Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SUMMER STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
CANADA
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 DECORATED INVADERDECLARATION OF WAR2GAMELY GIRLCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT5-hWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade ITurfCADET CONNELLY VITALOGY3 1:36.34TURF YIELDING [10 RAN]
2018 FOG OF WAR2WAR FRONTSAY3CHAD C BROWN3-lWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade ITurfWAR OF WILL NASHTRICK 1:33.90STALLION 1-2
2017 UNTAMED DOMAINANIMAL KINGDOMCIAO6H. GRAHAM MOTION16WOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfHEMP HEMP HURRAY ADMIRALTY PIER 1:34.73TURF: FIRM, 8R, BY A NK
2016 GOOD SAMARITAN8HARLANS HOLIDAYPULL DANCERWILLIAM I. MOTT1-xWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfCONQUEST FARENHEIT CHANNEL MAKER 1:34.38TURF: FIRM, 7R
2015 CONQUEST DADDYOSCAT DADDYHANGINGBYAMOMENTMARK E. CASSE11-dWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfSKY MARSHAL4 MANHATTAN DAN 1:36.61TRACK: GOOD 15-1
2014 CONQUEST TYPHOONSTORMY ATLANTICSWANKY BUBBLESMARK E. CASSE9-bWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfSAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN U S MARSHAL 1:41.10TURF: YIELDING
2013 MY CONQUESTADORYARTIE SCHILLERGOLDEN ARTEMISMARK E. CASSE4-nWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfGO BRO MATADOR23 1:34.81TURF: FIRM
2012 IM BOUNDTOSCOREEVEN THE SCOREUNALTEREDTROY RANKIN4-mWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfARE YOU KIDDING ME INDIANO JONES2 1:37.75YL 11-1
2011 FINALE11SCAT DADDYTWINKLETODD A. PLETCHER9-cWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfEXCAPER2 DADDY NOSE BEST 1:35.51TURF: FIRM 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2010 PLUCK6MORE THAN READYSECRET HEART3TODD A. PLETCHER1-nWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfROCKIN HEAT STORMY RUSH 1:37.70GD, 7R, M- 1- 2- 1
2009 BRIDGETOWN6SPEIGHTSTOWNELLESMEREKENNETH G. MCPEEK16-cWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfBECKYS KITTEN FANTASTICO ROBERTO 1:35.04TURF: FIRM
2008 GRAND ADVENTUREGRAND SLAM2VAL MARIEMARK R. FROSTAD9-fWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfSKIPADATE STAR OF DAVID4 1:35.86HD
2007 PRUSSIAN4DANZIGCRYSTAL DOWNSWILLIAM I. MOTT15-aWOODBINE8 FGrade IIITurfBRIARWOOD CIRCLE YOUR ROUND 1:35.26TURF FIRM
2006 DREAMING OF ANNARAHYJUSTENUFFHEARTWAYNE M. CATALANO2-dWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfMARCAVELLY ORNA4 1:35.03TURF: FIRM
2005 BEARS KIDLEMON DROP KIDTAP TO MUSICREADE BAKER14-cWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfBADGE OF TRUTH WEDDING SINGER 1:40.35SF 16-1
2004 DUBLEOSOUTHERN HALOSECRET REDTODD A. PLETCHER3-oWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfDANCE WITH RAVENS GO TO THE SUN 1:34.69TURF FIRM
2003 BACHELOR BLUESSMOKE GLACKENWEDDING DAY BLUESJOSIE CARROLL4-rWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfVICTORY LIGHT3 AMERICA AMERICA 1:34.95NK; COMMENDATION DQD 3RD - 10TH (LAST)
2002 LISMORE KNIGHTWOODMANLISMORE LADYTODD A. PLETCHER1-kWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfWANDO2 WALLS OF JERICHO 1:35.33HD
2001 EL SOPRANOEL PRADO2PAT WOLSHKEVIN ATTARD16-dWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfMIESQUES APPROVAL NORTH BROOKLYN 1:35.14NK. 10-1
