Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO DIANA - MULTIPLE TRACKS
BRAZIL
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 MAIS QUE BONITAAGNES GOLDFEIA QUE DOILUIZ ESTEVES9-fGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfHELQUIS TANGANYKA6 2:00.38 
2019 GAIVINA2GONE ASTRAY2CALANDRA53-oGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfNAOMI BROADWAY GRANDEZA13   
2018 SILENCE IS GOLD2AGNES GOLDOLYMPIC FIRSTCLASSJULIO CEZAR SAMPAIO1-sGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfSEA DREAM8 PER-PIACERE 2min03s17/ 
2017 NO REGRETS10FLUKE11BUY ME LOVE2VENâNCIO NAHID16-bGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfEASIEST WAY2 VEGA SICILIA5 1min58s62/ 
2016 DAFFY GIRLWILD EVENTILANG-ILANGR. MORGADO NETO16-hGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfDUTOTA DESEJADA ENERGIA HUPP 1:58.571 1/4 LENGHTS
2015 CRUISELINER2WILD EVENTQUANTIA EXATAROBERTO SOLANES8-hGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfLEADING HAT CARITZIA 2:00.06 
2014 BRILHANTíSSIMAPUT IT BACKLAMPARINAGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfENERGIA FOX ENERGIA FRIBBY 1:59:53 
2013 SUTIL7REDATTORESWEET BISCUIT38-fGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfABIDJAN6 VITORIA FINAL 2:03.42 
2012 OLD TUNE3WILD EVENTCHANSON POUR JULIA1-wGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfUNIQUE ZUCA LA DEFENSE4 2:00.53 
2011 HUNKA HUNKA2WILD EVENTUFF-UFF2VENANCIO NAHID12-dGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfOLYMPIC MESSAGE PERICHOLE2 2:00.73 
2010 INCHATILLONINEXPLICABLEDU CHATILLON5-jGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfMEE2 INYATI3 2:01.00 
2009 SMILE JENNYWILD EVENTJENNY JACQUET13-cGAVEA1900MGrade IDirtELIS ELIS2 DONNA QUIXOTE 2:01.20 
2008 RIGHT IDEA2NEDAWIFIXED IDEA3-iGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfNEW PLAY2 RUBIA DEL RIO 1:59.65 
2007 IMMORTELLE10VETTORIBABY RAFAELA1-aGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfSHERIKAN QUADRIGLIA2 1:59.45 
2006 QUICK AS RAYNEDAWIPORTA BANDEIRAVENANCIO NAHID1-tGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfHELISANGELA KEY LARGO6 2:03.15SOFT. 20 R. ¼-2
2005 OSCEOLA3AMERICAN GIPSYSPEED DAUGHTERJ.A.BORIONI3-fGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfGLAIRE PRINCESA DESEJADA 2:00 
2004 LOTS OF HOPE2CANDY STRIPESEMANUELLE WINDV. NAHID1-nGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfLOUCAMANIA LA RISOTA 2:02.0 
2003 BIKE2TREMPOLINOINSTANT BLUEA.R. SILVA9-cGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfMUST BE FLYING MIRA QUE FIJA 2:00.5 
2002 EMMY SLEWTSUNAMI SLEWEMILY POSTJ. PESSANHA14-cGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfIRISH LOVER SUPRAPARTIDARIA 1:19.40 
2001 CORAY2KNOW HEIGHTSPACATYBAD. GUIGNONI1-xGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfCANZONE2 CONSTANZA3 1:19.10 
2000 BE FAIRFAST GOLDMISTY MOON2D. GUIGNONE8-gGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfILANG-ILANG CASITA QUEEN 1:59.3 
1999 SWEET ETERNITYEFFERVESCINGSWEET HONEY5D.GUIGNONE8-fGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfFANCIULLA DEL WEST2 RUPIANA2 2:02.00 
1998 VIRGINIELEGAL CASEMISTY MOON2D.GUIGNONI8-gGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfVASSY   122"7 
