfLORETTA   4:05.20 
1950 MARTINI3FELICITATIONMAB4J. ZUNIGA3-iGAVEA3800 MTTurf    4:08.00 
1949 GUARAZSARGENTO2CAAMA2M. SALLES20-aGAVEA3800 MTTurfJABUTI   4:03.60 
1948 HALCYON5FORMASTERUSCANICULA2E. FREITAS3-cGAVEA3800 MTTurfHEREO   4:05.00 
1947 HELIACOFORMASTERUSSAPHINHAE. FREITAS43GAVEA3800 MTTurf    0:00.00WALK OVER - NO TIME TAKEN
1946 EL MOROCCO2TINTORETTO4CARIOCA5G. FEIJO5GAVEA3800 MTTurfGOYO   4:14.80 
1945 ELDORADO4TINTORETTO4LA MEJOR2J. LOURENCO10-bGAVEA3800 MTTurf    4:04.80 
1944 SALMON3BEEFBAILABIEN2M. ALMEIDA14-aGAVEA3200 MTTurfESTRONDO   3:24.40 
1943 BATTONSARGENTO2TENDERAO. FEIJO8-bGAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:29.40 
1942 BAGUAL2SIN RUMBOHURANM. BRANCO27-aGAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:33.00 
1941 SUEZ4VIOLATOR2AUTORA2O. FEIJO9-gGAVEA3200 MTGrade IIITurf    3:27.60 
1940 ALONE4ATROPELLOCIFRA3F. B. OLIVEIRA16-hGAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:28.20 
1939 QUATITACITURNO2QUATIARAE. FREITAS8-bGAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:22.80 
1938 UBAIBAS2TOMYUBAIAA. OLMOS1-wGAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:22.00 
1937 BALTICA4SADLERS WELLSBORGIA4P. GUSSO14-bGAVEA3200 MTTurfQUATI   3:20.20 
1936 MOACYRSIN RUMBOMISS FLORENCEE. FREITAS31GAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:25.60 
1935 MIDI2TOMYMILADY3E. FREITAS8-aGAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:24.60 
1934 KOSMOS2AYMESTRYVENTUROZAM. FIGUEROA9-gGAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:28.80 
1933 ALGARVE5LINIERSLA CHINA4O. FEIJO9GAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:25.20 
1932 UBERABATHERMOGENE2MILADY3G. ROXO8-aGAVEA3200 MTTurf    3:25.80 
Add info for an additional year