2000 SPEED GUNDEMALOOT DEMASHOOTTWIST A LIMESTEVE OWENS2-bWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfWALTZIN STORM STRUT THE STAGE 1:34.51NO
1999 FOUR ON THE FLOORACADEMY AWARDPLEASANT DECEPTIONALEXANDER F. MCPHERSON13-cWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfKING CUGAT PRECISE END 1:35.4122-1
1998 RIDDELLS CREEKEXCLUSIVE ENOUGHCOAST BYEBEVERLY BUCK12WOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfCERTAINLY CLASSIC GALLYNS STAR 1:37.40NO 19-1, 33-1. 37-1
1997 PATRIOT LOVEWITH APPROVALMY SWEET COUNTRYROGER L. ATTFIELD4-gWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfDAWSONS LEGACY GUDAI MIGHT 1:37.40TURF: GOOD - WON BY A NECK
1996 SYNASTRY EXPRESSSYNASTRYCZAR GALBERNARD GIRAULT23WOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfCASH DEPOSIT2 DIVINE INSIGHT 1:38.00SF 17-1
1995 BLAZING HOTIRISH RIVERHOT MILKDANIEL J. VELLA7-fWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfSEALAUNCH CAPTIVATOR4 1:35.00 
1994 NATIVE REGENTVICE REGENTBARKERVILLE BELLEDAVID R. BELL4-mWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfALWAYS A RAINBOW HOUSTON CONNECTION 1:34.40 
1993 COMET SHINEFAPPIANOHANGIN ON A STARJAMES E. DAY14-bWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfDOVE HUNT STALLED ENGINE 1:39.60GD
1992 GOBOVARICKBEAUS BARBRODERICK W. WRIGHT16-aWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfEXPLOSIVE RED POLISHED GOLD 1:41.00GD; 2ND/3RD DH. DESERT WAVES DQD 1ST - 6TH
1991 FREE AT LASTWILD AGAINMISS BLANCHELAURIE SILVERA13-cWOODBINE8 FGrade IIITurfFROSTED SPY SMILING AND DANCIN 1:38.40YL. BY 5 LENGTHS
1990 RAINBOWS FOR LIFELYPHARDRAINBOW CONNECTIONJAMES E. DAY14-bWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfNOT FOR KEEPS SHINY KEY 1:36.60 
1989 SKY CLASSICNIJINSKY2NO CLASSJAMES E. DAY23-bWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfDPARROT DESTINATION MOON 1:36.00BY 5 L.
1988 CHARLIE BARLEYAFFIRMEDAU PRINTEMPSGRANT PEARCE17-bWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfFORMELIO ONLY FOR MONEY 1:37.00 
1987 REGAL CLASSICVICE REGENTNO CLASSJAMES E. DAY23-bWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfDEPUTIZE RIDING MASTER3 1:39.80 
1986 BLUE FINNEMPERYMY YELLOW BIRDJAMES E. DAY16-aWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IITurfDANCING MINISTER PINEDANCER 1:46.60 
1985 GREY CLASSICGREY DAWN2NO CLASSJAMES E. DAY23-bWOODBINE, ON8 FGrade IIITurfICE OVER LAUNCH KEY 1:40.20 
1984 DAUPHIN FABULEUXLE FABULEUXJANSUM REGALJAMES E. DAY12-bFORT ERIE8 FGrade IITurfHONEYS ANSWER DANCING IN THE AIR 1:38.60 
1983 HOBBYS SONCIRCLE HOMENOBLE HOBBYFRANK PASSEROA1FORT ERIE, ON8 FGrade IITurfABRI FISCAL TRI TYSON 1:37.60 
1982 KINGSBRIDGEICECAPADECRELITAJOHN J. TAMMARO, SR.1-mFORT ERIE, ON8 FListedTurfSECRET WARD MASTERS WONDER 1:38.60 
1981 EXCLUSIVE CANADIANEXCLUSIVE NATIVEBINGO QUEENGIL H. ROWNTREE7-fFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfLE DANSEUR LE GRAND ARGENTIER 1:44.40 
1980 STUTZ FINWHALENATIVE ROYALTYSUNNY MORNINGJAMES E. DAY16-cFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfLE GRAND SEIGNEUR NATIVE FISHER 1:37.00 
1979 SUNNY PREMIERSUNNY SOUTHPRIMA MARIAFRANK H. MERRILL, JR.21FORT ERIE, ON8 FGrade IITurfCORVETTE CHRIS NEW REGENT 1:38.80 