1997 BRUNNHILDECRITIQUESUNNINGDALE4C.MORGADO NETTO7-eGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfSWEET MIND   119"1 
1996 CARA REGINAFIT TO FIGHTSTAY UP LATEJ.L. MACIEL9-fGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfONEFORTHEROAD   2:03.5 
1995 EXCLUSIVE STAR2NINDIANODUALSTARA.OLIVEIRA6-aGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfNIGHT-FALL   120 
1994 CLAIRE LORAINEPRESENT THE COLORSQUICHE LORAINEI. C. SOUZA10-dGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfCHAIKA2   121.00 
1993 BELITPRESENT THE COLORSDEARLY GIRLI.C.SOUZA16-bGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfTELSA   121"0 
1992 ARDASHIRGHADEERMALINDI3I. C. SOUZA8-fGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfINDIAN HOPE   2:01.30 
1991 INDIAN CHRISGHADEEROCASIAOM. D. RIBEIRO14-cGAVEA2000 MTGrade ITurfNEDJED   2:02.40 
1990 UNEASY PLUMPRESENT THE COLORSORETTAW.P.LAVOR16-gGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfQUELF   123"0 
1989 FOUR LEAF CLOVER4LOCRISON THE ROAD2E.GONÇALVES14GAVEA2000MGrade ITurfBELLA BAY   121"4 
1988 SLEW IN MASKWALDMEISTERGAS MASK7GAVEA2000MGrade ITurfFAUSSE MONNAIE     
1987 RASHARKINVACILANTEMALINDI3W.P.LAVOR8-fGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfIDEALE   122"1 
1986 QUEEN CELLVACILANTEACIANAW.P.LAVOR16-gGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfNEW FILLY   2:03.00 fm 
1985 GASTADORAFIGURONADASTRA2P.NICKEL19-cGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfCISPLATINE   2:01.60 fm 
1984 FANTASIE7FELICIOIRONIA6F. SARAIVA3-cGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfBRETAGNE3   2:00.00 fm 
1983 ASOLAST CHADHAEA. MORALES1-eGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfANILITE   2:02.20 fm 
1982 JET GIRL2CLOUETSINTRA3A.MAGALHAES3-eGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfZALB   2:02.20 fm 
1981 VIRGAWALDMEISTERMERRY SUNSHINE3G.F. SANTOS3-cGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfVADA DOURNESS 2:01.30 fm 
1980 CANNELLE4EARLDOM2CHADAIW.P.LAVOR14GAVEA2000MGrade ITurfUJICA   2:04.00 fm 
1979 APPLE HONEYFALKLANDIRISH SONG227-aGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfBAMBOCHE2 EIFO 2:09.40 fm 
1978 EMERALD HILLLOCRISEMBUIA9-gGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfVICE REINE2   2:02.20 fm 
1977 DRAW BACK4QUIZ11ECHARPEA.P. SILVA12-dGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfELISIE CADUR 2:02.1 
1976 GINGER5FLAMBOYANT DE FRESNAYEUGENIE6A.J.MARIANI16-fGAVEA2000MGrade ITurf    122"2 
1975 RUBAN BLEUFORT NAPOLEONMARRAKECHE. FREITAS8-aGAVEA2000MGrade ITurf    2:01.1 
1974 CARTAYALAUREL7BORDUNAZ.D.GUEDES8-aGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfVOILE3   124"2 
1973 ZORRILLAZEFIR2ROYAL FLOWER6J.B.GONÇALVES5-iGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfSIRIGAITA   2:11.0 
1972 TORPEDITATORPEDO3FORTUNITAR.MORGADO1-wGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfFEITORIA   122"0 
1971 LITTLE ROSE4ROYAL CHIEFLINIERETTEF.SOBREIRO3-eGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfDRAMBUIA   123"1 
1970 ELAMIURXAVECOVERA CRUZ4J.GONZALES19-cGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfLIBERTE5   121"3 
1969 DANSRAPETERS CHOICELA VELOCEZ.D.GUEDES20-cGAVEA2000MGrade ITurf    130"3 