1978 NONPARRELLHOIST THE FLAGFLORAL VICTORYJERRY C. MEYER5-dFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfPORT MASTER MEDAILLE DOR 1:43.00 
1977 PERNICKETY PETEHIDDEN TREASUREHOLY HANNAHGEORGE S. (JAKE) NEMETT3-oFORT ERIE, ON8 FGrade IITurfBRAZE AND BOLD PRINCE BRAZEN 1:43.00 
1976 SOUND REASONBOLD REASONNEW TUNEGIL H. ROWNTREE21-aFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfPERE GEDEON SAWMILL ROAD 1:43.40 
1975 AMBASSADOR BAL HATTABHAPPY KITTENGIL H. ROWNTREE16FORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfRAISING MEN NORCLIFFE 1:37.80 
1974 LENJOLEURBUCKPASSERFANFRELUCHEJOHN (YONNIE) STARR4-gFORT ERIE, ON8 FListedTurfCOLONELS CLARION HAGELIN 1:42.40 
1973 BACKSTRETCHNORTHERN ANSWERQUEENS SONGCARL F. CHAPMAN21-aFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfNATIVE AID IMPROVER 1:39.20 
1972 ZACA SPIRITUP SPIRITSZACATACLARKE WHITAKER4-eFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfVICTORIAN PRINCE FABIUSAND 1:38.20 
1971 JEWEL PRINCEMITOJADED JEWELCARL F. CHAPMAN21-aFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfGENTLEMAN CONN SEA ROBBER 1:39.40 
1970 WINLORDCANEBORAOWN COLLEENV. WALKER9-dFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfLORD VANCOUVER RELENTLESS SPIRIT 1:39.40 
1969 TUDOR QUEEN2KING OF THE TUDORSROYAL DOWRYGIL H. ROWNTREE13-cFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfVICTORIAN DISPLAY KINGS CHAMPION2 1:37.60 
1968 VICEREGALNORTHERN DANCERVICTORIA REGINAGORDON MCCANN10-cFORT ERIE8 FTurfGREY WHIZ JUMPIN JOSEPH 1:38.60 
1967 SON COSTUMEANITAS SONCOSTUME3R. E. FISHER16-gFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfBOW SHANNON BURGOYNE7 1:41.401ST DIVISION
1966 COOL RECEPTIONNEARCTICWINDY ANSWERLOUIS C. CAVALARIS, JR.4-gFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfPRINCE BOOK FLEUR2 1:39.20 
1965 TITLED HEROCANADIAN CHAMPCOUNTESS ANGELAPATRICK MACMURCHY14-cFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfHOLARCTIC BURNING LUKE 1:38.80 
1964 FLYALONGFLYING FURYDIESEL POWERDONALD H. (DUKE) CAMPBELL4-rFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfBLUE MEL DES ERABLES 1:39.80 
1963 NORTHERN DANCERNEARCTICNATALMAHORATIO A. LURO2-dFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfSLITHERING SAM WINDLESHAM 1:43.40TURF: SOFT
1962 SON BLUEBLUE MANMY WINDWILLIAM THURNER4-rFORT ERIE, ON8 FTurfSWERVE STAR TALK2 1:40.40FIRST TIME ON TURF
1961 ROYAL SPIRITROYAL GEM2EN CASSEROLEJOHN PASSERO20FORT ERIE, ON5.5 FDirtACOUCHI VASE 1:12.60 
1960 SONG OF WINEBE FLEETBLUES SONGR. HARPER1-kFORT ERIE, ON5.5 FDirtCORPORAL BINGO NAVY WYN 1:05.40 
1959 HIDDEN TREASUREDARK STARRATINEJOHN PASSERO17-bFORT ERIE5.5 FDirtWINDY SHIP MEN AT PLAY 1:05.40 
1958 GRAND PASSIONGRAND ADMIRALFASHIONEDJOHN (YONNIE) STARR14FORT ERIE, ON5.5 FDirtLE GRAND ROUGE RAPID BREAK 1:06.001ST DIVISION
1957 SILVER SHIPI WILLGHOST SHIPGORDON M. HUNTLEY16FORT ERIE, ON5.5 FDirtCOUNT HIGH WOODSRUNNER 1:06.00 
1956 MISTER JIVEMR. MUSICJOY FOREVERGEORGE M. CARTER8-hFORT ERIE, ON5 FDirtCOLONEL COWAN OUR SIRDAR 0:59.20NTR
1955 BUNTYS FLIGHTBUNTY LAWLESSBROOMFLIGHTJOHN (YONNIE) STARR19-bFORT ERIE, ON5 FDirtPLEASANT TIME LAWSHORE 1:00.40 
1954 CHARMSVEZZANOFOREVER THINEP. PRIETO3-dFORT ERIE, ON5 FDirtCIRCUS PARADE FLEET COUNTESS 1:00.40 
1953 SEVILLEUNBREAKABLEJUBILESTAP. PRIETO20-aFORT ERIE5 FDirtMR BRAT OMYBOY 1:00.00ON DIRT
Add info for an additional year