1968Race Not Run
1967 GAUCHINHA LINDACIGALCABARYW.ALIANO1-gGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfELMIRA4   125"2 
1966 AMBICAOTIMAOMELOPEE5P.MORGADO6-xGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfTABARANA   132"0 
1965 STARITA2JOHN ARABYBELANITAJ. L. PEDROSA4-pGAVEA2000 MTTurfTOWN GUARDA   1:25.00 
1964 EDICAOQUIPROQUOROTINAM.SOUZA1-aGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfELORA   126"0 
1963 DIESE2SWALLOW TAILNUVEM10-dGAVEA2000MGrade ITurf      
1962 HANSITAPHARASGARBOSA BRULEUR11-fGAVEA2000MGrade ITurf      
1961 ALTHEA4FORT NAPOLEONGRAVANA43GAVEA2000MTurf      
1960 VALENCEHELIACOSO NEAR2-nGAVEA2000MGrade ITurf      
1959 EMOCIONORSENIGOEMPENOSAM. SOUZA9-gGAVEA2400MTurfDERAH   2:37.0 
1958 TURQUEZAFORT NAPOLEONFINESSE15E. FREITAS43GAVEA2400MTurfGARCA   2:34.0 
1957 UJAKING SALMONNEGRUSAS. GOMES1-eGAVEA2400MTurfURUCU   2:26.4 
1956 LEOCADIA3ANTONYMFILIPINA3W. ATTIANESI2-hGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfTOA   158"3 
1955 COURAGEUSECRANACHFIDGETY NIGHTP. GUSSO FILHO1-tGAVEA2400MTurfENCORE6   2:30.0 
1954 JOIOSAROMNEY3PRINCESS14J.MORGADO5-hGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfEDASTRIA   150"1 
1953 OKINAWA5MARANTAFAVINHAE.FREITAS43GAVEA2000MGrade ITurfQUERELA2   150"2 
1952 PLATINA4BLUE TRAINSISTER PATRICIAO. FEIJO1-tGAVEA2400MTurfDUTY2   2:27.4 
1951 TIROLESA2FOX CUBTELAJ. ZUNIGA19GAVEA2400MTurfLA FONTAINE3   2:27.0 
1950 TIROLESA2FOX CUBTELAJ. ZUNIGA19GAVEA2400MTurfLORETTA   2:35.0 
1949 TIROLESA2FOX CUBTELAJ. ZUNIGA19GAVEA2400MTurfMAGALI6   2:28.2 
1948 TIROLESA2FOX CUBTELAJ. ZUNIGA19GAVEA2000MTurf    2:28 
1947 FINESSE15FORMASTERUSSAPHINHAE. FREITAS43GAVEA2400MTurfFIDUCIA2   2:35.1 
1946 MARACANANBABER SHAHTAUMAR. CESAR16-eGAVEA2000MTurfFONTAINE3   2:34.0 
1945 FONTAINE3FORMASTERUSTACYE. FREITAS7-aGAVEA2000MTurf    2:31.4 
1944 CATAFLORDUPLICATEPICAFLORC.FERREIRA32GAVEA2000MGrade ITurf    154"0 
1943 CUYITAPOPULINCUYANITAG.FEIJO4-pGAVEA2000MGrade ITurf    151"4 
1942 JACA3FUNCHAL4AMPHORA5G.FEIJO3-hGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfISOLDA3   148"0 
1941 CORENACOROADOPYRENEE.MORGADO14-cGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfPAULISTA2   148"2 
1940 VIOLA18PAYASOVOLUNTARIA2E.MOREIRA32GAVEA2000MGrade ITurf    152"1 
1939 VIOLA18PAYASOVOLUNTARIA2J.B.RIBEIRO32GAVEA2000MGrade ITurfHAZEL3   150"0 
1938 LA SARRE2KIRCUBBINHAUTE-SAVOIEE. FREITAS16-cGAVEA2000MTurf    2:30.2 
1937 PICAFLORPICACEROCARULIM. BRANCO32GAVEA2000MTurfTACY   2:30.0 
1936 STAR LIGHT7SHERWOOD STAR2SLEEPING BEAUTY7A.OLMOS20-aGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfTACY   150"3 
1935 COLITATROPEROCOCADA4A.AZEVEDO10-dGAVEA2000MGrade ITurf    149"2 
1934 COLITATROPEROCOCADA4G.RODRIGUES10-dGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfZAGA   151"1 
1933 MYRTHEEMESILIMSECURITE2G.ROXO1-kGAVEA2000MGrade ITurfGOOD MONEY   149"0 
1932 VALENCE4THERMOGENE2BRIGHT EYES9F.BARROSO4-iGAVEA2400MGrade ITurfVICHY5   157"0DISTANCE RUN UNTIL 1962
1920 BAYONETA10CORCYRAMIANOLA3-nJOCKEY CLUB / PRADO FLUMINENSE1600 MTGrade IDirtARGENTINA32 GAUCHA7 1.44:002 LENGTS
1914 YOU YOU2ST JULIENCAGNOTTE47-b Dirt      
1908 SUPREMA15--PRADO FLUMINENSE1600 MTDirt    110s3/5 
Add info for an additional year